Sportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon
25/11/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Marshals Run 10km
Marshals Run 21km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
18
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
Page 21 of 25 (1228 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1001
1937
Steve MATHEW
Steve MATHEW #1937
Male 50-59
05:32:48
05:32:48
141
(723)
50-59
141
Male
723
HARFIELD HARRIERS
1002
1072
Kyle CAIRNCROSS
Kyle CAIRNCROSS #1072
Male Senior
05:32:58
05:32:58
250
(724)
Senior
250
Male
724
1003
1855
Mariska HAVENGA
Mariska HAVENGA #1855
Female Senior
05:33:33
05:33:33
90
(279)
Senior
90
Female
279
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1004
1226
Jongilanga GUMA
Jongilanga GUMA #1226
Male 40-49
05:33:53
05:33:53
279
(725)
40-49
279
Male
725
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1005
1777
Antonio CLOETE
Antonio CLOETE #1777
Male Senior
05:33:59
05:33:59
251
(726)
Senior
251
Male
726
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1006
1254
Scott HOPE
Scott HOPE #1254
Male 40-49
05:33:59
05:33:59
280
(727)
40-49
280
Male
727
1007
1431
Abdul-Rafiq MOSES
Abdul-Rafiq MOSES #1431
Male Senior
05:34:02
05:34:02
252
(728)
Senior
252
Male
728
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
1008
1089
Ashlina Chantal CHIPPENDALE
Ashlina Chantal CHIPPENDALE #1089
Female Senior
05:34:39
05:34:39
91
(280)
Senior
91
Female
280
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
1009
1085
Jerome CHARLES
Jerome CHARLES #1085
Male 40-49
05:34:39
05:34:39
281
(729)
40-49
281
Male
729
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
1010
1430
Taisuke MORIMOTO
Taisuke MORIMOTO #1430
Male Senior
05:34:46
05:34:46
253
(730)
Senior
253
Male
730
1011
1512
Mkulisi PATSO
Mkulisi PATSO #1512
Male Senior
05:34:59
05:34:59
254
(731)
Senior
254
Male
731
MANONI ATHLETIC CLUB
1012
1555
Jacqueline RISI
Jacqueline RISI #1555
Female Senior
05:35:18
05:35:18
92
(281)
Senior
92
Female
281
BELLVILLE AC
1013
1843
Emile GOLIATH
Emile GOLIATH #1843
Male 40-49
05:35:43
05:35:43
282
(732)
40-49
282
Male
732
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
1014
2160
Zukisani PAKAMISA
Zukisani PAKAMISA #2160
Male 40-49
05:35:55
05:35:55
283
(733)
40-49
283
Male
733
EERSTERIVER AC
1015
1191
Aslam GALANT
Aslam GALANT #1191
Male 60-69
05:36:09
05:36:09
54
(734)
60-69
54
Male
734
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1016
2139
Ebrahim KHAN
Ebrahim KHAN #2139
Male 50-59
05:36:09
05:36:09
142
(735)
50-59
142
Male
735
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1017
1279
Maftes JASS
Maftes JASS #1279
Male 50-59
05:37:11
05:37:11
143
(736)
50-59
143
Male
736
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
1018
1040
Andrew BERGSTEEDT
Andrew BERGSTEEDT #1040
Male 50-59
05:37:48
05:37:48
144
(737)
50-59
144
Male
737
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1019
539
Jeanette CLOETE
Jeanette CLOETE #539
Female 50-59
05:37:59
05:37:59
63
(282)
50-59
63
Female
282
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
1020
1769
Carol CAROLUSEN
Carol CAROLUSEN #1769
Female 60-69
05:38:02
05:38:02
13
(283)
60-69
13
Female
283
1021
536
Joy BOOYSEN
Joy BOOYSEN #536
Female 50-59
05:38:48
05:38:48
64
(284)
50-59
64
Female
284
RCS GUGULETU AC
1022
1422
Archie MOKGOTHU
Archie MOKGOTHU #1422
Male 40-49
05:39:15
05:39:15
284
(738)
40-49
284
Male
738
1023
1475
Siboniso NKOSI
Siboniso NKOSI #1475
Male 40-49
05:39:16
05:39:16
285
(739)
40-49
285
Male
739
1024
1298
Valerie KAMTENI
Valerie KAMTENI #1298
Female 50-59
05:40:30
05:40:30
65
(285)
50-59
65
Female
285
1025
1421
Mmahadinana Rosy MOHOHLO-MARUMO
Mmahadinana Rosy MOHOHLO-MARUMO #1421
Female 40-49
05:40:35
05:40:35
115
(286)
40-49
115
Female
286
1026
1572
Shona SALVER
Shona SALVER #1572
Female 50-59
05:40:35
05:40:35
66
(287)
50-59
66
Female
287
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1027
537
Ric MARINI
Ric MARINI #537
Male 60-69
05:40:38
05:40:38
55
(740)
60-69
55
Male
740
RANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1028
1806
Etienne DU PLESSIS
Etienne DU PLESSIS #1806
Male 40-49
05:40:42
05:40:42
286
(741)
40-49
286
Male
741
1029
1930
Alfonzo MAROTE
Alfonzo MAROTE #1930
Male 40-49
05:41:34
05:41:34
287
(742)
40-49
287
Male
742
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
1030
497
Godfrey JULIES
Godfrey JULIES #497
Male 60-69
05:41:42
05:41:42
56
(743)
60-69
56
Male
743
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1031
1991
Phakamisa NGWANYA
Phakamisa NGWANYA #1991
Male 50-59
05:41:50
05:41:50
145
(744)
50-59
145
Male
744
RCS GUGULETU AC
1032
1706
Maximilian WIMMER
Maximilian WIMMER #1706
Male 70+
05:41:50
05:41:50
3
(745)
70+
3
Male
745
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1033
1626
Jonathan STEVENS
Jonathan STEVENS #1626
Male 40-49
05:41:54
05:41:54
288
(746)
40-49
288
Male
746
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1034
1159
Herman ENGELBRECHT
Herman ENGELBRECHT #1159
Male 40-49
05:41:54
05:41:54
289
(747)
40-49
289
Male
747
1035
379
John KOLBE
John KOLBE #379
Male 60-69
05:43:47
05:43:47
57
(748)
60-69
57
Male
748
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1036
2149
Chadwynn WEITZ
Chadwynn WEITZ #2149
Male Senior
05:44:03
05:44:03
255
(749)
Senior
255
Male
749
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1037
1330
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #1330
Male Senior
05:44:19
05:44:19
256
(750)
Senior
256
Male
750
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1038
1793
Gretchin DAVIDS
Gretchin DAVIDS #1793
Female Senior
05:44:21
05:44:21
93
(288)
Senior
93
Female
288
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1039
1017
Joanne AMUNJELA
Joanne AMUNJELA #1017
Female Senior
05:44:31
05:44:31
94
(289)
Senior
94
Female
289
CELTIC HARRIERS
1040
1276
Carmen JANSEN
Carmen JANSEN #1276
Female 40-49
05:44:46
05:44:46
116
(290)
40-49
116
Female
290
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1041
1564
Riana ROUSSEAU
Riana ROUSSEAU #1564
Female 60-69
05:44:47
05:44:47
14
(291)
60-69
14
Female
291
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS
1042
1447
Jessica MTSWENI
Jessica MTSWENI #1447
Female Senior
05:46:18
05:46:18
95
(292)
Senior
95
Female
292
1043
1251
Neill HODGKINSON
Neill HODGKINSON #1251
Male 50-59
05:46:32
05:46:32
146
(751)
50-59
146
Male
751
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1044
1088
Danai CHIKUKWA
Danai CHIKUKWA #1088
Male Senior
05:46:35
05:46:35
257
(752)
Senior
257
Male
752
TEAM VITALITY AGN
1045
1550
Tobie REYNEKE
Tobie REYNEKE #1550
Male 50-59
05:47:32
05:47:32
147
(753)
50-59
147
Male
753
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
1046
1532
Christelle POTTAS
Christelle POTTAS #1532
Female Senior
05:48:12
05:48:12
96
(293)
Senior
96
Female
293
1047
48
Danie VAN ECK
Danie VAN ECK #48
Male 60-69
05:48:21
05:48:21
58
(754)
60-69
58
Male
754
BELLVILLE AC
1048
2024
Winston PILLAY
Winston PILLAY #2024
Male 50-59
05:49:57
05:49:57
148
(755)
50-59
148
Male
755
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1049
2019
Fergus PAYNE
Fergus PAYNE #2019
Male 40-49
05:51:02
05:51:02
290
(756)
40-49
290
Male
756
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1050
1123
Laura DE LANGE
Laura DE LANGE #1123
Female Senior
05:52:10
05:52:10
97
(294)
Senior
97
Female
294
1
2
3
...
18
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
Page 21 of 25 (1228 items)
© 2023