Best of Best
27/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (977 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
3km
51
2963
Ndumiso MTSHENTULA
Ndumiso MTSHENTULA #2963
Male Senior
01:23:37
01:23:37
(01:23:33)
30
(47)
01:23:33
Senior
30
Male
47
00:11:33
52
2113
Thamsanqa DLAMINI
Thamsanqa DLAMINI #2113
Male 40-49
01:23:40
01:23:40
(01:23:40)
5
(48)
01:23:40
40-49
5
Male
48
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:12:27
53
2658
David VAN DER VEEN
David VAN DER VEEN #2658
Male Senior
01:23:56
01:23:56
(01:23:17)
31
(49)
01:23:17
Senior
31
Male
49
HOWICK AC
00:11:51
54
2848
Sifundo SIYOYO
Sifundo SIYOYO #2848
Male Senior
01:23:58
01:23:58
(01:23:34)
32
(50)
01:23:34
Senior
32
Male
50
KEARNEY STRIDERS
00:10:33
55
2154
Siyanda GEBASHE
Siyanda GEBASHE #2154
Male 35-39
01:23:58
01:23:58
(01:23:58)
12
(51)
01:23:58
35-39
12
Male
51
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:11:25
56
2089
Sibusiso MABILISA
Sibusiso MABILISA #2089
Male 40-49
01:24:13
01:24:13
(01:24:13)
6
(52)
01:24:13
40-49
6
Male
52
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:10:36
57
2960
Thabani MATHABA
Thabani MATHABA #2960
Male 35-39
01:24:18
01:24:18
(01:24:18)
13
(53)
01:24:18
35-39
13
Male
53
AMA RAVENS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:10:30
58
2055
Dineo CHAKA
Dineo CHAKA #2055
Female Senior
01:24:28
01:24:28
(01:24:28)
4
(5)
01:24:28
Senior
4
Female
5
MAXED ELITE
00:10:25
59
2455
Gabriel NDLELA
Gabriel NDLELA #2455
Male Senior
01:24:49
01:24:49
(01:24:49)
33
(54)
01:24:49
Senior
33
Male
54
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
00:11:32
60
2322
Wandile MBONYA
Wandile MBONYA #2322
Male 35-39
01:24:51
01:24:51
(01:24:51)
14
(55)
01:24:51
35-39
14
Male
55
AMABUTHO AC
00:10:35
61
2494
Andile NTAKANE
Andile NTAKANE #2494
Male 35-39
01:26:01
01:26:01
(01:26:01)
15
(56)
01:26:01
35-39
15
Male
56
WILD COAST A/C
00:10:18
62
2988
Mandlenkosi DUMAKUDE
Mandlenkosi DUMAKUDE #2988
Male 40-49
01:26:02
01:26:02
(01:26:02)
7
(57)
01:26:02
40-49
7
Male
57
ARTHUR FORD AC
00:11:56
63
2255
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #2255
Male 50-59
01:26:21
01:26:21
(01:26:18)
3
(58)
01:26:18
50-59
3
Male
58
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
00:12:01
64
2168
Sagren GOVENDER
Sagren GOVENDER #2168
Male 40-49
01:26:25
01:26:25
(01:26:17)
8
(59)
01:26:17
40-49
8
Male
59
NO CLUB
00:12:37
65
2964
Tsikal SIMON
Tsikal SIMON #2964
Male 40-49
01:27:10
01:27:10
(01:27:10)
9
(60)
01:27:10
40-49
9
Male
60
HILLCREST VILLAGE
00:11:01
66
2079
Rob CRAIG
Rob CRAIG #2079
Male 40-49
01:27:57
01:27:57
(01:27:50)
10
(61)
01:27:50
40-49
10
Male
61
SAVE ORION AC
00:12:40
67
2861
Zithulele HLEKO
Zithulele HLEKO #2861
Male 40-49
01:27:58
01:27:58
(01:27:54)
11
(62)
01:27:54
40-49
11
Male
62
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
00:12:38
68
2200
Tyrone HOLDER
Tyrone HOLDER #2200
Male 40-49
01:28:11
01:28:11
(01:28:11)
12
(63)
01:28:11
40-49
12
Male
63
AOT RUNNING AC
00:12:40
69
2695
Paddy WRIGHT
Paddy WRIGHT #2695
Male Senior
01:28:14
01:28:14
(01:28:07)
34
(64)
01:28:07
Senior
34
Male
64
MAXED ELITE KZN
00:12:39
70
2998
Zamo SITHOLE
Zamo SITHOLE #2998
Male 35-39
01:28:21
01:28:21
(01:28:19)
16
(65)
01:28:19
35-39
16
Male
65
00:11:32
71
2488
Thabani NJOKWE
Thabani NJOKWE #2488
Male Senior
01:28:27
01:28:27
(01:28:24)
35
(66)
01:28:24
Senior
35
Male
66
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:13:00
72
2196
Dumisani HENRY KHUZWAYO
Dumisani HENRY KHUZWAYO #2196
Male 50-59
01:28:41
01:28:41
(01:28:41)
4
(67)
01:28:41
50-59
4
Male
67
WASBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
00:11:54
73
2186
Andrew HAMMOND
Andrew HAMMOND #2186
Male 35-39
01:29:22
01:29:22
(01:29:22)
17
(68)
01:29:22
35-39
17
Male
68
00:12:12
74
2894
Menzi DLOMO
Menzi DLOMO #2894
Male Senior
01:29:28
01:29:28
(01:28:48)
36
(69)
01:28:48
Senior
36
Male
69
ORCAS ACADEMY
00:13:37
75
2425
Nkosithandile MVELASE
Nkosithandile MVELASE #2425
Male 40-49
01:29:29
01:29:29
(01:22:57)
13
(70)
01:22:57
40-49
13
Male
70
ESKOM AC KZN
00:17:45
76
2034
Khangelani BHUKWE
Khangelani BHUKWE #2034
Male 35-39
01:29:32
01:29:32
(01:29:32)
18
(71)
01:29:32
35-39
18
Male
71
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:10:24
77
2306
Selepe MATSIMELA
Selepe MATSIMELA #2306
Male 40-49
01:29:43
01:29:43
(01:29:02)
14
(72)
01:29:02
40-49
14
Male
72
MAXED ELITE
00:13:02
78
2729
Byron SCOLT
Byron SCOLT #2729
Male Senior
01:29:56
01:29:56
(01:29:54)
37
(73)
01:29:54
Senior
37
Male
73
00:12:21
79
2796
Mose DLAMINI
Mose DLAMINI #2796
Male 40-49
01:30:03
01:30:03
(01:30:03)
15
(74)
01:30:03
40-49
15
Male
74
WESTVILLE
00:10:33
80
2574
Devin SCHOEMAN
Devin SCHOEMAN #2574
Male 35-39
01:30:04
01:30:04
(01:29:16)
19
(75)
01:29:16
35-39
19
Male
75
00:13:22
81
666
Zukhile XHAKANA
Zukhile XHAKANA #666
Male 40-49
01:30:12
01:30:12
(01:30:12)
16
(76)
01:30:12
40-49
16
Male
76
ATHLETICS KLOOF
00:10:19
82
2983
Nhlanhla MADLALA
Nhlanhla MADLALA #2983
Male 40-49
01:30:13
01:30:13
(01:30:13)
17
(77)
01:30:13
40-49
17
Male
77
ARTHUR FORD
00:11:32
83
2550
Moeketsi RADEBE
Moeketsi RADEBE #2550
Male 35-39
01:30:17
01:30:17
(01:30:17)
20
(78)
01:30:17
35-39
20
Male
78
AMANZIMTOTI AC
00:13:12
84
2609
Lindelani SITHOLE
Lindelani SITHOLE #2609
Male 35-39
01:30:28
01:30:28
(01:30:23)
21
(79)
01:30:23
35-39
21
Male
79
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:12:46
85
2407
Nomcebo MTHETHWA
Nomcebo MTHETHWA #2407
Female 35-39
01:30:41
01:30:41
(01:30:41)
1
(6)
01:30:41
35-39
1
Female
6
EMPANGENI AC
00:11:18
86
2243
Barrie KNOX-DAVIES
Barrie KNOX-DAVIES #2243
Male 40-49
01:30:47
01:30:47
(01:30:27)
18
(80)
01:30:27
40-49
18
Male
80
SAVAGES AC
00:13:43
87
2973
Luke CANDERLE
Luke CANDERLE #2973
Male Senior
01:31:15
01:31:15
(01:31:15)
38
(81)
01:31:15
Senior
38
Male
81
AMANZIMTOTI
00:13:22
88
2615
Karen SOBRINO
Karen SOBRINO #2615
Female 40-49
01:31:23
01:31:23
(01:31:18)
2
(7)
01:31:18
40-49
2
Female
7
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:12:16
89
2409
Sinothile MTHIYANE
Sinothile MTHIYANE #2409
Female Senior
01:31:36
01:31:36
(01:31:36)
5
(8)
01:31:36
Senior
5
Female
8
UNIVERSITY OF ZULULAND AC
00:11:22
90
2498
Thabani NTOMBELA
Thabani NTOMBELA #2498
Male 40-49
01:31:45
01:31:45
(01:31:45)
19
(82)
01:31:45
40-49
19
Male
82
ASIYENI ATHLETICS CLUB
00:12:14
91
2068
Shaun CLARK
Shaun CLARK #2068
Male 40-49
01:31:48
01:31:48
(01:31:25)
20
(83)
01:31:25
40-49
20
Male
83
WESTVILLE AC
00:13:06
92
2593
Andile SIBAYA
Andile SIBAYA #2593
Male Senior
01:32:07
01:32:07
(01:32:07)
39
(84)
01:32:07
Senior
39
Male
84
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:12:27
93
2235
Busisiwe KHOLEKA CHAMANE
Busisiwe KHOLEKA CHAMANE #2235
Female Senior
01:32:19
01:32:19
(01:32:19)
6
(9)
01:32:19
Senior
6
Female
9
TEAM VITALITY
00:11:30
94
2626
Sarah STROBERG
Sarah STROBERG #2626
Female Senior
01:32:19
01:32:19
(01:32:10)
7
(10)
01:32:10
Senior
7
Female
10
00:13:06
95
2627
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #2627
Male Senior
01:32:20
01:32:20
(01:31:55)
40
(85)
01:31:55
Senior
40
Male
85
00:13:08
96
2860
Nhlanhla MBATHA
Nhlanhla MBATHA #2860
Male Senior
01:32:33
01:32:33
(01:32:33)
41
(86)
01:32:33
Senior
41
Male
86
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:12:29
97
2484
Muzi NGWAZI
Muzi NGWAZI #2484
Male 35-39
01:32:35
01:32:35
(01:32:35)
22
(87)
01:32:35
35-39
22
Male
87
PHANTANE AC
00:12:41
98
2899
Sbusiso ZONDI
Sbusiso ZONDI #2899
Male 35-39
01:32:36
01:32:36
(01:32:36)
23
(88)
01:32:36
35-39
23
Male
88
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:13:00
99
2882
Robert NGEMA
Robert NGEMA #2882
Male 50-59
01:32:37
01:32:37
(01:32:37)
5
(89)
01:32:37
50-59
5
Male
89
UBUNTU STRIDENS AC
00:12:50
100
2603
Shani SILVER
Shani SILVER #2603
Female 50-59
01:32:39
01:32:39
(01:32:39)
1
(11)
01:32:39
50-59
1
Female
11
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
00:13:03
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (977 items)
© 2023