Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (183 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
142
121
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #121
Male Solo
06:47:18
06:47:18
117
(115)
Solo
117
Male
115
Solo 121
6.6 km/h
01:23:56
03:05:38
02:17:43
134
220
Johan PIENAAR
Johan PIENAAR #220
Male Solo
06:01:43
06:01:43
109
(107)
Solo
109
Male
107
Solo 220
7.5 km/h
02:37:55
03:05:27
00:18:19
80
193
Michael ESTMENT
Michael ESTMENT #193
Male Solo
03:55:10
03:55:10
65
(65)
Solo
65
Male
65
Solo 193
11.5 km/h
02:58:41
00:56:29
135
172
Barry OWEN
Barry OWEN #172
Male Solo
06:42:11
06:42:11
110
(108)
Solo
110
Male
108
Solo 172
6.7 km/h
01:30:05
02:58:41
02:13:24
141
164
Siviwe GUSHU
Siviwe GUSHU #164
Male Solo
06:45:01
06:45:01
116
(114)
Solo
116
Male
114
Solo 164
6.7 km/h
01:32:43
02:56:19
02:15:58
136
157
Brad BREETZKE
Brad BREETZKE #157
Male Solo
06:43:04
06:43:04
111
(109)
Solo
111
Male
109
Solo 157
6.7 km/h
01:32:40
02:56:17
02:14:05
138
180
Anton VON WILLICH
Anton VON WILLICH #180
Male Solo
06:43:55
06:43:55
113
(111)
Solo
113
Male
111
Solo 180
6.7 km/h
01:33:49
02:55:02
02:15:03
108
153
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE #153
Male Solo
04:09:08
04:09:08
91
(88)
Solo
91
Male
88
Solo 153
10.8 km/h
02:54:23
01:14:45
137
163
Nico GROENEWALD
Nico GROENEWALD #163
Male Solo
06:43:45
06:43:45
112
(110)
Solo
112
Male
110
Solo 163
6.7 km/h
01:32:37
02:50:52
02:20:15
50
355
Heather CURUTHERS
Heather CURUTHERS #355
Female Solo
03:31:24
03:31:24
43
(8)
Solo
43
Female
8
Solo 355
12.8 km/h
02:41:23
00:50:01
54
234
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #234
Female Solo
03:31:34
03:31:34
46
(10)
Solo
46
Female
10
Solo 234
12.8 km/h
02:40:14
00:51:20
45
223
Andre STEINFURTH
Andre STEINFURTH #223
Male Solo
03:29:54
03:29:54
38
(38)
Solo
38
Male
38
Solo 223
12.9 km/h
02:19:21
01:10:33
126
255
Eugene VISAGIE
Eugene VISAGIE #255
Male Solo
05:41:07
05:41:07
103
(101)
Solo
103
Male
101
Solo 255
7.9 km/h
02:13:05
02:09:43
01:18:18
125
176
Alastair RENDALL
Alastair RENDALL #176
Male Solo
05:37:55
05:37:55
102
(100)
Solo
102
Male
100
Solo 176
8.0 km/h
02:14:39
02:08:29
01:14:46
123
160
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #160
Male Solo
05:35:58
05:35:58
100
(98)
Solo
100
Male
98
Solo 160
8.0 km/h
02:15:08
02:08:13
01:12:36
121
249
David MORRIS
David MORRIS #249
Male Solo
05:35:45
05:35:45
98
(96)
Solo
98
Male
96
Solo 249
8.0 km/h
02:15:00
02:08:13
01:12:31
132
254
Noddy VAN GREUNEN
Noddy VAN GREUNEN #254
Male Solo
05:41:34
05:41:34
107
(105)
Solo
107
Male
105
Solo 254
7.9 km/h
02:14:37
02:08:10
01:18:46
122
237
Hilton DAWSON
Hilton DAWSON #237
Male Solo
05:35:53
05:35:53
99
(97)
Solo
99
Male
97
Solo 237
8.0 km/h
02:15:04
02:08:06
01:12:42
130
229
Grant BAIN
Grant BAIN #229
Male Solo
05:41:25
05:41:25
105
(103)
Solo
105
Male
103
Solo 229
7.9 km/h
02:13:11
02:07:32
01:20:42
131
253
Justin SELBY
Justin SELBY #253
Male Solo
05:41:28
05:41:28
106
(104)
Solo
106
Male
104
Solo 253
7.9 km/h
02:13:08
02:07:26
01:20:53
129
246
Anthea KNOWLES
Anthea KNOWLES #246
Female Solo
05:41:20
05:41:20
104
(27)
Solo
104
Female
27
Solo 246
7.9 km/h
02:13:15
02:07:21
01:20:43
128
240
Steven GREEN
Steven GREEN #240
Male Team
05:41:14
05:41:14
25
(102)
Team
25
Male
102
Team 4
7.9 km/h
02:14:32
02:05:59
01:20:41
124
174
James PORTER
James PORTER #174
Male Solo
05:36:46
05:36:46
101
(99)
Solo
101
Male
99
Solo 174
8.0 km/h
02:19:24
02:05:01
01:12:20
106
125
Lourens CAMPHER
Lourens CAMPHER #125
Male Solo
04:08:58
04:08:58
89
(86)
Solo
89
Male
86
Solo 125
10.8 km/h
01:33:36
01:46:01
00:49:21
274
Clayton PRINCE
Clayton PRINCE #274
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 274
01:47:00
01:33:01
113
130
Paul EUVRARD
Paul EUVRARD #130
Male Solo
04:12:16
04:12:16
92
(91)
Solo
92
Male
91
Solo 130
10.7 km/h
01:47:12
01:32:53
00:52:10
114
149
Jurjen SJOUERMAN
Jurjen SJOUERMAN #149
Male Solo
04:12:17
04:12:17
93
(92)
Solo
93
Male
92
Solo 149
10.7 km/h
01:47:30
01:32:26
00:52:20
87
100
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #100
Male Solo
03:56:08
03:56:08
71
(70)
Solo
71
Male
70
Solo 100
11.4 km/h
01:27:26
01:31:07
00:57:33
100
261
Nicky WENBORNE
Nicky WENBORNE #261
Female Solo
04:04:03
04:04:03
84
(19)
Solo
84
Female
19
Solo 261
11.1 km/h
01:49:29
01:25:01
00:49:32
115
202
Sandra RULE
Sandra RULE #202
Female Team
04:18:32
04:18:32
22
(23)
Team
22
Female
23
Team 5
10.4 km/h
02:05:02
01:24:05
00:49:24
116
201
Mark RULE
Mark RULE #201
Male Team
04:18:37
04:18:37
23
(93)
Team
23
Male
93
Team 5
10.4 km/h
02:05:05
01:24:01
00:49:31
52
123
Alexander THIEL
Alexander THIEL #123
Male Solo
03:31:29
03:31:29
44
(43)
Solo
44
Male
43
Solo 123
12.8 km/h
01:17:41
01:23:59
00:49:48
96
242
Anthony HARRIS
Anthony HARRIS #242
Male Solo
04:00:06
04:00:06
80
(79)
Solo
80
Male
79
Solo 242
11.2 km/h
01:31:33
01:23:38
01:04:55
65
206
Gavin VORWERG
Gavin VORWERG #206
Male Solo
03:45:23
03:45:23
56
(54)
Solo
56
Male
54
Solo 206
12.0 km/h
01:16:30
01:23:23
01:05:30
117
264
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #264
Female Solo
04:23:23
04:23:23
94
(24)
Solo
94
Female
24
Solo 264
10.3 km/h
01:33:33
01:21:03
01:28:46
119
152
Daniel TAYLOR
Daniel TAYLOR #152
Male Solo
04:23:29
04:23:29
96
(94)
Solo
96
Male
94
Solo 152
10.2 km/h
01:33:38
01:21:02
01:28:48
120
142
Garth PEINKE
Garth PEINKE #142
Male Solo
04:23:35
04:23:35
97
(95)
Solo
97
Male
95
Solo 142
10.2 km/h
01:33:40
01:20:54
01:29:00
118
114
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #114
Female Solo
04:23:24
04:23:24
95
(25)
Solo
95
Female
25
Solo 114
10.3 km/h
01:33:51
01:20:51
01:28:41
107
138
Paul KETTERINGHAM
Paul KETTERINGHAM #138
Male Solo
04:08:59
04:08:59
90
(87)
Solo
90
Male
87
Solo 138
10.8 km/h
01:33:48
01:20:20
01:14:50
88
140
Claude MILES
Claude MILES #140
Male Solo
03:56:10
03:56:10
72
(71)
Solo
72
Male
71
Solo 140
11.4 km/h
01:39:33
01:20:04
00:56:32
89
137
Andrew KEIL
Andrew KEIL #137
Male Solo
03:56:13
03:56:13
73
(72)
Solo
73
Male
72
Solo 137
11.4 km/h
01:39:44
01:20:01
00:56:27
56
216
Brett HINKLEY
Brett HINKLEY #216
Male Solo
03:31:44
03:31:44
47
(46)
Solo
47
Male
46
Solo 216
12.8 km/h
01:18:19
01:17:23
00:56:02
111
251
Michaela REUVERS
Michaela REUVERS #251
Female Team
04:11:51
04:11:51
20
(22)
Team
20
Female
22
Team 2
10.7 km/h
01:39:48
01:17:13
01:14:49
92
194
Ian FORBES
Ian FORBES #194
Male Solo
03:59:29
03:59:29
76
(75)
Solo
76
Male
75
Solo 194
11.3 km/h
01:42:33
01:16:16
01:00:39
112
167
Gary MACDONALD
Gary MACDONALD #167
Male Team
04:11:52
04:11:52
21
(90)
Team
21
Male
90
Team 2
10.7 km/h
01:40:48
01:16:14
01:14:49
110
250
Philip REUNERT
Philip REUNERT #250
Male Team
04:09:12
04:09:12
19
(89)
Team
19
Male
89
Team 3
10.8 km/h
01:40:01
01:15:56
01:13:15
67
273
Thulani KUNENE
Thulani KUNENE #273
Male Solo
03:46:12
03:46:12
58
(56)
Solo
58
Male
56
Solo 273
11.9 km/h
01:36:17
01:15:47
00:54:07
77
276
Nina BLIGNAUT
Nina BLIGNAUT #276
Female Solo
03:52:57
03:52:57
63
(14)
Solo
63
Female
14
Solo 276
11.6 km/h
01:42:56
01:15:42
00:54:17
109
243
Vivienne HOLMES
Vivienne HOLMES #243
Female Team
04:09:10
04:09:10
18
(21)
Team
18
Female
21
Team 3
10.8 km/h
01:40:04
01:15:04
01:14:01
64
247
Bongani KOLA
Bongani KOLA #247
Male Solo
03:44:38
03:44:38
55
(53)
Solo
55
Male
53
Solo 247
12.0 km/h
01:36:20
01:14:27
00:53:50
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023