The Rolando Hillcrest Marathon
11/02/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
32
33
34
35
Page 2 of 35 (1722 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Caltex 1
FourWayOut
FourWayIn
Finish
51
51
1619
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #1619
Female 50-59
01:32:57
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
01:32:32
Female
5
50-59
1
00:11:49
00:30:01
01:04:56
01:32:57
52
52
1088
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #1088
Male Open
01:33:04
01:33:01
Male
47
Open
20
00:12:10
00:30:51
01:05:14
01:33:04
53
53
1417
Lungelo ZULU
Lungelo ZULU #1417
Male Open
01:33:20
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
01:32:23
Male
48
Open
21
00:12:44
00:30:53
01:05:16
01:33:20
54
54
2319
Goodwill NHLUMAYO
Goodwill NHLUMAYO #2319
Male 40-49
01:33:23
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
01:32:59
Male
49
40-49
13
00:11:41
00:29:51
01:04:33
01:33:23
55
55
1952
Brendon KEGEL
Brendon KEGEL #1952
Male 35-39
01:33:36
FAKU CHIEFS AC
01:33:01
Male
50
35-39
10
00:13:11
00:31:23
01:06:19
01:33:36
56
56
2129
Shaun MEIKLEJOHN
Shaun MEIKLEJOHN #2129
Male 60-69
01:33:44
SAVE ORION AC
01:33:26
Male
51
60-69
2
00:11:15
00:28:49
01:05:01
01:33:44
57
57
1653
Shaun CLARK
Shaun CLARK #1653
Male 40-49
01:33:46
WESTVILLE AC
01:33:46
Male
52
40-49
14
00:12:11
00:30:31
01:05:43
01:33:46
58
58
1582
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #1582
Male Open
01:33:47
HILTON HARRIERS
01:33:25
Male
53
Open
22
00:11:25
00:29:21
01:03:42
01:33:47
59
59
2051
Musa MAJOLA
Musa MAJOLA #2051
Male 35-39
01:33:59
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
01:33:16
Male
54
35-39
11
00:13:06
00:30:56
01:05:09
01:33:59
60
60
1670
Michelle COOKE
Michelle COOKE #1670
Female 40-49
01:34:05
PHANTANE AC
01:32:52
Female
6
40-49
1
00:14:53
00:33:44
01:07:35
01:34:05
61
61
2209
Nkosinathi MSIMANGO
Nkosinathi MSIMANGO #2209
Male 40-49
01:34:36
NONE
01:34:29
Male
55
40-49
15
00:11:15
00:29:46
01:05:19
01:34:36
62
62
1748
Zwakele DUBE
Zwakele DUBE #1748
Male Open
01:34:39
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
01:33:03
Male
56
Open
23
00:13:29
00:31:51
01:06:16
01:34:39
63
63
2540
Greg SPARKS
Greg SPARKS #2540
Male Open
01:34:41
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
01:34:41
Male
57
Open
24
00:12:40
00:31:22
01:06:39
01:34:41
64
64
1942
Ferne KALAMER
Ferne KALAMER #1942
Female Open
01:34:54
NONE
01:34:31
Female
7
Open
2
00:11:55
00:30:37
01:06:11
01:34:54
65
65
1615
Brett CAMPBELL
Brett CAMPBELL #1615
Male 35-39
01:35:08
FAKU CHIEFS AC
01:35:05
Male
58
35-39
12
00:13:09
00:32:43
01:08:11
01:35:08
66
66
1735
Earl DONNELLY
Earl DONNELLY #1735
Male 35-39
01:35:09
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
01:34:53
Male
59
35-39
13
00:12:01
00:30:22
01:05:43
01:35:09
67
67
1772
Nelo FERNANDOFIT
Nelo FERNANDOFIT #1772
Male 35-39
01:35:30
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
01:35:29
Male
60
35-39
14
00:13:01
00:31:53
01:07:19
01:35:30
68
68
1362
Brandon VAN LOGGERENBERG
Brandon VAN LOGGERENBERG #1362
Male Junior
01:35:34
01:35:11
Male
61
Junior
4
00:11:54
00:31:40
01:08:12
01:35:34
69
69
2667
Graham WHITE
Graham WHITE #2667
Male 40-49
01:35:36
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
01:35:18
Male
62
40-49
16
00:13:12
00:32:28
01:07:39
01:35:36
70
70
2140
Nkululeko MHLONGO
Nkululeko MHLONGO #2140
Male Open
01:35:38
PINETOWN RUNNERS AC
01:35:38
Male
63
Open
25
00:12:21
00:31:18
01:06:22
01:35:38
71
71
2080
Tshepo MASILO
Tshepo MASILO #2080
Male 40-49
01:35:41
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
01:35:27
Male
64
40-49
17
00:11:00
00:29:16
01:04:48
01:35:41
72
72
1732
Louise DODDS
Louise DODDS #1732
Female Open
01:35:45
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
01:35:32
Female
8
Open
3
00:13:23
00:32:46
01:08:12
01:35:45
73
73
1202
Dawid MARAIS
Dawid MARAIS #1202
Male 40-49
01:36:10
NONE
01:35:32
Male
65
40-49
18
00:13:08
00:32:17
01:07:52
01:36:10
74
74
1909
Dylan Paul HUGHES
Dylan Paul HUGHES #1909
Male Junior
01:36:16
CHILTERN AC
01:35:56
Male
66
Junior
5
00:11:45
00:31:19
01:07:18
01:36:16
75
75
1934
Blessing JIYANE
Blessing JIYANE #1934
Male 40-49
01:36:21
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
01:34:46
Male
67
40-49
19
00:14:24
00:33:29
01:08:18
01:36:21
76
76
2137
Nokukhanya MEYIWA
Nokukhanya MEYIWA #2137
Female Open
01:36:25
INKAMANA AC
01:36:05
Female
9
Open
4
00:11:43
00:30:22
01:06:53
01:36:25
77
77
1616
Greig CAMPBELL
Greig CAMPBELL #1616
Male 35-39
01:36:35
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
01:35:59
Male
68
35-39
15
00:12:54
00:32:49
01:08:57
01:36:35
78
78
4595
Makhosi MHLONGO
Makhosi MHLONGO #4595
Female 40-49
01:36:35
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
01:36:25
Female
10
40-49
2
00:11:00
00:28:06
01:02:03
01:36:35
79
79
1784
James FOURIE
James FOURIE #1784
Male Open
01:36:40
SOCIAL RUNNERS CLUB
01:36:25
Male
69
Open
26
00:11:54
00:31:13
01:07:37
01:36:40
80
80
1804
Rozanne GELDNHUYS
Rozanne GELDNHUYS #1804
Female 40-49
01:37:01
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
01:36:28
Female
11
40-49
3
00:13:08
00:32:17
01:08:00
01:37:01
81
81
1437
Tshepiso Jeanette MOTSEI
Tshepiso Jeanette MOTSEI #1437
Female Open
01:37:02
PHANTANE AC
01:36:49
Female
12
Open
5
00:10:51
00:29:18
01:06:13
01:37:02
82
82
2626
Willa VD HEEVER
Willa VD HEEVER #2626
Female 50-59
01:37:07
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
01:36:59
Female
13
50-59
2
00:12:59
00:32:22
01:08:13
01:37:07
83
83
2325
Mohamed NOORGAT
Mohamed NOORGAT #2325
Male 40-49
01:38:10
SAVE ORION AC
01:38:07
Male
70
40-49
20
00:13:38
00:33:04
01:09:29
01:38:10
84
84
2237
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #2237
Female 40-49
01:38:26
FAKU CHIEFS AC
01:38:03
Female
14
40-49
4
00:12:31
00:32:58
01:09:25
01:38:26
85
85
2556
Greg STRACHAN
Greg STRACHAN #2556
Male 40-49
01:38:33
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
01:38:33
Male
71
40-49
21
00:12:40
00:31:23
01:08:19
01:38:33
86
86
2495
Linda SHRIVES
Linda SHRIVES #2495
Female 35-39
01:38:42
HILTON HARRIERS
01:38:42
Female
15
35-39
4
00:13:21
00:32:23
01:08:27
01:38:42
87
87
1158
Georgina KELLY
Georgina KELLY #1158
Female Open
01:38:55
01:38:22
Female
16
Open
6
00:13:23
00:32:49
01:09:28
01:38:55
88
88
2278
Brian NDABA
Brian NDABA #2278
Male 40-49
01:38:56
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
01:38:56
Male
72
40-49
22
00:12:59
00:32:18
01:09:01
01:38:56
89
89
2198
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #2198
Male 35-39
01:39:04
FAKU CHIEFS AC
01:38:51
Male
73
35-39
16
00:13:12
00:32:46
01:09:24
01:39:04
90
90
2394
Katie PILLINGER
Katie PILLINGER #2394
Female 35-39
01:39:11
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
01:38:46
Female
17
35-39
5
00:12:26
00:31:42
01:08:38
01:39:11
91
91
2012
Warren LESTER
Warren LESTER #2012
Male 35-39
01:39:17
WESTVILLE AC
01:39:12
Male
74
35-39
17
00:13:01
00:32:45
01:09:53
01:39:17
92
92
1461
Sanele NGUBANE
Sanele NGUBANE #1461
Male 35-39
01:39:25
HOLLY WOOD
01:39:25
Male
75
35-39
18
00:12:22
00:31:58
01:09:22
01:39:25
93
93
1764
Daemien ENGELBRECHT
Daemien ENGELBRECHT #1764
Male Open
01:39:36
STELLA AC
01:39:13
Male
76
Open
27
00:13:02
00:32:05
01:08:12
01:39:36
94
94
2474
Yadhvir SEWNARRAIN
Yadhvir SEWNARRAIN #2474
Male Open
01:39:44
PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC
01:39:44
Male
77
Open
28
00:13:59
00:33:42
01:09:25
01:39:44
95
95
2166
Mxolisi Falakhe MLAMBO
Mxolisi Falakhe MLAMBO #2166
Male Open
01:39:44
LADYSMITH AC
01:37:29
Male
78
Open
29
00:17:07
00:37:02
01:11:44
01:39:44
96
96
2038
Ellias MADLALA
Ellias MADLALA #2038
Male 50-59
01:39:54
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
01:39:45
Male
79
50-59
3
00:10:25
00:28:21
01:05:46
01:39:54
97
97
2477
Bheki SHABANI
Bheki SHABANI #2477
Male 50-59
01:40:08
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
01:39:50
Male
80
50-59
4
00:12:09
00:31:47
01:09:22
01:40:08
98
98
2465
Amanda SCHORN
Amanda SCHORN #2465
Female 35-39
01:40:13
CRUSADERS AC KZN
01:38:22
Female
18
35-39
6
00:16:34
01:12:23
01:40:13
99
99
1441
Nkosi MANZI
Nkosi MANZI #1441
Male Open
01:40:14
DHS Old Boys
01:39:43
Male
81
Open
30
00:14:18
00:34:01
01:11:31
01:40:14
100
100
1434
Nosbonakaliso CELE
Nosbonakaliso CELE #1434
Female 35-39
01:40:19
IZINQOLA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:40:08
Female
19
35-39
7
00:12:21
00:31:22
01:08:42
01:40:19
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
32
33
34
35
Page 2 of 35 (1722 items)
© 2023