WesKus Marathon
19/03/2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (968 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
230
132
Liezel FOURIE
Liezel FOURIE #132
Female Open
02:04:48
02:04:48
40
(58)
Open
40
Female
58
260
133
Theunis FOURIE
Theunis FOURIE #133
Male Open
02:07:31
02:07:31
123
(191)
Open
123
Male
191
ATC RUNNING
848
134
Angela FOWLER
Angela FOWLER #134
Female 40+
03:04:55
03:04:55
118
(401)
40+
118
Female
401
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
475
135
Jelitte FRITZ
Jelitte FRITZ #135
Female 40+
02:23:17
02:23:17
43
(169)
40+
43
Female
169
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETICS CLUB
849
137
Francois GELDENHUYS
Francois GELDENHUYS #137
Male 40+
03:04:56
03:04:56
111
(448)
40+
111
Male
448
684
139
Jnaide GELDENHUYS
Jnaide GELDENHUYS #139
Male Open
02:41:57
02:41:57
218
(393)
Open
218
Male
393
377
141
Riaan GERBER
Riaan GERBER #141
Male Open
02:16:18
02:16:18
166
(261)
Open
166
Male
261
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
274
143
Claire GIBSON
Claire GIBSON #143
Female Open
02:08:36
02:08:36
49
(74)
Open
49
Female
74
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
705
144
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #144
Female Open
02:43:51
02:43:51
186
(304)
Open
186
Female
304
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
800
145
Thomas GILLESPIE
Thomas GILLESPIE #145
Male 40+
02:56:38
02:56:38
106
(432)
40+
106
Male
432
NEDBANK AC
929
148
Felicity GOUWS
Felicity GOUWS #148
Female 40+
03:26:33
03:26:33
143
(467)
40+
143
Female
467
626
149
Mel GOW
Mel GOW #149
Female Open
02:36:05
02:36:05
162
(252)
Open
162
Female
252
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
540
150
Sarah GREEN
Sarah GREEN #150
Female 40+
02:28:06
02:28:06
55
(202)
40+
55
Female
202
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
570
151
Derek GREGAN
Derek GREGAN #151
Male 50+
02:30:31
02:30:31
45
(349)
50+
45
Male
349
888
152
Engela GRIFFITHS
Engela GRIFFITHS #152
Female 50+
03:15:50
03:15:50
47
(434)
50+
47
Female
434
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
925
153
Gillian GROBBELAAR
Gillian GROBBELAAR #153
Female 40+
03:25:05
03:25:05
140
(463)
40+
140
Female
463
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - WP
353
154
Cheryl GROD
Cheryl GROD #154
Female 40+
02:14:36
02:14:36
28
(110)
40+
28
Female
110
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
228
155
Leeanne GUERRINI
Leeanne GUERRINI #155
Female Open
02:04:46
02:04:46
39
(57)
Open
39
Female
57
887
156
Lesley HADDOW
Lesley HADDOW #156
Female 40+
03:15:49
03:15:49
129
(433)
40+
129
Female
433
934
157
Sue HARDY
Sue HARDY #157
Female 50+
03:27:07
03:27:07
54
(472)
50+
54
Female
472
BRACKENFELL AC
534
158
Fritz HARMSE
Fritz HARMSE #158
Male 60+
02:27:48
02:27:48
10
(334)
60+
10
Male
334
TYGERBERG AC
313
159
Georg HATTINGH
Georg HATTINGH #159
Male Open
02:12:05
02:12:05
142
(222)
Open
142
Male
222
561
160
Amanda HAVENGA
Amanda HAVENGA #160
Female 40+
02:30:01
02:30:01
60
(215)
40+
60
Female
215
TYGERBERG AC
560
161
Benine HAVENGA
Benine HAVENGA #161
Female Open
02:29:57
02:29:57
140
(214)
Open
140
Female
214
TYGERBERG AC
760
162
Cindy HAVENGA
Cindy HAVENGA #162
Female 40+
02:49:56
02:49:56
101
(340)
40+
101
Female
340
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
94
163
Sloet HAVINGA
Sloet HAVINGA #163
Male Open
01:48:14
01:48:14
54
(83)
Open
54
Male
83
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
249
164
Anne-Marie HEERSCHAP
Anne-Marie HEERSCHAP #164
Female Open
02:06:51
02:06:51
44
(66)
Open
44
Female
66
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
246
169
Aileen HOUGH
Aileen HOUGH #169
Female Open
02:06:40
02:06:40
42
(63)
Open
42
Female
63
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
293
170
Andrea ICELY
Andrea ICELY #170
Female Open
02:09:59
02:09:59
55
(83)
Open
55
Female
83
278
171
Linda ICELY
Linda ICELY #171
Female 50+
02:09:01
02:09:01
7
(76)
50+
7
Female
76
ARD CONCRETE
458
172
Clive IDAS
Clive IDAS #172
Male 50+
02:22:11
02:22:11
35
(298)
50+
35
Male
298
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
188
173
Faizel JACOBS
Faizel JACOBS #173
Male Open
02:00:13
02:00:13
96
(148)
Open
96
Male
148
ITHEKO SPORT AC
643
173
Faizel JACOBS
Faizel JACOBS #173
Male Open
02:38:35
02:38:35
209
(378)
Open
209
Male
378
ITHEKO SPORT AC
642
174
Faranaaz JACOBS
Faranaaz JACOBS #174
Female Open
02:38:28
02:38:28
168
(265)
Open
168
Female
265
ITHEKO SPORT AC
899
176
Yvonne JAGERS
Yvonne JAGERS #176
Female 40+
03:18:46
03:18:46
133
(445)
40+
133
Female
445
BLUE DOWNS AC
921
178
Faadiela JARDINE
Faadiela JARDINE #178
Female 40+
03:23:48
03:23:48
139
(460)
40+
139
Female
460
ITHEKO SPORT AC
490
179
Galiel JARDINE
Galiel JARDINE #179
Male 40+
02:24:57
02:24:57
74
(313)
40+
74
Male
313
ITHEKO SPORT AC
133
181
Karen JENNINGS
Karen JENNINGS #181
Female 40+
01:55:04
01:55:04
7
(22)
40+
7
Female
22
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
389
182
Candice JOHNSON
Candice JOHNSON #182
Female Open
02:16:47
02:16:47
82
(125)
Open
82
Female
125
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
955
183
Kathy JOHNSTON
Kathy JOHNSTON #183
Female 40+
03:40:43
03:40:43
152
(490)
40+
152
Female
490
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
346
184
Marc JONKERS
Marc JONKERS #184
Male 40+
02:14:05
02:14:05
50
(240)
40+
50
Male
240
834
185
Vanessa JOSEPHS
Vanessa JOSEPHS #185
Female 50+
03:02:01
03:02:01
39
(391)
50+
39
Female
391
RAVENSMEAD AC
440
186
Divan JOUBERT
Divan JOUBERT #186
Male Open
02:21:18
02:21:18
179
(289)
Open
179
Male
289
269
188
Jaco JOUBERT
Jaco JOUBERT #188
Male Open
02:08:29
02:08:29
128
(199)
Open
128
Male
199
214
189
Insaf KAMISH
Insaf KAMISH #189
Female Open
02:03:10
02:03:10
35
(52)
Open
35
Female
52
ITHEKO SPORT AC
452
191
David KARPUL
David KARPUL #191
Male Open
02:21:51
02:21:51
180
(297)
Open
180
Male
297
190
192
Peter KEITZMAN
Peter KEITZMAN #192
Male 40+
02:00:19
02:00:19
31
(150)
40+
31
Male
150
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
583
193
Emmerentia KELLERMANN
Emmerentia KELLERMANN #193
Female 40+
02:31:41
02:31:41
65
(226)
40+
65
Female
226
SANLAM AC
58
194
Clinton KELLY
Clinton KELLY #194
Male Open
01:40:49
01:40:49
35
(53)
Open
35
Male
53
FORESTERS AC
718
195
Colleen KELLY
Colleen KELLY #195
Female 40+
02:45:14
02:45:14
93
(312)
40+
93
Female
312
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (968 items)
© 2023