Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
13 & Under
14 to 30
31 to 40
41 to 50
51 to 60
61 to 70
71 & Over
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (495 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
101
1696
Abigail DA COSTA
Abigail DA COSTA #1696
Female 13 & Under
00:30:06
00:30:06
45
(96)
13 & Under
45
Female
96
102
586
NICOLE SOMERSET
NICOLE SOMERSET #586
Female 13 & Under
00:30:08
00:30:08
46
(97)
13 & Under
46
Female
97
SILVER SHARKS SWIMMING ACADEMY
103
1630
Meg Stacey
Meg Stacey #1630
Female 13 & Under
00:30:09
00:30:09
47
(98)
13 & Under
47
Female
98
104
554
Breggie LUBBE
Breggie LUBBE #554
Female 31 to 40
00:30:17
00:30:17
20
(99)
31 to 40
20
Female
99
105
529
Ezaan HUSSELMANN
Ezaan HUSSELMANN #529
Female 13 & Under
00:30:27
00:30:27
48
(100)
13 & Under
48
Female
100
Aqua Athlete
106
614
Jolande VILJOEN
Jolande VILJOEN #614
Female 51 to 60
00:30:28
00:30:28
11
(101)
51 to 60
11
Female
101
107
162
Sydney WATTS
Sydney WATTS #162
Female 13 & Under
00:30:31
00:30:31
49
(102)
13 & Under
49
Female
102
WATERBORN
108
1605
Michael Stephen Fairon
Michael Stephen Fairon #1605
Male 41 to 50
00:30:31
00:30:31
4
(5)
41 to 50
4
Male
5
109
585
Hayley SOMERSET
Hayley SOMERSET #585
Female 13 & Under
00:30:32
00:30:32
50
(103)
13 & Under
50
Female
103
SILVER SHARKS SWIMMING ACADEMY
110
765
YOLANDA WELGEMOED
YOLANDA WELGEMOED #765
Female 31 to 40
00:30:33
00:30:33
21
(104)
31 to 40
21
Female
104
111
588
Katherine STEEL
Katherine STEEL #588
Female 31 to 40
00:30:33
00:30:33
22
(105)
31 to 40
22
Female
105
Wahoo Masters
112
570
Cara RALFE
Cara RALFE #570
Female 13 & Under
00:30:36
00:30:36
51
(106)
13 & Under
51
Female
106
113
145
Amber FAIRON
Amber FAIRON #145
Female 13 & Under
00:30:37
00:30:37
52
(107)
13 & Under
52
Female
107
Electric Eels
114
603
MIGNON VAN DER WALT
MIGNON VAN DER WALT #603
Female 31 to 40
00:30:37
00:30:37
23
(108)
31 to 40
23
Female
108
115
173
BUPE RUELE
BUPE RUELE #173
Female 13 & Under
00:30:37
00:30:37
53
(109)
13 & Under
53
Female
109
UNIQUE SWIMMING CLUB
116
1687
Kathleen PETZEL
Kathleen PETZEL #1687
Female 31 to 40
00:30:39
00:30:39
24
(110)
31 to 40
24
Female
110
117
1820
Heather GRAFE
Heather GRAFE #1820
Female 41 to 50
00:30:41
00:30:41
17
(111)
41 to 50
17
Female
111
TEAM H2O SWIM CLUB
118
42
CAROL JOHNSON
CAROL JOHNSON #42
Female 41 to 50
00:30:44
00:30:44
18
(112)
41 to 50
18
Female
112
119
1669
Annieke DE KOCK
Annieke DE KOCK #1669
Female 13 & Under
00:30:44
00:30:44
54
(113)
13 & Under
54
Female
113
120
685
BREANNYN JONES
BREANNYN JONES #685
Female 13 & Under
00:30:49
00:30:49
55
(114)
13 & Under
55
Female
114
Linrand
121
519
Amelie GROBLER
Amelie GROBLER #519
Female 13 & Under
00:30:50
00:30:50
56
(115)
13 & Under
56
Female
115
WATERBORN
122
545
Desmarie KOTZE
Desmarie KOTZE #545
Female 41 to 50
00:30:53
00:30:53
19
(116)
41 to 50
19
Female
116
123
62
Debbie O'LEARY
Debbie O'LEARY #62
Female 31 to 40
00:30:59
00:30:59
25
(117)
31 to 40
25
Female
117
124
597
JEANNE-CLAIRE TRICKETT
JEANNE-CLAIRE TRICKETT #597
Female 41 to 50
00:31:03
00:31:03
20
(118)
41 to 50
20
Female
118
125
152
ALEXIS JAIDE MORRISON-GOATE
ALEXIS JAIDE MORRISON-GOATE #152
Female 13 & Under
00:31:11
00:31:11
57
(119)
13 & Under
57
Female
119
Aqua Athlete
126
469
Carol BRUINING
Carol BRUINING #469
Female 51 to 60
00:31:13
00:31:13
12
(120)
51 to 60
12
Female
120
NA
127
517
ELMARIE GREBENSTEIN
ELMARIE GREBENSTEIN #517
Female 31 to 40
00:31:15
00:31:15
26
(121)
31 to 40
26
Female
121
128
590
HANNAH ROSE STEVENSON
HANNAH ROSE STEVENSON #590
Female 13 & Under
00:31:20
00:31:20
58
(122)
13 & Under
58
Female
122
WATERBORN
129
663
Angel GEEL
Angel GEEL #663
Female 13 & Under
00:31:23
00:31:23
59
(123)
13 & Under
59
Female
123
KLERKSDORP STINGRAYS
130
1678
Angelika SANDRI
Angelika SANDRI #1678
Female 61 to 70
00:31:23
00:31:23
4
(124)
61 to 70
4
Female
124
131
697
Robynne LE ROUX
Robynne LE ROUX #697
Female 13 & Under
00:31:27
00:31:27
60
(125)
13 & Under
60
Female
125
WATERBORN
132
1821
MARLEEN MARAIS
MARLEEN MARAIS #1821
Female 41 to 50
00:31:34
00:31:34
21
(126)
41 to 50
21
Female
126
133
775
Pamela KNOX
Pamela KNOX #775
Female 14 to 30
00:31:37
00:31:37
4
(127)
14 to 30
4
Female
127
134
11
Carole BRIDGES
Carole BRIDGES #11
Female 51 to 60
00:31:41
00:31:41
13
(128)
51 to 60
13
Female
128
135
479
Denise COLLIGNON
Denise COLLIGNON #479
Female 51 to 60
00:31:46
00:31:46
14
(129)
51 to 60
14
Female
129
136
26
Nadine FREEMAN
Nadine FREEMAN #26
Female 51 to 60
00:31:46
00:31:46
15
(130)
51 to 60
15
Female
130
137
432
KASIA SZEJWALLO-GRANEY
KASIA SZEJWALLO-GRANEY #432
Female 13 & Under
00:31:48
00:31:48
61
(131)
13 & Under
61
Female
131
PERFECT STROKE
138
461
Sue BOLT
Sue BOLT #461
Female 51 to 60
00:31:58
00:31:58
16
(132)
51 to 60
16
Female
132
139
627
NATALIE BABST
NATALIE BABST #627
Female 31 to 40
00:32:02
00:32:02
27
(133)
31 to 40
27
Female
133
140
57
Lucia MOREIRA
Lucia MOREIRA #57
Female 31 to 40
00:32:09
00:32:09
28
(134)
31 to 40
28
Female
134
141
157
Dael STOJAKOVIC
Dael STOJAKOVIC #157
Female 61 to 70
00:32:11
00:32:11
5
(135)
61 to 70
5
Female
135
142
599
AMBER VAN ALPHEN
AMBER VAN ALPHEN #599
Female 13 & Under
00:32:11
00:32:11
62
(136)
13 & Under
62
Female
136
143
789
SHANNON SOUTER
SHANNON SOUTER #789
Female 13 & Under
00:32:14
00:32:14
63
(137)
13 & Under
63
Female
137
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING CLUB
144
565
LEEZE ODENDAAL
LEEZE ODENDAAL #565
Female 41 to 50
00:32:14
00:32:14
22
(138)
41 to 50
22
Female
138
145
581
JOAN SCHIEVER
JOAN SCHIEVER #581
Female 51 to 60
00:32:17
00:32:17
17
(139)
51 to 60
17
Female
139
146
539
Cassidy KELLY
Cassidy KELLY #539
Female 13 & Under
00:32:21
00:32:21
64
(140)
13 & Under
64
Female
140
TEAM H2O
147
1608
Jayne Shunn
Jayne Shunn #1608
Female 51 to 60
00:32:23
00:32:23
18
(141)
51 to 60
18
Female
141
148
737
AMALIA SEQUEIRA
AMALIA SEQUEIRA #737
Female 13 & Under
00:32:24
00:32:24
65
(142)
13 & Under
65
Female
142
Electric Eels
149
1610
Georgia LUND
Georgia LUND #1610
Female 13 & Under
00:32:25
00:32:25
66
(143)
13 & Under
66
Female
143
150
480
Samantha COUCOUMBROS
Samantha COUCOUMBROS #480
Female 31 to 40
00:32:27
00:32:27
29
(144)
31 to 40
29
Female
144
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (495 items)
© 2023