Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (183 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 20km
CP2 32km
Finish Day2
51
203
Rune VAN ZYL
Rune VAN ZYL #203
Female Team
03:31:27
03:31:27
8
(9)
Team
8
Female
9
Team 1
12.8 km/h
01:36:52
01:03:45
00:50:49
52
123
Alexander THIEL
Alexander THIEL #123
Male Solo
03:31:29
03:31:29
44
(43)
Solo
44
Male
43
Solo 123
12.8 km/h
01:17:41
01:23:59
00:49:48
53
236
Craig DANIEL
Craig DANIEL #236
Male Solo
03:31:31
03:31:31
45
(44)
Solo
45
Male
44
Solo 236
12.8 km/h
01:37:50
01:06:42
00:46:58
54
234
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #234
Female Solo
03:31:34
03:31:34
46
(10)
Solo
46
Female
10
Solo 234
12.8 km/h
02:40:14
00:51:20
55
204
Allen VAN ZYL
Allen VAN ZYL #204
Male Team
03:31:37
03:31:37
9
(45)
Team
9
Male
45
Team 1
12.8 km/h
01:37:44
01:08:45
00:45:07
56
216
Brett HINKLEY
Brett HINKLEY #216
Male Solo
03:31:44
03:31:44
47
(46)
Solo
47
Male
46
Solo 216
12.8 km/h
01:18:19
01:17:23
00:56:02
57
215
Trafford GROBLER
Trafford GROBLER #215
Male Solo
03:31:46
03:31:46
48
(47)
Solo
48
Male
47
Solo 215
12.7 km/h
01:28:39
01:07:05
00:56:00
58
370
Shaun WESTRAADT
Shaun WESTRAADT #370
Male Solo
03:34:19
03:34:19
49
(48)
Solo
49
Male
48
Solo 370
12.6 km/h
01:40:51
01:13:46
00:39:40
59
221
Mark POHLMANN
Mark POHLMANN #221
Male Solo
03:34:52
03:34:52
50
(49)
Solo
50
Male
49
Solo 221
12.6 km/h
01:28:57
01:06:56
00:58:58
60
222
Steven POHLMANN
Steven POHLMANN #222
Male Solo
03:34:54
03:34:54
51
(50)
Solo
51
Male
50
Solo 222
12.6 km/h
01:28:38
01:08:27
00:57:49
61
213
Paul GOOSEN
Paul GOOSEN #213
Male Solo
03:34:57
03:34:57
52
(51)
Solo
52
Male
51
Solo 213
12.6 km/h
01:50:01
01:08:54
00:36:02
62
267
Friederike VON STACKELBERG
Friederike VON STACKELBERG #267
Female Solo
03:39:06
03:39:06
53
(11)
Solo
53
Female
11
Solo 267
12.3 km/h
01:37:09
00:57:07
01:04:49
63
268
Dietrich VON STACKELBERG
Dietrich VON STACKELBERG #268
Male Solo
03:39:08
03:39:08
54
(52)
Solo
54
Male
52
Solo 268
12.3 km/h
01:38:22
01:02:25
00:58:20
64
247
Bongani KOLA
Bongani KOLA #247
Male Solo
03:44:38
03:44:38
55
(53)
Solo
55
Male
53
Solo 247
12.0 km/h
01:36:20
01:14:27
00:53:50
65
206
Gavin VORWERG
Gavin VORWERG #206
Male Solo
03:45:23
03:45:23
56
(54)
Solo
56
Male
54
Solo 206
12.0 km/h
01:16:30
01:23:23
01:05:30
66
244
Andre HORAK
Andre HORAK #244
Male Solo
03:45:51
03:45:51
57
(55)
Solo
57
Male
55
Solo 244
12.0 km/h
01:58:47
00:58:29
00:48:33
67
273
Thulani KUNENE
Thulani KUNENE #273
Male Solo
03:46:12
03:46:12
58
(56)
Solo
58
Male
56
Solo 273
11.9 km/h
01:36:17
01:15:47
00:54:07
68
245
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #245
Male Solo
03:49:36
03:49:36
59
(57)
Solo
59
Male
57
Solo 245
11.8 km/h
01:27:04
00:49:24
01:33:06
69
241
Anthony GREEN
Anthony GREEN #241
Male Solo
03:49:39
03:49:39
60
(58)
Solo
60
Male
58
Solo 241
11.8 km/h
01:26:49
00:50:08
01:32:41
70
198
Lucia HUYSER
Lucia HUYSER #198
Female Team
03:51:12
03:51:12
10
(12)
Team
10
Female
12
Team no name 1
11.7 km/h
01:32:22
00:53:38
01:25:12
71
197
Janno HUYSER
Janno HUYSER #197
Male Team
03:51:14
03:51:14
11
(59)
Team
11
Male
59
Team no name 1
11.7 km/h
01:32:06
00:53:47
01:25:19
72
189
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #189
Male Team
03:51:29
03:51:29
12
(60)
Team
12
Male
60
Itchy & Scratchy
11.7 km/h
01:47:39
01:11:04
00:52:45
73
188
Lelanie CORNELIUS
Lelanie CORNELIUS #188
Female Team
03:51:33
03:51:33
13
(13)
Team
13
Female
13
Itchy & Scratchy
11.7 km/h
01:47:46
01:10:59
00:52:47
74
105
Thys HEYNS
Thys HEYNS #105
Male Solo
03:51:40
03:51:40
61
(61)
Solo
61
Male
61
Solo 105
11.7 km/h
01:48:33
01:10:20
00:52:46
75
102
Mark CORRIGAN
Mark CORRIGAN #102
Male Solo
03:52:00
03:52:00
62
(62)
Solo
62
Male
62
Solo 102
11.6 km/h
01:23:53
00:46:21
01:41:45
76
101
Lourens JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lourens JANSE VAN RENSBURG #101
Male Team
03:52:07
03:52:07
14
(63)
Team
14
Male
63
Gears n Beers
11.6 km/h
01:47:59
01:10:33
00:53:35
77
276
Nina BLIGNAUT
Nina BLIGNAUT #276
Female Solo
03:52:57
03:52:57
63
(14)
Solo
63
Female
14
Solo 276
11.6 km/h
01:42:56
01:15:42
00:54:17
78
282
Marli MARSHALL
Marli MARSHALL #282
Female Solo
03:55:04
03:55:04
64
(15)
Solo
64
Female
15
Solo 282
11.5 km/h
01:47:36
01:10:53
00:56:34
79
117
Graeme REYNOLDS
Graeme REYNOLDS #117
Male Team
03:55:08
03:55:08
15
(64)
Team
15
Male
64
Team no name 2
11.5 km/h
01:26:47
01:13:08
01:15:11
80
193
Michael ESTMENT
Michael ESTMENT #193
Male Solo
03:55:10
03:55:10
65
(65)
Solo
65
Male
65
Solo 193
11.5 km/h
02:58:41
00:56:29
81
187
Jane CHAPMAN
Jane CHAPMAN #187
Female Solo
03:55:12
03:55:12
66
(16)
Solo
66
Female
16
Solo 187
11.5 km/h
01:28:06
03:55:12
82
186
Colin CHAPMAN
Colin CHAPMAN #186
Male Solo
03:55:12
03:55:12
67
(66)
Solo
67
Male
66
Solo 186
11.5 km/h
01:28:02
01:00:07
01:27:02
83
252
Greg REYNOLDS
Greg REYNOLDS #252
Male Solo
03:55:19
03:55:19
68
(67)
Solo
68
Male
67
Solo 252
11.5 km/h
01:26:55
01:13:08
01:15:16
84
113
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #113
Male Solo
03:55:22
03:55:22
69
(68)
Solo
69
Male
68
Solo 113
11.5 km/h
01:48:13
01:10:12
00:56:56
85
230
Clayton BOOYSEN
Clayton BOOYSEN #230
Male Solo
03:55:42
03:55:42
70
(69)
Solo
70
Male
69
Solo 230
11.5 km/h
01:30:08
01:10:41
01:14:52
86
120
Meghan STEWART
Meghan STEWART #120
Female Team
03:56:04
03:56:04
16
(17)
Team
16
Female
17
Team no name 2
11.4 km/h
01:27:59
01:12:08
01:15:57
87
100
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #100
Male Solo
03:56:08
03:56:08
71
(70)
Solo
71
Male
70
Solo 100
11.4 km/h
01:27:26
01:31:07
00:57:33
88
140
Claude MILES
Claude MILES #140
Male Solo
03:56:10
03:56:10
72
(71)
Solo
72
Male
71
Solo 140
11.4 km/h
01:39:33
01:20:04
00:56:32
89
137
Andrew KEIL
Andrew KEIL #137
Male Solo
03:56:13
03:56:13
73
(72)
Solo
73
Male
72
Solo 137
11.4 km/h
01:39:44
01:20:01
00:56:27
90
277
Brett BURSEY
Brett BURSEY #277
Male Solo
03:56:26
03:56:26
74
(73)
Solo
74
Male
73
Solo 277
11.4 km/h
01:13:59
00:50:35
01:51:51
91
275
Wesley NORRIS
Wesley NORRIS #275
Male Solo
03:56:29
03:56:29
75
(74)
Solo
75
Male
74
Solo 275
11.4 km/h
01:13:57
00:50:40
01:51:51
92
194
Ian FORBES
Ian FORBES #194
Male Solo
03:59:29
03:59:29
76
(75)
Solo
76
Male
75
Solo 194
11.3 km/h
01:42:33
01:16:16
01:00:39
93
199
Craig LYONS
Craig LYONS #199
Male Solo
03:59:35
03:59:35
77
(76)
Solo
77
Male
76
Solo 199
11.3 km/h
01:19:48
03:59:35
94
233
David CONNOCK
David CONNOCK #233
Male Solo
03:59:41
03:59:41
78
(77)
Solo
78
Male
77
Solo 233
11.3 km/h
01:23:49
01:14:16
01:21:35
95
369
Johny MULDER
Johny MULDER #369
Male Solo
04:00:04
04:00:04
79
(78)
Solo
79
Male
78
Solo 168
11.2 km/h
01:23:37
01:14:20
01:22:06
96
242
Anthony HARRIS
Anthony HARRIS #242
Male Solo
04:00:06
04:00:06
80
(79)
Solo
80
Male
79
Solo 242
11.2 km/h
01:31:33
01:23:38
01:04:55
97
110
Willemien LE ROUX
Willemien LE ROUX #110
Female Solo
04:03:34
04:03:34
81
(18)
Solo
81
Female
18
Solo 110
11.1 km/h
01:42:01
01:04:57
01:16:35
98
116
Tinus RAUTENBACH
Tinus RAUTENBACH #116
Male Solo
04:03:39
04:03:39
82
(80)
Solo
82
Male
80
Solo 116
11.1 km/h
01:41:51
01:06:35
01:15:11
99
271
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #271
Male Solo
04:03:43
04:03:43
83
(81)
Solo
83
Male
81
Solo 271
11.1 km/h
01:41:34
01:05:14
01:16:55
100
261
Nicky WENBORNE
Nicky WENBORNE #261
Female Solo
04:04:03
04:04:03
84
(19)
Solo
84
Female
19
Solo 261
11.1 km/h
01:49:29
01:25:01
00:49:32
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (183 items)
© 2023