aQuelle Midmar Mile
09/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
Charity 8
Charity 16
Team Charity 8
Team Charity 16
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (801 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Andrew CROWE
Andrew CROWE
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Annalie DU PREEZ
Annalie DU PREEZ
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Female
Keenan HUNN
Keenan HUNN
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Peter LAMPLOUGH
Peter LAMPLOUGH
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Eugene LENNON
Eugene LENNON
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Du Plessis LEON
Du Plessis LEON
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Landiwe NTLOKWANA
Landiwe NTLOKWANA
Female 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Comrades Biathlon
Female
Lizette SANDER
Lizette SANDER
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Female
Theo THOMAS
Theo THOMAS
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Comrades Biathlon
Male
Steve CUZEN
Steve CUZEN
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Dean DE LA REY
Dean DE LA REY
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
Laura DUBE
Laura DUBE
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
John EXLEY
John EXLEY
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Ashraf KADWA
Ashraf KADWA
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Shawn MELLOR
Shawn MELLOR
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Hannah MOXHAM
Hannah MOXHAM
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
Andrea PASSONI
Andrea PASSONI
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
Jeremy SANDERS
Jeremy SANDERS
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
Kate STRETCH
Kate STRETCH
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
Matthew STRETCH
Matthew STRETCH
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Darren CONOLLY
Darren CONOLLY
Male Physically
Not started
Not started
Physically
Male
4976
Andrew AROUCA
Andrew AROUCA #4976
Male 13 & Under
DNS
DNS
13 & Under
Male
9094
Hugo STEWART
Hugo STEWART #9094
Male 14 to 30
DNS
DNS
14 to 30
Male
728
6813
Leila BEKKER
Leila BEKKER #6813
Female 13 & Under
02:45:19
02:45:19
51
(403)
13 & Under
51
Female
403
727
5513
Ubo MUNIAN
Ubo MUNIAN #5513
Male Physically
02:40:49
02:40:49
22
(325)
Physically
22
Male
325
726
7676
Pat AMM
Pat AMM #7676
Female 71 to 80
01:36:29
01:36:29
16
(402)
71 to 80
16
Female
402
725
6960
Iris VARTY
Iris VARTY #6960
Female 51 to 60
01:34:38
01:34:38
24
(401)
51 to 60
24
Female
401
724
9991
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #9991
Male 71 to 80
01:34:37
01:34:37
24
(324)
71 to 80
24
Male
324
723
6956
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER
Craig PROCTOR-PARKER #6956
Male 41 to 50
01:33:39
01:33:39
57
(323)
41 to 50
57
Male
323
722
9341
Liane HEYMANS
Liane HEYMANS #9341
Female 14 to 30
01:30:48
01:30:48
141
(400)
14 to 30
141
Female
400
721
9342
Hannelie DU RANDT
Hannelie DU RANDT #9342
Female 51 to 60
01:30:48
01:30:48
23
(399)
51 to 60
23
Female
399
720
8794
Meiki MOTSHABI
Meiki MOTSHABI #8794
Female Visually
01:30:20
01:30:20
2
(398)
Visually
2
Female
398
719
8593
Sharon MARTIN
Sharon MARTIN #8593
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:30:19
01:30:19
30
(397)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
30
Female
397
718
9825
Nicky IRVINE
Nicky IRVINE #9825
Female 31 to 40
01:27:51
01:27:51
50
(396)
31 to 40
50
Dusi Biathlon
5
Female
396
717
9315
Wendy SCHULZE
Wendy SCHULZE #9315
Female 13 & Under
01:27:38
01:27:38
50
(395)
13 & Under
50
Female
395
716
9335
Dai SCHULZE
Dai SCHULZE #9335
Male 81 & Over
01:27:37
01:27:37
2
(322)
81 & Over
2
Male
322
715
6907
Catharine BASSAGE
Catharine BASSAGE #6907
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:25:54
01:25:54
29
(394)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
29
Female
394
714
4953
Janine BRINDLE
Janine BRINDLE #4953
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:25:53
01:25:53
28
(393)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
28
Female
393
713
7873
Dean SIBANYONI
Dean SIBANYONI #7873
Male 14 to 30
01:24:56
01:24:56
52
(321)
14 to 30
52
Male
321
712
9821
Jay MASHELE
Jay MASHELE #9821
Male 14 to 30
01:23:59
01:23:59
51
(320)
14 to 30
51
Male
320
711
9874
Lulu FLOROS
Lulu FLOROS #9874
Female 13 & Under
01:23:51
01:23:51
49
(392)
13 & Under
49
Female
392
710
9873
Nick FLOROS
Nick FLOROS #9873
Male 41 to 50
01:23:50
01:23:50
56
(319)
41 to 50
56
Male
319
709
6192
Detlef MEYER
Detlef MEYER #6192
Male 71 to 80
01:23:39
01:23:39
23
(318)
71 to 80
23
Male
318
708
6298
Nhlakanipho MZIMELA
Nhlakanipho MZIMELA #6298
Male 31 to 40
01:23:07
01:23:07
53
(317)
31 to 40
53
Comrades Biathlon
57
Male
317
707
7602
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #7602
Female 61 to 70
01:22:38
01:22:38
12
(391)
61 to 70
12
Female
391
706
7783
Diane DAVIES
Diane DAVIES #7783
Female 61 to 70
01:22:23
01:22:23
11
(390)
61 to 70
11
Female
390
705
4955
Elaine KOTZE
Elaine KOTZE #4955
Female Parent / Accompany Swimmer
01:20:08
01:20:08
27
(389)
Parent / Accompany Swimmer
27
Female
389
704
9229
Leon KOTZE
Leon KOTZE #9229
Male 61 to 70
01:20:07
01:20:07
19
(316)
61 to 70
19
Male
316
703
9204
Angelo SAUNDERS
Angelo SAUNDERS #9204
Male 14 to 30
01:19:40
01:19:40
50
(315)
14 to 30
50
Male
315
702
4896
Victoria SOUTAR
Victoria SOUTAR #4896
Female 13 & Under
01:18:16
01:18:16
48
(388)
13 & Under
48
Female
388
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (801 items)
© 2023