Winelands Marathon
10/11/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Unpaid
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Juniors
20-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
24.com Athletic Club
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
32GI RUNNING CLUB WP
AAC
ABSA AC AFS
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
ADE ATLANTIS AC
AEROBIC 4 ALL
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
AKASIA ATHLETIC CLUB
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
Arcelor Mittal Vaal Triangle running Club
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ARNOT MARATHON CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Aurecon Athletics Club WP
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BIDVEST AC WP
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOESMANLANDAHAR
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN CGA
BORN2RUN WP
BOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
BOXER CGA
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTRAL GAUTENG 32Gi RUNNING CLUB
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CFG ATHLETIC CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CHAPPIES ATHLETIC CLUB CG
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
DEA ATHLETIC CLUB
DEA RUNNING CLUB AGN
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
EAST DRIEFONTEIN ROAD RUNNERS
EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTE RIVER AC
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
ESKOM EASTERN CAPE
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
FAT CATS AC
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
GOUDVELD MULTISPORT ATHLETIC CLUB
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HERBALIFE
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
ITALY
KATHU ROAD RUNNERS
KEARNSEY STRIDERS
KENFAC SAC
KENHARDT DORPERLAND MARATHON KLUB
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
KPMG Boland
KPMG WP
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGA AC WP
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
LOVE RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
LWANDLE A C
LWANDLE AC
MACASSAR ATHLETIC CLUB
MAGNOLIA ATHLETIC CLUB
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
Mercia's Harriers
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDRAND COUNTRY STRIDERS
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MOMENTUM SPORTS CLUB
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
MP TITANS
MSA MULTISPORT
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
My Training Day
NAMAQUA AC
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
Nantes AC
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
OGILVY AND MATHER RUNNING CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
OMAC
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOBIANS
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
PLETTENBERG BAY ATHLETICS CLUB
RACE ORGANISERS ADMIN GROUP
RANDBURG HARRIERS
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Rcs Gugs
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS-GUGULETHU
REAL GIJIMAS
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RIVERSIDE AC
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GAUTENG NORTH
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
Team Vitality
TEAM VITALITY AGN
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY KZN
THE COUNTRY CLUB JHB
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TSUTUMANI AC
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
VAAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ATHLETIC CLUB
VARSITY SPORTS
VOB
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
VOORBERG
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WITRIVIER AC MPUMALANGA
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
55
56
57
58
Page 3 of 58 (2865 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
101
25050
Natalie BECKENSTRATER
Natalie BECKENSTRATER #25050
Female 20-39
01:33:51
01:33:51
9
(11)
20-39
9
Female
11
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:33:51
102
21475
Morne VELDSMAN
Morne VELDSMAN #21475
Male 40-49
01:33:53
01:33:53
17
(91)
40-49
17
Male
91
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:33:53
103
25693
James MILLER
James MILLER #25693
Male 20-39
01:33:56
01:33:56
57
(92)
20-39
57
Male
92
01:33:56
104
21368
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #21368
Male 50-59
01:34:07
01:34:07
9
(93)
50-59
9
Male
93
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:07
105
26198
Busisiwe MATIWANE
Busisiwe MATIWANE #26198
Female 40-49
01:34:08
01:34:08
2
(12)
40-49
2
Female
12
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:34:08
106
21428
Aaron BOYISI
Aaron BOYISI #21428
Male 20-39
01:34:19
01:34:19
58
(94)
20-39
58
Male
94
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:19
107
25534
Richy BOTSIS
Richy BOTSIS #25534
Male 20-39
01:34:36
01:34:36
59
(95)
20-39
59
Male
95
01:34:36
108
25495
Marcel YON
Marcel YON #25495
Male 40-49
01:34:41
01:34:41
18
(96)
40-49
18
Male
96
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:41
109
26
Robbie LINDSAY
Robbie LINDSAY #26
Male 60-69
01:34:43
01:34:43
3
(97)
60-69
3
Male
97
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:34:43
110
25852
Elizabeth BRINK
Elizabeth BRINK #25852
Female 40-49
01:34:46
01:34:46
3
(13)
40-49
3
Female
13
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:46
111
25992
Brad COETZER
Brad COETZER #25992
Male 20-39
01:34:52
01:34:52
60
(98)
20-39
60
Male
98
01:34:52
112
27017
Olivier CEBE
Olivier CEBE #27017
Male 40-49
01:34:54
01:34:54
19
(99)
40-49
19
Male
99
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:34:54
113
25074
Nicholas DE VILLIERS
Nicholas DE VILLIERS #25074
Male 20-39
01:34:55
01:34:55
61
(100)
20-39
61
Male
100
01:34:55
114
21350
Phillip KHAILE
Phillip KHAILE #21350
Male 20-39
01:35:05
01:35:05
62
(101)
20-39
62
Male
101
LWANDLE A C
01:35:05
115
21583
Claes SVAHNQVIST
Claes SVAHNQVIST #21583
Male 40-49
01:35:06
01:35:06
20
(102)
40-49
20
Male
102
01:35:06
116
25488
Jana DU PREEZ
Jana DU PREEZ #25488
Female 20-39
01:35:07
01:35:07
10
(14)
20-39
10
Female
14
01:35:07
117
26595
Tiago MORGADO
Tiago MORGADO #26595
Male 20-39
01:35:12
01:35:12
63
(103)
20-39
63
Male
103
01:35:12
118
100
Christoff SMIT
Christoff SMIT #100
Male 20-39
01:35:42
01:35:42
64
(104)
20-39
64
Male
104
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:35:42
119
25922
Somari GOUSSARD
Somari GOUSSARD #25922
Female 40-49
01:35:57
01:35:57
4
(15)
40-49
4
Female
15
01:35:57
120
25807
Dean FEBRUARY
Dean FEBRUARY #25807
Male 20-39
01:36:28
01:36:28
65
(105)
20-39
65
Male
105
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:36:28
121
26694
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #26694
Male 50-59
01:36:44
01:36:44
10
(106)
50-59
10
Male
106
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:36:44
122
21379
Marnia WESSELS
Marnia WESSELS #21379
Female 20-39
01:36:59
01:36:59
11
(16)
20-39
11
Female
16
01:36:59
123
26692
Frans BOOYSEN
Frans BOOYSEN #26692
Male 20-39
01:37:02
01:37:02
66
(107)
20-39
66
Male
107
01:37:02
124
25450
Arthur BOTHA
Arthur BOTHA #25450
Male 20-39
01:37:02
01:37:02
67
(108)
20-39
67
Male
108
01:37:02
125
21602
Jameel HARRIS
Jameel HARRIS #21602
Male 20-39
01:37:06
01:37:06
68
(109)
20-39
68
Male
109
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:06
126
22750
Marlize VIENINGS
Marlize VIENINGS #22750
Female 40-49
01:37:07
01:37:07
5
(17)
40-49
5
Female
17
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:37:07
127
21373
Wandie KRAMER
Wandie KRAMER #21373
Female 20-39
01:37:12
01:37:12
12
(18)
20-39
12
Female
18
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:37:12
128
26871
Louis KOTZE
Louis KOTZE #26871
Male 40-49
01:37:14
01:37:14
21
(110)
40-49
21
Male
110
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:37:14
129
26096
Helene BEST
Helene BEST #26096
Female 40-49
01:37:24
01:37:24
6
(19)
40-49
6
Female
19
01:37:24
130
26089
Appie MARITZ
Appie MARITZ #26089
Male 50-59
01:37:27
01:37:27
11
(111)
50-59
11
Male
111
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:37:27
131
25261
Smanga MATHEBULA
Smanga MATHEBULA #25261
Male 20-39
01:37:28
01:37:28
69
(112)
20-39
69
Male
112
01:37:28
132
26722
Sean ROSS
Sean ROSS #26722
Male 20-39
01:37:29
01:37:29
70
(113)
20-39
70
Male
113
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:29
133
21596
Jihad OMAR
Jihad OMAR #21596
Male 20-39
01:37:31
01:37:31
71
(114)
20-39
71
Male
114
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:31
134
26606
Henry CIEVERTS
Henry CIEVERTS #26606
Male 60-69
01:37:32
01:37:32
4
(115)
60-69
4
Male
115
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:32
135
26819
Sinethemba MRULWA
Sinethemba MRULWA #26819
Male 20-39
01:37:33
01:37:33
72
(116)
20-39
72
Male
116
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:33
136
25053
Duncan POTGIETER
Duncan POTGIETER #25053
Male 20-39
01:37:33
01:37:33
73
(117)
20-39
73
Male
117
01:37:33
137
26315
Liana MAREE
Liana MAREE #26315
Female 40-49
01:37:34
01:37:34
7
(20)
40-49
7
Female
20
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:37:34
138
25076
Ruan LAMPRECHT
Ruan LAMPRECHT #25076
Male 40-49
01:37:39
01:37:39
22
(118)
40-49
22
Male
118
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:39
139
26399
Peter BAUMEISTER
Peter BAUMEISTER #26399
Male 40-49
01:37:39
01:37:39
23
(119)
40-49
23
Male
119
01:37:39
140
25413
John MCLEAN
John MCLEAN #25413
Male 50-59
01:37:55
01:37:55
12
(120)
50-59
12
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:55
141
26098
Tracy FORBES
Tracy FORBES #26098
Female 40-49
01:38:02
01:38:02
8
(21)
40-49
8
Female
21
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:02
142
26427
Andre TREURNICH
Andre TREURNICH #26427
Male 50-59
01:38:06
01:38:06
13
(121)
50-59
13
Male
121
BELLVILLE AC
01:38:06
143
25598
Theresa BRAND
Theresa BRAND #25598
Female 40-49
01:38:09
01:38:09
9
(22)
40-49
9
Female
22
BELLVILLE AC
01:38:09
144
26447
Tyler KUNZ
Tyler KUNZ #26447
Male 20-39
01:38:15
01:38:15
74
(122)
20-39
74
Male
122
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:15
145
21498
Willem SMIT
Willem SMIT #21498
Male 50-59
01:38:15
01:38:15
14
(123)
50-59
14
Male
123
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:15
146
21576
Madoda NYAMZA
Madoda NYAMZA #21576
Male 20-39
01:38:23
01:38:23
75
(124)
20-39
75
Male
124
01:38:23
147
21702
Olga HOWARD
Olga HOWARD #21702
Female 60-69
01:38:29
01:38:29
1
(23)
60-69
1
Female
23
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:38:29
148
21399
William GREIG
William GREIG #21399
Male 20-39
01:38:32
01:38:32
76
(125)
20-39
76
Male
125
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
01:38:32
149
26578
Refuoe LESIA
Refuoe LESIA #26578
Male 20-39
01:38:34
01:38:34
77
(126)
20-39
77
Male
126
01:38:34
150
26953
Michelle MARAIS
Michelle MARAIS #26953
Female 20-39
01:38:36
01:38:36
13
(24)
20-39
13
Female
24
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:36
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
55
56
57
58
Page 3 of 58 (2865 items)
© 2023