Nissan Trailseeker Banhoek
15/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
61km Marathon
34km Half-Marathon
34km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Congratulations To All Finishers
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (140 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
51
673
Sive BOYCE
Sive BOYCE #673
Female Senior
01:33:25
01:33:25
2
(10)
Senior
2
Female
10
20
12.8 km/h
A
01:33:25
12.8 km/h
52
962
Lizeli OLIVIER
Lizeli OLIVIER #962
Female Sub-Vet
01:33:32
01:33:32
3
(11)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
11
20
12.8 km/h
A
01:33:32
12.8 km/h
53
43022
Wp MOOLMAN
Wp MOOLMAN #43022
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:20
01:34:20
5
(42)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
42
20
12.7 km/h
Open Batch
01:34:20
12.7 km/h
54
42669
Matthew MCKAY
Matthew MCKAY #42669
Male Senior
01:34:28
01:34:28
4
(43)
Senior
4
Male
43
20
12.7 km/h
B
01:34:28
12.7 km/h
55
42363
Stephan MOSTERT
Stephan MOSTERT #42363
Male Senior
01:35:24
01:35:24
5
(44)
Senior
5
Male
44
20
12.6 km/h
B
01:35:24
12.6 km/h
56
65374
Nicolette Nel
Nicolette Nel #65374
Female Sub-Vet
01:36:15
01:36:15
4
(12)
Sub-Vet
4
Female
12
20
12.5 km/h
Open Batch
01:36:15
12.5 km/h
57
42575
Riaan DE GOEDE
Riaan DE GOEDE #42575
Male Master
01:36:58
01:36:58
3
(45)
Master
3
Male
45
20
12.4 km/h
B
01:36:58
12.4 km/h
58
43304
Mia VAN ROOYEN
Mia VAN ROOYEN #43304
Female Senior
01:38:09
01:38:09
3
(13)
Senior
3
Female
13
20
12.2 km/h
A
01:38:09
12.2 km/h
59
42162
James MARAIS
James MARAIS #42162
Male Senior
01:38:41
01:38:41
6
(46)
Senior
6
Male
46
20
12.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:38:41
12.2 km/h
60
42037
Yolanda DELL
Yolanda DELL #42037
Female Master
01:41:11
01:41:11
1
(14)
Master
1
Female
14
20
11.9 km/h
Open Batch
01:41:11
11.9 km/h
61
42699
Zanelle NORTJE
Zanelle NORTJE #42699
Female Senior
01:42:01
01:42:01
4
(15)
Senior
4
Female
15
20
11.8 km/h
A
01:42:01
11.8 km/h
62
43092
Zaeem KUMANDAN
Zaeem KUMANDAN #43092
Male Sub-Vet
01:44:07
01:44:07
6
(47)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
47
20
11.5 km/h
B
01:44:07
11.5 km/h
63
42383
Jeffrey Grant Heath
Jeffrey Grant Heath #42383
Male Master
01:44:47
01:44:47
4
(48)
Master
4
Male
48
20
11.5 km/h
A
01:44:47
11.5 km/h
64
42964
Lerina VAN ZYL
Lerina VAN ZYL #42964
Female Vet
01:44:52
01:44:52
2
(16)
Vet
2
Female
16
20
11.4 km/h
A
01:44:52
11.4 km/h
65
15146
Edmund BREDENKAMP
Edmund BREDENKAMP #15146
Male Sub-Vet
01:45:19
01:45:19
7
(49)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
49
20
11.4 km/h
B
01:45:19
11.4 km/h
66
15601
Fred BARNARD
Fred BARNARD #15601
Male Master
01:46:42
01:46:42
5
(50)
Master
5
Male
50
20
11.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:46:42
11.2 km/h
67
42689
Izak VILJOEN
Izak VILJOEN #42689
Male Sub-Vet
01:47:19
01:47:19
8
(51)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
51
20
11.2 km/h
B
01:47:19
11.2 km/h
68
42688
Elanè SIEBERT
Elanè SIEBERT #42688
Female Senior
01:47:19
01:47:19
5
(17)
Senior
5
Female
17
20
11.2 km/h
B
01:47:19
11.2 km/h
69
91403
Carlo MIARI
Carlo MIARI #91403
Male Gr Master
01:48:05
01:48:05
1
(52)
Gr Master
1
Male
52
20
11.1 km/h
A
01:48:05
11.1 km/h
70
15341
Audrey POOLE
Audrey POOLE #15341
Female Master
01:50:09
01:50:09
2
(18)
Master
2
Female
18
20
10.9 km/h
Open Batch
01:50:09
10.9 km/h
71
42973
Mohammad TALIP
Mohammad TALIP #42973
Male Vet
01:50:15
01:50:15
5
(53)
Vet
5
Male
53
20
10.9 km/h
Open Batch
01:50:15
10.9 km/h
72
42812
Ahmed KHAN
Ahmed KHAN #42812
Male Vet
01:50:26
01:50:26
6
(54)
Vet
6
Male
54
20
10.9 km/h
Open Batch
01:50:26
10.9 km/h
73
42021
Hennie SNYMAN
Hennie SNYMAN #42021
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:09
01:51:09
9
(55)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
55
20
10.8 km/h
B
01:51:09
10.8 km/h
74
15115
Natalie KENNETT
Natalie KENNETT #15115
Female Vet
01:51:44
01:51:44
3
(19)
Vet
3
Female
19
20
10.7 km/h
Open Batch
01:51:44
10.7 km/h
75
42062
Gerhard WITTE
Gerhard WITTE #42062
Male Master
01:52:51
01:52:51
6
(56)
Master
6
Male
56
20
10.6 km/h
B
01:52:51
10.6 km/h
76
42384
Pierre DU PLESSIS
Pierre DU PLESSIS #42384
Male Gr Master
01:54:36
01:54:36
2
(57)
Gr Master
2
Male
57
20
10.5 km/h
A
01:54:36
10.5 km/h
77
42046
Jc ELS
Jc ELS #42046
Male Sub-Vet
01:55:10
01:55:10
10
(58)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
58
20
10.4 km/h
Open Batch
01:55:10
10.4 km/h
78
42213
Heike VAN WYK
Heike VAN WYK #42213
Female Senior
01:55:11
01:55:11
6
(20)
Senior
6
Female
20
20
10.4 km/h
Open Batch
01:55:11
10.4 km/h
79
42819
Amy PANARETOU
Amy PANARETOU #42819
Female Senior
01:56:40
01:56:40
7
(21)
Senior
7
Female
21
20
10.3 km/h
B
01:56:40
10.3 km/h
80
42228
Stuart BIRCH
Stuart BIRCH #42228
Male Master
01:58:00
01:58:00
7
(59)
Master
7
Male
59
20
10.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:58:00
10.2 km/h
81
42554
Jon LEDERLE
Jon LEDERLE #42554
Male Gr Master
01:58:04
01:58:04
3
(60)
Gr Master
3
Male
60
20
10.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:58:04
10.2 km/h
82
42459
Claudia Stewart
Claudia Stewart #42459
Female Master
01:58:05
01:58:05
3
(22)
Master
3
Female
22
20
10.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:58:05
10.2 km/h
83
42674
Marius CORNELISSEN
Marius CORNELISSEN #42674
Male Vet
02:00:50
02:00:50
7
(61)
Vet
7
Male
61
20
9.9 km/h
B
02:00:50
9.9 km/h
84
14484
Karl-Heinz LUTZELER
Karl-Heinz LUTZELER #14484
Male Master
02:01:17
02:01:17
8
(62)
Master
8
Male
62
20
9.9 km/h
B
02:01:17
9.9 km/h
85
48041
Sian DAVIDSON
Sian DAVIDSON #48041
Female Sub-Vet
02:03:07
02:03:07
5
(23)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
23
20
9.7 km/h
A
02:03:07
9.7 km/h
87
42742
Jacques CARSTENSEN
Jacques CARSTENSEN #42742
Male Vet
02:04:15
02:04:15
8
(64)
Vet
8
Male
64
20
9.7 km/h
B
02:04:15
9.7 km/h
86
42741
Luke CARSTENSEN
Luke CARSTENSEN #42741
Male Nipper
02:04:15
02:04:15
2
(63)
Nipper
2
Male
63
20
9.7 km/h
B
02:04:15
9.7 km/h
88
42479
Gawie MARAIS
Gawie MARAIS #42479
Male Vet
02:04:20
02:04:20
9
(65)
Vet
9
Male
65
20
9.7 km/h
B
02:04:20
9.7 km/h
89
42898
Nicolette HENDRICKS
Nicolette HENDRICKS #42898
Female Master
02:05:37
02:05:37
4
(24)
Master
4
Female
24
20
9.6 km/h
Open Batch
02:05:37
9.6 km/h
90
42834
Jasper DU PLESSIS
Jasper DU PLESSIS #42834
Male Master
02:05:49
02:05:49
9
(66)
Master
9
Male
66
20
9.5 km/h
B
02:05:49
9.5 km/h
91
42022
Hano GELDENHUYS
Hano GELDENHUYS #42022
Male Vet
02:06:04
02:06:04
10
(67)
Vet
10
Male
67
20
9.5 km/h
A
02:06:04
9.5 km/h
93
42339
Louis DEBEER
Louis DEBEER #42339
Male Master
02:06:29
02:06:29
11
(69)
Master
11
Male
69
20
9.5 km/h
B
02:06:29
9.5 km/h
92
42340
Retief KRIGE
Retief KRIGE #42340
Male Master
02:06:29
02:06:29
10
(68)
Master
10
Male
68
20
9.5 km/h
B
02:06:29
9.5 km/h
94
42584
Helmut Uwe KLEEBERG
Helmut Uwe KLEEBERG #42584
Male Gr Master
02:08:20
02:08:20
4
(70)
Gr Master
4
Male
70
20
9.4 km/h
A
02:08:20
9.4 km/h
95
42987
Johann SCHERRER
Johann SCHERRER #42987
Male Sub-Vet
02:09:11
02:09:11
11
(71)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
71
20
9.3 km/h
B
02:09:11
9.3 km/h
96
42986
Melissa SMOOK
Melissa SMOOK #42986
Female Sub-Vet
02:09:13
02:09:13
6
(25)
Sub-Vet
6
Female
25
20
9.3 km/h
B
02:09:13
9.3 km/h
97
42747
Hilton SHARP
Hilton SHARP #42747
Male Master
02:09:17
02:09:17
12
(72)
Master
12
Male
72
20
9.3 km/h
B
02:09:17
9.3 km/h
98
42621
Justin NOVEMBER
Justin NOVEMBER #42621
Male Vet
02:09:50
02:09:50
11
(73)
Vet
11
Male
73
20
9.2 km/h
B
02:09:50
9.2 km/h
99
42662
Patric D'ELBOUX
Patric D'ELBOUX #42662
Male Senior
02:10:04
02:10:04
7
(74)
Senior
7
Male
74
20
9.2 km/h
A
02:10:04
9.2 km/h
100
14395
Deon ERASMUS
Deon ERASMUS #14395
Male Master
02:15:25
02:15:25
13
(75)
Master
13
Male
75
20
8.9 km/h
Open Batch
02:15:25
8.9 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (140 items)
© 2023