Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
68
152
Michael LOTZ
Michael LOTZ #152
Male Senior
02:33:22
02:33:22
37
(62)
Senior
37
11
Male
62
Std Men Senior
00:26:20
00:02:27
01:10:57
00:01:31
00:52:05
211
282
Claire GIBSON
Claire GIBSON #282
Female Vet
03:04:35
03:04:35
16
(48)
Vet
16
45 - 49
8
Female
48
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:33:18
00:04:46
01:11:00
00:03:02
01:12:28
74
145
Eirik Halvorsen WIK
Eirik Halvorsen WIK #145
Male Senior
02:35:32
02:35:32
42
(68)
Senior
42
12
Male
68
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Senior
00:28:56
00:03:01
01:11:14
00:01:16
00:51:03
143
182
Erich VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Erich VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #182
Male Senior
02:49:51
02:49:51
68
(118)
Senior
68
13
Male
118
EMBARK
Std Men Senior
00:29:38
00:05:39
01:11:16
00:02:46
01:00:30
145
188
Philip WESSELS
Philip WESSELS #188
Male Senior
02:49:55
02:49:55
69
(119)
Senior
69
14
Male
119
Other
Std Men Senior
00:31:31
00:03:32
01:11:24
00:02:19
01:01:08
129
702
Piet VILJOEN
Piet VILJOEN #702
Male Master
02:47:28
02:47:28
14
(109)
Master
14
60 - 64
5
Male
109
Std Men Vet
00:31:38
00:04:02
01:11:29
00:03:29
00:56:49
79
294
Inus VAN ROOYEN
Inus VAN ROOYEN #294
Male Vet
02:36:52
02:36:52
20
(71)
Vet
20
45 - 49
6
Male
71
DELTASPORT MSC
Std Men Vet
00:28:20
00:02:42
01:11:52
00:01:57
00:51:58
84
341
Dean ELLIOTT
Dean ELLIOTT #341
Male Master
02:38:23
02:38:23
8
(75)
Master
8
5
Male
75
Std Men Vet
00:28:59
00:04:18
01:11:54
00:02:20
00:50:51
218
356
Dudley GRAHAM
Dudley GRAHAM #356
Male Master
03:06:30
03:06:30
31
(169)
Master
31
13
Male
169
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:36:39
00:06:08
01:11:59
00:02:43
01:08:58
125
259
Estie CLOETE
Estie CLOETE #259
Female Vet
02:46:50
02:46:50
5
(20)
Vet
5
40 - 44
3
Female
20
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:37:33
00:03:27
01:12:04
00:01:49
00:51:55
177
295
Curt KRUGER
Curt KRUGER #295
Male Master
02:57:36
02:57:36
21
(144)
Master
21
13
Male
144
Std Men Vet
00:26:48
00:04:33
01:12:15
00:02:40
01:11:17
99
298
Dean HORTON
Dean HORTON #298
Male Vet
02:41:23
02:41:23
23
(86)
Vet
23
10
Male
86
Std Men Vet
00:26:36
00:04:20
01:12:15
00:03:11
00:54:59
196
372
Hadley MCCORMICK
Hadley MCCORMICK #372
Male Master
03:01:28
03:01:28
24
(155)
Master
24
8
Male
155
Std Men Vet
00:42:43
00:04:26
01:12:16
00:02:21
00:59:41
147
367
Philip PLA
Philip PLA #367
Male Master
02:50:20
02:50:20
16
(121)
Master
16
55 - 59
3
Male
121
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:29:37
00:03:52
01:12:19
00:03:27
01:01:02
123
711
Kyle SANDERS
Kyle SANDERS #711
Male Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
60
(104)
Senior
60
9
Male
104
Std Men Senior
01:52:54
-01:15:12
01:12:19
00:02:14
00:53:57
98
147
Maaike EKEN
Maaike EKEN #147
Female Senior
02:40:37
02:40:37
12
(13)
Senior
12
1
Female
13
WINGMAN
Std Women Senior
00:29:42
00:02:58
01:12:19
00:02:29
00:53:07
83
31
Lize-Mari JACOBS
Lize-Mari JACOBS #31
Female Senior
02:37:41
02:37:41
9
(9)
Senior
9
2
Female
9
WINGMAN
Std Women Senior
00:26:48
00:03:32
01:12:20
00:02:36
00:52:23
151
293
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT
Jacobus LEIBBRANDT #293
Male Vet
02:50:52
02:50:52
31
(123)
Vet
31
45 - 49
9
Male
123
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:29:20
00:03:28
01:12:27
00:02:57
01:02:38
179
304
Jandre DE MILANDER
Jandre DE MILANDER #304
Male Vet
02:58:31
02:58:31
38
(145)
Vet
38
45 - 49
12
Male
145
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:31:40
00:03:25
01:12:34
00:02:34
01:08:15
85
179
Kyle DUTTON
Kyle DUTTON #179
Male Senior
02:38:27
02:38:27
46
(76)
Senior
46
7
Male
76
Std Men Senior
00:25:33
00:05:01
01:12:35
00:01:25
00:53:51
96
71
Olivia BURGER
Olivia BURGER #71
Female Senior
02:40:19
02:40:19
11
(12)
Senior
11
20 - 24
1
Female
12
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:28:45
00:03:15
01:12:39
00:02:15
00:53:23
135
52
Jeannine RUFFELS
Jeannine RUFFELS #52
Female Master
02:48:12
02:48:12
1
(23)
Master
1
55 - 59
1
Female
23
ATC
Std Women Vet
00:34:31
00:03:34
01:12:46
00:02:04
00:55:15
55
19
Leanda DU BRUYN
Leanda DU BRUYN #19
Female Senior
02:29:09
02:29:09
6
(6)
Senior
6
25 - 29
2
Female
6
ATC
Std Women Senior
00:28:47
00:02:57
01:12:46
00:01:33
00:43:04
95
22
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #22
Female Vet
02:40:10
02:40:10
1
(11)
Vet
1
40 - 44
1
Female
11
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:30:54
00:02:32
01:12:49
00:01:44
00:52:08
268
242
Janine KALLIS
Janine KALLIS #242
Female Vet
03:18:17
03:18:17
22
(73)
Vet
22
10
Female
73
Other
Std Women Vet
00:48:33
00:03:54
01:12:50
00:03:25
01:09:33
155
269
Jannie LEACH
Jannie LEACH #269
Male Vet
02:51:12
02:51:12
33
(127)
Vet
33
14
Male
127
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:29:04
00:03:25
01:13:09
00:02:15
01:03:18
150
183
Leigh CHARLTON
Leigh CHARLTON #183
Female Senior
02:50:31
02:50:31
18
(28)
Senior
18
35 - 39
5
Female
28
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:29:51
00:04:07
01:13:14
00:02:20
01:00:57
127
167
Mark RAA
Mark RAA #167
Male Senior
02:47:18
02:47:18
62
(107)
Senior
62
10
Male
107
Other
Std Men Senior
00:29:13
00:03:00
01:13:33
00:02:08
00:59:21
69
74
Matthew HAYWARD
Matthew HAYWARD #74
Male Senior
02:33:43
02:33:43
38
(63)
Senior
38
5
Male
63
Std Men Senior
00:28:01
00:03:11
01:13:40
00:02:19
00:46:30
97
85
Adrian ERASMUS
Adrian ERASMUS #85
Male Senior
02:40:31
02:40:31
52
(85)
Senior
52
14
Male
85
Std Men Senior
00:27:10
00:03:58
01:13:41
00:02:44
00:52:56
120
204
Ian LESSEM
Ian LESSEM #204
Male Senior
02:45:38
02:45:38
58
(101)
Senior
58
35 - 39
6
Male
101
TRIFACTRI
Std Men Senior
00:31:36
00:02:57
01:13:48
00:02:31
00:54:44
304
363
Etienne VENTER
Etienne VENTER #363
Male Master
03:29:40
03:29:40
42
(215)
Master
42
16
Male
215
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:37:27
00:05:53
01:13:55
00:04:31
01:27:51
197
368
Alistair CORDER
Alistair CORDER #368
Male Master
03:01:31
03:01:31
25
(156)
Master
25
9
Male
156
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:29:42
00:02:41
01:13:58
00:03:21
01:11:47
137
384
Timothy Foxen FOXEN
Timothy Foxen FOXEN #384
Male Grand Master
02:48:29
02:48:29
5
(114)
Grand Master
5
7
Male
114
Std Men Vet
00:26:14
00:03:11
01:13:58
00:02:10
01:02:55
159
28
Genine ATTWELL
Genine ATTWELL #28
Female Senior
02:52:56
02:52:56
20
(31)
Senior
20
30 - 34
3
Female
31
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:37:14
00:02:53
01:13:59
00:02:13
00:56:35
198
177
Matthew KLOOS
Matthew KLOOS #177
Male Senior
03:01:34
03:01:34
85
(157)
Senior
85
20
Male
157
Std Men Senior
00:29:45
00:02:50
01:14:00
00:03:00
01:11:57
253
Shirley MILNE
Shirley MILNE #253
Female Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Female
WINGMAN
Std Women Vet
00:33:15
00:04:41
01:14:00
00:03:40
75
80
Josef Kieser KIESER
Josef Kieser KIESER #80
Male Senior
02:35:37
02:35:37
43
(69)
Senior
43
10
Male
69
Other
Std Men Senior
00:21:59
00:03:07
01:14:08
00:02:16
00:54:04
118
297
Jolene THOMPSON
Jolene THOMPSON #297
Female Vet
02:45:29
02:45:29
4
(19)
Vet
4
2
Female
19
Other
Std Women Vet
00:30:51
00:04:14
01:14:08
00:02:39
00:53:36
149
26
Karla KIK GILLINGHAM
Karla KIK GILLINGHAM #26
Female Vet
02:50:27
02:50:27
9
(27)
Vet
9
45 - 49
4
Female
27
KIKSTART
Std Women Vet
00:25:17
00:03:57
01:14:12
00:03:16
01:03:43
102
234
Iain PEDDLE
Iain PEDDLE #234
Male Vet
02:41:56
02:41:56
24
(89)
Vet
24
40 - 44
7
Male
89
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:24:16
00:04:18
01:14:12
00:03:01
00:56:07
242
217
Christo OLIVIER
Christo OLIVIER #217
Male Senior
03:11:59
03:11:59
93
(178)
Senior
93
25
Male
178
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Senior
00:39:05
00:04:42
01:14:15
00:02:13
01:11:42
146
121
Bernard NEL
Bernard NEL #121
Male Senior
02:49:58
02:49:58
70
(120)
Senior
70
25
Male
120
Other
Std Men Senior
00:26:02
00:03:49
01:14:17
00:02:31
01:03:16
157
365
Bruce WADEMAN
Bruce WADEMAN #365
Male Master
02:52:48
02:52:48
18
(128)
Master
18
55 - 59
4
Male
128
Std Men Vet
00:28:14
00:04:50
01:14:20
00:01:58
01:03:25
226
155
Izel STORM
Izel STORM #155
Female Senior
03:07:52
03:07:52
34
(52)
Senior
34
5
Female
52
Std Women Senior
00:39:13
00:04:05
01:14:23
00:02:31
01:07:38
134
275
Annemarie KROPMAN
Annemarie KROPMAN #275
Female Vet
02:48:07
02:48:07
7
(22)
Vet
7
45 - 49
3
Female
22
WINGMAN
Std Women Vet
00:27:24
00:02:31
01:14:37
00:01:51
01:01:42
76
87
Rieta-Marie BRANDT
Rieta-Marie BRANDT #87
Female Senior
02:36:05
02:36:05
7
(7)
Senior
7
3
Female
7
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Senior
00:25:54
00:02:12
01:14:37
00:01:36
00:51:44
163
273
Nicholas HAFNER
Nicholas HAFNER #273
Male Vet
02:53:58
02:53:58
34
(131)
Vet
34
45 - 49
10
Male
131
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:29:41
00:05:50
01:14:38
00:03:57
00:59:50
156
264
Lindi HARMSEN
Lindi HARMSEN #264
Female Vet
02:52:43
02:52:43
10
(29)
Vet
10
5
Female
29
KIKSTART
Std Women Vet
00:33:02
00:04:09
01:14:40
00:02:47
00:58:03
105
233
Shane MURRAY
Shane MURRAY #233
Male Vet
02:42:28
02:42:28
26
(91)
Vet
26
16
Male
91
Std Men Vet
00:31:44
00:03:11
01:14:43
00:02:21
00:50:26
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023