Nissan Trailseeker MTB #4
17/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (208 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
128
43428
Stan PECKHAM
Stan PECKHAM #43428
Male Master
01:27:33
01:27:33
11
(101)
Master
11
Male
101
Finished
13.7 km/h
B
129
43427
Francois ADRIAAN
Francois ADRIAAN #43427
Male Master
01:27:38
01:27:38
12
(102)
Master
12
Male
102
Finished
13.7 km/h
B
131
93706
Anton LANDSBERG
Anton LANDSBERG #93706
Male Youth
01:28:25
01:28:25
2
(103)
Youth
2
Male
103
Finished
13.6 km/h
A
133
15478
Jaco GOUWS
Jaco GOUWS #15478
Male Senior
01:29:22
01:29:22
4
(104)
Senior
4
Male
104
Finished
13.4 km/h
B
134
14975
Arno PRETORIUS
Arno PRETORIUS #14975
Male Sprogs
01:29:51
01:29:51
22
(105)
Sprogs
22
Male
105
Finished
13.4 km/h
A
135
14977
Thinus PRETORIUS
Thinus PRETORIUS #14977
Male Master
01:29:52
01:29:52
13
(106)
Master
13
Male
106
Finished
13.4 km/h
A
136
15893
Ryno MATTHYSEN
Ryno MATTHYSEN #15893
Male Senior
01:29:57
01:29:57
5
(107)
Senior
5
Male
107
Finished
13.3 km/h
B
137
15481
Duane FERREIRA
Duane FERREIRA #15481
Male Vet
01:30:01
01:30:01
12
(108)
Vet
12
Male
108
Finished
13.3 km/h
B
138
14183
Martin KOEKEMOER
Martin KOEKEMOER #14183
Male Sub-Vet
01:30:06
01:30:06
9
(109)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
109
Finished
13.3 km/h
B
139
15601
Fred BARNARD
Fred BARNARD #15601
Male Master
01:31:58
01:31:58
14
(110)
Master
14
Male
110
Finished
13.0 km/h
B
140
98926
Jaden HOPE
Jaden HOPE #98926
Male Sprogs
01:32:12
01:32:12
23
(111)
Sprogs
23
Male
111
Finished
13.0 km/h
B
142
15965
Shaun CANNING
Shaun CANNING #15965
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:14
01:34:14
10
(112)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
112
Finished
12.7 km/h
B
144
15838
George VISSER
George VISSER #15838
Male Vet
01:35:24
01:35:24
13
(113)
Vet
13
Male
113
Finished
12.6 km/h
A
145
43247
Chad KARSHAGEN
Chad KARSHAGEN #43247
Male Sub-Vet
01:35:40
01:35:40
11
(114)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
114
Finished
12.5 km/h
B
150
43581
Jake FETTON
Jake FETTON #43581
Male Nipper
01:43:48
01:43:48
18
(115)
Nipper
18
Male
115
Finished
11.6 km/h
A
151
14395
Deon ERASMUS
Deon ERASMUS #14395
Male Master
01:45:15
01:45:15
15
(116)
Master
15
Male
116
Finished
11.4 km/h
A
152
14315
Gys VD WESTHUIZEN
Gys VD WESTHUIZEN #14315
Male Sub-Vet
01:47:20
01:47:20
12
(117)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
117
Finished
11.2 km/h
B
157
15716
Jacob KRUGER
Jacob KRUGER #15716
Male Master
01:51:10
01:51:10
16
(118)
Master
16
Male
118
Finished
10.8 km/h
A
159
14966
Marcon OLIVIER
Marcon OLIVIER #14966
Male Senior
01:52:54
01:52:54
6
(119)
Senior
6
Male
119
Finished
10.6 km/h
A
160
15323
Armoy OLIVIER
Armoy OLIVIER #15323
Male Sub-Vet
01:52:54
01:52:54
13
(120)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
120
Finished
10.6 km/h
A
161
99415
Michael HOPE
Michael HOPE #99415
Male Gr Master
01:53:29
01:53:29
4
(121)
Gr Master
4
Male
121
Finished
10.6 km/h
B
164
43439
Brian MUNO
Brian MUNO #43439
Male Vet
01:58:04
01:58:04
14
(122)
Vet
14
Male
122
Finished
10.2 km/h
B
169
15783
Ivan MALAN
Ivan MALAN #15783
Male Nipper
02:09:36
02:09:36
19
(123)
Nipper
19
Male
123
Finished
9.3 km/h
B
170
14410
Lourens BURGER
Lourens BURGER #14410
Male Sub-Vet
02:11:35
02:11:35
14
(124)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
124
Finished
9.1 km/h
B
172
79321
Ruan NORTJE
Ruan NORTJE #79321
Male 
02:21:18
02:21:18
Male
125
Finished
8.5 km/h
A
174
14484
Karl-Heinz LUTZELER
Karl-Heinz LUTZELER #14484
Male Master
02:27:54
02:27:54
17
(126)
Master
17
Male
126
Finished
8.1 km/h
B
95714
Gustav LIEBENBERG
Gustav LIEBENBERG #95714
Male Sub-Jun
DNS
DNS
Sub-Jun
Male
B
90303
Michael ALLEN
Michael ALLEN #90303
Male Vet
DNS
DNS
Vet
Male
B
81844
Lloyd ARENDSE
Lloyd ARENDSE #81844
Male Vet
DNS
DNS
Vet
Male
B
Orneglio FOCE
Orneglio FOCE
Male Gr Master
DNS
DNS
Gr Master
Male
A
99667
Vincent VAN RENSBURG
Vincent VAN RENSBURG #99667
Male Sub-Jun
DNS
DNS
Sub-Jun
Male
A
99419
Eduard VENTER
Eduard VENTER #99419
Male Sprogs
DNS
DNS
Sprogs
Male
A
99044
Aaron JACOBS
Aaron JACOBS #99044
Male Sub-Jun
DNS
DNS
Sub-Jun
Male
A
91757
Luca WIESE
Luca WIESE #91757
Male Sprogs
DNS
DNS
Sprogs
Male
A
95712
Christiaan JOUBERT
Christiaan JOUBERT #95712
Male Sub-Jun
DNS
DNS
Sub-Jun
Male
A
15081
Joshua RHODE
Joshua RHODE #15081
Male Nipper
DNS
DNS
Nipper
Male
A
15093
Geoffrey MCGIVEN
Geoffrey MCGIVEN #15093
Male Vet
DNS
DNS
Vet
Male
A
95217
Carla BOSMAN
Carla BOSMAN #95217
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
95693
Name 95693
Name 95693 #95693
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
98891
Pierre MALHERBE
Pierre MALHERBE #98891
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
98892
Roche MALHERBE
Roche MALHERBE #98892
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
99132
Jordan BRIDGER
Jordan BRIDGER #99132
Male 
Started
Started
Male
Finished
B
99247
Name 99247
Name 99247 #99247
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
15083
Name 15083
Name 15083 #15083
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
50406
Rob THOMSON
Rob THOMSON #50406
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
75147
Andrew CROCKER
Andrew CROCKER #75147
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
79295
W.G. VAN DER WALT
W.G. VAN DER WALT #79295
Male 
QRY
QRY
Male
Checked in
A
15712
Jay ZIJLSTRA
Jay ZIJLSTRA #15712
Male Sub-Jun
DNF
DNF
Sub-Jun
Male
Finished
A
Francois DE BRUYN
Francois DE BRUYN
Male Youth
DNS
DNS
Youth
Male
B
24
15034
Angeliq COETZER
Angeliq COETZER #15034
Female Sub-Jun
00:56:07
00:56:07
1
(1)
Sub-Jun
1
Female
1
Finished
21.4 km/h
A
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (208 items)
© 2023