Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
54
306
Jacobus KRUGER
Jacobus KRUGER #306
Male Vet
02:29:05
02:29:05
14
(49)
Vet
14
45 - 49
4
Male
49
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:26:09
00:02:54
01:04:54
00:01:54
00:53:12
128
338
Andrew SMUTS
Andrew SMUTS #338
Male Master
02:47:21
02:47:21
13
(108)
Master
13
8
Male
108
Other
Std Men Vet
00:32:23
00:07:05
01:10:53
00:03:40
00:53:18
96
71
Olivia BURGER
Olivia BURGER #71
Female Senior
02:40:19
02:40:19
11
(12)
Senior
11
20 - 24
1
Female
12
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:28:45
00:03:15
01:12:39
00:02:15
00:53:23
119
144
Stefan BURGER
Stefan BURGER #144
Male Senior
02:45:35
02:45:35
57
(100)
Senior
57
30 - 34
12
Male
100
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:30:59
00:03:23
01:15:52
00:01:44
00:53:35
118
297
Jolene THOMPSON
Jolene THOMPSON #297
Female Vet
02:45:29
02:45:29
4
(19)
Vet
4
2
Female
19
Other
Std Women Vet
00:30:51
00:04:14
01:14:08
00:02:39
00:53:36
191
191
Nikki WEERTS
Nikki WEERTS #191
Female Senior
03:00:19
03:00:19
26
(41)
Senior
26
7
Female
41
Std Women Senior
00:35:22
00:05:26
01:23:22
00:02:26
00:53:41
85
179
Kyle DUTTON
Kyle DUTTON #179
Male Senior
02:38:27
02:38:27
46
(76)
Senior
46
7
Male
76
Std Men Senior
00:25:33
00:05:01
01:12:35
00:01:25
00:53:51
71
96
Gabriel BAYHACK
Gabriel BAYHACK #96
Male Senior
02:34:00
02:34:00
40
(65)
Senior
40
9
Male
65
Other
Std Men Senior
00:25:35
00:02:28
01:10:00
00:02:04
00:53:51
123
711
Kyle SANDERS
Kyle SANDERS #711
Male Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
60
(104)
Senior
60
9
Male
104
Std Men Senior
01:52:54
-01:15:12
01:12:19
00:02:14
00:53:57
75
80
Josef Kieser KIESER
Josef Kieser KIESER #80
Male Senior
02:35:37
02:35:37
43
(69)
Senior
43
10
Male
69
Other
Std Men Senior
00:21:59
00:03:07
01:14:08
00:02:16
00:54:04
65
326
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #326
Male Master
02:32:13
02:32:13
5
(59)
Master
5
50 - 54
3
Male
59
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:25:27
00:02:24
01:08:19
00:01:34
00:54:26
66
42
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #42
Male Vet
02:32:34
02:32:34
18
(60)
Vet
18
45 - 49
5
Male
60
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:29:27
00:02:15
01:04:22
00:01:56
00:54:31
142
100
Jason PRICE
Jason PRICE #100
Male Senior
02:49:41
02:49:41
67
(117)
Senior
67
11
Male
117
Std Men Senior
00:31:50
00:05:37
01:15:17
00:02:18
00:54:37
120
204
Ian LESSEM
Ian LESSEM #204
Male Senior
02:45:38
02:45:38
58
(101)
Senior
58
35 - 39
6
Male
101
TRIFACTRI
Std Men Senior
00:31:36
00:02:57
01:13:48
00:02:31
00:54:44
186
51
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #51
Female Vet
02:59:59
02:59:59
13
(37)
Vet
13
45 - 49
6
Female
37
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:40:50
00:04:00
01:15:03
00:05:12
00:54:53
99
298
Dean HORTON
Dean HORTON #298
Male Vet
02:41:23
02:41:23
23
(86)
Vet
23
10
Male
86
Std Men Vet
00:26:36
00:04:20
01:12:15
00:03:11
00:54:59
166
320
Garth LARY
Garth LARY #320
Male Vet
02:54:53
02:54:53
35
(134)
Vet
35
50 - 54
6
Male
134
WINGMAN
Std Men Vet
00:38:31
00:05:25
01:10:51
00:04:59
00:55:05
135
52
Jeannine RUFFELS
Jeannine RUFFELS #52
Female Master
02:48:12
02:48:12
1
(23)
Master
1
55 - 59
1
Female
23
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:34:31
00:03:34
01:12:46
00:02:04
00:55:15
262
221
Moegamat Thaabit FATAAR
Moegamat Thaabit FATAAR #221
Male Senior
03:16:27
03:16:27
100
(192)
Senior
100
30
Male
192
Std Men Senior
00:43:25
00:09:16
01:23:47
00:04:36
00:55:20
108
156
Clive TOERIEN
Clive TOERIEN #156
Male Senior
02:43:21
02:43:21
54
(94)
Senior
54
13
Male
94
Std Men Senior
00:26:09
00:03:32
01:16:23
00:01:54
00:55:21
101
386
Rolf MULLER
Rolf MULLER #386
Male Grand Master
02:41:39
02:41:39
3
(88)
Grand Master
3
60 - 64
4
Male
88
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:29:33
00:03:53
01:10:12
00:02:38
00:55:22
225
150
Carla GROVE
Carla GROVE #150
Female Senior
03:07:52
03:07:52
33
(51)
Senior
33
6
Female
51
Std Women Senior
00:36:30
00:05:07
01:27:26
00:03:21
00:55:27
73
213
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #213
Male Senior
02:35:11
02:35:11
41
(67)
Senior
41
11
Male
67
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Senior
00:27:51
00:02:55
01:06:56
00:01:55
00:55:31
180
272
Lauren FRIEDMAN
Lauren FRIEDMAN #272
Female Vet
02:58:50
02:58:50
12
(35)
Vet
12
7
Female
35
Std Women Vet
00:35:08
00:03:53
01:22:02
00:02:08
00:55:38
131
27
Bianca TAIT
Bianca TAIT #27
Female Vet
02:47:34
02:47:34
6
(21)
Vet
6
45 - 49
2
Female
21
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Vet
00:31:02
00:02:20
01:15:16
00:03:13
00:55:41
261
215
Kim QUICKFALL
Kim QUICKFALL #215
Male Senior
03:16:17
03:16:17
99
(191)
Senior
99
29
Male
191
Other
Std Men Senior
00:47:04
00:05:17
01:25:37
00:02:35
00:55:42
110
115
Carla DU TOIT
Carla DU TOIT #115
Female Senior
02:43:43
02:43:43
13
(15)
Senior
13
4
Female
15
Std Women Senior
00:29:57
00:05:17
01:09:42
00:02:47
00:55:58
236
205
Marike HERSELMAN
Marike HERSELMAN #205
Female Senior
03:10:57
03:10:57
41
(61)
Senior
41
13
Female
61
Std Women Senior
00:37:31
00:09:56
01:24:37
00:02:43
00:56:06
102
234
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #234
Male Vet
02:41:56
02:41:56
24
(89)
Vet
24
40 - 44
7
Male
89
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:24:16
00:04:18
01:14:12
00:03:01
00:56:07
114
25
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #25
Female Vet
02:44:16
02:44:16
3
(16)
Vet
3
45 - 49
1
Female
16
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:26:49
00:03:01
01:16:25
00:01:50
00:56:10
168
181
Dommonique FORTE
Dommonique FORTE #181
Male Senior
02:55:02
02:55:02
76
(136)
Senior
76
16
Male
136
Other
Std Men Senior
00:31:11
00:05:24
01:20:15
00:01:51
00:56:19
92
216
Samuel VINCENT
Samuel VINCENT #216
Male Senior
02:39:32
02:39:32
51
(83)
Senior
51
12
Male
83
Other
Std Men Senior
00:28:31
00:03:18
01:08:57
00:02:15
00:56:30
159
28
Genine ATTWELL
Genine ATTWELL #28
Female Senior
02:52:56
02:52:56
20
(31)
Senior
20
30 - 34
3
Female
31
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:37:14
00:02:53
01:13:59
00:02:13
00:56:35
139
109
Nicolas FITCHAT
Nicolas FITCHAT #109
Male Senior
02:49:18
02:49:18
66
(115)
Senior
66
10
Male
115
Other
Std Men Senior
00:28:52
00:06:04
01:14:53
00:02:49
00:56:39
129
702
Piet VILJOEN
Piet VILJOEN #702
Male Master
02:47:28
02:47:28
14
(109)
Master
14
60 - 64
5
Male
109
Std Men Vet
00:31:38
00:04:02
01:11:29
00:03:29
00:56:49
160
211
Benjamin COWLEY
Benjamin COWLEY #211
Male Senior
02:53:18
02:53:18
73
(129)
Senior
73
15
Male
129
Std Men Senior
00:27:25
00:06:28
01:19:08
00:03:16
00:56:58
121
390
Gerhard GOUS
Gerhard GOUS #390
Male Grand Master
02:45:42
02:45:42
4
(102)
Grand Master
4
5
Male
102
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:30:02
00:05:47
01:09:49
00:03:01
00:57:01
152
126
Matthew HILL
Matthew HILL #126
Male Senior
02:51:02
02:51:02
71
(124)
Senior
71
23
Male
124
Std Men Senior
00:29:11
00:05:24
01:16:09
00:03:14
00:57:03
153
141
Stefan NEL
Stefan NEL #141
Male Senior
02:51:08
02:51:08
72
(125)
Senior
72
23
Male
125
Std Men Senior
00:31:08
00:04:09
01:17:04
00:01:42
00:57:03
90
43
Rich LAIN
Rich LAIN #43
Male Vet
02:38:46
02:38:46
21
(81)
Vet
21
45 - 49
7
Male
81
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:27:24
00:03:34
01:08:24
00:01:57
00:57:26
181
129
Frederik BOTHA
Frederik BOTHA #129
Male Senior
02:58:52
02:58:52
82
(146)
Senior
82
26
Male
146
EMBARK
Std Men Senior
00:33:42
00:04:21
01:20:56
00:02:18
00:57:33
190
132
Mariette DU TOIT
Mariette DU TOIT #132
Female Senior
03:00:14
03:00:14
25
(40)
Senior
25
6
Female
40
Std Women Senior
00:32:22
00:05:48
01:21:55
00:02:26
00:57:41
109
247
Waldo VAN DER LINDE
Waldo VAN DER LINDE #247
Male Vet
02:43:25
02:43:25
28
(95)
Vet
28
17
Male
95
Other
Std Men Vet
00:29:38
00:03:04
01:09:43
00:03:17
00:57:41
86
166
Taigh MARSHALL
Taigh MARSHALL #166
Male Senior
02:38:30
02:38:30
47
(77)
Senior
47
11
Male
77
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:26:29
00:03:36
01:08:13
00:02:26
00:57:44
117
324
Johannes HORN
Johannes HORN #324
Male Master
02:45:19
02:45:19
12
(99)
Master
12
50 - 54
4
Male
99
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:35:09
00:03:32
01:06:21
00:02:23
00:57:52
212
170
Wiesie BURGER
Wiesie BURGER #170
Female Senior
03:04:49
03:04:49
32
(49)
Senior
32
9
Female
49
Std Women Senior
00:34:08
00:04:56
01:24:10
00:03:39
00:57:54
245
127
Theo STAINER
Theo STAINER #127
Male Senior
03:12:38
03:12:38
94
(181)
Senior
94
28
Male
181
Std Men Senior
00:34:31
00:04:09
01:33:33
00:02:28
00:57:54
185
158
Leozette ROODE
Leozette ROODE #158
Female Senior
02:59:52
02:59:52
23
(36)
Senior
23
4
Female
36
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:29:34
00:06:09
01:22:54
00:03:18
00:57:56
169
106
Shaun RAY
Shaun RAY #106
Male Senior
02:55:10
02:55:10
77
(137)
Senior
77
11
Male
137
Std Men Senior
00:30:55
00:06:04
01:16:22
00:03:49
00:57:59
184
14
Nicolas CARDENAS
Nicolas CARDENAS #14
Male Senior
02:59:38
02:59:38
83
(149)
Senior
83
35 - 39
7
Male
149
EMBARK
Std Men Senior
00:31:21
00:06:08
01:19:02
00:05:03
00:58:01
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023