Sportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon
25/11/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Marshals Run 10km
Marshals Run 21km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
18
19
[20]
21
22
23
24
25
Page 20 of 25 (1228 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
951
1329
Andrew LE ROUX
Andrew LE ROUX #1329
Male 50-59
05:20:04
05:20:04
127
(689)
50-59
127
Male
689
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
952
2103
Richard VAN SCHALKWYK
Richard VAN SCHALKWYK #2103
Male 40-49
05:20:20
05:20:20
272
(690)
40-49
272
Male
690
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
953
1071
Warren CAESAR
Warren CAESAR #1071
Male 40-49
05:20:22
05:20:22
273
(691)
40-49
273
Male
691
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
954
1231
Una HARDING
Una HARDING #1231
Female 50-59
05:20:40
05:20:40
56
(263)
50-59
56
Female
263
KENFAC SAC
955
1850
Charl HAMMAN
Charl HAMMAN #1850
Male Senior
05:20:44
05:20:44
242
(692)
Senior
242
Male
692
956
1311
Leon KOKS
Leon KOKS #1311
Male 60-69
05:20:51
05:20:51
50
(693)
60-69
50
Male
693
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
957
1730
Aneesa ABRAHAMS
Aneesa ABRAHAMS #1730
Female 50-59
05:20:59
05:20:59
57
(264)
50-59
57
Female
264
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
958
411
Beverley MEHL
Beverley MEHL #411
Female 60-69
05:21:04
05:21:04
12
(265)
60-69
12
Female
265
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
959
1808
Melany DU PLESSIS
Melany DU PLESSIS #1808
Female 50-59
05:21:11
05:21:11
58
(266)
50-59
58
Female
266
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
960
1097
Cynthia COETZEE
Cynthia COETZEE #1097
Female 50-59
05:21:18
05:21:18
59
(267)
50-59
59
Female
267
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
961
1206
Jennifer GITHAIGA
Jennifer GITHAIGA #1206
Female 40-49
05:21:52
05:21:52
109
(268)
40-49
109
Female
268
CELTIC HARRIERS
962
1027
David AZER
David AZER #1027
Male 50-59
05:22:31
05:22:31
128
(694)
50-59
128
Male
694
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
963
1832
Mujeeb GANGGANGRAKAR
Mujeeb GANGGANGRAKAR #1832
Male 50-59
05:22:42
05:22:42
129
(695)
50-59
129
Male
695
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
964
1521
Mashudu PHALANNDWA
Mashudu PHALANNDWA #1521
Male Senior
05:22:46
05:22:46
243
(696)
Senior
243
Male
696
965
1540
Sivuyile QOBO
Sivuyile QOBO #1540
Male Senior
05:23:39
05:23:39
244
(697)
Senior
244
Male
697
RCS GUGULETU AC
966
1109
Ayesha COZYN
Ayesha COZYN #1109
Female 50-59
05:23:44
05:23:44
60
(269)
50-59
60
Female
269
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
967
1016
Zireena ALLIE
Zireena ALLIE #1016
Female 50-59
05:23:46
05:23:46
61
(270)
50-59
61
Female
270
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
968
1449
Aluvhavhi Jeffrey MUAVHA
Aluvhavhi Jeffrey MUAVHA #1449
Male 40-49
05:25:01
05:25:01
274
(698)
40-49
274
Male
698
969
1120
Nico DAVIDS
Nico DAVIDS #1120
Male 60-69
05:25:10
05:25:10
51
(699)
60-69
51
Male
699
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE
970
1903
Tammy LEIBRANDT
Tammy LEIBRANDT #1903
Female Senior
05:25:19
05:25:19
88
(271)
Senior
88
Female
271
EERSTERIVER AC
971
1553
Dylan RIDDLE
Dylan RIDDLE #1553
Male Senior
05:25:24
05:25:24
245
(700)
Senior
245
Male
700
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
972
1774
Nabeel CHRISTIAN
Nabeel CHRISTIAN #1774
Male 40-49
05:26:08
05:26:08
275
(701)
40-49
275
Male
701
973
1757
Nozipho BONGELO
Nozipho BONGELO #1757
Female 50-59
05:26:11
05:26:11
62
(272)
50-59
62
Female
272
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
974
2087
Alana THOMAS
Alana THOMAS #2087
Female 40-49
05:26:47
05:26:47
110
(273)
40-49
110
Female
273
VIKINGS ATHLETICS
975
1751
Daniel BARRISH
Daniel BARRISH #1751
Male Senior
05:27:50
05:27:50
246
(702)
Senior
246
Male
702
976
1902
Cadin LEIBRANDT
Cadin LEIBRANDT #1902
Male Senior
05:27:58
05:27:58
247
(703)
Senior
247
Male
703
EERSTERIVER AC
977
1234
Faizel HAROON
Faizel HAROON #1234
Male 50-59
05:28:13
05:28:13
130
(704)
50-59
130
Male
704
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
978
1788
Andrew Dudzai DAMOTO
Andrew Dudzai DAMOTO #1788
Male 40-49
05:28:19
05:28:19
276
(705)
40-49
276
Male
705
EERSTERIVER AC
979
1304
Bongani KHUMALO
Bongani KHUMALO #1304
Male Senior
05:28:34
05:28:34
248
(706)
Senior
248
Male
706
CHILLIES RUNNING CLUB WC
980
1259
Mario IDAS
Mario IDAS #1259
Male 50-59
05:28:50
05:28:50
131
(707)
50-59
131
Male
707
VIKINGS ATHLETICS
981
259
Lawrence ASHWORTH
Lawrence ASHWORTH #259
Male 70+
05:29:14
05:29:14
2
(708)
70+
2
Male
708
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
982
1099
Kevin COETZEE
Kevin COETZEE #1099
Male 50-59
05:29:15
05:29:15
132
(709)
50-59
132
Male
709
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
983
1343
Nicolene LOURENS
Nicolene LOURENS #1343
Female 40-49
05:29:15
05:29:15
111
(274)
40-49
111
Female
274
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
984
1373
Mike MANTEL
Mike MANTEL #1373
Male 60-69
05:29:29
05:29:29
52
(710)
60-69
52
Male
710
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
985
1973
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #1973
Male 50-59
05:29:38
05:29:38
133
(711)
50-59
133
Male
711
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
986
1794
Naasief DAVIDS
Naasief DAVIDS #1794
Male 50-59
05:29:47
05:29:47
134
(712)
50-59
134
Male
712
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
987
1327
Gary LAUF
Gary LAUF #1327
Male 50-59
05:30:04
05:30:04
135
(713)
50-59
135
Male
713
988
2146
Glen MULLER
Glen MULLER #2146
Male 50-59
05:30:10
05:30:10
136
(714)
50-59
136
Male
714
CELTIC HARRIERS
989
1003
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #1003
Male 40-49
05:30:34
05:30:34
277
(715)
40-49
277
Male
715
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
990
1183
Maryke FOURIE
Maryke FOURIE #1183
Female Senior
05:30:45
05:30:45
89
(275)
Senior
89
Female
275
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
991
1142
Charl DU PLESSIS
Charl DU PLESSIS #1142
Male 50-59
05:30:45
05:30:45
137
(716)
50-59
137
Male
716
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
992
1996
Vuyokazi NOMBEWU
Vuyokazi NOMBEWU #1996
Female 40-49
05:31:13
05:31:13
112
(276)
40-49
112
Female
276
RCS GUGULETU AC
993
1798
Karel DE POELA
Karel DE POELA #1798
Male 50-59
05:31:38
05:31:38
138
(717)
50-59
138
Male
717
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
994
2106
Ernest VAN WYK
Ernest VAN WYK #2106
Male 50-59
05:32:02
05:32:02
139
(718)
50-59
139
Male
718
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
995
1721
Jp JURIES
Jp JURIES #1721
Male 40-49
05:32:29
05:32:29
278
(719)
40-49
278
Male
719
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
996
1137
Sharkey DOLLIE
Sharkey DOLLIE #1137
Male 50-59
05:32:30
05:32:30
140
(720)
50-59
140
Male
720
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
997
2119
Essie WHITE
Essie WHITE #2119
Female 40-49
05:32:33
05:32:33
113
(277)
40-49
113
Female
277
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
998
1983
Lamberus NEL
Lamberus NEL #1983
Male Senior
05:32:35
05:32:35
249
(721)
Senior
249
Male
721
999
1026
Akona AUGUST
Akona AUGUST #1026
Female 40-49
05:32:36
05:32:36
114
(278)
40-49
114
Female
278
TEAM VITALITY CGA
1000
1736
Mogammad ADAMS
Mogammad ADAMS #1736
Male 60-69
05:32:42
05:32:42
53
(722)
60-69
53
Male
722
KENFAC SAC
1
2
3
...
18
19
[20]
21
22
23
24
25
Page 20 of 25 (1228 items)
© 2023