PMC Marula Family Half Marathon
27/04/2024
Results
 
Contact
21.1km
10km
5km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U16
16-19
Open
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Finish
52
52
1343
Mpumelelo MORGETS
Mpumelelo MORGETS #1343
Male 16-19
01:00:00
Male
47
16-19
14
01:00:00
53
53
1118
Tobias MOHLALA
Tobias MOHLALA #1118
Male 60-69
01:00:10
FOSKOR AC
Male
48
60-69
1
01:00:10
54
54
1394
Sidney PILUSA
Sidney PILUSA #1394
Male 40-49
01:01:41
Male
49
40-49
4
01:01:41
55
55
1051
Maite MACHETE
Maite MACHETE #1051
Female 16-19
01:01:42
BA-PHALABORWA YOUTH & DISABLE AC
Female
6
16-19
2
01:01:42
56
56
1264
Swinkie MALESA
Swinkie MALESA #1264
Male Open
01:01:48
Male
50
Open
27
01:01:48
57
57
1099
Tshegofatso MAUNYE
Tshegofatso MAUNYE #1099
Female Open
01:02:08
Nelspruit Marathon Club
Female
7
Open
5
01:02:08
58
58
1412
Mothethi SEBASHE
Mothethi SEBASHE #1412
Male U16
01:02:11
Male
51
U16
3
01:02:11
59
59
1478
Meghann LLOYD
Meghann LLOYD #1478
Female Open
01:02:24
Female
8
Open
6
01:02:24
60
60
1491
Jabulani Geoffrey MTHEMBU
Jabulani Geoffrey MTHEMBU #1491
Male 70+
01:02:43
Male
52
70+
1
01:02:43
61
61
1443
Abby MTILENI
Abby MTILENI #1443
Male Open
01:04:15
Male
53
Open
28
01:04:15
62
62
1434
Roy VAN ROOYEN
Roy VAN ROOYEN #1434
Male Open
01:04:17
Male
54
Open
29
01:04:17
63
63
1372
Kunal NGOBENI
Kunal NGOBENI #1372
Female U16
01:05:12
Female
9
U16
1
01:05:12
64
64
1367
Hlengani Danny NGOBENI
Hlengani Danny NGOBENI #1367
Male 40-49
01:05:38
Male
55
40-49
5
01:05:38
65
65
1206
Zhiming FENG
Zhiming FENG #1206
Male 40-49
01:05:52
Male
56
40-49
6
01:05:52
66
66
1196
Tsatsi BOPAPE
Tsatsi BOPAPE #1196
Male Open
01:05:59
Male
57
Open
30
01:05:59
67
67
1468
Isack MTHOMBENI
Isack MTHOMBENI #1468
Male Open
01:06:06
Male
58
Open
31
01:06:06
68
68
1307
Amos Pule MELETSE
Amos Pule MELETSE #1307
Male 40-49
01:06:09
Male
59
40-49
7
01:06:09
69
69
1161
Gert RABIE
Gert RABIE #1161
Male 70+
01:06:31
PHALABORWA ROAD RUNNERS
Male
60
70+
2
01:06:31
70
70
1175
Hitekani SHIKWAMBANA
Hitekani SHIKWAMBANA #1175
Female Open
01:06:34
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Female
10
Open
7
01:06:34
71
71
1172
Thomas SHIBAMBO
Thomas SHIBAMBO #1172
Male 40-49
01:06:39
SAPS LIMPOPO
Male
61
40-49
8
01:06:39
72
72
1127
Poppy MOTHAPO
Poppy MOTHAPO #1127
Female 40-49
01:07:31
FOSKOR AC
Female
11
40-49
1
01:07:31
73
73
1260
Sydwell MALATJI
Sydwell MALATJI #1260
Male Open
01:07:40
Male
62
Open
32
01:07:40
74
74
1115
Joseph MOHALE
Joseph MOHALE #1115
Male 50-59
01:08:17
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
63
50-59
3
01:08:17
75
75
1354
Jimmy MUKHARI
Jimmy MUKHARI #1354
Male Open
01:08:30
Male
64
Open
33
01:08:30
76
76
1291
Elisa MASHILO
Elisa MASHILO #1291
Female 40-49
01:08:43
Female
12
40-49
2
01:08:43
77
77
1444
Thabo MOTSOANE
Thabo MOTSOANE #1444
Male 40-49
01:08:51
Male
65
40-49
9
01:08:51
78
78
1470
Apthorn MUBHUNA
Apthorn MUBHUNA #1470
Male 40-49
01:09:35
Male
66
40-49
10
01:09:35
79
79
1045
Sevha MABUNDA
Sevha MABUNDA #1045
Male 60-69
01:09:42
BA-PHALABORWA YOUTH & DISABLE AC
Male
67
60-69
2
01:09:42
80
80
1220
Koketso KOMANE
Koketso KOMANE #1220
Female 40-49
01:09:48
Female
13
40-49
3
01:09:48
81
81
1379
Dolphinah NXUMALO
Dolphinah NXUMALO #1379
Female 40-49
01:09:49
Female
14
40-49
4
01:09:49
82
82
1407
Gezani Edwin RIKHOTSO
Gezani Edwin RIKHOTSO #1407
Male 50-59
01:10:23
Male
68
50-59
4
01:10:23
83
83
1082
Sidwel MASINGI
Sidwel MASINGI #1082
Male Open
01:10:31
MALAMULELE AC
Male
69
Open
34
01:10:31
84
84
1489
Manique VAN STADEN
Manique VAN STADEN #1489
Female Open
01:10:35
Female
15
Open
8
01:10:35
85
85
1136
Simon NGOBENI
Simon NGOBENI #1136
Male 40-49
01:10:49
SHIKHUMBA ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
70
40-49
11
01:10:49
86
86
1401
Mangata RAMERE
Mangata RAMERE #1401
Female Open
01:11:02
Female
16
Open
9
01:11:02
87
87
1257
Fidel MALATJI
Fidel MALATJI #1257
Male Open
01:12:42
Male
71
Open
35
01:12:42
88
88
1492
Duffus RAMATSOMA
Duffus RAMATSOMA #1492
Male 60-69
01:13:32
Male
72
60-69
3
01:13:32
89
89
1111
Elizabeth Lulu MKHOSANA
Elizabeth Lulu MKHOSANA #1111
Female 50-59
01:13:41
NKOWANKOWA AC
Female
17
50-59
1
01:13:41
90
90
1321
Tracey MOBLEY
Tracey MOBLEY #1321
Female 50-59
01:13:59
Female
18
50-59
2
01:13:59
91
91
1420
Tumiso SHOKI
Tumiso SHOKI #1420
Male Open
01:14:20
Male
73
Open
36
01:14:20
92
92
1441
Kganelso MASHILE
Kganelso MASHILE #1441
Female 40-49
01:14:27
Female
19
40-49
5
01:14:27
93
93
1335
David MONYELA
David MONYELA #1335
Male Open
01:14:29
Male
74
Open
37
01:14:29
94
94
1475
Caren COETZEE
Caren COETZEE #1475
Female 40-49
01:14:43
Female
20
40-49
6
01:14:43
95
95
1476
Rene COETZEE
Rene COETZEE #1476
Male 40-49
01:14:55
Male
75
40-49
12
01:14:55
96
96
1458
Bianca VICTER
Bianca VICTER #1458
Female Open
01:14:58
Female
21
Open
10
01:14:58
97
97
1159
Ashley PRETORIUS
Ashley PRETORIUS #1159
Female 40-49
01:15:08
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Female
22
40-49
7
01:15:08
98
98
1158
Johan PRETORIUS
Johan PRETORIUS #1158
Male 40-49
01:15:12
PMC ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
76
40-49
13
01:15:12
99
99
1365
Bennie NEL
Bennie NEL #1365
Male Open
01:15:14
Male
77
Open
38
01:15:14
100
100
1008
Mandla CHABALALA
Mandla CHABALALA #1008
Male Open
01:15:22
SHIKHUMBA ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
78
Open
39
01:15:22
101
101
1202
Tanja DEMOS
Tanja DEMOS #1202
Female Open
01:15:26
Female
23
Open
11
01:15:26
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)
© 2023