Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Category Awards
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Category Awards
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 3 of 12 (583 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
126
834
Tavon PETERSEN
Tavon PETERSEN #834
Male Senior
00:49:22
00:49:22
56
(101)
Senior
56
Male
101
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
128
884
Ismail CANFIELD
Ismail CANFIELD #884
Male Senior
00:49:34
00:49:34
57
(102)
Senior
57
Male
102
SPARTAN HARRIERS
Wave A
129
6791
Johannes THERON
Johannes THERON #6791
Male Senior
00:49:40
00:49:40
58
(103)
Senior
58
Male
103
Wave E
132
6485
Christian BURGER
Christian BURGER #6485
Male Senior
00:49:53
00:49:53
59
(104)
Senior
59
Male
104
Wave D
133
868
Chad WEBER
Chad WEBER #868
Male Senior
00:49:55
00:49:55
60
(105)
Senior
60
Male
105
Wave A
134
6438
Bradley ALLAN
Bradley ALLAN #6438
Male 40-49
00:49:56
00:49:56
23
(106)
40-49
23
Male
106
Wave D
136
883
Delmain NEWKIRK
Delmain NEWKIRK #883
Male Senior
00:49:58
00:49:58
61
(107)
Senior
61
Male
107
Wave A
137
6770
Troy SMART
Troy SMART #6770
Male 50-59
00:50:00
00:50:00
10
(108)
50-59
10
Male
108
Wave E
138
841
Neville FRIESLICH
Neville FRIESLICH #841
Male 70+
00:50:01
00:50:01
1
(109)
70+
1
70+
1
Male
109
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
139
929
Jozua JOUBERT
Jozua JOUBERT #929
Male 40-49
00:50:02
00:50:02
24
(110)
40-49
24
Male
110
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
140
826
Kevin HITGE
Kevin HITGE #826
Male 40-49
00:50:08
00:50:08
25
(111)
40-49
25
Male
111
Wave A
141
6476
Geoffrey BREDENKAMP
Geoffrey BREDENKAMP #6476
Male 40-49
00:50:08
00:50:08
26
(112)
40-49
26
Male
112
Wave D
143
846
Brendon JEACOCKS
Brendon JEACOCKS #846
Male Senior
00:50:17
00:50:17
62
(113)
Senior
62
Male
113
Wave A
144
878
Ahmed BHAMJEE
Ahmed BHAMJEE #878
Male 50-59
00:50:18
00:50:18
11
(114)
50-59
11
Male
114
Wave A
145
885
Gerrit VAN ROOYEN
Gerrit VAN ROOYEN #885
Male Senior
00:50:31
00:50:31
63
(115)
Senior
63
Male
115
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
146
2100
Alwyn RICHARDS
Alwyn RICHARDS #2100
Male Senior
00:50:47
00:50:47
64
(116)
Senior
64
Male
116
Wave B
147
930
Duwayne STANDER
Duwayne STANDER #930
Male Senior
00:50:48
00:50:48
65
(117)
Senior
65
Male
117
SANDF WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave A
148
859
Arthur MADONDO
Arthur MADONDO #859
Male Senior
00:50:48
00:50:48
66
(118)
Senior
66
Male
118
Wave A
149
6662
Gert MARAIS
Gert MARAIS #6662
Male 50-59
00:50:51
00:50:51
12
(119)
50-59
12
Male
119
Wave D
150
932
Raymond CHIMATIRA
Raymond CHIMATIRA #932
Male 40-49
00:50:53
00:50:53
27
(120)
40-49
27
Male
120
Wave A
151
887
Jermaine CARELSE
Jermaine CARELSE #887
Male 40-49
00:50:56
00:50:56
28
(121)
40-49
28
Male
121
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
152
889
Mark CORNELISSEN
Mark CORNELISSEN #889
Male Senior
00:50:59
00:50:59
67
(122)
Senior
67
Male
122
Wave A
153
844
Keenan DE DONCKER
Keenan DE DONCKER #844
Male Senior
00:51:00
00:51:00
68
(123)
Senior
68
Male
123
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
154
830
Anthony JAPTHA
Anthony JAPTHA #830
Male 40-49
00:51:00
00:51:00
29
(124)
40-49
29
Male
124
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
155
6470
Piet BOTHA
Piet BOTHA #6470
Male 60-69
00:51:02
00:51:02
4
(125)
60-69
4
Male
125
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave D
156
2172
Jan LOUW
Jan LOUW #2172
Male 40-49
00:51:13
00:51:13
30
(126)
40-49
30
Male
126
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
157
6492
Qaasim CHARLES
Qaasim CHARLES #6492
Male Senior
00:51:20
00:51:20
69
(127)
Senior
69
Male
127
Wave D
158
862
Nick SASSMAN
Nick SASSMAN #862
Male Senior
00:51:20
00:51:20
70
(128)
Senior
70
Male
128
Wave A
159
2005
Reynier VELDTMANN
Reynier VELDTMANN #2005
Male 40-49
00:51:29
00:51:29
31
(129)
40-49
31
Male
129
Wave B
160
6559
Jan Hendrik FOURIE
Jan Hendrik FOURIE #6559
Male Senior
00:51:33
00:51:33
71
(130)
Senior
71
Male
130
Wave D
161
6666
Calvin MARSHALL
Calvin MARSHALL #6666
Male Senior
00:51:35
00:51:35
72
(131)
Senior
72
Male
131
Wave D
163
2098
Albert BESTER
Albert BESTER #2098
Male Senior
00:51:37
00:51:37
73
(132)
Senior
73
Male
132
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave B
164
873
Dirk JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Dirk JANSEN VAN VUUREN #873
Male 50-59
00:51:48
00:51:48
13
(133)
50-59
13
Male
133
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
165
858
William LYONS
William LYONS #858
Male Senior
00:51:51
00:51:51
74
(134)
Senior
74
Male
134
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
Wave A
166
875
Tashwell NAZO
Tashwell NAZO #875
Male Senior
00:51:53
00:51:53
75
(135)
Senior
75
Male
135
Wave A
167
6759
Jurgen SCHMIDT
Jurgen SCHMIDT #6759
Male Junior
00:51:55
00:51:55
12
(136)
Junior
12
Male
136
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave E
168
915
Ethan SMITH
Ethan SMITH #915
Male Senior
00:52:06
00:52:06
76
(137)
Senior
76
Male
137
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
169
919
Graham RICHARDSON
Graham RICHARDSON #919
Male 40-49
00:52:14
00:52:14
32
(138)
40-49
32
Male
138
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Wave A
171
6606
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #6606
Male 40-49
00:52:34
00:52:34
33
(139)
40-49
33
Male
139
Wave D
172
6502
Lorenco COETZER
Lorenco COETZER #6502
Male Senior
00:52:35
00:52:35
77
(140)
Senior
77
Male
140
Wave D
173
6434
Reginal AFRIKANDER
Reginal AFRIKANDER #6434
Male 40-49
00:52:39
00:52:39
34
(141)
40-49
34
Male
141
MAMRE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
174
924
Attie ANDERSON
Attie ANDERSON #924
Male 50-59
00:52:40
00:52:40
14
(142)
50-59
14
Male
142
Wave A
175
2031
Stefan LOMBARD
Stefan LOMBARD #2031
Male Senior
00:52:43
00:52:43
78
(143)
Senior
78
Male
143
Wave C
176
6755
August SANDER
August SANDER #6755
Male 50-59
00:52:44
00:52:44
15
(144)
50-59
15
Male
144
Wave E
177
920
Torianno TOPLEY
Torianno TOPLEY #920
Male Senior
00:52:47
00:52:47
79
(145)
Senior
79
Male
145
Wave A
178
935
Johan MALLINSON
Johan MALLINSON #935
Male 70+
00:52:51
00:52:51
2
(146)
70+
2
Male
146
Wave A
179
891
Jamal ISMAIL
Jamal ISMAIL #891
Male 40-49
00:52:51
00:52:51
35
(147)
40-49
35
Male
147
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
180
938
Michael SMIT
Michael SMIT #938
Male 50-59
00:52:57
00:52:57
16
(148)
50-59
16
Male
148
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
181
2225
Imran HENDRICKS
Imran HENDRICKS #2225
Male Senior
00:52:59
00:52:59
80
(149)
Senior
80
Male
149
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
183
869
Ashley JOHNSON
Ashley JOHNSON #869
Male 50-59
00:53:04
00:53:04
17
(150)
50-59
17
Male
150
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 3 of 12 (583 items)
© 2023