Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (183 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
101
122
Soteris THEORIDES
Soteris THEORIDES #122
Male Solo
04:05:06
04:05:06
85
(82)
Solo
85
Male
82
Solo 122
11.0 km/h
01:41:28
01:07:07
01:16:30
102
195
Felix GARZOUZIE
Felix GARZOUZIE #195
Male Solo
04:05:19
04:05:19
86
(83)
Solo
86
Male
83
Solo 195
11.0 km/h
01:14:04
00:56:14
01:55:01
103
232
Marios CONIDARIS
Marios CONIDARIS #232
Male Team
04:08:19
04:08:19
17
(84)
Team
17
Male
84
Team 7
10.9 km/h
01:39:51
01:09:59
01:18:28
104
178
Dean RYDER
Dean RYDER #178
Male Solo
04:08:22
04:08:22
87
(85)
Solo
87
Male
85
Solo 178
10.9 km/h
01:39:45
01:11:42
01:16:53
105
177
Daniela RYDER
Daniela RYDER #177
Female Solo
04:08:23
04:08:23
88
(20)
Solo
88
Female
20
Solo 177
10.9 km/h
01:39:53
01:11:31
01:16:58
106
125
Lourens CAMPHER
Lourens CAMPHER #125
Male Solo
04:08:58
04:08:58
89
(86)
Solo
89
Male
86
Solo 125
10.8 km/h
01:33:36
01:46:01
00:49:21
107
138
Paul KETTERINGHAM
Paul KETTERINGHAM #138
Male Solo
04:08:59
04:08:59
90
(87)
Solo
90
Male
87
Solo 138
10.8 km/h
01:33:48
01:20:20
01:14:50
108
153
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE #153
Male Solo
04:09:08
04:09:08
91
(88)
Solo
91
Male
88
Solo 153
10.8 km/h
02:54:23
01:14:45
109
243
Vivienne HOLMES
Vivienne HOLMES #243
Female Team
04:09:10
04:09:10
18
(21)
Team
18
Female
21
Team 3
10.8 km/h
01:40:04
01:15:04
01:14:01
110
250
Philip REUNERT
Philip REUNERT #250
Male Team
04:09:12
04:09:12
19
(89)
Team
19
Male
89
Team 3
10.8 km/h
01:40:01
01:15:56
01:13:15
111
251
Michaela REUVERS
Michaela REUVERS #251
Female Team
04:11:51
04:11:51
20
(22)
Team
20
Female
22
Team 2
10.7 km/h
01:39:48
01:17:13
01:14:49
112
167
Gary MACDONALD
Gary MACDONALD #167
Male Team
04:11:52
04:11:52
21
(90)
Team
21
Male
90
Team 2
10.7 km/h
01:40:48
01:16:14
01:14:49
113
130
Paul EUVRARD
Paul EUVRARD #130
Male Solo
04:12:16
04:12:16
92
(91)
Solo
92
Male
91
Solo 130
10.7 km/h
01:47:12
01:32:53
00:52:10
114
149
Jurjen SJOUERMAN
Jurjen SJOUERMAN #149
Male Solo
04:12:17
04:12:17
93
(92)
Solo
93
Male
92
Solo 149
10.7 km/h
01:47:30
01:32:26
00:52:20
115
202
Sandra RULE
Sandra RULE #202
Female Team
04:18:32
04:18:32
22
(23)
Team
22
Female
23
Team 5
10.4 km/h
02:05:02
01:24:05
00:49:24
116
201
Mark RULE
Mark RULE #201
Male Team
04:18:37
04:18:37
23
(93)
Team
23
Male
93
Team 5
10.4 km/h
02:05:05
01:24:01
00:49:31
117
264
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #264
Female Solo
04:23:23
04:23:23
94
(24)
Solo
94
Female
24
Solo 264
10.3 km/h
01:33:33
01:21:03
01:28:46
118
114
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #114
Female Solo
04:23:24
04:23:24
95
(25)
Solo
95
Female
25
Solo 114
10.3 km/h
01:33:51
01:20:51
01:28:41
119
152
Daniel TAYLOR
Daniel TAYLOR #152
Male Solo
04:23:29
04:23:29
96
(94)
Solo
96
Male
94
Solo 152
10.2 km/h
01:33:38
01:21:02
01:28:48
120
142
Garth PEINKE
Garth PEINKE #142
Male Solo
04:23:35
04:23:35
97
(95)
Solo
97
Male
95
Solo 142
10.2 km/h
01:33:40
01:20:54
01:29:00
121
249
David MORRIS
David MORRIS #249
Male Solo
05:35:45
05:35:45
98
(96)
Solo
98
Male
96
Solo 249
8.0 km/h
02:15:00
02:08:13
01:12:31
122
237
Hilton DAWSON
Hilton DAWSON #237
Male Solo
05:35:53
05:35:53
99
(97)
Solo
99
Male
97
Solo 237
8.0 km/h
02:15:04
02:08:06
01:12:42
123
160
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #160
Male Solo
05:35:58
05:35:58
100
(98)
Solo
100
Male
98
Solo 160
8.0 km/h
02:15:08
02:08:13
01:12:36
124
174
James PORTER
James PORTER #174
Male Solo
05:36:46
05:36:46
101
(99)
Solo
101
Male
99
Solo 174
8.0 km/h
02:19:24
02:05:01
01:12:20
125
176
Alastair RENDALL
Alastair RENDALL #176
Male Solo
05:37:55
05:37:55
102
(100)
Solo
102
Male
100
Solo 176
8.0 km/h
02:14:39
02:08:29
01:14:46
126
255
Eugene VISAGIE
Eugene VISAGIE #255
Male Solo
05:41:07
05:41:07
103
(101)
Solo
103
Male
101
Solo 255
7.9 km/h
02:13:05
02:09:43
01:18:18
127
228
Brenda Joan ASHFORD
Brenda Joan ASHFORD #228
Female Team
05:41:10
05:41:10
24
(26)
Team
24
Female
26
Team 4
7.9 km/h
02:13:03
00:04:09
03:23:57
128
240
Steven GREEN
Steven GREEN #240
Male Team
05:41:14
05:41:14
25
(102)
Team
25
Male
102
Team 4
7.9 km/h
02:14:32
02:05:59
01:20:41
129
246
Anthea KNOWLES
Anthea KNOWLES #246
Female Solo
05:41:20
05:41:20
104
(27)
Solo
104
Female
27
Solo 246
7.9 km/h
02:13:15
02:07:21
01:20:43
130
229
Grant BAIN
Grant BAIN #229
Male Solo
05:41:25
05:41:25
105
(103)
Solo
105
Male
103
Solo 229
7.9 km/h
02:13:11
02:07:32
01:20:42
131
253
Justin SELBY
Justin SELBY #253
Male Solo
05:41:28
05:41:28
106
(104)
Solo
106
Male
104
Solo 253
7.9 km/h
02:13:08
02:07:26
01:20:53
132
254
Noddy VAN GREUNEN
Noddy VAN GREUNEN #254
Male Solo
05:41:34
05:41:34
107
(105)
Solo
107
Male
105
Solo 254
7.9 km/h
02:14:37
02:08:10
01:18:46
133
224
Fanie STOLTS
Fanie STOLTS #224
Male Solo
06:01:41
06:01:41
108
(106)
Solo
108
Male
106
Solo 224
7.5 km/h
02:37:32
03:05:51
00:18:17
134
220
Johan PIENAAR
Johan PIENAAR #220
Male Solo
06:01:43
06:01:43
109
(107)
Solo
109
Male
107
Solo 220
7.5 km/h
02:37:55
03:05:27
00:18:19
135
172
Barry OWEN
Barry OWEN #172
Male Solo
06:42:11
06:42:11
110
(108)
Solo
110
Male
108
Solo 172
6.7 km/h
01:30:05
02:58:41
02:13:24
136
157
Brad BREETZKE
Brad BREETZKE #157
Male Solo
06:43:04
06:43:04
111
(109)
Solo
111
Male
109
Solo 157
6.7 km/h
01:32:40
02:56:17
02:14:05
137
163
Nico GROENEWALD
Nico GROENEWALD #163
Male Solo
06:43:45
06:43:45
112
(110)
Solo
112
Male
110
Solo 163
6.7 km/h
01:32:37
02:50:52
02:20:15
138
180
Anton VON WILLICH
Anton VON WILLICH #180
Male Solo
06:43:55
06:43:55
113
(111)
Solo
113
Male
111
Solo 180
6.7 km/h
01:33:49
02:55:02
02:15:03
139
166
Royce LONG
Royce LONG #166
Male Solo
06:44:03
06:44:03
114
(112)
Solo
114
Male
112
Solo 166
6.7 km/h
01:30:54
06:44:03
140
156
Jean BOTHA
Jean BOTHA #156
Male Solo
06:44:08
06:44:08
115
(113)
Solo
115
Male
113
Solo 156
6.7 km/h
01:33:44
06:44:08
141
164
Siviwe GUSHU
Siviwe GUSHU #164
Male Solo
06:45:01
06:45:01
116
(114)
Solo
116
Male
114
Solo 164
6.7 km/h
01:32:43
02:56:19
02:15:58
142
121
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #121
Male Solo
06:47:18
06:47:18
117
(115)
Solo
117
Male
115
Solo 121
6.6 km/h
01:23:56
03:05:38
02:17:43
162
Neels GRIESSEL
Neels GRIESSEL #162
Male Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Male
Team 8
04:24:05
235
Geoffrey COOK
Geoffrey COOK #235
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 235
04:24:45
274
Clayton PRINCE
Clayton PRINCE #274
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 274
01:47:00
01:33:01
103
Bennie ERASMUS
Bennie ERASMUS #103
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
Bold & Beautiful
104
Tania ERASMUS
Tania ERASMUS #104
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
Bold & Beautiful
106
Brendon HINDSHAW
Brendon HINDSHAW #106
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 106
107
Leigh HINDSHAW
Leigh HINDSHAW #107
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 107
108
Sean JACKSON
Sean JACKSON #108
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
Solo 108
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023