Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
38
1012
Dinize WILSCH
Dinize WILSCH #1012
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:04:56
01:04:56
2
(9)
Veteran(40-49)
2
Female
9
10
6:29 min/km
00:09:40
00:44:58
01:04:56
201
2022
Lesley FOSS
Lesley FOSS #2022
Female Master (50-59)
02:46:27
02:46:27
14
(86)
Master (50-59)
14
Female
86
10
16:38 min/km
00:09:39
00:45:00
02:46:27
37
1070
Mark WILSCH
Mark WILSCH #1070
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:04:42
01:04:42
7
(29)
Veteran(40-49)
7
Male
29
10
6:28 min/km
00:09:30
00:45:01
01:04:42
46
5091
Lean DRINKWATER
Lean DRINKWATER #5091
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:09:03
01:09:03
10
(34)
Veteran(40-49)
10
Male
34
10
6:54 min/km
00:08:11
00:45:57
01:09:03
47
5003
Andrew DRINKWATER
Andrew DRINKWATER #5003
Male Sub Junior (13-14)
01:09:06
01:09:06
1
(35)
Sub Junior (13-14)
1
Male
35
10
6:54 min/km
00:08:11
00:46:00
01:09:06
54
944
Wonder BHEMBHE
Wonder BHEMBHE #944
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:09:35
01:09:35
3
(39)
Grand Master (60+)
3
Male
39
10
6:57 min/km
00:09:35
00:46:21
01:09:35
41
931
Caroline DE SCHACHT
Caroline DE SCHACHT #931
Female Master (50-59)
01:07:27
01:07:27
4
(11)
Master (50-59)
4
Female
11
10
6:44 min/km
00:09:40
00:46:26
01:07:27
45
1163
Sakhile NDZIMANDZE
Sakhile NDZIMANDZE #1163
Female Senior (19-29)
01:08:58
01:08:58
3
(12)
Senior (19-29)
3
Female
12
10
6:53 min/km
00:08:25
00:46:53
01:08:58
58
1173
Shane BEUKE
Shane BEUKE #1173
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:10:13
01:10:13
2
(17)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
2
Female
17
10
7:01 min/km
00:10:00
00:47:15
01:10:13
48
1081
Megan HADAWAY
Megan HADAWAY #1081
Female Senior (19-29)
01:09:16
01:09:16
4
(13)
Senior (19-29)
4
Female
13
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:41
00:47:40
01:09:16
49
1022
Fiona NORTHWAY
Fiona NORTHWAY #1022
Female Senior (19-29)
01:09:16
01:09:16
5
(14)
Senior (19-29)
5
Female
14
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:35
00:47:41
01:09:16
51
1154
Ryan HADAWAY
Ryan HADAWAY #1154
Male Senior (19-29)
01:09:16
01:09:16
8
(37)
Senior (19-29)
8
Male
37
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:46
00:47:42
01:09:16
50
1041
Joseph NORTHWAY
Joseph NORTHWAY #1041
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:16
01:09:16
11
(36)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Male
36
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:34
00:47:43
01:09:16
42
901
Aderito RIBEIRO
Aderito RIBEIRO #901
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:07:52
01:07:52
8
(31)
Veteran(40-49)
8
Male
31
10
6:47 min/km
00:08:21
00:47:49
01:07:52
43
1184
Simphiwe MATOLA
Simphiwe MATOLA #1184
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:07:53
01:07:53
10
(32)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
10
Male
32
10
6:47 min/km
00:08:23
00:47:54
01:07:53
52
1046
Karin CLAESSON
Karin CLAESSON #1046
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:09:32
01:09:32
3
(15)
Veteran(40-49)
3
Female
15
10
6:57 min/km
00:10:20
00:48:58
01:09:32
56
1063
Lungile MSIBI
Lungile MSIBI #1063
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:10:07
01:10:07
4
(16)
Veteran(40-49)
4
Female
16
10
7:00 min/km
00:10:07
00:48:58
01:10:07
57
1071
Masikane MAMBA
Masikane MAMBA #1071
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:10:12
01:10:12
11
(41)
Veteran(40-49)
11
Male
41
10
7:01 min/km
00:07:44
00:49:03
01:10:12
82
1134
Nozibusiso DLAMINI
Nozibusiso DLAMINI #1134
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:19:27
01:19:27
5
(27)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
5
Female
27
10
7:56 min/km
00:07:49
00:49:07
01:19:27
64
1005
Cordelia HENWOOD
Cordelia HENWOOD #1005
Female Master (50-59)
01:12:40
01:12:40
5
(18)
Master (50-59)
5
Female
18
10
7:16 min/km
00:10:15
00:49:41
01:12:40
53
1090
Mhlengi MNGOMETULU
Mhlengi MNGOMETULU #1090
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:32
01:09:32
12
(38)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
12
Male
38
10
6:57 min/km
00:17:15
00:49:45
01:09:32
63
1220
Thomas DLAMINI
Thomas DLAMINI #1220
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:10
01:12:10
7
(46)
Grand Master (60+)
7
Male
46
10
7:13 min/km
00:11:27
00:50:45
01:12:10
61
1018
Esau DU PONT
Esau DU PONT #1018
Male Master (50-59)
01:11:43
01:11:43
5
(44)
Master (50-59)
5
Male
44
10
7:10 min/km
00:10:49
00:50:47
01:11:43
78
1175
Sibonginkosi DLAMINI
Sibonginkosi DLAMINI #1175
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:16:44
01:16:44
15
(54)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
15
Male
54
10
7:40 min/km
00:10:49
00:50:47
01:16:44
68
1167
Sanele MKHONTA
Sanele MKHONTA #1167
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:14:08
01:14:08
12
(48)
Veteran(40-49)
12
Male
48
10
7:24 min/km
00:09:27
00:50:51
01:14:08
59
948
Robert EMMANUEL
Robert EMMANUEL #948
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:11:10
01:11:10
4
(42)
Grand Master (60+)
4
Male
42
10
7:07 min/km
00:16:44
00:50:52
01:11:10
60
951
Peter MKHALIPHI
Peter MKHALIPHI #951
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:11:38
01:11:38
5
(43)
Grand Master (60+)
5
Male
43
10
7:09 min/km
00:17:11
00:50:57
01:11:38
73
5159
Nosizo ZWANE
Nosizo ZWANE #5159
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:15:20
01:15:20
3
(23)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Female
23
10
7:32 min/km
00:09:28
00:51:08
01:15:20
62
914
Bhekaphi MHLONGO
Bhekaphi MHLONGO #914
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:07
01:12:07
6
(45)
Grand Master (60+)
6
Male
45
10
7:12 min/km
00:14:31
00:51:11
01:12:07
72
1158
Sabelo MAKAMA
Sabelo MAKAMA #1158
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:14:39
01:14:39
14
(50)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
14
Male
50
10
7:27 min/km
00:10:47
00:51:32
01:14:39
71
1235
Xolisile SHONGWE
Xolisile SHONGWE #1235
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:14:33
01:14:33
7
(22)
Veteran(40-49)
7
Female
22
10
7:27 min/km
00:10:15
00:51:33
01:14:33
76
1201
Tamika DU PONT
Tamika DU PONT #1201
Female Senior (19-29)
01:15:59
01:15:59
7
(24)
Senior (19-29)
7
Female
24
10
7:35 min/km
00:10:55
00:51:42
01:15:59
74
1151
Phumuzani MPOFU
Phumuzani MPOFU #1151
Male Master (50-59)
01:15:27
01:15:27
7
(51)
Master (50-59)
7
Male
51
10
7:32 min/km
00:14:29
00:51:58
01:15:27
70
1141
Patricia CAWOOD
Patricia CAWOOD #1141
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:14:28
01:14:28
6
(21)
Veteran(40-49)
6
Female
21
10
7:26 min/km
00:11:06
00:52:01
01:14:28
69
1162
Luis DE SOUSA
Luis DE SOUSA #1162
Male Master (50-59)
01:14:15
01:14:15
6
(49)
Master (50-59)
6
Male
49
10
7:25 min/km
00:12:43
00:52:03
01:14:15
77
1156
Sabelo MNISI
Sabelo MNISI #1156
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:16:08
01:16:08
13
(53)
Veteran(40-49)
13
Male
53
10
7:36 min/km
00:09:51
00:52:14
01:16:08
80
952
Welcome DLAMINI
Welcome DLAMINI #952
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:17:36
01:17:36
14
(55)
Veteran(40-49)
14
Male
55
10
7:45 min/km
00:10:14
00:52:47
01:17:36
79
929
Camilla PAIVA
Camilla PAIVA #929
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:16:44
01:16:44
4
(25)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
4
Female
25
10
7:40 min/km
00:11:24
00:53:33
01:16:44
81
1110
Ncobile MKHATSHWA
Ncobile MKHATSHWA #1110
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:18:05
01:18:05
8
(26)
Veteran(40-49)
8
Female
26
10
7:48 min/km
00:10:11
00:53:42
01:18:05
86
1140
Pamela CAWOOD
Pamela CAWOOD #1140
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:19:45
01:19:45
9
(28)
Veteran(40-49)
9
Female
28
10
7:58 min/km
00:11:10
00:53:53
01:19:45
83
1069
Mandla NXUMALO
Mandla NXUMALO #1069
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:19:29
01:19:29
15
(56)
Veteran(40-49)
15
Male
56
10
7:56 min/km
00:10:35
00:53:54
01:19:29
87
938
Chloe BRANDT
Chloe BRANDT #938
Female Junior (17-18)
01:20:15
01:20:15
1
(29)
Junior (17-18)
1
Female
29
10
8:01 min/km
00:10:58
00:54:29
01:20:15
88
1200
Sue ELSEY
Sue ELSEY #1200
Female Master (50-59)
01:20:18
01:20:18
6
(30)
Master (50-59)
6
Female
30
10
8:01 min/km
00:11:02
00:54:30
01:20:18
98
1145
Phephisa MNGOMETULU
Phephisa MNGOMETULU #1145
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:51
01:23:51
21
(65)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
21
Male
65
10
8:23 min/km
00:08:21
00:54:38
01:23:51
91
1076
Mbongiseni SIHLONGONYANE
Mbongiseni SIHLONGONYANE #1076
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:32
01:21:32
16
(60)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
16
Male
60
10
8:09 min/km
00:14:42
00:55:27
01:21:32
89
1155
Sabelo MTHETHWA
Sabelo MTHETHWA #1155
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:20:24
01:20:24
16
(59)
Veteran(40-49)
16
Male
59
10
8:02 min/km
00:14:46
00:55:31
01:20:24
126
1059
Lisa SIMELANE
Lisa SIMELANE #1059
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:33:54
01:33:54
15
(46)
Veteran(40-49)
15
Female
46
10
9:23 min/km
00:14:57
00:55:42
01:33:54
133
1150
Phumlani SIMELANE
Phumlani SIMELANE #1150
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:38:45
01:38:45
16
(48)
Veteran(40-49)
16
Female
48
10
9:52 min/km
00:15:10
00:55:56
01:38:45
93
1096
Mncedisi ZWANE
Mncedisi ZWANE #1096
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:22
01:23:22
18
(62)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
18
Male
62
10
8:20 min/km
00:12:22
00:57:07
01:23:22
1044
Junior PHIRI
Junior PHIRI #1044
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
10
00:09:50
00:57:24
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023