Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (109 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2016-2
141
03:33:25.65
90 Plus
Mens Team
33
Wesley MARTENS
Wesley MARTENS #2016-2
Male Master
Master
51
Male
215
14.3 km/h
C
2224-1
142
03:33:35.94
WBHO5
Mens Team
34
Ozzie FERREIRA
Ozzie FERREIRA #2224-1
Male Master
Master
52
Male
218
14.3 km/h
B
2329-2
144
03:33:41.69
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
35
Bruce BARRETT
Bruce BARRETT #2329-2
Male Master
Master
53
Male
221
14.3 km/h
C
2329-1
144
03:33:41.69
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
35
Robin WESTLEY
Robin WESTLEY #2329-1
Male Master
Master
54
Male
222
14.3 km/h
C
2080-1
148
03:34:07.90
Num Nutts
Father / Child
13
Michael RAE
Michael RAE #2080-1
Male Master
Master
55
Male
228
14.3 km/h
C
2398-2
149
03:34:30.93
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
38
Lourie STOKES
Lourie STOKES #2398-2
Male Master
Master
56
Male
230
14.3 km/h
C
2397-2
150
03:34:49.31
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
39
Pieter GOOSEN
Pieter GOOSEN #2397-2
Male Master
Master
57
Male
232
14.2 km/h
C
2397-1
150
03:34:49.31
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
39
Piet JORDAAN
Piet JORDAAN #2397-1
Male Master
Master
58
Male
233
14.2 km/h
C
2369-1
151
03:35:44.33
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
40
Paul BEHRMANN
Paul BEHRMANN #2369-1
Male Master
Master
59
Male
234
14.2 km/h
C
2312-2
153
03:37:05.67
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
42
Dale DUFFIN
Dale DUFFIN #2312-2
Male Master
Master
60
Male
236
14.1 km/h
C
2334-1
152
03:37:04.74
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
41
Grant JENKINS
Grant JENKINS #2334-1
Male Master
Master
61
Male
237
14.1 km/h
D
2378-2
154
03:37:08.77
Niery
Mens Team
43
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #2378-2
Male Master
Master
62
Male
240
14.1 km/h
C
2350-1
157
03:38:08.11
Team Carstens
Mens Team
44
Riaan CARSTENS
Riaan CARSTENS #2350-1
Male Master
Master
63
Male
246
14.0 km/h
D
2376-2
159
03:38:47.36
Solo 23762
Solo Men
53
Wayne JORGENSEN
Wayne JORGENSEN #2376-2
Male Master
Master
64
Male
248
14.0 km/h
G
2278-1
160
03:38:59.08
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
4
Craig YEATMAN
Craig YEATMAN #2278-1
Male Master
Master
65
Male
249
14.0 km/h
B
2278-2
160
03:38:59.08
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
4
David HASLAM
David HASLAM #2278-2
Male Master
Master
66
Male
250
14.0 km/h
B
2041-1
161
03:39:43.10
Solo 2041
Solo Men
54
Brian BLEM
Brian BLEM #2041-1
Male Master
Master
67
Male
251
13.9 km/h
C
2400-2
165
03:40:53.30
Safetycloud
Mens Team
46
Dave BUCKINGHAM
Dave BUCKINGHAM #2400-2
Male Master
Master
68
Male
256
13.9 km/h
E
2400-1
165
03:40:53.30
Safetycloud
Mens Team
46
Sean GRAY
Sean GRAY #2400-1
Male Master
Master
69
Male
257
13.9 km/h
E
2092-1
170
03:41:59.35
Solo 2092
Solo Men
57
Trevor ARTHUR
Trevor ARTHUR #2092-1
Male Master
Master
70
Male
264
13.8 km/h
C
2356-2
171
03:42:00.76
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
48
Michael PRENTICE
Michael PRENTICE #2356-2
Male Master
Master
71
Male
265
13.8 km/h
C
2356-1
171
03:42:00.76
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
48
David GAULD
David GAULD #2356-1
Male Master
Master
72
Male
266
13.8 km/h
C
2395-1
176
03:44:46.00
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
13
Victor COETZEE
Victor COETZEE #2395-1
Male Master
Master
73
Male
274
13.6 km/h
E
2297-2
184
03:46:50.84
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Andre ROUX
Andre ROUX #2297-2
Male Master
Master
74
Male
287
13.5 km/h
C
2065-1
188
03:48:42.70
Longhill
Mens Team
53
Carl SCHUTTE
Carl SCHUTTE #2065-1
Male Master
Master
75
Male
292
13.4 km/h
E
2000-1
191
03:50:41.46
Solo 2000
Solo Men
62
Brett BEUKES
Brett BEUKES #2000-1
Male Master
Master
76
Male
295
13.3 km/h
E
2035-1
193
03:52:04.68
Solo 2035
Solo Men
63
Patrick MOONEY
Patrick MOONEY #2035-1
Male Master
Master
77
Male
297
13.2 km/h
F
2406-2
Denis DE CHALAIN
Denis DE CHALAIN #2406-2
Male Master
Master
78
Male
300
13.2 km/h
D
2221-1
196
03:52:51.88
WBHO2
Mens Team
55
Conradt MEYER
Conradt MEYER #2221-1
Male Master
Master
79
Male
301
13.1 km/h
E
2338-1
195
03:52:51.68
Solo 23381
Solo Men
64
Colin EMANUEL
Colin EMANUEL #2338-1
Male Master
Master
80
Male
302
13.1 km/h
E
2030-1
198
03:52:52.52
Solo 2030
Solo Men
66
Bruce BERRIDGE
Bruce BERRIDGE #2030-1
Male Master
Master
81
Male
305
13.1 km/h
D
2279-2
208
03:58:40.43
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
58
Paul MACKENZIE
Paul MACKENZIE #2279-2
Male Master
Master
82
Male
318
12.8 km/h
C
2213-1
222
04:10:07.67
REGALS
Mixed Team
9
Ben REGAL
Ben REGAL #2213-1
Male Master
Master
83
Male
323
12.6 km/h
F
2355-1
213
04:03:29.12
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
19
Pierre NAUDE
Pierre NAUDE #2355-1
Male Master
Master
84
Male
325
12.6 km/h
F
2241-2
217
04:06:58.90
M & M
Mens Team
59
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #2241-2
Male Master
Master
85
Male
328
12.4 km/h
F
2337-2
218
04:07:26.46
Steinweg Eight
Mens Team
60
Noel WILLIAMS
Noel WILLIAMS #2337-2
Male Master
Master
86
Male
329
12.4 km/h
F
2337-1
218
04:07:26.46
Steinweg Eight
Mens Team
60
Cedric MILLER
Cedric MILLER #2337-1
Male Master
Master
87
Male
330
12.4 km/h
F
2008-1
221
04:07:45.30
Solo 2008
Solo Men
71
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #2008-1
Male Master
Master
88
Male
333
12.4 km/h
G
2215-2
223
04:10:12.73
Feintech2
Mixed Team
10
Callan LANE
Callan LANE #2215-2
Male Master
Master
89
Male
335
12.2 km/h
F
2214-1
Leon FEINSTEIN
Leon FEINSTEIN #2214-1
Male Master
Master
90
Male
336
12.2 km/h
F
2371-2
229
04:11:27.76
Route 66
Mens Team
62
Bernd DE SMEDT
Bernd DE SMEDT #2371-2
Male Master
Master
91
Male
344
12.2 km/h
G
2371-1
229
04:11:27.76
Route 66
Mens Team
62
Wayne LAMBSON
Wayne LAMBSON #2371-1
Male Master
Master
92
Male
345
12.2 km/h
G
2328-1
232
04:13:31.13
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
13
Claude TEAGUE
Claude TEAGUE #2328-1
Male Master
Master
93
Male
349
12.1 km/h
F
2265-2
233
04:13:37.01
Old bloods
Mens Team
63
Stephen VAN SCHALKWYK
Stephen VAN SCHALKWYK #2265-2
Male Master
Master
94
Male
351
12.1 km/h
F
2265-1
233
04:13:37.01
Old bloods
Mens Team
63
Victor BEST
Victor BEST #2265-1
Male Master
Master
95
Male
352
12.1 km/h
F
2361-1
238
04:15:53.53
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Father / Child
14
Kobus CRAUSE
Kobus CRAUSE #2361-1
Male Master
Master
96
Male
355
12.0 km/h
F
2082-1
239
04:16:41.24
Solo 2082
Solo Men
73
Mischel FRLJAK
Mischel FRLJAK #2082-1
Male Master
Master
97
Male
356
11.9 km/h
D
2237-1
246
04:19:46.93
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
14
Arthur VAN COLLER
Arthur VAN COLLER #2237-1
Male Master
Master
98
Male
365
11.8 km/h
F
2229-2
251
04:27:02.17
OsieClan
Husband & Wife
24
Zein OOSTHUIZEN
Zein OOSTHUIZEN #2229-2
Male Master
Master
99
Male
367
11.5 km/h
G
2060-1
252
04:28:02.46
Solo 2060
Solo Men
75
Peter RAW
Peter RAW #2060-1
Male Master
Master
100
Male
368
11.4 km/h
F
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023