Versus Run Party
21/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Entries
 
Contact
 
Home
25km
13km
7km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (423 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
CP1 8km
Finish
51
570
Sp FERREIRA
Sp FERREIRA #570
Male Senior 17-39
01:21:37
01:21:37
39
(42)
Senior 17-39
39
Male
42
5:26 min/km
00:42:14
01:21:37
52
428
Philip DELBRIDGE
Philip DELBRIDGE #428
Male Senior 17-39
01:21:42
01:21:42
40
(43)
Senior 17-39
40
Male
43
5:26 min/km
00:41:59
01:21:42
53
209
Christiaan DU TOIT
Christiaan DU TOIT #209
Male Senior 17-39
01:21:45
01:21:45
41
(44)
Senior 17-39
41
Male
44
5:27 min/km
00:41:34
01:21:45
54
483
Roal BOEZAART
Roal BOEZAART #483
Male Senior 17-39
01:21:50
01:21:50
42
(45)
Senior 17-39
42
Male
45
5:27 min/km
00:41:59
01:21:50
55
611
Hermanus LINTVELT
Hermanus LINTVELT #611
Male Senior 17-39
01:22:31
01:22:31
43
(46)
Senior 17-39
43
Male
46
5:30 min/km
00:42:59
01:22:31
56
292
Danica BOTES
Danica BOTES #292
Female Senior 17-39
01:23:09
01:23:09
9
(10)
Senior 17-39
9
Female
10
5:32 min/km
00:40:57
01:23:09
57
357
Elzemari ROSS
Elzemari ROSS #357
Female Senior 17-39
01:23:13
01:23:13
10
(11)
Senior 17-39
10
Female
11
5:32 min/km
00:41:51
01:23:13
58
489
Jonathan STAMATIS
Jonathan STAMATIS #489
Male Senior 17-39
01:23:16
01:23:16
44
(47)
Senior 17-39
44
Male
47
5:33 min/km
00:42:41
01:23:16
59
482
Hugh SUNDELSON
Hugh SUNDELSON #482
Male Master 50-59
01:23:45
01:23:45
1
(48)
Master 50-59
1
Male
48
5:35 min/km
00:43:19
01:23:45
60
590
Gert Johannes VAN WYK
Gert Johannes VAN WYK #590
Male Senior 17-39
01:24:15
01:24:15
45
(49)
Senior 17-39
45
Male
49
5:37 min/km
00:43:35
01:24:15
61
582
Scott GLOVER
Scott GLOVER #582
Male Senior 17-39
01:24:39
01:24:39
46
(50)
Senior 17-39
46
Male
50
5:38 min/km
00:41:52
01:24:39
62
373
Esme NEL
Esme NEL #373
Female Senior 17-39
01:24:50
01:24:50
11
(12)
Senior 17-39
11
Female
12
5:39 min/km
00:43:04
01:24:50
63
497
Jacqui PURCHASE
Jacqui PURCHASE #497
Female Senior 17-39
01:24:54
01:24:54
12
(13)
Senior 17-39
12
Female
13
5:39 min/km
00:42:48
01:24:54
64
491
Janeke ERASMUS
Janeke ERASMUS #491
Female Senior 17-39
01:25:07
01:25:07
13
(14)
Senior 17-39
13
Female
14
5:40 min/km
00:42:49
01:25:07
65
793
Chrissy GLOSSOP
Chrissy GLOSSOP #793
Female Senior 17-39
01:25:08
01:25:08
14
(15)
Senior 17-39
14
Female
15
5:40 min/km
00:43:22
01:25:08
66
306
Migael LOOTS
Migael LOOTS #306
Male Senior 17-39
01:25:27
01:25:27
47
(51)
Senior 17-39
47
Male
51
5:41 min/km
00:41:45
01:25:27
67
654
Ludwig JOUBERT
Ludwig JOUBERT #654
Male Senior 17-39
01:25:36
01:25:36
48
(52)
Senior 17-39
48
Male
52
5:42 min/km
00:42:23
01:25:36
68
1316
Alicia MALAN
Alicia MALAN #1316
Female Senior 17-39
01:25:38
01:25:38
15
(16)
Senior 17-39
15
Female
16
5:42 min/km
00:44:45
01:25:38
70
274
Ryan WARNER
Ryan WARNER #274
Male Senior 17-39
01:25:38
01:25:38
49
(54)
Senior 17-39
49
Male
54
5:42 min/km
00:45:41
01:25:38
69
414
Matthew NORVAL
Matthew NORVAL #414
Male Master 50-59
01:25:38
01:25:38
2
(53)
Master 50-59
2
Male
53
5:42 min/km
00:44:36
01:25:38
71
609
Travis DAVIES
Travis DAVIES #609
Male Senior 17-39
01:25:52
01:25:52
50
(55)
Senior 17-39
50
Male
55
5:43 min/km
00:45:03
01:25:52
72
294
Juri DE BRUYN
Juri DE BRUYN #294
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:01
01:26:01
51
(56)
Senior 17-39
51
Male
56
5:44 min/km
00:43:00
01:26:01
73
587
Andrew FARNDELL
Andrew FARNDELL #587
Male Veteran 40-49
01:26:09
01:26:09
3
(57)
Veteran 40-49
3
Male
57
5:44 min/km
00:43:46
01:26:09
75
529
Cj PLESSIS
Cj PLESSIS #529
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:15
01:26:15
53
(59)
Senior 17-39
53
Male
59
5:45 min/km
00:42:18
01:26:15
74
603
Alconray BOTHA
Alconray BOTHA #603
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:15
01:26:15
52
(58)
Senior 17-39
52
Male
58
5:45 min/km
00:43:01
01:26:15
76
405
Kevin OLVER
Kevin OLVER #405
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:21
01:26:21
54
(60)
Senior 17-39
54
Male
60
5:45 min/km
00:44:27
01:26:21
77
403
Philip WINFIELD
Philip WINFIELD #403
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:34
01:26:34
55
(61)
Senior 17-39
55
Male
61
5:46 min/km
00:43:50
01:26:34
78
215
Tanya RABIE
Tanya RABIE #215
Female Master 50-59
01:26:35
01:26:35
1
(17)
Master 50-59
1
Female
17
5:46 min/km
00:43:17
01:26:35
79
467
Jamie CRIPWELL
Jamie CRIPWELL #467
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:40
01:26:40
56
(62)
Senior 17-39
56
Male
62
5:46 min/km
00:44:42
01:26:40
80
628
Abe BOTHMA
Abe BOTHMA #628
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:43
01:26:43
57
(63)
Senior 17-39
57
Male
63
5:46 min/km
00:44:51
01:26:43
81
586
Dehan TEESSEN
Dehan TEESSEN #586
Male Senior 17-39
01:26:56
01:26:56
58
(64)
Senior 17-39
58
Male
64
5:47 min/km
00:45:10
01:26:56
82
448
Daniel THOMAE
Daniel THOMAE #448
Male Senior 17-39
01:27:02
01:27:02
59
(65)
Senior 17-39
59
Male
65
5:48 min/km
00:43:58
01:27:02
83
324
Izane LOUW
Izane LOUW #324
Female Senior 17-39
01:27:03
01:27:03
16
(18)
Senior 17-39
16
Female
18
5:48 min/km
00:45:12
01:27:03
84
278
Nick LOXTON
Nick LOXTON #278
Male Senior 17-39
01:27:18
01:27:18
60
(66)
Senior 17-39
60
Male
66
5:49 min/km
00:45:29
01:27:18
85
378
Nicholas LAMPRECHT
Nicholas LAMPRECHT #378
Male Senior 17-39
01:27:23
01:27:23
61
(67)
Senior 17-39
61
Male
67
5:49 min/km
00:45:31
01:27:23
86
221
Jens Walter Hermann TIADEN
Jens Walter Hermann TIADEN #221
Male Master 50-59
01:27:37
01:27:37
3
(68)
Master 50-59
3
Male
68
5:50 min/km
00:44:45
01:27:37
87
443
Kieren PATERSON
Kieren PATERSON #443
Male Senior 17-39
01:28:14
01:28:14
62
(69)
Senior 17-39
62
Male
69
5:52 min/km
00:44:45
01:28:14
88
515
Shane VAN MOERKERKEN
Shane VAN MOERKERKEN #515
Male Senior 17-39
01:28:29
01:28:29
63
(70)
Senior 17-39
63
Male
70
5:53 min/km
00:43:12
01:28:29
89
534
Anni-Mart DE KLERK
Anni-Mart DE KLERK #534
Female Senior 17-39
01:28:30
01:28:30
17
(19)
Senior 17-39
17
Female
19
5:54 min/km
00:43:46
01:28:30
90
557
Nikki DU TOIT
Nikki DU TOIT #557
Female Senior 17-39
01:28:48
01:28:48
18
(20)
Senior 17-39
18
Female
20
5:55 min/km
00:45:05
01:28:48
91
451
Jenny DU TOIT
Jenny DU TOIT #451
Female Senior 17-39
01:28:48
01:28:48
19
(21)
Senior 17-39
19
Female
21
5:55 min/km
00:44:55
01:28:48
92
626
Reynardo GOUVEIA
Reynardo GOUVEIA #626
Male Senior 17-39
01:28:50
01:28:50
64
(71)
Senior 17-39
64
Male
71
5:55 min/km
00:45:54
01:28:50
93
440
Patrick ARNOLD
Patrick ARNOLD #440
Male Veteran 40-49
01:29:11
01:29:11
4
(72)
Veteran 40-49
4
Male
72
5:56 min/km
00:44:29
01:29:11
94
309
Christopher HAWKRIDGE
Christopher HAWKRIDGE #309
Male Senior 17-39
01:29:13
01:29:13
65
(73)
Senior 17-39
65
Male
73
5:56 min/km
00:45:41
01:29:13
95
501
Stephen UNDERWOOD
Stephen UNDERWOOD #501
Male Senior 17-39
01:29:36
01:29:36
66
(74)
Senior 17-39
66
Male
74
5:58 min/km
00:46:18
01:29:36
96
320
Ebenice VAN DER MERWE
Ebenice VAN DER MERWE #320
Female Senior 17-39
01:29:45
01:29:45
20
(22)
Senior 17-39
20
Female
22
5:59 min/km
00:47:20
01:29:45
97
533
Mandla DLAMINI
Mandla DLAMINI #533
Male Senior 17-39
01:29:49
01:29:49
67
(75)
Senior 17-39
67
Male
75
5:59 min/km
00:47:55
01:29:49
98
656
Amicke MOSTERT
Amicke MOSTERT #656
Female Senior 17-39
01:29:50
01:29:50
21
(23)
Senior 17-39
21
Female
23
5:59 min/km
00:46:40
01:29:50
99
298
Stefan LAUBSCHER
Stefan LAUBSCHER #298
Male Senior 17-39
01:29:59
01:29:59
68
(76)
Senior 17-39
68
Male
76
5:59 min/km
00:48:06
01:29:59
100
266
Elias NEL
Elias NEL #266
Male Senior 17-39
01:30:05
01:30:05
69
(77)
Senior 17-39
69
Male
77
6:00 min/km
00:45:35
01:30:05
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (423 items)
© 2023