Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (255 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
218
3406
Mahlomola MANGENA
Mahlomola MANGENA #3406
Male 20-34
01:55:23
01:55:23
101
(196)
20-34
101
Male
196
5:28 min/km
226
591
Letihogonolo Mpadisang
Letihogonolo Mpadisang #591
Male 20-34
01:56:04
01:56:04
102
(201)
20-34
102
Male
201
Colosus
5:30 min/km
229
1395
Malusi Msimango
Malusi Msimango #1395
Male 20-34
01:56:35
01:56:35
103
(203)
20-34
103
Male
203
5:31 min/km
233
501
Ricardo JOSE
Ricardo JOSE #501
Male 20-34
01:57:25
01:57:25
104
(206)
20-34
104
Male
206
5:33 min/km
237
345
Phelolani Clint GALI
Phelolani Clint GALI #345
Male 20-34
01:58:21
01:58:21
105
(208)
20-34
105
Male
208
5:36 min/km
242
830
Junion CELE
Junion CELE #830
Male 20-34
01:58:50
01:58:50
106
(213)
20-34
106
Male
213
CGA Development
5:37 min/km
248
1372
Jacques Gouws
Jacques Gouws #1372
Male 20-34
01:59:22
01:59:22
107
(218)
20-34
107
Male
218
5:39 min/km
254
523
Livhuwani NAMALASIGIDI
Livhuwani NAMALASIGIDI #523
Male 20-34
02:00:11
02:00:11
108
(222)
20-34
108
Male
222
Department of Community Safety
5:41 min/km
263
525
Mashudu MUKASWI
Mashudu MUKASWI #525
Male 20-34
02:01:17
02:01:17
109
(226)
20-34
109
Male
226
Department of Community Safety
5:44 min/km
264
815
Jack SHOMA
Jack SHOMA #815
Male 20-34
02:01:22
02:01:22
110
(227)
20-34
110
Male
227
CGA Development
5:45 min/km
268
312
Samuel VOS
Samuel VOS #312
Male 20-34
02:01:30
02:01:30
111
(231)
20-34
111
Male
231
Printshops
5:45 min/km
272
1090
Sibongiseni Skhosana
Sibongiseni Skhosana #1090
Male 20-34
02:01:58
02:01:58
112
(234)
20-34
112
Male
234
Kwa - Tema Striders
5:46 min/km
274
249
Faheem MAHOMED
Faheem MAHOMED #249
Male 20-34
02:02:06
02:02:06
113
(236)
20-34
113
Male
236
Jozi Cross Training
5:47 min/km
277
423
Clifford MOYO
Clifford MOYO #423
Male 20-34
02:02:19
02:02:19
114
(239)
20-34
114
Male
239
5:47 min/km
280
931
Arden Stoop
Arden Stoop #931
Male 20-34
02:02:33
02:02:33
115
(242)
20-34
115
Male
242
Sunning hill Striders
5:48 min/km
286
825
Khupa MASHEGO
Khupa MASHEGO #825
Male 20-34
02:03:00
02:03:00
116
(245)
20-34
116
Male
245
CGA Development
5:49 min/km
287
232
Bradley VIENINGS
Bradley VIENINGS #232
Male 20-34
02:03:35
02:03:35
117
(246)
20-34
117
Male
246
Three Cities
5:51 min/km
288
1045
Nkosana Skhosana
Nkosana Skhosana #1045
Male 20-34
02:03:37
02:03:37
118
(247)
20-34
118
Male
247
5:51 min/km
292
910
Mpho Kganticoe
Mpho Kganticoe #910
Male 20-34
02:03:42
02:03:42
119
(250)
20-34
119
Male
250
Orlando Ac
5:51 min/km
299
996
Madonsela BHEKI
Madonsela BHEKI #996
Male 20-34
02:03:54
02:03:54
120
(255)
20-34
120
Male
255
Education
5:52 min/km
311
541
Mthembu, MUSA
Mthembu, MUSA #541
Male 20-34
02:05:06
02:05:06
121
(265)
20-34
121
Male
265
Gauteng Provincial Treasury
5:55 min/km
313
81
Steyn MOTHAPO
Steyn MOTHAPO #81
Male 20-34
02:05:18
02:05:18
122
(267)
20-34
122
Male
267
5:56 min/km
315
1014
Fumani Chuma
Fumani Chuma #1014
Male 20-34
02:05:30
02:05:30
123
(268)
20-34
123
Male
268
5:56 min/km
321
984
Sfiso Dube
Sfiso Dube #984
Male 20-34
02:06:26
02:06:26
124
(272)
20-34
124
Male
272
Soweto Cabal
5:59 min/km
325
788
Ron THOBEJANE
Ron THOBEJANE #788
Male 20-34
02:06:55
02:06:55
125
(275)
20-34
125
Male
275
Orange Farm Athletics Club
6:00 min/km
326
346
Thabang MNCULWANE
Thabang MNCULWANE #346
Male 20-34
02:06:59
02:06:59
126
(276)
20-34
126
Male
276
TC productions
6:01 min/km
340
123
Frans MOTLATLA
Frans MOTLATLA #123
Male 20-34
02:08:53
02:08:53
127
(284)
20-34
127
Male
284
lesedi
6:06 min/km
342
1034
Glen Frost
Glen Frost #1034
Male 20-34
02:09:05
02:09:05
128
(286)
20-34
128
Male
286
6:07 min/km
346
1069
Rodrigo Margues De Silva
Rodrigo Margues De Silva #1069
Male 20-34
02:09:32
02:09:32
129
(289)
20-34
129
Male
289
6:08 min/km
348
397
Mzie PILIME
Mzie PILIME #397
Male 20-34
02:09:47
02:09:47
130
(291)
20-34
130
Male
291
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG JOHANNESBURG
6:09 min/km
352
333
Onkgopotse MOTHOAGAE
Onkgopotse MOTHOAGAE #333
Male 20-34
02:09:55
02:09:55
131
(292)
20-34
131
Male
292
6:09 min/km
354
294
Lunga NGCONGWANE
Lunga NGCONGWANE #294
Male 20-34
02:10:17
02:10:17
132
(293)
20-34
132
Male
293
Gauteng Department of Finance
6:10 min/km
355
291
Matome MAKGATO
Matome MAKGATO #291
Male 20-34
02:10:19
02:10:19
133
(294)
20-34
133
Male
294
Gauteng Department of Finance
6:10 min/km
356
823
Njabulo KHOZA
Njabulo KHOZA #823
Male 20-34
02:10:36
02:10:36
134
(295)
20-34
134
Male
295
CGA Development
6:11 min/km
360
303
Kabir DHUPELIA
Kabir DHUPELIA #303
Male 20-34
02:11:08
02:11:08
135
(298)
20-34
135
Male
298
6:12 min/km
372
306
Mncedisi NCOMBO
Mncedisi NCOMBO #306
Male 20-34
02:12:19
02:12:19
136
(306)
20-34
136
Male
306
6:16 min/km
373
293
Siphiwe NDALISO
Siphiwe NDALISO #293
Male 20-34
02:12:25
02:12:25
137
(307)
20-34
137
Male
307
Gauteng Department of Finance
6:16 min/km
374
1334
Tebogo Mokwena
Tebogo Mokwena #1334
Male 20-34
02:12:42
02:12:42
138
(308)
20-34
138
Male
308
Soc Dev
6:17 min/km
381
258
Nsikelelo NGCOBO
Nsikelelo NGCOBO #258
Male 20-34
02:13:16
02:13:16
139
(312)
20-34
139
Male
312
Standard bank
6:18 min/km
386
443
Thomas MADIA
Thomas MADIA #443
Male 20-34
02:13:45
02:13:45
140
(317)
20-34
140
Male
317
Korbitec
6:20 min/km
393
362
Clayton VETTER
Clayton VETTER #362
Male 20-34
02:14:51
02:14:51
141
(322)
20-34
141
Male
322
Born2run Wp Ac
6:23 min/km
395
36
Charles MOKONE
Charles MOKONE #36
Male 20-34
02:14:55
02:14:55
142
(323)
20-34
142
Male
323
HARMONY STRIDERS
6:23 min/km
397
912
Timothy Carmichael
Timothy Carmichael #912
Male 20-34
02:14:59
02:14:59
143
(324)
20-34
143
Male
324
RANDROADWARRIOR
6:23 min/km
400
561
Theo PIENAAR
Theo PIENAAR #561
Male 20-34
02:15:30
02:15:30
144
(325)
20-34
144
Male
325
Eldocrete cc
6:25 min/km
405
58
Stephen KEKANA
Stephen KEKANA #58
Male 20-34
02:16:10
02:16:10
145
(327)
20-34
145
Male
327
ANGLO
6:27 min/km
407
490
Elroy MADATT
Elroy MADATT #490
Male 20-34
02:16:17
02:16:17
146
(329)
20-34
146
Male
329
AFS
6:27 min/km
416
1025
Franklin Dominic Rabie
Franklin Dominic Rabie #1025
Male 20-34
02:17:22
02:17:22
147
(336)
20-34
147
Male
336
6:30 min/km
417
356
Kyle TSANG
Kyle TSANG #356
Male 20-34
02:17:23
02:17:23
148
(337)
20-34
148
Male
337
Fourways Road Runners
6:30 min/km
429
925
Leonard Masango
Leonard Masango #925
Male 20-34
02:18:24
02:18:24
149
(345)
20-34
149
Male
345
6:33 min/km
447
1183
Burley Freddy
Burley Freddy #1183
Male 20-34
02:20:15
02:20:15
150
(354)
20-34
150
Male
354
6:38 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (255 items)
© 2023