Nissan Trailseeker Banhoek
15/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
61km Marathon
34km Half-Marathon
34km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Congratulations To All Finishers
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (140 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
12
42690
Sean KAVANAGH
Sean KAVANAGH #42690
Male Sprogs
01:11:15
01:11:15
3
(12)
Sprogs
3
Male
12
20
16.8 km/h
A
01:11:15
16.8 km/h
13
15777
Myndert LAUBSCHER
Myndert LAUBSCHER #15777
Male Sub-Jun
01:12:04
01:12:04
7
(13)
Sub-Jun
7
Male
13
20
16.6 km/h
A
01:12:04
16.6 km/h
14
42042
Hanno LAKER
Hanno LAKER #42042
Male Senior
01:12:22
01:12:22
1
(14)
Senior
1
Male
14
20
16.6 km/h
Open Batch
01:12:22
16.6 km/h
15
98925
Mark HOPE
Mark HOPE #98925
Male Vet
01:12:26
01:12:26
1
(15)
Vet
1
Male
15
20
16.6 km/h
A
01:12:26
16.6 km/h
16
42969
Herschel OTTO
Herschel OTTO #42969
Male Sub-Jun
01:12:53
01:12:53
8
(16)
Sub-Jun
8
Male
16
20
16.5 km/h
A
01:12:53
16.5 km/h
17
42656
Josua DU PLESSIS
Josua DU PLESSIS #42656
Male Sub-Jun
01:12:53
01:12:53
9
(17)
Sub-Jun
9
Male
17
20
16.5 km/h
A
01:12:53
16.5 km/h
18
42815
Likho MAYEKISO
Likho MAYEKISO #42815
Male Sub-Jun
01:12:58
01:12:58
10
(18)
Sub-Jun
10
Male
18
20
16.4 km/h
B
01:12:58
16.4 km/h
19
42658
Lakhanya Shaun SIKHOBONGWANA
Lakhanya Shaun SIKHOBONGWANA #42658
Male Sub-Jun
01:12:58
01:12:58
11
(19)
Sub-Jun
11
Male
19
20
16.4 km/h
B
01:12:58
16.4 km/h
20
42033
Michael PALFRAMAN
Michael PALFRAMAN #42033
Male Senior
01:13:21
01:13:21
2
(20)
Senior
2
Male
20
20
16.4 km/h
B
01:13:21
16.4 km/h
21
42710
Wicus MARAIS
Wicus MARAIS #42710
Male Sub-Jun
01:13:22
01:13:22
12
(21)
Sub-Jun
12
Male
21
20
16.4 km/h
A
01:13:22
16.4 km/h
22
42399
Aiden HATTINGH
Aiden HATTINGH #42399
Male Youth
01:13:46
01:13:46
3
(22)
Youth
3
Male
22
20
16.3 km/h
B
01:13:46
16.3 km/h
23
15404
Aidan REDMOND
Aidan REDMOND #15404
Male Sub-Jun
01:14:27
01:14:27
13
(23)
Sub-Jun
13
Male
23
20
16.1 km/h
A
01:14:27
16.1 km/h
24
42099
Floris VAN JAARSVELDT
Floris VAN JAARSVELDT #42099
Male Vet
01:14:40
01:14:40
2
(24)
Vet
2
Male
24
20
16.1 km/h
A
01:14:40
16.1 km/h
25
98958
Andre KIRSCHSTEIN
Andre KIRSCHSTEIN #98958
Male Sprogs
01:14:42
01:14:42
4
(25)
Sprogs
4
Male
25
20
16.1 km/h
A
01:14:42
16.1 km/h
28
42064
Jaco RUSSOUW
Jaco RUSSOUW #42064
Male Sub-Vet
01:15:33
01:15:33
1
(26)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
26
20
15.9 km/h
B
01:15:33
15.9 km/h
29
15343
Luc DE MARILLAC
Luc DE MARILLAC #15343
Male Youth
01:17:01
01:17:01
4
(27)
Youth
4
Male
27
20
15.6 km/h
Open Batch
01:17:01
15.6 km/h
30
42050
Daniel GUNZENHAUSER
Daniel GUNZENHAUSER #42050
Male Youth
01:18:10
01:18:10
5
(28)
Youth
5
Male
28
20
15.3 km/h
B
01:18:10
15.3 km/h
31
43128
Matthew HUDSON
Matthew HUDSON #43128
Male Sub-Jun
01:18:52
01:18:52
14
(29)
Sub-Jun
14
Male
29
20
15.2 km/h
A
01:18:52
15.2 km/h
34
42813
Henlo LINDEQUE
Henlo LINDEQUE #42813
Male Senior
01:22:51
01:22:51
3
(30)
Senior
3
Male
30
20
14.5 km/h
A
01:22:51
14.5 km/h
35
42821
Akash MAHARAJ
Akash MAHARAJ #42821
Male Vet
01:23:13
01:23:13
3
(31)
Vet
3
Male
31
20
14.4 km/h
A
01:23:13
14.4 km/h
37
42048
Juan MOSTERT
Juan MOSTERT #42048
Male Sub-Vet
01:24:40
01:24:40
2
(32)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
32
20
14.2 km/h
A
01:24:40
14.2 km/h
38
42771
Patrick BARTLEET
Patrick BARTLEET #42771
Male Sprogs
01:25:00
01:25:00
5
(33)
Sprogs
5
Male
33
20
14.1 km/h
A
01:25:00
14.1 km/h
39
42667
Pierre DE MARILLAC
Pierre DE MARILLAC #42667
Male Master
01:25:30
01:25:30
2
(34)
Master
2
Male
34
20
14.0 km/h
A
01:25:30
14.0 km/h
40
42032
Juan VIVIER
Juan VIVIER #42032
Male Sub-Jun
01:25:40
01:25:40
15
(35)
Sub-Jun
15
Male
35
20
14.0 km/h
A
01:25:40
14.0 km/h
41
42737
Ashraf ISMAIL
Ashraf ISMAIL #42737
Male Sub-Vet
01:25:58
01:25:58
3
(36)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
36
20
14.0 km/h
B
01:25:58
14.0 km/h
44
42031
William LOUBSER
William LOUBSER #42031
Male Sub-Jun
01:27:01
01:27:01
16
(37)
Sub-Jun
16
Male
37
20
13.8 km/h
A
01:27:01
13.8 km/h
45
42893
Cristiaan WEYERS
Cristiaan WEYERS #42893
Male Vet
01:27:30
01:27:30
4
(38)
Vet
4
Male
38
20
13.7 km/h
B
01:27:30
13.7 km/h
46
42573
Adriaan DE GOEDE
Adriaan DE GOEDE #42573
Male Nipper
01:29:23
01:29:23
1
(39)
Nipper
1
Male
39
20
13.4 km/h
B
01:29:23
13.4 km/h
48
42019
Ranaldo VAN ROOY
Ranaldo VAN ROOY #42019
Male Sub-Vet
01:30:07
01:30:07
4
(40)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
40
20
13.3 km/h
A
01:30:07
13.3 km/h
49
42733
Daniel Bristow
Daniel Bristow #42733
Male Sprogs
01:30:10
01:30:10
6
(41)
Sprogs
6
Male
41
20
13.3 km/h
B
01:30:10
13.3 km/h
53
43022
Wp MOOLMAN
Wp MOOLMAN #43022
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:20
01:34:20
5
(42)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
42
20
12.7 km/h
Open Batch
01:34:20
12.7 km/h
54
42669
Matthew MCKAY
Matthew MCKAY #42669
Male Senior
01:34:28
01:34:28
4
(43)
Senior
4
Male
43
20
12.7 km/h
B
01:34:28
12.7 km/h
55
42363
Stephan MOSTERT
Stephan MOSTERT #42363
Male Senior
01:35:24
01:35:24
5
(44)
Senior
5
Male
44
20
12.6 km/h
B
01:35:24
12.6 km/h
57
42575
Riaan DE GOEDE
Riaan DE GOEDE #42575
Male Master
01:36:58
01:36:58
3
(45)
Master
3
Male
45
20
12.4 km/h
B
01:36:58
12.4 km/h
59
42162
James MARAIS
James MARAIS #42162
Male Senior
01:38:41
01:38:41
6
(46)
Senior
6
Male
46
20
12.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:38:41
12.2 km/h
62
43092
Zaeem KUMANDAN
Zaeem KUMANDAN #43092
Male Sub-Vet
01:44:07
01:44:07
6
(47)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
47
20
11.5 km/h
B
01:44:07
11.5 km/h
63
42383
Jeffrey Grant Heath
Jeffrey Grant Heath #42383
Male Master
01:44:47
01:44:47
4
(48)
Master
4
Male
48
20
11.5 km/h
A
01:44:47
11.5 km/h
65
15146
Edmund BREDENKAMP
Edmund BREDENKAMP #15146
Male Sub-Vet
01:45:19
01:45:19
7
(49)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
49
20
11.4 km/h
B
01:45:19
11.4 km/h
66
15601
Fred BARNARD
Fred BARNARD #15601
Male Master
01:46:42
01:46:42
5
(50)
Master
5
Male
50
20
11.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:46:42
11.2 km/h
67
42689
Izak VILJOEN
Izak VILJOEN #42689
Male Sub-Vet
01:47:19
01:47:19
8
(51)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
51
20
11.2 km/h
B
01:47:19
11.2 km/h
69
91403
Carlo MIARI
Carlo MIARI #91403
Male Gr Master
01:48:05
01:48:05
1
(52)
Gr Master
1
Male
52
20
11.1 km/h
A
01:48:05
11.1 km/h
71
42973
Mohammad TALIP
Mohammad TALIP #42973
Male Vet
01:50:15
01:50:15
5
(53)
Vet
5
Male
53
20
10.9 km/h
Open Batch
01:50:15
10.9 km/h
72
42812
Ahmed KHAN
Ahmed KHAN #42812
Male Vet
01:50:26
01:50:26
6
(54)
Vet
6
Male
54
20
10.9 km/h
Open Batch
01:50:26
10.9 km/h
73
42021
Hennie SNYMAN
Hennie SNYMAN #42021
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:09
01:51:09
9
(55)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
55
20
10.8 km/h
B
01:51:09
10.8 km/h
75
42062
Gerhard WITTE
Gerhard WITTE #42062
Male Master
01:52:51
01:52:51
6
(56)
Master
6
Male
56
20
10.6 km/h
B
01:52:51
10.6 km/h
76
42384
Pierre DU PLESSIS
Pierre DU PLESSIS #42384
Male Gr Master
01:54:36
01:54:36
2
(57)
Gr Master
2
Male
57
20
10.5 km/h
A
01:54:36
10.5 km/h
77
42046
Jc ELS
Jc ELS #42046
Male Sub-Vet
01:55:10
01:55:10
10
(58)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
58
20
10.4 km/h
Open Batch
01:55:10
10.4 km/h
80
42228
Stuart BIRCH
Stuart BIRCH #42228
Male Master
01:58:00
01:58:00
7
(59)
Master
7
Male
59
20
10.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:58:00
10.2 km/h
81
42554
Jon LEDERLE
Jon LEDERLE #42554
Male Gr Master
01:58:04
01:58:04
3
(60)
Gr Master
3
Male
60
20
10.2 km/h
Open Batch
01:58:04
10.2 km/h
83
42674
Marius CORNELISSEN
Marius CORNELISSEN #42674
Male Vet
02:00:50
02:00:50
7
(61)
Vet
7
Male
61
20
9.9 km/h
B
02:00:50
9.9 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (140 items)
© 2023