Resolution Run
17/02/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
CP1
CP2
Finish
128
953
Thulani MASHABA
Thulani MASHABA #953
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:36:39
01:36:39
13
(82)
Grand Master (60+)
13
Male
82
10
9:39 min/km
00:30:00
01:10:00
01:36:39
99
960
Mfanasibili DLAMINI
Mfanasibili DLAMINI #960
Female Master (50-59)
01:24:03
01:24:03
7
(34)
Master (50-59)
7
Female
34
10
8:24 min/km
00:20:49
01:01:04
01:24:03
198
961
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO
Ncamiso HLATJWAKO #961
Male Grand Master (60+)
02:32:09
02:32:09
18
(114)
Grand Master (60+)
18
Male
114
10
15:12 min/km
00:13:42
00:32:25
02:32:09
136
971
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA
Sibonakaliso SHABALALA #971
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:40:45
01:40:45
16
(87)
Grand Master (60+)
16
Male
87
10
10:04 min/km
00:28:47
01:15:49
01:40:45
206
1001
Chris MAZIBUKO
Chris MAZIBUKO #1001
Male Veteran(40-49)
03:12:10
03:12:10
29
(117)
Veteran(40-49)
29
Male
117
10
19:13 min/km
00:56:11
02:16:17
03:12:10
152
1002
Christal DU PONT
Christal DU PONT #1002
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:49:01
01:49:01
19
(57)
Veteran(40-49)
19
Female
57
10
10:54 min/km
00:14:27
01:13:14
01:49:01
205
1003
Cleopatra METHULA
Cleopatra METHULA #1003
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
03:08:57
03:08:57
25
(89)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
25
Female
89
10
18:53 min/km
00:56:10
02:16:34
03:08:57
180
1004
Colile DLAMINI
Colile DLAMINI #1004
Female Veteran(40-49)
02:01:41
02:01:41
25
(73)
Veteran(40-49)
25
Female
73
10
12:10 min/km
00:39:42
01:31:19
02:01:41
64
1005
Cordelia HENWOOD
Cordelia HENWOOD #1005
Female Master (50-59)
01:12:40
01:12:40
5
(18)
Master (50-59)
5
Female
18
10
7:16 min/km
00:10:15
00:49:41
01:12:40
112
1006
Cynthia DU-PONT
Cynthia DU-PONT #1006
Female Master (50-59)
01:29:23
01:29:23
9
(40)
Master (50-59)
9
Female
40
10
8:56 min/km
00:13:00
01:01:52
01:29:23
121
1007
Damian DE SOUSA
Damian DE SOUSA #1007
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:30:16
01:30:16
26
(77)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
26
Male
77
10
9:01 min/km
00:14:57
01:03:58
01:30:16
151
1008
Dane DU PONT
Dane DU PONT #1008
Male Senior (19-29)
01:49:00
01:49:00
15
(95)
Senior (19-29)
15
Male
95
10
10:54 min/km
00:14:30
01:13:15
01:49:00
20
1009
Debbie HAWLEY
Debbie HAWLEY #1009
Female Master (50-59)
00:58:22
00:58:22
1
(3)
Master (50-59)
1
Female
3
10
5:50 min/km
00:07:54
00:39:17
00:58:22
159
1010
Delisile NDLOVUKAZI
Delisile NDLOVUKAZI #1010
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:50:56
01:50:56
22
(61)
Veteran(40-49)
22
Female
61
10
11:05 min/km
00:20:59
01:16:57
01:50:56
1011
Diana STUART
Diana STUART #1011
Female Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Female
10
38
1012
Dinize WILSCH
Dinize WILSCH #1012
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:04:56
01:04:56
2
(9)
Veteran(40-49)
2
Female
9
10
6:29 min/km
00:09:40
00:44:58
01:04:56
187
1013
Dudu Happiness DLUDLU
Dudu Happiness DLUDLU #1013
Female Master (50-59)
02:04:53
02:04:53
13
(78)
Master (50-59)
13
Female
78
10
12:29 min/km
00:16:18
01:24:27
02:04:53
92
1014
Dumisani MNYAKENI
Dumisani MNYAKENI #1014
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:21:44
01:21:44
17
(61)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
17
Male
61
10
8:10 min/km
00:31:12
01:02:22
01:21:44
24
1015
Dumsani SIHLONGONYANE
Dumsani SIHLONGONYANE #1015
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:01:25
01:01:25
5
(21)
Veteran(40-49)
5
Male
21
10
6:08 min/km
00:16:13
00:44:16
01:01:25
1016
Elijah DLAMINI
Elijah DLAMINI #1016
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
1017
Emmanuel NDZINISA
Emmanuel NDZINISA #1017
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
61
1018
Esau DU PONT
Esau DU PONT #1018
Male Master (50-59)
01:11:43
01:11:43
5
(44)
Master (50-59)
5
Male
44
10
7:10 min/km
00:10:49
00:50:47
01:11:43
1019
Felix MATSEBULA
Felix MATSEBULA #1019
Male Senior (19-29)
DNS
DNS
Senior (19-29)
Male
10
17
1020
Felix VILAKATI
Felix VILAKATI #1020
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:55:34
00:55:34
6
(15)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
6
Male
15
10
5:33 min/km
00:08:02
00:38:00
00:55:34
1021
Fikile NKAMBULO
Fikile NKAMBULO #1021
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
49
1022
Fiona NORTHWAY
Fiona NORTHWAY #1022
Female Senior (19-29)
01:09:16
01:09:16
5
(14)
Senior (19-29)
5
Female
14
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:35
00:47:41
01:09:16
1023
Fred HAWLEY
Fred HAWLEY #1023
Male Master (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Master (50-59)
Male
10
00:11:51
167
1024
Futhi SIMELANE
Futhi SIMELANE #1024
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:56:39
01:56:39
24
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
24
Female
66
10
11:39 min/km
00:30:56
01:22:37
01:56:39
190
1025
Georgina WILLIAMSON
Georgina WILLIAMSON #1025
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:07:52
02:07:52
2
(80)
Grand Master (60+)
2
Female
80
10
12:47 min/km
00:18:41
01:29:01
02:07:52
131
1026
Greg ASH
Greg ASH #1026
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:37:53
01:37:53
18
(85)
Veteran(40-49)
18
Male
85
10
9:47 min/km
00:21:43
01:13:26
01:37:53
120
1027
Gugulethu SIMELANE
Gugulethu SIMELANE #1027
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:30:12
01:30:12
13
(44)
Veteran(40-49)
13
Female
44
10
9:01 min/km
00:19:24
01:04:00
01:30:12
186
1028
Gugulethu ZIKALALA
Gugulethu ZIKALALA #1028
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
02:04:52
02:04:52
23
(77)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
23
Female
77
10
12:29 min/km
00:23:29
01:25:49
02:04:52
5
1029
Harmphry DLAMINI
Harmphry DLAMINI #1029
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
00:48:34
00:48:34
3
(5)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
3
Male
5
10
4:51 min/km
00:06:23
00:32:43
00:48:34
137
1030
Hennsion MARX
Hennsion MARX #1030
Female Senior (19-29)
01:41:05
01:41:05
9
(50)
Senior (19-29)
9
Female
50
10
10:06 min/km
00:12:40
01:07:06
01:41:05
111
1031
Hlelisiwe DLAMINI
Hlelisiwe DLAMINI #1031
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(39)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
9
Female
39
10
8:55 min/km
00:15:15
01:02:07
01:29:15
66
1032
Hlobisile GWEBU
Hlobisile GWEBU #1032
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:13:34
01:13:34
5
(20)
Veteran(40-49)
5
Female
20
10
7:21 min/km
00:08:05
00:38:32
01:13:34
100
1033
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #1033
Male Veteran(40-49)
01:24:38
01:24:38
17
(66)
Veteran(40-49)
17
Male
66
10
8:27 min/km
00:11:23
01:00:01
01:24:38
1034
Innocentia MATSE
Innocentia MATSE #1034
Female Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNS
DNS
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Female
10
21
1035
Jake LOVELY
Jake LOVELY #1035
Male Junior (17-18)
00:59:18
00:59:18
1
(18)
Junior (17-18)
1
Male
18
10
5:55 min/km
00:09:40
00:41:00
00:59:18
101
1036
Jameson JONES
Jameson JONES #1036
Male Cubs and Guardians <12
01:24:47
01:24:47
1
(67)
Cubs and Guardians <12
1
Male
67
10
8:28 min/km
00:11:25
00:59:57
01:24:47
191
1037
Janevine DAVIES
Janevine DAVIES #1037
Female Grand Master (60+)
02:07:53
02:07:53
3
(81)
Grand Master (60+)
3
Female
81
10
12:47 min/km
00:18:34
01:28:46
02:07:53
30
1038
Joao ELIAS
Joao ELIAS #1038
Male Grand Master (60+)
01:02:26
01:02:26
1
(25)
Grand Master (60+)
1
Male
25
10
6:14 min/km
00:09:08
00:43:18
01:02:26
183
1039
Joe ROQUES
Joe ROQUES #1039
Male Veteran(40-49)
02:03:34
02:03:34
26
(109)
Veteran(40-49)
26
Male
109
10
12:21 min/km
00:30:29
01:30:18
02:03:34
1040
Joseph DLAMINI
Joseph DLAMINI #1040
Male Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Male
10
50
1041
Joseph NORTHWAY
Joseph NORTHWAY #1041
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
01:09:16
01:09:16
11
(36)
Sub Veteran (30-39)
11
Male
36
10
6:55 min/km
00:09:34
00:47:43
01:09:16
153
1042
Judy WILLIAMS
Judy WILLIAMS #1042
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:49:31
01:49:31
20
(58)
Veteran(40-49)
20
Female
58
10
10:57 min/km
00:16:55
01:15:02
01:49:31
1043
Julie THRING
Julie THRING #1043
Female Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Female
10
1044
Junior PHIRI
Junior PHIRI #1044
Male Sub Veteran (30-39)
DNF
DNF
Sub Veteran (30-39)
Male
10
00:09:50
00:57:24
1045
Justine MARTIN
Justine MARTIN #1045
Female Veteran(40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran(40-49)
Female
10
52
1046
Karin CLAESSON
Karin CLAESSON #1046
Female Veteran(40-49)
01:09:32
01:09:32
3
(15)
Veteran(40-49)
3
Female
15
10
6:57 min/km
00:10:20
00:48:58
01:09:32
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023