Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (133 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2271-2
164
03:40:48.28
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
10
Anneli PALM
Anneli PALM #2271-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
51
13.9 km/h
C
2276-2
166
03:41:15.96
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
11
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-2
Female Vet
Vet
15
Female
52
13.8 km/h
D
2351-2
03:42:58.53
The Thompsons
E-Bike Team
17
Angeli PARSONS
Angeli PARSONS #2351-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Female
53
13.7 km/h
E
2202-1
175
03:44:24.86
Cloete
Husband & Wife
12
Marlienka CLOETE
Marlienka CLOETE #2202-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Female
54
13.6 km/h
E
2395-2
176
03:44:46.00
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
13
Janet FRANGS
Janet FRANGS #2395-2
Female Master
Master
7
Female
55
13.6 km/h
E
2127-1
178
03:44:52.81
Solo 2127
Solo Lady
7
Sienna IOZZO
Sienna IOZZO #2127-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Female
56
13.6 km/h
D
2059-1
181
03:45:42.38
Solo 2059
Solo Lady
8
Cara SHAHIM
Cara SHAHIM #2059-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Female
57
13.6 km/h
D
2297-1
184
03:46:50.84
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Melanie ROUX
Melanie ROUX #2297-1
Female Master
Master
8
Female
58
13.5 km/h
C
2349-1
192
03:51:05.64
Steinweg Twenty
Ladies Team
6
Taryn JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Taryn JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2349-1
Female Vet
Vet
16
Female
59
13.4 km/h
E
2311-1
189
03:50:19.92
B-Squared
Ladies Team
5
Sunette VAN DEN BERG
Sunette VAN DEN BERG #2311-1
Female Vet
Vet
17
Female
60
13.3 km/h
F
2311-2
189
03:50:19.92
B-Squared
Ladies Team
5
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #2311-2
Female Master
Master
9
Female
61
13.3 km/h
F
2248-1
190
03:50:40.74
The WOW Factory
Husband & Wife
14
Marlien VAN EEDEN
Marlien VAN EEDEN #2248-1
Female Vet
Vet
18
Female
62
13.3 km/h
E
2349-2
192
03:51:05.64
Steinweg Twenty
Ladies Team
6
Amy EMANUEL
Amy EMANUEL #2349-2
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
63
13.2 km/h
E
2313-1
03:51:37.18
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
19
Tracy CROWTHER
Tracy CROWTHER #2313-1
Female Master
Master
10
Female
64
13.2 km/h
F
2050-1
201
03:53:38.21
Solo 2050
Solo Lady
9
Louise DE VILLIERS
Louise DE VILLIERS #2050-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
1
Female
65
13.1 km/h
E
2385-1
202
03:54:08.41
The Small Spall’s
Mother / Child
1
Dani SPALL
Dani SPALL #2385-1
Female Senior
Senior
4
Female
66
13.1 km/h
E
2385-2
202
03:54:08.41
The Small Spall’s
Mother / Child
1
Lyn SPALL
Lyn SPALL #2385-2
Female Master
Master
11
Female
67
13.1 km/h
E
2244-2
203
03:54:50.21
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
15
Alexandrina OLWAGEN
Alexandrina OLWAGEN #2244-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Female
68
13.0 km/h
E
2253-2
205
03:55:31.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
16
Linzie DREYER
Linzie DREYER #2253-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Female
69
13.0 km/h
D
2394-2
03:58:00.72
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
20
Jeanne DE HEER
Jeanne DE HEER #2394-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Female
70
12.9 km/h
D
2250-2
209
03:58:45.93
Obelix and Princess Leia
Husband & Wife
17
Riana RUDOLPH
Riana RUDOLPH #2250-2
Female Vet
Vet
19
Female
71
12.8 km/h
E
2407-2
210
03:59:54.82
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Liezl MEYBURGH
Liezl MEYBURGH #2407-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Female
72
12.8 km/h
E
2374-1
212
04:03:08.04
The Payns
Husband & Wife
18
Caryn PAYN
Caryn PAYN #2374-1
Female Senior
Senior
5
Female
73
12.6 km/h
E
2355-2
213
04:03:29.12
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
19
Caren NAUDE
Caren NAUDE #2355-2
Female Master
Master
12
Female
74
12.6 km/h
F
2309-2
214
04:03:58.65
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
7
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG #2309-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Female
75
12.5 km/h
E
2309-1
214
04:03:58.65
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
7
Taryn POTTS
Taryn POTTS #2309-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Female
76
12.5 km/h
E
2364-2
215
04:05:47.10
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
8
Megan WILKE
Megan WILKE #2364-2
Female Senior
Senior
6
Female
77
12.5 km/h
F
2364-1
215
04:05:47.10
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
8
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN #2364-1
Female Vet
Vet
20
Female
78
12.4 km/h
F
2443-1
216
04:06:55.59
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
9
Nicky IRVINE
Nicky IRVINE #2443-1
Female Vet
Vet
21
Female
79
12.4 km/h
E
2443-2
216
04:06:55.59
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
9
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #2443-2
Female Vet
Vet
22
Female
80
12.4 km/h
E
2258-2
219
04:07:42.46
Northside1
Mixed Team
8
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #2258-2
Female Vet
Vet
23
Female
81
12.4 km/h
G
2259-2
04:07:45.93
Northside2
E-Bike Team
21
Tahlita RUMNEY
Tahlita RUMNEY #2259-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Female
82
12.4 km/h
G
2213-2
222
04:10:07.67
REGALS
Mixed Team
9
Gerda REGAL
Gerda REGAL #2213-2
Female Master
Master
13
Female
83
12.2 km/h
F
2215-1
223
04:10:12.73
Feintech2
Mixed Team
10
Melissa LANE
Melissa LANE #2215-1
Female Vet
Vet
24
Female
84
12.2 km/h
F
2212-2
224
04:10:13.95
Brentley's
Mixed Team
11
Cindy BRENTLEY
Cindy BRENTLEY #2212-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
2
Female
85
12.2 km/h
F
2321-2
225
04:10:15.78
Occutech
Mixed Team
12
Tracey GAZE
Tracey GAZE #2321-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Female
86
12.2 km/h
F
2208-2
226
04:10:16.18
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
20
Carmen PENROSE
Carmen PENROSE #2208-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Female
87
12.2 km/h
F
2290-1
231
04:12:45.85
Mamba Riders
Husband & Wife
21
Tracy HENDRICKS
Tracy HENDRICKS #2290-1
Female Vet
Vet
25
Female
88
12.1 km/h
E
2328-2
232
04:13:31.13
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
13
Mariette TAFANI
Mariette TAFANI #2328-2
Female Master
Master
14
Female
89
12.1 km/h
F
2285-2
235
04:14:13.47
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Dagmar DELMARCO
Dagmar DELMARCO #2285-2
Female Vet
Vet
26
Female
90
12.0 km/h
F
2285-1
235
04:14:13.47
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Nicky MARAIS
Nicky MARAIS #2285-1
Female Vet
Vet
27
Female
91
12.0 km/h
F
2058-1
237
04:15:16.69
Solo 2058
Solo Lady
10
Lynn DYER
Lynn DYER #2058-1
Female Master
Master
15
Female
92
12.0 km/h
F
2361-2
238
04:15:53.53
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Father / Child
14
Suzette CRAUSE
Suzette CRAUSE #2361-2
Female Senior
Senior
7
Female
93
12.0 km/h
F
2075-1
240
04:16:59.12
Solo 2075
Solo Lady
11
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC)
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC) #2075-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Female
94
11.9 km/h
G
2368-2
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #2368-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Female
95
11.9 km/h
G
2273-1
241
04:17:40.70
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
22
Kim COCCIUTI
Kim COCCIUTI #2273-1
Female Vet
Vet
28
Female
96
11.9 km/h
G
2243-1
242
04:17:48.82
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
11
Yvonne PETER
Yvonne PETER #2243-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
3
Female
97
11.9 km/h
G
2243-2
242
04:17:48.82
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
11
Heslien ARLOW
Heslien ARLOW #2243-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
4
Female
98
11.9 km/h
G
2239-1
247
04:19:47.26
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #2239-1
Female Vet
Vet
29
Female
99
11.8 km/h
F
2237-2
246
04:19:46.93
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
14
Mel HEFER
Mel HEFER #2237-2
Female Vet
Vet
30
Female
100
11.8 km/h
F
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (133 items)
© 2023