Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
24
[25]
26
27
...
32
33
34
Page 25 of 34 (1653 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
453
2533
Khulekani KHESWA
Khulekani KHESWA #2533
Male 40-49
02:15:24
02:15:24
87
(362)
40-49
87
Male
362
PHUMA KZN
6:25 min/km
452
3192
Nicholas SAWERS
Nicholas SAWERS #3192
Male 40-49
02:15:22
02:15:22
86
(361)
40-49
86
Male
361
6:24 min/km
451
2866
Nothemba MTHEMBU-ZULU
Nothemba MTHEMBU-ZULU #2866
Female 40-49
02:15:20
02:15:20
19
(91)
40-49
19
Female
91
None
6:24 min/km
450
2516
Anesh KALOO
Anesh KALOO #2516
Male 50-59
02:15:18
02:15:18
46
(360)
50-59
46
Male
360
6:24 min/km
449
3292
Kevin STANLEY
Kevin STANLEY #3292
Male 40-49
02:15:15
02:15:15
85
(359)
40-49
85
Male
359
CHILTERN
6:24 min/km
448
3577
Jabulani MHLONGO
Jabulani MHLONGO #3577
Male 40-49
02:15:12
02:15:12
84
(358)
40-49
84
Male
358
6:24 min/km
447
2504
Dean JORGENSEN
Dean JORGENSEN #2504
Male Senior
02:15:08
02:15:08
131
(357)
Senior
131
Male
357
VITALITY
6:24 min/km
446
3487
Praise God DLAMINI
Praise God DLAMINI #3487
Male 40-49
02:15:03
02:15:03
83
(356)
40-49
83
Male
356
6:24 min/km
445
2305
Shamela EBRAHIM
Shamela EBRAHIM #2305
Female 50-59
02:15:01
02:15:01
11
(90)
50-59
11
Female
90
DURBAN RUNNER
6:23 min/km
444
4511
Bongani KHOZA
Bongani KHOZA #4511
Male 40-49
02:15:00
02:15:00
82
(355)
40-49
82
Male
355
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
6:23 min/km
443
3143
Roy RAMJIWAN
Roy RAMJIWAN #3143
Male 50-59
02:14:54
02:14:54
45
(354)
50-59
45
Male
354
SAVE ORION
6:23 min/km
442
2179
Mlungisi CHRISTIAN MSANI
Mlungisi CHRISTIAN MSANI #2179
Male 35-39
02:14:53
02:14:53
86
(353)
35-39
86
Male
353
ugu athletics club
6:23 min/km
441
2061
Avon BANGO
Avon BANGO #2061
Male 35-39
02:14:48
02:14:48
85
(352)
35-39
85
Male
352
6:23 min/km
440
2520
Takuya KATO
Takuya KATO #2520
Male Senior
02:14:47
02:14:47
130
(351)
Senior
130
Male
351
6:23 min/km
439
2776
Sibongiseni MKHIZE
Sibongiseni MKHIZE #2776
Male 40-49
02:14:44
02:14:44
81
(350)
40-49
81
Male
350
UMGENI WATER
6:23 min/km
437
2117
Joshua BROPHY
Joshua BROPHY #2117
Male 35-39
02:14:42
02:14:42
84
(349)
35-39
84
Male
349
6:23 min/km
438
3200
Jenny SCOTT
Jenny SCOTT #3200
Female 60+
02:14:42
02:14:42
4
(89)
60+
4
Female
89
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
6:23 min/km
436
3051
Solly NZIMA
Solly NZIMA #3051
Male 40-49
02:14:34
02:14:34
80
(348)
40-49
80
Male
348
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
6:22 min/km
435
2700
Themba MBATHA
Themba MBATHA #2700
Male 60+
02:14:29
02:14:29
5
(347)
60+
5
Male
347
PDAC
6:22 min/km
434
3506
Sandile NGUBANE
Sandile NGUBANE #3506
Male Senior
02:14:29
02:14:29
129
(346)
Senior
129
Male
346
ESKOM
6:22 min/km
433
2571
Zukiswa KULA
Zukiswa KULA #2571
Female 40-49
02:14:17
02:14:17
18
(88)
40-49
18
Female
88
Stella
6:21 min/km
432
3379
Gerald VAN WYK
Gerald VAN WYK #3379
Male 40-49
02:14:16
02:14:16
79
(345)
40-49
79
Male
345
Stella
6:21 min/km
431
3476
Cosmas ZUNGU
Cosmas ZUNGU #3476
Male 40-49
02:14:15
02:14:15
78
(344)
40-49
78
Male
344
6:21 min/km
430
3426
Gaile WILSON
Gaile WILSON #3426
Female 50-59
02:14:08
02:14:08
10
(87)
50-59
10
Female
87
T & T AC
6:21 min/km
429
3902
Wandisile NDODA NKWALASE
Wandisile NDODA NKWALASE #3902
Male Senior
02:14:05
02:14:05
128
(343)
Senior
128
Male
343
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUBS
6:21 min/km
428
2429
Zimasa HENE
Zimasa HENE #2429
Female Senior
02:14:04
02:14:04
38
(86)
Senior
38
Female
86
CHILLIE RUNNERS
6:21 min/km
427
2932
Mfundo NCUBE
Mfundo NCUBE #2932
Male Senior
02:13:59
02:13:59
127
(342)
Senior
127
Male
342
6:21 min/km
426
3531
Africa OXLEY
Africa OXLEY #3531
Male 50-59
02:13:55
02:13:55
44
(341)
50-59
44
Male
341
BOXER SUPER STORE KZN ATHLETIC
6:20 min/km
425
2424
Bangokwakhe HAWULAKHE XULU
Bangokwakhe HAWULAKHE XULU #2424
Male Senior
02:13:51
02:13:51
126
(340)
Senior
126
Male
340
ABAGIJIMI AC
6:20 min/km
424
2368
Mike GOLDSTONE
Mike GOLDSTONE #2368
Male 50-59
02:13:49
02:13:49
43
(339)
50-59
43
Male
339
6:20 min/km
423
2369
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #2369
Male Senior
02:13:49
02:13:49
125
(338)
Senior
125
Male
338
6:20 min/km
422
2340
James FROST
James FROST #2340
Male 50-59
02:13:47
02:13:47
42
(337)
50-59
42
Male
337
DURBAN RUNNER
6:20 min/km
421
2035
Jac ALDOUS
Jac ALDOUS #2035
Male Senior
02:13:30
02:13:30
124
(336)
Senior
124
Male
336
6:19 min/km
420
2947
Qinisela NDLOVU
Qinisela NDLOVU #2947
Male Senior
02:13:28
02:13:28
123
(335)
Senior
123
Male
335
6:19 min/km
419
3541
Robin Edom
Robin Edom #3541
Male 35-39
02:13:22
02:13:22
83
(334)
35-39
83
Male
334
SYDENHAM SPORT CLUB
6:19 min/km
418
2431
Ursula HERBERT
Ursula HERBERT #2431
Female 50-59
02:13:18
02:13:18
9
(85)
50-59
9
Female
85
6:19 min/km
417
2416
Kerry HARBINSON
Kerry HARBINSON #2416
Female Senior
02:13:15
02:13:15
37
(84)
Senior
37
Female
84
6:18 min/km
416
3291
Casey STANLEY
Casey STANLEY #3291
Female Junior
02:13:14
02:13:14
3
(83)
Junior
3
Female
83
CHILTERN
6:18 min/km
415
2286
Chris DU TREVOU
Chris DU TREVOU #2286
Male Senior
02:13:13
02:13:13
122
(333)
Senior
122
Male
333
DHS OLD BOYS AC
6:18 min/km
414
2627
Siyabonga MAHLALELA
Siyabonga MAHLALELA #2627
Male Senior
02:13:04
02:13:04
121
(332)
Senior
121
Male
332
6:18 min/km
413
3107
Johanathan PILLAY
Johanathan PILLAY #3107
Male 60+
02:13:03
02:13:03
4
(331)
60+
4
Male
331
TEAM VILATITY
6:18 min/km
412
2766
Derrick MINYA
Derrick MINYA #2766
Male 40-49
02:13:02
02:13:02
77
(330)
40-49
77
Male
330
6:18 min/km
411
2291
Senzo DUBE
Senzo DUBE #2291
Male 35-39
02:12:57
02:12:57
82
(329)
35-39
82
Male
329
6:18 min/km
410
3909
Nelisiwe Pearl SHANDU
Nelisiwe Pearl SHANDU #3909
Female Junior
02:12:49
02:12:49
2
(82)
Junior
2
Female
82
KWAMASHU A C
6:17 min/km
409
2068
Siyabonga BEJA
Siyabonga BEJA #2068
Male Senior
02:12:35
02:12:35
120
(328)
Senior
120
Male
328
LOVEMORE BROS
6:17 min/km
408
3314
Reginald SUMNER
Reginald SUMNER #3314
Male 35-39
02:12:21
02:12:21
81
(327)
35-39
81
Male
327
Getfit AC
6:16 min/km
407
2442
Keith HOCKLY
Keith HOCKLY #2442
Male 50-59
02:12:08
02:12:08
41
(326)
50-59
41
Male
326
Stella
6:15 min/km
406
3239
Phumlani SIBIYA
Phumlani SIBIYA #3239
Male Senior
02:12:07
02:12:07
119
(325)
Senior
119
Male
325
DCS AC
6:15 min/km
405
3216
Morgan SHANDU
Morgan SHANDU #3216
Male 40-49
02:12:06
02:12:06
76
(324)
40-49
76
Male
324
HOLLYWOODBETS
6:15 min/km
404
3457
Maxwell ZONDI
Maxwell ZONDI #3457
Male 40-49
02:11:58
02:11:58
75
(323)
40-49
75
Male
323
6:15 min/km
1
2
3
...
24
[25]
26
27
...
32
33
34
Page 25 of 34 (1653 items)
© 2023