PwC KOSMOS 3-IN-1
07/03/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
KOSMOS 3-in-1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
28
[29]
30
31
...
33
34
35
Page 29 of 35 (1721 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Entry Type
Pace
1950
8493
Mxolisi NHLAPHO
Mxolisi NHLAPHO #8493
Male 40+
02:55:40
02:55:40
535
(1403)
40+
535
Male
1403
EVANDER ATHLETICS CLUB
3in1
8:19 min/km
1952
7360
Zongezile FACO
Zongezile FACO #7360
Male 50+
02:55:40
02:55:40
217
(1404)
50+
217
Male
1404
EVANDER ATHLETICS CLUB
3in1
8:19 min/km
1954
2407
Onele MBOLODELA
Onele MBOLODELA #2407
Male Open
02:55:40
02:55:40
609
(1405)
Open
609
Male
1405
8:19 min/km
1955
1038
David TSOTETSI
David TSOTETSI #1038
Male 50+
02:55:41
02:55:41
218
(1406)
50+
218
Male
1406
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:19 min/km
1956
8728
Mpumelelo SALIWA
Mpumelelo SALIWA #8728
Male 40+
02:55:41
02:55:41
536
(1407)
40+
536
Male
1407
ESKOM AC MPU
3in1
8:19 min/km
1959
7955
Mxolisi MASONDO
Mxolisi MASONDO #7955
Male Open
02:55:41
02:55:41
610
(1408)
Open
610
Male
1408
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:19 min/km
1960
2885
Bandile SANGONI
Bandile SANGONI #2885
Male Open
02:55:41
02:55:41
611
(1409)
Open
611
Male
1409
HEALTH ATLETIC CLUB
8:19 min/km
1961
8294
Elliot MOTLOUNG
Elliot MOTLOUNG #8294
Male 50+
02:55:42
02:55:42
219
(1410)
50+
219
Male
1410
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:19 min/km
1962
7742
Moore MAHLOKO
Moore MAHLOKO #7742
Male Open
02:55:42
02:55:42
612
(1411)
Open
612
Male
1411
NEDBANK LVCC
3in1
8:19 min/km
1963
8649
Thato RAHLAU
Thato RAHLAU #8649
Male Open
02:55:43
02:55:43
613
(1412)
Open
613
Male
1412
STANDARD BANK AC
3in1
8:19 min/km
1965
7181
Mawethu BHEME
Mawethu BHEME #7181
Male Open
02:55:44
02:55:44
614
(1413)
Open
614
Male
1413
MIWAY WARRIORS
3in1
8:19 min/km
1966
7425
Gugulethu HLONGWANE
Gugulethu HLONGWANE #7425
Male Open
02:55:46
02:55:46
615
(1414)
Open
615
Male
1414
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
8:19 min/km
1971
8269
Truth MOSHOESHOE
Truth MOSHOESHOE #8269
Male Open
02:55:58
02:55:58
616
(1415)
Open
616
Male
1415
TUKS AC
3in1
8:20 min/km
1974
7696
Michael MADONSELA
Michael MADONSELA #7696
Male 40+
02:56:06
02:56:06
537
(1416)
40+
537
Male
1416
ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:20 min/km
1975
8347
Sihle MTHETHWA
Sihle MTHETHWA #8347
Male Open
02:56:06
02:56:06
617
(1417)
Open
617
Male
1417
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
3in1
8:20 min/km
1978
2892
Elijah NDOU
Elijah NDOU #2892
Male 50+
02:56:15
02:56:15
220
(1418)
50+
220
Male
1418
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
8:21 min/km
1979
8492
Mzungezi NHLABATI
Mzungezi NHLABATI #8492
Male 50+
02:56:16
02:56:16
221
(1419)
50+
221
Male
1419
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:21 min/km
1984
2300
Khumbulani CELE
Khumbulani CELE #2300
Male 40+
02:56:29
02:56:29
538
(1420)
40+
538
Male
1420
8:21 min/km
1986
7432
Kutama HUMA
Kutama HUMA #7432
Male Open
02:56:34
02:56:34
618
(1421)
Open
618
Male
1421
POLOKWANE AC
3in1
8:22 min/km
1988
2011
Johan MEYER
Johan MEYER #2011
Male Open
02:56:36
02:56:36
619
(1422)
Open
619
Male
1422
TEAM VITALITY
8:22 min/km
1989
466
Senelo JOHN LEBAKENG
Senelo JOHN LEBAKENG #466
Male 60+
02:56:41
02:56:41
42
(1423)
60+
42
Male
1423
SABC AC
3in1
8:22 min/km
1993
7569
Mandlenkosi LAURENCE MAZIBUKO
Mandlenkosi LAURENCE MAZIBUKO #7569
Male Open
02:57:05
02:57:05
620
(1424)
Open
620
Male
1424
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:23 min/km
1994
8014
Vusi MAVUSO
Vusi MAVUSO #8014
Male Open
02:57:06
02:57:06
621
(1425)
Open
621
Male
1425
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
3in1
8:23 min/km
1995
8695
Tendani RASILALUME
Tendani RASILALUME #8695
Male Open
02:57:07
02:57:07
622
(1426)
Open
622
Male
1426
RUNNERS OF HOPE
3in1
8:23 min/km
1996
8596
Makgatho PERCIOUS MONGWAI
Makgatho PERCIOUS MONGWAI #8596
Male Open
02:57:07
02:57:07
623
(1427)
Open
623
Male
1427
RUNNERS OF HOPE
3in1
8:23 min/km
1998
7924
Bongumusa MASHAZI
Bongumusa MASHAZI #7924
Male Open
02:57:09
02:57:09
624
(1428)
Open
624
Male
1428
ESKOM AC MPU
3in1
8:23 min/km
2001
8367
Japhet MUDAU
Japhet MUDAU #8367
Male 40+
02:57:11
02:57:11
539
(1429)
40+
539
Male
1429
IDC AC
3in1
8:23 min/km
2002
8078
Fumani MKHABELA
Fumani MKHABELA #8078
Male 40+
02:57:12
02:57:12
540
(1430)
40+
540
Male
1430
POLOKWANE AC
3in1
8:23 min/km
2003
9106
Sifiso YENGWA
Sifiso YENGWA #9106
Male Open
02:57:14
02:57:14
625
(1431)
Open
625
Male
1431
RANDBURG HARRIERS
3in1
8:23 min/km
2004
2378
Letlhogonolo ADAMS
Letlhogonolo ADAMS #2378
Male Open
02:57:14
02:57:14
626
(1432)
Open
626
Male
1432
8:23 min/km
2005
7721
Themba MAHAMBA
Themba MAHAMBA #7721
Male Open
02:57:16
02:57:16
627
(1433)
Open
627
Male
1433
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
3in1
8:24 min/km
2006
417
Francois MOLLER
Francois MOLLER #417
Male 50+
02:57:20
02:57:20
222
(1434)
50+
222
Male
1434
3in1
8:24 min/km
2008
7510
Khotso KHOTSO
Khotso KHOTSO #7510
Male 40+
02:57:21
02:57:21
541
(1435)
40+
541
Male
1435
STANDARD BANK AC
3in1
8:24 min/km
2009
8142
Thabang MOGALE
Thabang MOGALE #8142
Male Open
02:57:22
02:57:22
628
(1436)
Open
628
Male
1436
RUNNERS OF HOPE
3in1
8:24 min/km
2010
8502
Makhosini NK
Makhosini NK #8502
Male 40+
02:57:22
02:57:22
542
(1437)
40+
542
Male
1437
RUNNERS OF HOPE
3in1
8:24 min/km
2011
8633
Tshepo PRINCE KHOZA
Tshepo PRINCE KHOZA #8633
Male 40+
02:57:22
02:57:22
543
(1438)
40+
543
Male
1438
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
3in1
8:24 min/km
2012
2441
Reyben NKOSI
Reyben NKOSI #2441
Male 50+
02:57:29
02:57:29
223
(1439)
50+
223
Male
1439
AWESOME RUNNERS
8:24 min/km
2013
8713
Ruan ROBERTS
Ruan ROBERTS #8713
Male 40+
02:57:31
02:57:31
544
(1440)
40+
544
Male
1440
RUN ZONE WEST RAND
3in1
8:24 min/km
2016
7581
Jacob LEDWABA
Jacob LEDWABA #7581
Male 50+
02:57:39
02:57:39
224
(1441)
50+
224
Male
1441
DIEPKLOOF AC
3in1
8:25 min/km
2018
7772
Petrus MAKHANYA
Petrus MAKHANYA #7772
Male 40+
02:57:40
02:57:40
545
(1442)
40+
545
Male
1442
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
3in1
8:25 min/km
2021
2859
Charley NKOSI
Charley NKOSI #2859
Male 40+
02:57:51
02:57:51
546
(1443)
40+
546
Male
1443
BELLAS AC
8:25 min/km
2022
7832
Mbulelo MALIZA
Mbulelo MALIZA #7832
Male Open
02:57:56
02:57:56
629
(1444)
Open
629
Male
1444
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
3in1
8:26 min/km
2024
2462
Tondane MAGIDI
Tondane MAGIDI #2462
Male Open
02:58:00
02:58:00
630
(1445)
Open
630
Male
1445
8:26 min/km
2025
908
Trevor DUDLEY
Trevor DUDLEY #908
Male 60+
02:58:03
02:58:03
43
(1446)
60+
43
Male
1446
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
3in1
8:26 min/km
2026
8195
Joseph MOKWEVHO
Joseph MOKWEVHO #8195
Male 50+
02:58:04
02:58:04
225
(1447)
50+
225
Male
1447
LESEDI AC
3in1
8:26 min/km
2029
8867
Henk SIPAI
Henk SIPAI #8867
Male 40+
02:58:18
02:58:18
547
(1448)
40+
547
Male
1448
TEAM VITALITY AGN
3in1
8:27 min/km
2030
2670
Given SELEPE
Given SELEPE #2670
Male 40+
02:58:23
02:58:23
548
(1449)
40+
548
Male
1449
JUST RUNNING
8:27 min/km
2033
483
Stephen MEKO
Stephen MEKO #483
Male 50+
02:58:38
02:58:38
226
(1450)
50+
226
Male
1450
RAND AC
3in1
8:28 min/km
2036
9089
Christopher WILLIAMS
Christopher WILLIAMS #9089
Male 40+
02:58:53
02:58:53
549
(1451)
40+
549
Male
1451
KOMATSU AC
3in1
8:28 min/km
2037
8000
Solomon MATSIELA
Solomon MATSIELA #8000
Male Open
02:58:55
02:58:55
631
(1452)
Open
631
Male
1452
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
3in1
8:28 min/km
1
2
3
...
28
[29]
30
31
...
33
34
35
Page 29 of 35 (1721 items)
© 2023