Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (394 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Age Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Age Cat
Age Cat Pos
CTTA Cat
CTTA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
146
121
Bernard NEL
Bernard NEL #121
Male Senior
02:49:58
02:49:58
70
(120)
Senior
70
25
Male
120
Other
Std Men Senior
00:26:02
00:03:49
01:14:17
00:02:31
01:03:16
21
143
Martin GROBBELAAR
Martin GROBBELAAR #143
Male Senior
02:18:53
02:18:53
16
(20)
Senior
16
30 - 34
6
Male
20
WINGMAN
Std Men Senior
00:26:03
00:02:22
01:02:35
00:01:28
00:46:23
35
44
Ryk LOCHNER
Ryk LOCHNER #44
Male Master
02:24:25
02:24:25
1
(32)
Master
1
50 - 54
1
Male
32
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:26:03
00:02:50
01:02:15
00:02:02
00:51:13
20
200
Roberto MARCHESI
Roberto MARCHESI #200
Male Senior
02:17:49
02:17:49
15
(19)
Senior
15
35 - 39
2
Male
19
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Senior
00:26:04
00:02:32
00:59:57
00:01:39
00:47:35
108
156
Clive TOERIEN
Clive TOERIEN #156
Male Senior
02:43:21
02:43:21
54
(94)
Senior
54
13
Male
94
Std Men Senior
00:26:09
00:03:32
01:16:23
00:01:54
00:55:21
54
306
Jacobus KRUGER
Jacobus KRUGER #306
Male Vet
02:29:05
02:29:05
14
(49)
Vet
14
45 - 49
4
Male
49
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:26:09
00:02:54
01:04:54
00:01:54
00:53:12
33
46
Frank SMUTS
Frank SMUTS #46
Male Grand Master
02:24:01
02:24:01
1
(30)
Grand Master
1
60 - 64
1
Male
30
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:26:13
00:02:33
01:01:30
00:01:54
00:51:49
137
384
Timothy Foxen FOXEN
Timothy Foxen FOXEN #384
Male Grand Master
02:48:29
02:48:29
5
(114)
Grand Master
5
7
Male
114
Std Men Vet
00:26:14
00:03:11
01:13:58
00:02:10
01:02:55
68
152
Michael LOTZ
Michael LOTZ #152
Male Senior
02:33:22
02:33:22
37
(62)
Senior
37
11
Male
62
Std Men Senior
00:26:20
00:02:27
01:10:57
00:01:31
00:52:05
52
203
Mark CORAM
Mark CORAM #203
Male Senior
02:28:33
02:28:33
29
(47)
Senior
29
5
Male
47
Std Men Senior
00:26:22
00:02:55
01:08:08
00:02:17
00:48:49
89
36
Nicolaas LOUW
Nicolaas LOUW #36
Male Senior
02:38:37
02:38:37
49
(80)
Senior
49
30 - 34
10
Male
80
EMBARK
Std Men Senior
00:26:22
00:02:54
01:06:01
00:01:51
01:01:27
40
21
Jordan TISSINK
Jordan TISSINK #21
Female Senior
02:25:19
02:25:19
4
(4)
Senior
4
1
Female
4
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
Std Women Senior
00:26:22
00:02:25
01:05:05
00:01:22
00:50:04
44
45
Anton DU PLESSIS
Anton DU PLESSIS #45
Male Master
02:26:23
02:26:23
2
(39)
Master
2
1
Male
39
Other
Std Men Vet
00:26:23
00:03:28
01:04:56
00:01:48
00:49:45
63
105
Gianstelvio RADESICH
Gianstelvio RADESICH #105
Male Senior
02:32:08
02:32:08
34
(57)
Senior
34
6
Male
57
Other
Std Men Senior
00:26:23
00:03:38
01:08:06
00:02:10
00:51:49
87
94
Scott GLOVER
Scott GLOVER #94
Male Senior
02:38:31
02:38:31
48
(78)
Senior
48
12
Male
78
Std Men Senior
00:26:26
00:04:23
01:15:03
00:02:38
00:50:00
29
20
Christelle HATTINGH
Christelle HATTINGH #20
Female Senior
02:22:09
02:22:09
3
(3)
Senior
3
35 - 39
1
Female
3
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Senior
00:26:28
00:02:40
01:06:52
00:01:51
00:44:15
86
166
Taigh MARSHALL
Taigh MARSHALL #166
Male Senior
02:38:30
02:38:30
47
(77)
Senior
47
11
Male
77
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:26:29
00:03:36
01:08:13
00:02:26
00:57:44
94
201
Katherine HARDY
Katherine HARDY #201
Female Senior
02:40:03
02:40:03
10
(10)
Senior
10
35 - 39
3
Female
10
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Senior
00:26:30
00:03:40
01:16:04
00:02:30
00:51:18
99
298
Dean HORTON
Dean HORTON #298
Male Vet
02:41:23
02:41:23
23
(86)
Vet
23
10
Male
86
Std Men Vet
00:26:36
00:04:20
01:12:15
00:03:11
00:54:59
50
290
Justin HOWES
Justin HOWES #290
Male Vet
02:27:48
02:27:48
12
(45)
Vet
12
45 - 49
3
Male
45
EMBARK
Std Men Vet
00:26:37
00:02:29
01:05:34
00:01:48
00:51:17
310
Andries Carel THEART
Andries Carel THEART #310
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
45 - 49
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Men Vet
00:26:39
00:04:25
251
7
Yolandi DE WET
Yolandi DE WET #7
Female Senior
03:13:41
03:13:41
44
(65)
Senior
44
30 - 34
4
Female
65
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Women Senior
00:26:40
00:04:41
01:31:04
00:03:43
01:07:32
83
31
Lize-Mari JACOBS
Lize-Mari JACOBS #31
Female Senior
02:37:41
02:37:41
9
(9)
Senior
9
2
Female
9
WINGMAN
Std Women Senior
00:26:48
00:03:32
01:12:20
00:02:36
00:52:23
59
63
Christiaan SENEKAL
Christiaan SENEKAL #63
Male Senior
02:29:57
02:29:57
31
(53)
Senior
31
20 - 24
2
Male
53
Other
Std Men Senior
00:26:48
00:02:44
01:08:50
00:01:12
00:50:21
177
295
Curt KRUGER
Curt KRUGER #295
Male Master
02:57:36
02:57:36
21
(144)
Master
21
13
Male
144
Std Men Vet
00:26:48
00:04:33
01:12:15
00:02:40
01:11:17
114
25
Rita TERBLANCHE
Rita TERBLANCHE #25
Female Vet
02:44:16
02:44:16
3
(16)
Vet
3
45 - 49
1
Female
16
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Std Women Vet
00:26:49
00:03:01
01:16:25
00:01:50
00:56:10
47
47
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #47
Male Grand Master
02:26:59
02:26:59
2
(42)
Grand Master
2
60 - 64
2
Male
42
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:26:54
00:02:39
01:06:35
00:01:36
00:49:13
81
332
Justin MALTBY
Justin MALTBY #332
Male Master
02:37:07
02:37:07
7
(73)
Master
7
4
Male
73
Std Men Vet
00:27:00
00:02:47
01:03:00
00:02:30
01:01:48
72
287
Leon LAMBRECHTS
Leon LAMBRECHTS #287
Male Vet
02:34:42
02:34:42
19
(66)
Vet
19
7
Male
66
MATRIX
Std Men Vet
00:27:08
00:04:38
01:08:39
00:02:47
00:51:27
97
85
Adrian ERASMUS
Adrian ERASMUS #85
Male Senior
02:40:31
02:40:31
52
(85)
Senior
52
14
Male
85
Std Men Senior
00:27:10
00:03:58
01:13:41
00:02:44
00:52:56
37
140
Andre VAN WYK
Andre VAN WYK #140
Male Senior
02:24:40
02:24:40
22
(34)
Senior
22
10
Male
34
Other
Std Men Senior
00:27:13
00:03:06
01:06:54
00:02:32
00:44:54
9
16
Murray CRAIB
Murray CRAIB #16
Male Vet
02:13:01
02:13:01
2
(9)
Vet
2
45 - 49
1
Male
9
Other
Std Men Vet
00:27:14
00:03:45
00:53:58
00:02:09
00:45:52
235
337
Dawie SENEKAL
Dawie SENEKAL #337
Male Master
03:10:34
03:10:34
33
(175)
Master
33
16
Male
175
Other
Std Men Vet
00:27:20
00:05:38
01:15:06
00:05:22
01:17:05
90
43
Rich LAIN
Rich LAIN #43
Male Vet
02:38:46
02:38:46
21
(81)
Vet
21
45 - 49
7
Male
81
ATC
Std Men Vet
00:27:24
00:03:34
01:08:24
00:01:57
00:57:26
134
275
Annemarie KROPMAN
Annemarie KROPMAN #275
Female Vet
02:48:07
02:48:07
7
(22)
Vet
7
45 - 49
3
Female
22
WINGMAN
Std Women Vet
00:27:24
00:02:31
01:14:37
00:01:51
01:01:42
160
211
Benjamin COWLEY
Benjamin COWLEY #211
Male Senior
02:53:18
02:53:18
73
(129)
Senior
73
15
Male
129
Std Men Senior
00:27:25
00:06:28
01:19:08
00:03:16
00:56:58
193
230
Nick DA SILVA
Nick DA SILVA #230
Male Vet
03:00:41
03:00:41
41
(152)
Vet
41
23
Male
152
Std Men Vet
00:27:26
00:04:48
01:18:22
00:02:24
01:07:39
138
102
Anne BUDDEN
Anne BUDDEN #102
Female Senior
02:48:48
02:48:48
16
(24)
Senior
16
4
Female
24
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:27:28
00:02:26
01:15:16
00:02:01
01:01:36
18
116
Pierre CRONJE
Pierre CRONJE #116
Male Senior
02:16:24
02:16:24
13
(17)
Senior
13
30 - 34
5
Male
17
MATRIX
Std Men Senior
00:27:38
00:02:42
01:00:19
00:01:34
00:44:09
36
159
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #159
Male Senior
02:24:26
02:24:26
21
(33)
Senior
21
30 - 34
9
Male
33
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:27:49
00:02:40
01:06:09
00:01:57
00:45:50
73
213
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #213
Male Senior
02:35:11
02:35:11
41
(67)
Senior
41
11
Male
67
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Senior
00:27:51
00:02:55
01:06:56
00:01:55
00:55:31
238
301
Edward HAYNES-SMART
Edward HAYNES-SMART #301
Male Vet
03:11:15
03:11:15
45
(176)
Vet
45
20
Male
176
KIKSTART
Std Men Vet
00:27:54
00:04:40
01:20:46
00:03:18
01:14:34
70
165
Zane SCHALKWYK
Zane SCHALKWYK #165
Male Senior
02:33:58
02:33:58
39
(64)
Senior
39
35 - 39
5
Male
64
Other
Std Men Senior
00:27:55
00:02:51
01:09:34
00:01:49
00:51:46
60
285
Jaco MULLER
Jaco MULLER #285
Male Vet
02:30:12
02:30:12
17
(54)
Vet
17
5
Male
54
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Men Vet
00:27:55
00:02:37
01:06:34
00:01:57
00:51:08
161
161
Basil SPANELLIS
Basil SPANELLIS #161
Male Senior
02:53:28
02:53:28
74
(130)
Senior
74
30 - 34
13
Male
130
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:27:58
00:03:08
01:16:29
00:02:40
01:03:11
141
322
Grant Bezer BEZER
Grant Bezer BEZER #322
Male Master
02:49:38
02:49:38
15
(116)
Master
15
9
Male
116
MultiSport Maniacs
Std Men Vet
00:27:58
00:04:01
01:09:02
00:03:49
01:04:46
69
74
Matthew HAYWARD
Matthew HAYWARD #74
Male Senior
02:33:43
02:33:43
38
(63)
Senior
38
5
Male
63
Std Men Senior
00:28:01
00:03:11
01:13:40
00:02:19
00:46:30
64
38
Michael GRANT
Michael GRANT #38
Male Senior
02:32:10
02:32:10
35
(58)
Senior
35
40 - 44
5
Male
58
ATC
Std Men Senior
00:28:09
00:03:14
01:09:18
00:01:42
00:49:46
140
24
Marga KANNENBERG
Marga KANNENBERG #24
Female Vet
02:49:19
02:49:19
8
(25)
Vet
8
40 - 44
4
Female
25
Stellenbosch tri squad
Std Women Vet
00:28:13
00:03:03
01:17:41
00:02:14
00:58:06
162
86
J'mari KLOPPERS
J'mari KLOPPERS #86
Female Senior
02:53:55
02:53:55
21
(32)
Senior
21
7
Female
32
EMBARK
Std Women Senior
00:28:14
00:04:20
01:17:45
00:02:29
01:01:05
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (394 items)
© 2023