Garmin MTB Classic
31/08/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
55km
30km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Finish
Pace
55
31352
Etienne Jacques LE ROUX
Etienne Jacques LE ROUX #31352
Male Master Male
01:32:27
01:32:27
5
(51)
Master Male
5
Male
51
BM
01:32:27
19.5 km/h
56
39469
Hermias Jacobus NIEUWOUDT
Hermias Jacobus NIEUWOUDT #39469
Male Sub-Vet
01:32:33
01:32:33
12
(52)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
52
BM
01:32:33
19.4 km/h
57
24876
Francois DE WIT
Francois DE WIT #24876
Male Veteran
01:32:39
01:32:39
5
(53)
Veteran
5
Male
53
BM
01:32:39
19.4 km/h
58
31443
Name 31443
Name 31443 #31443
Male Unknown
01:32:54
01:32:54
1
(54)
Unknown
1
Male
54
BM
01:32:54
19.4 km/h
59
20730
Eugene VAN WYK
Eugene VAN WYK #20730
Male Master Male
01:33:08
01:33:08
6
(55)
Master Male
6
Male
55
BM
01:33:08
19.3 km/h
60
39352
Stoffel ECKLEY
Stoffel ECKLEY #39352
Male Master Male
01:33:13
01:33:13
7
(56)
Master Male
7
Male
56
AM
01:33:13
19.3 km/h
61
38649
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #38649
Male Sub-Jun
01:33:20
01:33:20
7
(57)
Sub-Jun
7
Male
57
BM
01:33:20
19.3 km/h
62
39044
Matthew CHAPMAN
Matthew CHAPMAN #39044
Male Sub-Vet
01:33:43
01:33:43
13
(58)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
58
CM
01:33:43
19.2 km/h
63
39510
Werner SMIT
Werner SMIT #39510
Male Veteran
01:33:43
01:33:43
6
(59)
Veteran
6
Male
59
CM
01:33:43
19.2 km/h
65
30626
Kim GREYLING
Kim GREYLING #30626
Male Master Male
01:33:58
01:33:58
8
(60)
Master Male
8
Male
60
AM
01:33:58
19.2 km/h
66
39331
Mike CRONJE
Mike CRONJE #39331
Male Master Male
01:34:10
01:34:10
9
(61)
Master Male
9
Male
61
AM
01:34:10
19.1 km/h
67
36723
Christiaan Johannes BOTHA
Christiaan Johannes BOTHA #36723
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:16
01:34:16
14
(62)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
62
CM
01:34:16
19.1 km/h
69
20680
Daniel JARDIM
Daniel JARDIM #20680
Male Sub-Vet
01:34:31
01:34:31
15
(63)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
63
BM
01:34:31
19.0 km/h
70
20605
Jason PEMBERTON
Jason PEMBERTON #20605
Male Master Male
01:34:35
01:34:35
10
(64)
Master Male
10
Male
64
BM
01:34:35
19.0 km/h
71
38557
Steven NKHOMA
Steven NKHOMA #38557
Male Senior
01:34:49
01:34:49
3
(65)
Senior
3
Male
65
CM
01:34:49
19.0 km/h
73
39404
Chenton KINNEAR
Chenton KINNEAR #39404
Male Youth
01:35:27
01:35:27
16
(66)
Youth
16
Male
66
DM
01:35:27
18.9 km/h
74
39660
Duane WEBB
Duane WEBB #39660
Male Senior
01:35:29
01:35:29
4
(67)
Senior
4
Male
67
DM
01:35:29
18.9 km/h
75
38760
Johannes VILJOEN
Johannes VILJOEN #38760
Male Master Male
01:35:36
01:35:36
11
(68)
Master Male
11
Male
68
AM
01:35:36
18.8 km/h
77
30795
Jacques STRUWIG
Jacques STRUWIG #30795
Male Veteran
01:35:49
01:35:49
7
(69)
Veteran
7
Male
69
AM
01:35:49
18.8 km/h
78
38679
Grant WATTS
Grant WATTS #38679
Male Senior
01:35:50
01:35:50
5
(70)
Senior
5
Male
70
BM
01:35:50
18.8 km/h
79
23290
Kevin OLDFIELD
Kevin OLDFIELD #23290
Male Master Male
01:35:51
01:35:51
12
(71)
Master Male
12
Male
71
AM
01:35:51
18.8 km/h
80
20751
Rian FOURIE
Rian FOURIE #20751
Male Veteran
01:35:57
01:35:57
8
(72)
Veteran
8
Male
72
AM
01:35:57
18.8 km/h
81
37756
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #37756
Male Veteran
01:35:58
01:35:58
9
(73)
Veteran
9
Male
73
CM
01:35:58
18.8 km/h
83
38382
Pierre DAVIDTZ
Pierre DAVIDTZ #38382
Male Veteran
01:36:22
01:36:22
10
(74)
Veteran
10
Male
74
BM
01:36:22
18.7 km/h
84
39396
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN #39396
Male Veteran
01:36:51
01:36:51
11
(75)
Veteran
11
Male
75
BM
01:36:51
18.6 km/h
86
27890
Tertius Johannes VAN VELDEN
Tertius Johannes VAN VELDEN #27890
Male Sub-Vet
01:37:07
01:37:07
16
(76)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
76
AM
01:37:07
18.5 km/h
88
39548
Nj VAN ZYL
Nj VAN ZYL #39548
Male Youth
01:37:14
01:37:14
17
(77)
Youth
17
Male
77
DM
01:37:14
18.5 km/h
89
20989
Ashton SWART
Ashton SWART #20989
Male Sub-Jun
01:37:44
01:37:44
8
(78)
Sub-Jun
8
Male
78
BM
01:37:44
18.4 km/h
90
20988
Adrian SWART
Adrian SWART #20988
Male Master Male
01:37:50
01:37:50
13
(79)
Master Male
13
Male
79
BM
01:37:50
18.4 km/h
93
38410
Grant ORBELL
Grant ORBELL #38410
Male Veteran
01:38:09
01:38:09
12
(80)
Veteran
12
Male
80
BM
01:38:09
18.3 km/h
94
20779
Gary WELSH
Gary WELSH #20779
Male Master Male
01:38:26
01:38:26
14
(81)
Master Male
14
Male
81
BM
01:38:26
18.3 km/h
95
24489
Steven BYRNE
Steven BYRNE #24489
Male Veteran
01:38:38
01:38:38
13
(82)
Veteran
13
Male
82
BM
01:38:38
18.2 km/h
96
38456
Willem VAN SCHALKWYK
Willem VAN SCHALKWYK #38456
Male Sub-Vet
01:38:39
01:38:39
17
(83)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
83
BM
01:38:39
18.2 km/h
97
30545
Corne COETZEE
Corne COETZEE #30545
Male Sub-Vet
01:38:42
01:38:42
18
(84)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
84
CM
01:38:42
18.2 km/h
98
20787
Thinus BENSON
Thinus BENSON #20787
Male Veteran
01:39:08
01:39:08
14
(85)
Veteran
14
Male
85
BM
01:39:08
18.2 km/h
99
24395
Ponty Pieter BURGER
Ponty Pieter BURGER #24395
Male Sub-Vet
01:39:10
01:39:10
19
(86)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
86
AM
01:39:10
18.1 km/h
101
22739
Rowan Gerald HOLBOROW-BROWNE
Rowan Gerald HOLBOROW-BROWNE #22739
Male Sub-Vet
01:39:12
01:39:12
20
(87)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
87
BM
01:39:12
18.1 km/h
102
39555
Guy VILANE
Guy VILANE #39555
Male Sub-Vet
01:39:27
01:39:27
21
(88)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
88
DM
01:39:27
18.1 km/h
103
20965
Tyler LANG
Tyler LANG #20965
Male Sub-Jun
01:39:37
01:39:37
9
(89)
Sub-Jun
9
Male
89
BM
01:39:37
18.1 km/h
105
37777
Tabane THOKA
Tabane THOKA #37777
Male Sub-Vet
01:39:46
01:39:46
22
(90)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
90
AM
01:39:46
18.0 km/h
106
31132
Gerhard Johannes DE BEER
Gerhard Johannes DE BEER #31132
Male Veteran
01:40:03
01:40:03
15
(91)
Veteran
15
Male
91
BM
01:40:03
18.0 km/h
107
31615
Ulrich NAGEL
Ulrich NAGEL #31615
Male Veteran
01:40:29
01:40:29
16
(92)
Veteran
16
Male
92
BM
01:40:29
17.9 km/h
108
39367
Kyle Ryan FRANCO
Kyle Ryan FRANCO #39367
Male Veteran
01:40:33
01:40:33
17
(93)
Veteran
17
Male
93
CM
01:40:33
17.9 km/h
109
38416
Bradford Stanley FAUTLEY
Bradford Stanley FAUTLEY #38416
Male Sub-Vet
01:40:40
01:40:40
23
(94)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
94
AM
01:40:40
17.9 km/h
111
39327
Ruan COETZEE
Ruan COETZEE #39327
Male Senior
01:41:00
01:41:00
6
(95)
Senior
6
Male
95
CM
01:41:00
17.8 km/h
112
39357
Marius ENGELBRECHT
Marius ENGELBRECHT #39357
Male Veteran
01:41:05
01:41:05
18
(96)
Veteran
18
Male
96
CM
01:41:05
17.8 km/h
113
39481
Johannes Petrus PIENAAR
Johannes Petrus PIENAAR #39481
Male Senior
01:41:06
01:41:06
7
(97)
Senior
7
Male
97
DM
01:41:06
17.8 km/h
114
20902
Jacobus KRUGER
Jacobus KRUGER #20902
Male Master Male
01:41:07
01:41:07
15
(98)
Master Male
15
Male
98
BM
01:41:07
17.8 km/h
115
39409
Lochner KOCK
Lochner KOCK #39409
Male Sub-Vet
01:41:08
01:41:08
24
(99)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
99
DM
01:41:08
17.8 km/h
116
39335
Anton Johan DALHUIJSEN
Anton Johan DALHUIJSEN #39335
Male Master Male
01:41:09
01:41:09
16
(100)
Master Male
16
Male
100
CM
01:41:09
17.8 km/h
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
© 2023