The Coolideas Cradle Mountain Trophy
24/10/2020
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Mountain Trophy Day 1
Mountain Trophy Day 2
Mountain Trophy GC
Cradle Mountain Challenge
Cradle Mountain Adventure
Mini Cradle Mountain Adventure
25km Run
15km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (232 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
43
5289
Anton MYBURGH
Anton MYBURGH #5289
Male Master
02:21:18
02:21:18
4
(41)
Master
4
Male
41
19.1 km/h
02:21:18
25
5284
Tony MONTEIRO
Tony MONTEIRO #5284
Male Sub Vet
02:06:03
02:06:03
7
(24)
Sub Vet
7
Male
24
21.4 km/h
02:06:03
5283
Mike MONTEIRO
Mike MONTEIRO #5283
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
29
5280
Vickus MEYER
Vickus MEYER #5280
Male Veteran
02:06:28
02:06:28
4
(28)
Veteran
4
Male
28
21.3 km/h
02:06:28
112
5279
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #5279
Male Master
03:11:02
03:11:02
21
(96)
Master
21
Male
96
14.1 km/h
03:11:02
5278
Brennan MENDAY
Brennan MENDAY #5278
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
5277
Clifford MCPHERSON
Clifford MCPHERSON #5277
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
5276
Gary MCMICHAEL
Gary MCMICHAEL #5276
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
5275
Ryan MCMEEKING
Ryan MCMEEKING #5275
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
11
5273
Amy MCDOUGALL
Amy MCDOUGALL #5273
Female Sub Vet
01:53:00
01:53:00
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Female
1
23.9 km/h
01:53:00
94
5271
Duane MARSHALL
Duane MARSHALL #5271
Male Veteran
02:50:02
02:50:02
24
(83)
Veteran
24
Male
83
15.9 km/h
02:50:02
65
5269
Thabo MAMATSHELE
Thabo MAMATSHELE #5269
Male Veteran
02:39:34
02:39:34
13
(60)
Veteran
13
Male
60
16.9 km/h
02:39:34
32
5262
Stewart MACLEOD
Stewart MACLEOD #5262
Male Veteran
02:09:37
02:09:37
6
(31)
Veteran
6
Male
31
20.8 km/h
02:09:37
5261
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #5261
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
115
5260
Rastas MABENA
Rastas MABENA #5260
Male Veteran
03:11:53
03:11:53
33
(99)
Veteran
33
Male
99
14.1 km/h
03:11:53
93
5259
Edwina LUTSCH
Edwina LUTSCH #5259
Female Veteran
02:49:59
02:49:59
5
(11)
Veteran
5
Female
11
15.9 km/h
02:49:59
128
5258
Henry LUDICK
Henry LUDICK #5258
Male Sub Vet
03:50:07
03:50:07
28
(109)
Sub Vet
28
Male
109
11.7 km/h
03:50:07
5254
Ludwig LOOCK
Ludwig LOOCK #5254
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
5253
Guy LLOYD
Guy LLOYD #5253
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
5252
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #5252
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
5246
Edward LEGG
Edward LEGG #5246
Male Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Male
17
5243
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #5243
Male Veteran
01:58:38
01:58:38
2
(16)
Veteran
2
Male
16
22.8 km/h
01:58:38
5242
Reytjie LAUBSCHER
Reytjie LAUBSCHER #5242
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
105
5241
Kobus LATEGAN
Kobus LATEGAN #5241
Male Master
02:58:39
02:58:39
17
(92)
Master
17
Male
92
15.1 km/h
02:58:39
5239
Fred LANGUAGE
Fred LANGUAGE #5239
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
5238
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #5238
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
16
5237
Doug LANG
Doug LANG #5237
Male Veteran
01:58:10
01:58:10
1
(15)
Veteran
1
Male
15
22.8 km/h
01:58:10
5236
Jay LANE
Jay LANE #5236
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
33
5235
Chris KUUN
Chris KUUN #5235
Male Sub Vet
02:10:00
02:10:00
10
(32)
Sub Vet
10
Male
32
20.8 km/h
02:10:00
39
5233
Abri KUHN
Abri KUHN #5233
Male Sub Vet
02:18:27
02:18:27
15
(38)
Sub Vet
15
Male
38
19.5 km/h
02:18:27
42
5228
Ivan KRUGER
Ivan KRUGER #5228
Male Master
02:21:11
02:21:11
3
(40)
Master
3
Male
40
19.1 km/h
02:21:11
24
5225
Paul KRITZINGER
Paul KRITZINGER #5225
Male Sub Vet
02:06:02
02:06:02
6
(23)
Sub Vet
6
Male
23
21.4 km/h
02:06:02
5224
Juan KRIEL
Juan KRIEL #5224
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
5223
Gd KOTZE
Gd KOTZE #5223
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
77
5213
Rory KIRTON
Rory KIRTON #5213
Male Veteran
02:43:24
02:43:24
18
(71)
Veteran
18
Male
71
16.5 km/h
02:43:24
5212
Herman KIRSTEIN
Herman KIRSTEIN #5212
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
5211
Matt KILMISTER
Matt KILMISTER #5211
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
5210
Johan KILIAN
Johan KILIAN #5210
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
63
5209
John MOSDELL
John MOSDELL #5209
Male Master
02:38:02
02:38:02
9
(58)
Master
9
Male
58
17.1 km/h
02:38:02
22
5208
Andrew KEAST
Andrew KEAST #5208
Male Veteran
02:01:32
02:01:32
3
(21)
Veteran
3
Male
21
22.2 km/h
02:01:32
98
5200
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN #5200
Male Veteran
02:55:04
02:55:04
28
(87)
Veteran
28
Male
87
15.4 km/h
02:55:04
34
5196
Nolan HUNTER
Nolan HUNTER #5196
Male Sub Vet
02:10:17
02:10:17
11
(33)
Sub Vet
11
Male
33
20.7 km/h
02:10:17
123
5195
Daniel HUNTER
Daniel HUNTER #5195
Male Senior
03:29:30
03:29:30
12
(106)
Senior
12
Male
106
12.9 km/h
03:29:30
53
5192
Maryke HUDSON
Maryke HUDSON #5192
Female Veteran
02:31:59
02:31:59
2
(4)
Veteran
2
Female
4
17.8 km/h
02:31:59
50
5189
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #5189
Male Master
02:28:32
02:28:32
5
(47)
Master
5
Male
47
18.2 km/h
02:28:32
64
5188
Gareth HOOKER
Gareth HOOKER #5188
Male Master
02:39:31
02:39:31
10
(59)
Master
10
Male
59
16.9 km/h
02:39:31
95
5187
Gareth HONKE
Gareth HONKE #5187
Male Veteran
02:50:07
02:50:07
25
(84)
Veteran
25
Male
84
15.9 km/h
02:50:07
5184
Alexandra HILL
Alexandra HILL #5184
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
5182
Malanie HEYNIKE
Malanie HEYNIKE #5182
Female Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Female
110
5180
Tillman HENRICHS
Tillman HENRICHS #5180
Male Master
03:07:02
03:07:02
19
(94)
Master
19
Male
94
14.4 km/h
03:07:02
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (232 items)
© 2023