Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
50
1041
Joseph NORTHWAY
Joseph NORTHWAY #1041
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:16
01:09:16
11
(36)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Male
36
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:34
00:47:43
01:09:16
53
1090
Mhlengi MNGOMETULU
Mhlengi MNGOMETULU #1090
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:32
01:09:32
12
(38)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
12
Male
38
10
6:57 min/km
00:17:15
00:49:45
01:09:32
52
1046
Karin CLAESSON
Karin CLAESSON #1046
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:09:32
01:09:32
3
(15)
Veteran(40-49)
3
Female
15
10
6:57 min/km
00:10:20
00:48:58
01:09:32
54
944
Wonder BHEMBHE
Wonder BHEMBHE #944
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:09:35
01:09:35
3
(39)
Grand Master (60+)
3
Male
39
10
6:57 min/km
00:09:35
00:46:21
01:09:35
55
942
Sizwe SIGWANE
Sizwe SIGWANE #942
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:51
01:09:51
13
(40)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
13
Male
40
10
6:59 min/km
00:09:32
00:44:27
01:09:51
56
1063
Lungile MSIBI
Lungile MSIBI #1063
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:10:07
01:10:07
4
(16)
Veteran(40-49)
4
Female
16
10
7:00 min/km
00:10:07
00:48:58
01:10:07
57
1071
Masikane MAMBA
Masikane MAMBA #1071
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:10:12
01:10:12
11
(41)
Veteran(40-49)
11
Male
41
10
7:01 min/km
00:07:44
00:49:03
01:10:12
58
1173
Shane BEUKE
Shane BEUKE #1173
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:10:13
01:10:13
2
(17)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
2
Female
17
10
7:01 min/km
00:10:00
00:47:15
01:10:13
59
948
Robert EMMANUEL
Robert EMMANUEL #948
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:11:10
01:11:10
4
(42)
Grand Master (60+)
4
Male
42
10
7:07 min/km
00:16:44
00:50:52
01:11:10
60
951
Peter MKHALIPHI
Peter MKHALIPHI #951
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:11:38
01:11:38
5
(43)
Grand Master (60+)
5
Male
43
10
7:09 min/km
00:17:11
00:50:57
01:11:38
61
1018
Esau DU PONT
Esau DU PONT #1018
Male Master (50-59)
01:11:43
01:11:43
5
(44)
Master (50-59)
5
Male
44
10
7:10 min/km
00:10:49
00:50:47
01:11:43
62
914
Bhekaphi MHLONGO
Bhekaphi MHLONGO #914
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:07
01:12:07
6
(45)
Grand Master (60+)
6
Male
45
10
7:12 min/km
00:14:31
00:51:11
01:12:07
63
1220
Thomas DLAMINI
Thomas DLAMINI #1220
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:12:10
01:12:10
7
(46)
Grand Master (60+)
7
Male
46
10
7:13 min/km
00:11:27
00:50:45
01:12:10
64
1005
Cordelia HENWOOD
Cordelia HENWOOD #1005
Female Master (50-59)
01:12:40
01:12:40
5
(18)
Master (50-59)
5
Female
18
10
7:16 min/km
00:10:15
00:49:41
01:12:40
65
1123
Nomphumelelo SIBANYONI
Nomphumelelo SIBANYONI #1123
Female Senior (19-29)
01:13:18
01:13:18
6
(19)
Senior (19-29)
6
Female
19
10
7:19 min/km
00:09:57
00:38:28
01:13:18
66
1032
Hlobisile GWEBU
Hlobisile GWEBU #1032
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:13:34
01:13:34
5
(20)
Veteran(40-49)
5
Female
20
10
7:21 min/km
00:08:05
00:38:32
01:13:34
67
1222
Timothy SIMELANE
Timothy SIMELANE #1222
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:13:42
01:13:42
8
(47)
Grand Master (60+)
8
Male
47
10
7:22 min/km
00:08:06
00:38:34
01:13:42
68
1167
Sanele MKHONTA
Sanele MKHONTA #1167
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:14:08
01:14:08
12
(48)
Veteran(40-49)
12
Male
48
10
7:24 min/km
00:09:27
00:50:51
01:14:08
69
1162
Luis DE SOUSA
Luis DE SOUSA #1162
Male Master (50-59)
01:14:15
01:14:15
6
(49)
Master (50-59)
6
Male
49
10
7:25 min/km
00:12:43
00:52:03
01:14:15
70
1141
Patricia CAWOOD
Patricia CAWOOD #1141
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:14:28
01:14:28
6
(21)
Veteran(40-49)
6
Female
21
10
7:26 min/km
00:11:06
00:52:01
01:14:28
71
1235
Xolisile SHONGWE
Xolisile SHONGWE #1235
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:14:33
01:14:33
7
(22)
Veteran(40-49)
7
Female
22
10
7:27 min/km
00:10:15
00:51:33
01:14:33
72
1158
Sabelo MAKAMA
Sabelo MAKAMA #1158
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:14:39
01:14:39
14
(50)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
14
Male
50
10
7:27 min/km
00:10:47
00:51:32
01:14:39
73
5159
Nosizo ZWANE
Nosizo ZWANE #5159
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:15:20
01:15:20
3
(23)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Female
23
10
7:32 min/km
00:09:28
00:51:08
01:15:20
74
1151
Phumuzani MPOFU
Phumuzani MPOFU #1151
Male Master (50-59)
01:15:27
01:15:27
7
(51)
Master (50-59)
7
Male
51
10
7:32 min/km
00:14:29
00:51:58
01:15:27
75
1232
Wandile NGWENYA
Wandile NGWENYA #1232
Male Senior (19-29)
01:15:30
01:15:30
9
(52)
Senior (19-29)
9
Male
52
10
7:33 min/km
00:32:43
00:58:54
01:15:30
76
1201
Tamika DU PONT
Tamika DU PONT #1201
Female Senior (19-29)
01:15:59
01:15:59
7
(24)
Senior (19-29)
7
Female
24
10
7:35 min/km
00:10:55
00:51:42
01:15:59
77
1156
Sabelo MNISI
Sabelo MNISI #1156
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:16:08
01:16:08
13
(53)
Veteran(40-49)
13
Male
53
10
7:36 min/km
00:09:51
00:52:14
01:16:08
79
929
Camilla PAIVA
Camilla PAIVA #929
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:16:44
01:16:44
4
(25)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
4
Female
25
10
7:40 min/km
00:11:24
00:53:33
01:16:44
78
1175
Sibonginkosi DLAMINI
Sibonginkosi DLAMINI #1175
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:16:44
01:16:44
15
(54)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
15
Male
54
10
7:40 min/km
00:10:49
00:50:47
01:16:44
80
952
Welcome DLAMINI
Welcome DLAMINI #952
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:17:36
01:17:36
14
(55)
Veteran(40-49)
14
Male
55
10
7:45 min/km
00:10:14
00:52:47
01:17:36
81
1110
Ncobile MKHATSHWA
Ncobile MKHATSHWA #1110
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:18:05
01:18:05
8
(26)
Veteran(40-49)
8
Female
26
10
7:48 min/km
00:10:11
00:53:42
01:18:05
82
1134
Nozibusiso DLAMINI
Nozibusiso DLAMINI #1134
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:19:27
01:19:27
5
(27)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
5
Female
27
10
7:56 min/km
00:07:49
00:49:07
01:19:27
83
1069
Mandla NXUMALO
Mandla NXUMALO #1069
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:19:29
01:19:29
15
(56)
Veteran(40-49)
15
Male
56
10
7:56 min/km
00:10:35
00:53:54
01:19:29
84
1216
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE
Thembinkosi SIBANDZE #1216
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:32
01:19:32
10
(57)
Senior (19-29)
10
Male
57
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:42
01:01:45
01:19:32
85
926
Bright KHUMALO
Bright KHUMALO #926
Male Senior (19-29)
01:19:33
01:19:33
11
(58)
Senior (19-29)
11
Male
58
10
7:57 min/km
00:32:30
01:01:46
01:19:33
86
1140
Pamela CAWOOD
Pamela CAWOOD #1140
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:19:45
01:19:45
9
(28)
Veteran(40-49)
9
Female
28
10
7:58 min/km
00:11:10
00:53:53
01:19:45
87
938
Chloe BRANDT
Chloe BRANDT #938
Female Junior (17-18)
01:20:15
01:20:15
1
(29)
Junior (17-18)
1
Female
29
10
8:01 min/km
00:10:58
00:54:29
01:20:15
88
1200
Sue ELSEY
Sue ELSEY #1200
Female Master (50-59)
01:20:18
01:20:18
6
(30)
Master (50-59)
6
Female
30
10
8:01 min/km
00:11:02
00:54:30
01:20:18
89
1155
Sabelo MTHETHWA
Sabelo MTHETHWA #1155
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:20:24
01:20:24
16
(59)
Veteran(40-49)
16
Male
59
10
8:02 min/km
00:14:46
00:55:31
01:20:24
90
1048
Keona SALES
Keona SALES #1048
Female Sub Junior (13-14)
01:20:55
01:20:55
1
(31)
Sub Junior (13-14)
1
Female
31
10
8:05 min/km
00:19:35
00:59:58
01:20:55
91
1076
Mbongiseni SIHLONGONYANE
Mbongiseni SIHLONGONYANE #1076
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:32
01:21:32
16
(60)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
16
Male
60
10
8:09 min/km
00:14:42
00:55:27
01:21:32
92
1014
Dumisani MNYAKENI
Dumisani MNYAKENI #1014
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:44
01:21:44
17
(61)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
17
Male
61
10
8:10 min/km
00:31:12
01:02:22
01:21:44
93
1096
Mncedisi ZWANE
Mncedisi ZWANE #1096
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:22
01:23:22
18
(62)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
18
Male
62
10
8:20 min/km
00:12:22
00:57:07
01:23:22
94
1195
Sisekelo Zama DLAMINI
Sisekelo Zama DLAMINI #1195
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:26
01:23:26
19
(63)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
19
Male
63
10
8:20 min/km
00:15:39
00:58:36
01:23:26
95
1051
Khethukuthula DLAMINI
Khethukuthula DLAMINI #1051
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:33
01:23:33
6
(32)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
6
Female
32
10
8:21 min/km
00:14:48
00:58:21
01:23:33
96
907
Ankia KARPAKIS
Ankia KARPAKIS #907
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:34
01:23:34
7
(33)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
7
Female
33
10
8:21 min/km
00:11:50
00:58:34
01:23:34
97
949
Curtis MAMBA
Curtis MAMBA #949
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:41
01:23:41
20
(64)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
20
Male
64
10
8:22 min/km
00:12:47
00:58:57
01:23:41
98
1145
Phephisa MNGOMETULU
Phephisa MNGOMETULU #1145
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:23:51
01:23:51
21
(65)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
21
Male
65
10
8:23 min/km
00:08:21
00:54:38
01:23:51
99
960
Mfanasibili DLAMINI
Mfanasibili DLAMINI #960
Female Master (50-59)
01:24:03
01:24:03
7
(34)
Master (50-59)
7
Female
34
10
8:24 min/km
00:20:49
01:01:04
01:24:03
100
1033
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #1033
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:24:38
01:24:38
17
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Male
66
10
8:27 min/km
00:11:23
01:00:01
01:24:38
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023