Qaph' Eqolo Save The Rhino
17/06/2018
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km Run
5km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (205 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
20
1240
Tembe Kwenzile
Tembe Kwenzile #1240
Male Senior
00:35:53
00:35:53
15
(20)
Senior
15
Male
20
3:35 min/km
00:35:53
21
1200
Malusi Dlomo
Malusi Dlomo #1200
Male Senior
00:35:54
00:35:54
16
(21)
Senior
16
Male
21
3:35 min/km
00:35:54
23
1267
Sithembiso Mnazini
Sithembiso Mnazini #1267
Male Senior
00:36:06
00:36:06
17
(22)
Senior
17
Male
22
Ingwavuma
3:36 min/km
00:36:06
24
1237
Mandisa Zulu
Mandisa Zulu #1237
Male Junior
00:36:55
00:36:55
6
(23)
Junior
6
Male
23
KZN AC
3:41 min/km
00:36:55
25
1197
Qaphelani Ruthurtzi
Qaphelani Ruthurtzi #1197
Male Junior
00:37:10
00:37:10
7
(24)
Junior
7
Male
24
3:43 min/km
00:37:10
26
1231
Spahokuhle Thabethe
Spahokuhle Thabethe #1231
Male Junior
00:37:25
00:37:25
8
(25)
Junior
8
Male
25
3:44 min/km
00:37:25
28
1268
Lindikuhle Menjuka
Lindikuhle Menjuka #1268
Male Senior
00:37:43
00:37:43
18
(26)
Senior
18
Male
26
JOZINI AC
3:46 min/km
00:37:43
30
1204
Akhona Ngcobo
Akhona Ngcobo #1204
Male Junior
00:37:55
00:37:55
9
(27)
Junior
9
Male
27
Nongoma Bullt
3:47 min/km
00:37:55
32
1288
Njabulo NYANDENI
Njabulo NYANDENI #1288
Male Junior
00:38:29
00:38:29
10
(28)
Junior
10
Male
28
3:50 min/km
00:38:29
33
1195
Mhlengi Thabede
Mhlengi Thabede #1195
Male Senior
00:38:53
00:38:53
19
(29)
Senior
19
Male
29
NONGOMA
3:53 min/km
00:38:53
34
1253
Nhlanzeko Luthuli
Nhlanzeko Luthuli #1253
Male Junior
00:38:54
00:38:54
11
(30)
Junior
11
Male
30
EMPANGENI ATHLETIC CLUB
3:53 min/km
00:38:54
35
1203
Siseko Mbali
Siseko Mbali #1203
Male Senior
00:38:55
00:38:55
20
(31)
Senior
20
Male
31
KZN AC
3:53 min/km
00:38:55
36
1051
Mngomezulu SPHAMANDLA
Mngomezulu SPHAMANDLA #1051
Male Senior
00:38:58
00:38:58
21
(32)
Senior
21
Male
32
3:53 min/km
00:38:58
37
1225
Samkelo Dumakude
Samkelo Dumakude #1225
Male Junior
00:39:36
00:39:36
12
(33)
Junior
12
Male
33
3:57 min/km
00:39:36
38
1299
Nkosimayithanda DUBE
Nkosimayithanda DUBE #1299
Male Senior
00:39:39
00:39:39
22
(34)
Senior
22
Male
34
None
3:57 min/km
00:39:39
39
1205
Melusi Mkhonza
Melusi Mkhonza #1205
Male Senior
00:39:45
00:39:45
23
(35)
Senior
23
Male
35
KZN AC
3:58 min/km
00:39:45
40
1035
Mahlangu SANDILE
Mahlangu SANDILE #1035
Male Senior
00:39:45
00:39:45
24
(36)
Senior
24
Male
36
MTUBATUBA STRIDERS
3:58 min/km
00:39:45
41
1207
Sakhile Nzuza
Sakhile Nzuza #1207
Male Senior
00:39:55
00:39:55
25
(37)
Senior
25
Male
37
Mtubatuba Stricers
3:59 min/km
00:39:55
42
1139
Bhekisigcino Mkhize
Bhekisigcino Mkhize #1139
Male Junior
00:40:02
00:40:02
13
(38)
Junior
13
Male
38
4:00 min/km
00:40:02
43
1294
Sibonelo Bhekinkosi MSIBI
Sibonelo Bhekinkosi MSIBI #1294
Male Junior
00:40:10
00:40:10
14
(39)
Junior
14
Male
39
AMABUTHO
4:01 min/km
00:40:10
44
1138
Mandlakhe Myeni
Mandlakhe Myeni #1138
Male Junior
00:40:40
00:40:40
15
(40)
Junior
15
Male
40
4:04 min/km
00:40:40
45
1160
Mbongiseni NTSHANGASE
Mbongiseni NTSHANGASE #1160
Male Junior
00:40:40
00:40:40
16
(41)
Junior
16
Male
41
4:04 min/km
00:40:40
46
1286
Dingaan NKWANYANE
Dingaan NKWANYANE #1286
Male 35-39
00:40:45
00:40:45
1
(42)
35-39
1
Male
42
Nedbank
4:04 min/km
00:40:45
48
1136
Thokozani Gwala
Thokozani Gwala #1136
Male Junior
00:40:52
00:40:52
17
(43)
Junior
17
Male
43
4:05 min/km
00:40:52
49
1161
Bonga ZULU
Bonga ZULU #1161
Male Senior
00:41:04
00:41:04
26
(44)
Senior
26
Male
44
NIGRESCENES ATHLETIC CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:41:04
50
1259
Sbonokuhle SIBIYA
Sbonokuhle SIBIYA #1259
Male Senior
00:41:21
00:41:21
27
(45)
Senior
27
Male
45
4:08 min/km
00:41:21
51
1072
Ntenga LUSANDA
Ntenga LUSANDA #1072
Male Junior
00:41:29
00:41:29
18
(46)
Junior
18
Male
46
HLABISA
4:08 min/km
00:41:29
52
1009
Andiswa NHLONZI
Andiswa NHLONZI #1009
Male Senior
00:41:46
00:41:46
28
(47)
Senior
28
Male
47
Manguzi Athletics Club
4:10 min/km
00:41:46
53
1275
History MHLONGO
History MHLONGO #1275
Male Senior
00:41:48
00:41:48
29
(48)
Senior
29
Male
48
ETHEKWENI A.C.
4:10 min/km
00:41:48
55
1261
Thokozani Wandile XULU
Thokozani Wandile XULU #1261
Male Junior
00:41:49
00:41:49
19
(49)
Junior
19
Male
49
None
4:10 min/km
00:41:49
58
1147
France Madlopho
France Madlopho #1147
Male 35-39
00:42:19
00:42:19
2
(50)
35-39
2
Male
50
4:13 min/km
00:42:19
60
1234
Slindile Penelope BIYELA
Slindile Penelope BIYELA #1234
Male Senior
00:42:54
00:42:54
30
(51)
Senior
30
Male
51
Nrb Harriers
4:17 min/km
00:42:54
62
1292
Nqobani Marvin MAKHUSA
Nqobani Marvin MAKHUSA #1292
Male Junior
00:44:39
00:44:39
20
(52)
Junior
20
Male
52
PONGO ATHLETICS CLUB
4:27 min/km
00:44:39
63
1295
Bheki NYAWO
Bheki NYAWO #1295
Male Senior
00:44:51
00:44:51
31
(53)
Senior
31
Male
53
IMAMBA AC
4:29 min/km
00:44:51
64
1066
Mthembu MTHOBISI
Mthembu MTHOBISI #1066
Male Junior
00:44:58
00:44:58
21
(54)
Junior
21
Male
54
4:29 min/km
00:44:58
65
1068
Buthelezi MXOLISI
Buthelezi MXOLISI #1068
Male Open
00:45:01
00:45:01
1
(55)
Open
1
Male
55
4:30 min/km
00:45:01
66
1019
Thobela THABO
Thobela THABO #1019
Male Senior
00:45:09
00:45:09
32
(56)
Senior
32
Male
56
4:30 min/km
00:45:09
67
1013
Mark SIEDNER
Mark SIEDNER #1013
Male 35-39
00:45:13
00:45:13
3
(57)
35-39
3
Male
57
AHRI
4:31 min/km
00:45:13
68
1263
Bhekokuhle FUNEKA
Bhekokuhle FUNEKA #1263
Male 35-39
00:45:20
00:45:20
4
(58)
35-39
4
Male
58
None
4:32 min/km
00:45:20
69
1276
Sakhile ZWANE
Sakhile ZWANE #1276
Male Senior
00:45:24
00:45:24
33
(59)
Senior
33
Male
59
None
4:32 min/km
00:45:24
70
1041
Sfiso MVELASE
Sfiso MVELASE #1041
Male Junior
00:45:35
00:45:35
22
(60)
Junior
22
Male
60
4:33 min/km
00:45:35
71
1002
Jabulani DUBE
Jabulani DUBE #1002
Male Senior
00:45:43
00:45:43
34
(61)
Senior
34
Male
61
4:34 min/km
00:45:43
72
1153
Lucky NGOBESE
Lucky NGOBESE #1153
Male 50-59
00:45:47
00:45:47
1
(62)
50-59
1
Male
62
4:34 min/km
00:45:47
73
1236
Syabonga Zwane
Syabonga Zwane #1236
Male Senior
00:45:57
00:45:57
35
(63)
Senior
35
Male
63
4:35 min/km
00:45:57
75
1245
Senzo Ngcamu
Senzo Ngcamu #1245
Male 40-49
00:46:30
00:46:30
1
(64)
40-49
1
Male
64
4:39 min/km
00:46:30
76
1032
Bongani LUVUMO
Bongani LUVUMO #1032
Male 40-49
00:46:56
00:46:56
2
(65)
40-49
2
Male
65
4:41 min/km
00:46:56
81
1273
Wiseman MADI
Wiseman MADI #1273
Male 40-49
00:48:38
00:48:38
3
(66)
40-49
3
Male
66
MTUBATUBA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:51 min/km
00:48:38
85
1157
Phumlani MTHETHWA
Phumlani MTHETHWA #1157
Male Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
36
(67)
Senior
36
Male
67
4:57 min/km
00:49:31
86
1023
Phakamani MTHIYANE
Phakamani MTHIYANE #1023
Male Senior
00:49:34
00:49:34
37
(68)
Senior
37
Male
68
4:57 min/km
00:49:34
88
1192
Mpandlana Thabede
Mpandlana Thabede #1192
Male 60+
00:49:52
00:49:52
1
(69)
60+
1
Male
69
4:59 min/km
00:49:52
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (205 items)
© 2023