Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
101
5152
JACOME NAUDE
JACOME NAUDE #5152
Female Senior
02:22:33
02:22:33
21
(29)
Senior
21
Female
29
6:45 min/km
102
5205
MONICA PATERSON
MONICA PATERSON #5205
Female 50-59
02:22:50
02:22:50
3
(30)
50-59
3
Female
30
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:46 min/km
103
5048
BRENDON BIGARA
BRENDON BIGARA #5048
Male 40-49
02:23:16
02:23:16
18
(73)
40-49
18
Male
73
HARFIELD HARRIERS
6:47 min/km
104
5402
ABRAHAM MOITSE
ABRAHAM MOITSE #5402
Male 40-49
02:23:25
02:23:25
19
(74)
40-49
19
Male
74
6:47 min/km
105
5461
COBUS UYS
COBUS UYS #5461
Male 40-49
02:23:30
02:23:30
20
(75)
40-49
20
Male
75
6:48 min/km
106
5306
ANTHONY JACOBS
ANTHONY JACOBS #5306
Male 50-59
02:24:22
02:24:22
15
(76)
50-59
15
Male
76
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:50 min/km
107
5121
CATHRIE VAN ZYL
CATHRIE VAN ZYL #5121
Female 40-49
02:24:49
02:24:49
7
(31)
40-49
7
Female
31
6:51 min/km
108
5163
JAYPEE SNYMAN
JAYPEE SNYMAN #5163
Male 50-59
02:24:50
02:24:50
16
(77)
50-59
16
Male
77
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:51 min/km
109
5031
MONIQUE COETZEE
MONIQUE COETZEE #5031
Female Senior
02:25:13
02:25:13
22
(32)
Senior
22
Female
32
6:52 min/km
110
5036
CHARLONE VAN RENSBURG
CHARLONE VAN RENSBURG #5036
Female Senior
02:26:00
02:26:00
23
(33)
Senior
23
Female
33
6:55 min/km
111
5251
SCHALK SMIT
SCHALK SMIT #5251
Male 50-59
02:26:47
02:26:47
17
(78)
50-59
17
Male
78
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:57 min/km
112
5282
FAREED COZYN
FAREED COZYN #5282
Male 40-49
02:27:02
02:27:02
21
(79)
40-49
21
Male
79
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:58 min/km
113
5384
MARVAN BEUKES
MARVAN BEUKES #5384
Male 40-49
02:27:09
02:27:09
22
(80)
40-49
22
Male
80
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
6:58 min/km
114
5256
LEE SMITH
LEE SMITH #5256
Female Senior
02:27:11
02:27:11
24
(34)
Senior
24
Female
34
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:58 min/km
115
5419
JANNEKE VAN SCHALKWYK
JANNEKE VAN SCHALKWYK #5419
Female Senior
02:27:38
02:27:38
25
(35)
Senior
25
Female
35
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
6:59 min/km
116
5407
JENNI NAPIER
JENNI NAPIER #5407
Female Senior
02:27:38
02:27:38
26
(36)
Senior
26
Female
36
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
6:59 min/km
117
5230
RICARDO LOTZ
RICARDO LOTZ #5230
Male Senior
02:27:39
02:27:39
36
(81)
Senior
36
Male
81
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
6:59 min/km
118
5109
ESTHER BASSON
ESTHER BASSON #5109
Female Senior
02:28:30
02:28:30
27
(37)
Senior
27
Female
37
7:02 min/km
119
5110
CHRISTELLE GROENEWALD
CHRISTELLE GROENEWALD #5110
Female Senior
02:28:30
02:28:30
28
(38)
Senior
28
Female
38
7:02 min/km
120
5278
FRANCES OTT
FRANCES OTT #5278
Female Senior
02:28:30
02:28:30
29
(39)
Senior
29
Female
39
7:02 min/km
121
5314
DESMOND RABE
DESMOND RABE #5314
Male 60-69
02:28:51
02:28:51
5
(82)
60-69
5
Male
82
7:03 min/km
122
5078
MICHAEL LAURENSON
MICHAEL LAURENSON #5078
Male 50-59
02:28:54
02:28:54
18
(83)
50-59
18
Male
83
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:03 min/km
123
5347
DAVID HARDNICK
DAVID HARDNICK #5347
Male Senior
02:28:59
02:28:59
37
(84)
Senior
37
Male
84
7:03 min/km
124
5346
COBUS JORDAAN
COBUS JORDAAN #5346
Male 50-59
02:28:59
02:28:59
19
(85)
50-59
19
Male
85
7:03 min/km
125
5058
VERA ADAMS
VERA ADAMS #5058
Female 40-49
02:29:22
02:29:22
8
(40)
40-49
8
Female
40
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
7:04 min/km
126
5135
ALEX PEO
ALEX PEO #5135
Male 60-69
02:29:24
02:29:24
6
(86)
60-69
6
Male
86
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
7:04 min/km
127
5324
MANSOOR DHANSAY
MANSOOR DHANSAY #5324
Male 50-59
02:29:25
02:29:25
20
(87)
50-59
20
Male
87
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:04 min/km
128
5113
BAREND VAN DER MERWE
BAREND VAN DER MERWE #5113
Male 50-59
02:29:28
02:29:28
21
(88)
50-59
21
Male
88
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
7:05 min/km
129
5200
GERRIT DE VRIES
GERRIT DE VRIES #5200
Male Senior
02:29:29
02:29:29
38
(89)
Senior
38
Male
89
7:05 min/km
130
5051
SCHALK DE JAGER
SCHALK DE JAGER #5051
Male 40-49
02:29:36
02:29:36
23
(90)
40-49
23
Male
90
7:05 min/km
131
5351
MARISE OBERHOLZER
MARISE OBERHOLZER #5351
Female 40-49
02:29:38
02:29:38
9
(41)
40-49
9
Female
41
7:05 min/km
132
5257
ROLYNNE MEINTJES
ROLYNNE MEINTJES #5257
Female 40-49
02:29:39
02:29:39
10
(42)
40-49
10
Female
42
7:05 min/km
133
5157
SANTIE VISAGIE
SANTIE VISAGIE #5157
Female Senior
02:29:49
02:29:49
30
(43)
Senior
30
Female
43
7:06 min/km
134
5271
WERNER VISAGIE
WERNER VISAGIE #5271
Male Senior
02:29:50
02:29:50
39
(91)
Senior
39
Male
91
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:06 min/km
135
5464
DIRKS CALVIN
DIRKS CALVIN #5464
Male 40-49
02:30:18
02:30:18
24
(92)
40-49
24
Male
92
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
136
5220
EUGENE CILLIERS
EUGENE CILLIERS #5220
Male 40-49
02:30:20
02:30:20
25
(93)
40-49
25
Male
93
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:07 min/km
137
5492
ACHMAT PRETORIUS
ACHMAT PRETORIUS #5492
Male 50-59
02:30:22
02:30:22
22
(94)
50-59
22
Male
94
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
138
5018
PAULA-JO GROBLER
PAULA-JO GROBLER #5018
Female 40-49
02:30:23
02:30:23
11
(44)
40-49
11
Female
44
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:07 min/km
139
5123
THEO FERREIRA
THEO FERREIRA #5123
Male 50-59
02:30:36
02:30:36
23
(95)
50-59
23
Male
95
BIDVEST AC WP
7:08 min/km
140
5315
JELITTE FRITZ
JELITTE FRITZ #5315
Female 40-49
02:30:47
02:30:47
12
(45)
40-49
12
Female
45
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
7:08 min/km
141
5277
MARICIA LE ROUX
MARICIA LE ROUX #5277
Female Senior
02:30:49
02:30:49
31
(46)
Senior
31
Female
46
7:08 min/km
142
5252
COLIN EVASON
COLIN EVASON #5252
Male 50-59
02:30:52
02:30:52
24
(96)
50-59
24
Male
96
7:09 min/km
143
5035
HEIN COETZEE
HEIN COETZEE #5035
Male 40-49
02:30:55
02:30:55
26
(97)
40-49
26
Male
97
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:09 min/km
144
5431
GIUSEPPE MURGIA
GIUSEPPE MURGIA #5431
Male 50-59
02:30:56
02:30:56
25
(98)
50-59
25
Male
98
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:09 min/km
145
7564
COBUS KEET
COBUS KEET #7564
Male 40-49
02:31:06
02:31:06
27
(99)
40-49
27
Male
99
ACRW
7:09 min/km
146
5010
MARYKA BURGER
MARYKA BURGER #5010
Female Senior
02:31:08
02:31:08
32
(47)
Senior
32
Female
47
7:09 min/km
147
5441
GERRIT OOSTHUIZEN
GERRIT OOSTHUIZEN #5441
Male 40-49
02:31:17
02:31:17
28
(100)
40-49
28
Male
100
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:10 min/km
148
5418
LIZAAN VAN DEN HEEVER
LIZAAN VAN DEN HEEVER #5418
Female Senior
02:31:19
02:31:19
33
(48)
Senior
33
Female
48
7:10 min/km
149
5313
LOUISA DUBUISON
LOUISA DUBUISON #5313
Female 50-59
02:31:26
02:31:26
4
(49)
50-59
4
Female
49
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
7:10 min/km
150
5223
CHRISTOPHER KNUTSEN
CHRISTOPHER KNUTSEN #5223
Male Senior
02:31:35
02:31:35
40
(101)
Senior
40
Male
101
7:11 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023