Legends Marathon
24/09/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (254 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
47
1713
Vusumuzi DYWILI
Vusumuzi DYWILI #1713
Male Open
00:52:47
00:52:47
23
(35)
Open
23
Male
35
49
1574
Marlon MORRISON
Marlon MORRISON #1574
Male Open
00:55:01
00:55:01
24
(36)
Open
24
Male
36
50
1502
Kutuka AXOLILE
Kutuka AXOLILE #1502
Male Open
00:55:51
00:55:51
25
(37)
Open
25
Male
37
53
1582
Sikhanyiso NDESI
Sikhanyiso NDESI #1582
Male Open
00:56:27
00:56:27
26
(40)
Open
26
Male
40
54
1692
Lutho QAMPI
Lutho QAMPI #1692
Male Open
00:56:28
00:56:28
27
(41)
Open
27
Male
41
70
1694
Jacobs BONGO
Jacobs BONGO #1694
Male Open
01:02:24
01:02:24
28
(48)
Open
28
Male
48
71
1693
Sbu NGALWA
Sbu NGALWA #1693
Male Open
01:02:29
01:02:29
29
(49)
Open
29
Male
49
79
1547
Solomzi LUNIKA
Solomzi LUNIKA #1547
Male Open
01:05:38
01:05:38
30
(53)
Open
30
Male
53
80
1597
Zondelela YALEZO
Zondelela YALEZO #1597
Male Open
01:05:57
01:05:57
31
(54)
Open
31
Male
54
QOKOLWENI ATHLETICS CLUB
84
1758
Alexander PETERS
Alexander PETERS #1758
Male Open
01:06:24
01:06:24
32
(55)
Open
32
Male
55
94
1530
Takudzwa Hilton GUNDU
Takudzwa Hilton GUNDU #1530
Male Open
01:08:56
01:08:56
33
(59)
Open
33
Male
59
114
1662
Antonio CARELS
Antonio CARELS #1662
Male Open
01:12:23
01:12:23
34
(63)
Open
34
Male
63
117
1541
Lubabalo KWATSHA
Lubabalo KWATSHA #1541
Male Open
01:13:51
01:13:51
35
(65)
Open
35
Male
65
127
1703
Malusi MENE
Malusi MENE #1703
Male Open
01:15:29
01:15:29
36
(68)
Open
36
Male
68
REAL GAGIMA
129
1635
Praveshan NAIDOO
Praveshan NAIDOO #1635
Male Open
01:16:28
01:16:28
37
(70)
Open
37
Male
70
134
1523
Warren FORTUIN
Warren FORTUIN #1523
Male Open
01:17:03
01:17:03
38
(71)
Open
38
Male
71
145
1755
Yandiswa YONO
Yandiswa YONO #1755
Male Open
01:17:56
01:17:56
39
(74)
Open
39
Male
74
150
1577
Ndivhuwo Rodney MUNYAI
Ndivhuwo Rodney MUNYAI #1577
Male Open
01:19:22
01:19:22
40
(76)
Open
40
Male
76
168
1680
Siviwe SAWUTI
Siviwe SAWUTI #1680
Male Open
01:27:34
01:27:34
41
(78)
Open
41
Male
78
171
1642
Anthony AJAYI
Anthony AJAYI #1642
Male Open
01:28:37
01:28:37
42
(79)
Open
42
Male
79
184
1714
Lamla MANLATI
Lamla MANLATI #1714
Male Open
01:33:17
01:33:17
43
(80)
Open
43
Male
80
193
1504
Msimelelo BALELE
Msimelelo BALELE #1504
Male Open
01:44:44
01:44:44
44
(82)
Open
44
Male
82
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
200
1533
Lukhanyo HLASELA
Lukhanyo HLASELA #1533
Male Open
02:06:40
02:06:40
45
(83)
Open
45
Male
83
204
1503
Kutuka AXOLILE
Kutuka AXOLILE #1503
Male Open
02:11:15
02:11:15
46
(86)
Open
46
Male
86
205
1614
Ntsikelelo SOBETHWA
Ntsikelelo SOBETHWA #1614
Male Open
02:11:15
02:11:15
47
(87)
Open
47
Male
87
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
1581
Thembinkosi NANI
Thembinkosi NANI #1581
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
ALL STARS
1529
Tendai GUMBIE
Tendai GUMBIE #1529
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1631
Masixole MPERUSHE
Masixole MPERUSHE #1631
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
SHINING STAR AC
1538
Spencer KISMISI
Spencer KISMISI #1538
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EAST LODNON
1646
Ntlantla KUNENE
Ntlantla KUNENE #1646
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
1679
Masivuye POSWA
Masivuye POSWA #1679
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
42
1552
Natasha MAGAGA
Natasha MAGAGA #1552
Female Juniors
00:49:17
00:49:17
1
(10)
Juniors
1
Female
10
MOTHERWELL AC
45
1760
Sinovuyo MAFU
Sinovuyo MAFU #1760
Female Juniors
00:51:01
00:51:01
2
(12)
Juniors
2
Female
12
BORN 2 RUN
113
1726
Kia-Leigh ERASMUS
Kia-Leigh ERASMUS #1726
Female Juniors
01:12:18
01:12:18
3
(51)
Juniors
3
Female
51
1589
Asahluma NKONTSO
Asahluma NKONTSO #1589
Female Juniors
Not started
Not started
Juniors
Female
11
1665
Lithobe MENZELELELI
Lithobe MENZELELELI #1665
Male Juniors
00:34:09
00:34:09
1
(11)
Juniors
1
Male
11
BORN 2 RUN
14
1737
Simphiwe NGEVA
Simphiwe NGEVA #1737
Male Juniors
00:34:49
00:34:49
2
(14)
Juniors
2
Male
14
GLENGREYSSPRINTERS
27
1733
Mzameni MAKHANAMFU
Mzameni MAKHANAMFU #1733
Male Juniors
00:41:44
00:41:44
3
(24)
Juniors
3
Male
24
35
1632
Hlumelo MYOLI
Hlumelo MYOLI #1632
Male Juniors
00:45:32
00:45:32
4
(30)
Juniors
4
Male
30
MDANTSANE AC
1638
Luthando KLAAS
Luthando KLAAS #1638
Male Juniors
Not started
Not started
Juniors
Male
REAL GIJIMA
1637
Hlumelo KUBALO
Hlumelo KUBALO #1637
Male Juniors
Not started
Not started
Juniors
Male
REAL GAGIMA
142
1584
Helene NEL
Helene NEL #1584
Female 60+
01:17:28
01:17:28
1
(69)
60+
1
Female
69
EAST LONDON PACERS
162
1512
Estelle BROOKS
Estelle BROOKS #1512
Female 60+
01:24:51
01:24:51
2
(85)
60+
2
Female
85
EL PACERS
163
1539
Sureza KRIEL
Sureza KRIEL #1539
Female 60+
01:25:28
01:25:28
3
(86)
60+
3
Female
86
EL PACERS
34
1753
Themba BHELWANA
Themba BHELWANA #1753
Male 60+
00:44:48
00:44:48
1
(29)
60+
1
Male
29
OXFORD STIDERS
67
1532
Owen HENSBURG
Owen HENSBURG #1532
Male 60+
01:01:36
01:01:36
2
(46)
60+
2
Male
46
209
1505
Andrew BELL
Andrew BELL #1505
Male 60+
02:11:16
02:11:16
3
(88)
60+
3
Male
88
1546
David LUNGILE
David LUNGILE #1546
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
KWAWICKS
1517
Lungile DAVID
Lungile DAVID #1517
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
KWAWICKS
56
1535
Susan JACKELMAN
Susan JACKELMAN #1535
Female 50-59
00:57:17
00:57:17
1
(15)
50-59
1
Female
15
OXFORD STRIDERS
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (254 items)
© 2023