Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 2 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
51
2417-2
Martin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Martin VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2417-2
Male Senior
04:11:35
04:11:35
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
RYDER INNOVATION
04:11:35
2
A
06:31:00
04:11:35
11:00:42
52
2133-1
Erick HEYNS
Erick HEYNS #2133-1
Male U23
04:13:13
04:13:13
U23
Male
(U23) Men
STRAIGH OUTUA BENONI 11
04:13:13
1
B
06:35:00
04:13:13
11:04:30
53
2133-2
Freddie HUMPHRIES
Freddie HUMPHRIES #2133-2
Male U23
04:13:13
04:13:13
U23
Male
(U23) Men
STRAIGH OUTUA BENONI 11
04:13:13
1
B
06:35:00
04:13:13
11:04:32
54
2236-1
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #2236-1
Male Master
04:14:16
04:14:16
Master
Male
Vet Men
TRELLIDOR
04:14:18
7
B
06:35:00
04:14:16
11:13:25
55
2236-2
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #2236-2
Male Veteran
04:14:18
04:14:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TRELLIDOR
04:14:18
7
B
06:35:00
04:14:18
11:13:28
56
2462-2
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #2462-2
Male Master
04:14:41
04:14:41
Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM VILLAGE
04:14:42
8
B
06:35:00
04:14:41
11:07:33
57
2462-1
Markus KAUMPEK
Markus KAUMPEK #2462-1
Male Veteran
04:14:42
04:14:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM VILLAGE
04:14:42
8
B
06:35:00
04:14:42
11:07:32
58
2159-2
Amos KAHN
Amos KAHN #2159-2
Male Veteran
04:14:55
04:14:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DUSTY HAZE
04:14:57
9
B
06:35:00
04:14:55
11:04:38
59
2159-1
Vincent ALOMIA
Vincent ALOMIA #2159-1
Male Veteran
04:14:57
04:14:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DUSTY HAZE
04:14:57
9
B
06:35:00
04:14:57
11:04:39
60
2114-1
Fiddy GEY VAN PITTIUS
Fiddy GEY VAN PITTIUS #2114-1
Female Master
04:15:31
04:15:31
Master
Female
Mixed Team
TANTIGATTI 1
04:15:31
3
A
06:31:00
04:15:31
11:03:13
61
2114-2
Callan SEXTON
Callan SEXTON #2114-2
Male Veteran
04:15:31
04:15:31
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
TANTIGATTI 1
04:15:31
3
A
06:31:00
04:15:31
11:03:14
62
2411-1
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #2411-1
Male Master
04:15:59
04:15:59
Master
Male
Vet Men
CLOVER MELK MANNE
04:16:00
10
E
06:50:00
04:15:59
11:23:17
63
2411-2
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #2411-2
Male Veteran
04:16:00
04:16:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CLOVER MELK MANNE
04:16:00
10
E
06:50:00
04:16:00
11:23:18
64
2441-2
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #2441-2
Male Senior
04:19:13
04:19:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY 1
04:19:16
14
A
06:31:00
04:19:13
11:08:50
65
2441-1
Cayde Aaron MULDOON
Cayde Aaron MULDOON #2441-1
Male U23
04:19:16
04:19:16
U23
Male
Mens Team
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY 1
04:19:16
14
A
06:31:00
04:19:16
11:08:52
67
2219-1
Gerald SNELL
Gerald SNELL #2219-1
Male Senior
04:21:30
04:21:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MELLET BOYS
04:21:30
15
B
06:35:00
04:21:30
11:14:30
66
2219-2
Wihl VERMAAK
Wihl VERMAAK #2219-2
Male Senior
04:21:30
04:21:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MELLET BOYS
04:21:30
15
B
06:35:00
04:21:30
11:13:56
68
2300-2
Jean DU PLESSIS
Jean DU PLESSIS #2300-2
Male Junior
04:21:36
04:21:36
Junior
Male
Open
TRAININGPOINT
04:21:37
2
B
06:35:00
04:21:36
11:22:36
69
2300-1
Abrie DU PLESSIS
Abrie DU PLESSIS #2300-1
Male Veteran
04:21:37
04:21:37
Veteran
Male
Open
TRAININGPOINT
04:21:37
2
B
06:35:00
04:21:37
11:22:37
70
2319-1
Wynand WESSELS
Wynand WESSELS #2319-1
Male Veteran
04:22:51
04:22:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FAST FORWARD
04:23:01
11
B
06:35:00
04:22:51
11:17:53
71
2319-2
Brian PERRY
Brian PERRY #2319-2
Male Veteran
04:23:01
04:23:01
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
FAST FORWARD
04:23:01
11
B
06:35:00
04:23:01
11:17:53
72
2001-1
Christopher STEINBACH
Christopher STEINBACH #2001-1
Male Veteran
04:23:54
04:23:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEIN AND WHINE
04:24:00
12
B
06:35:00
04:23:54
11:13:41
73
2001-2
Robert KAISER
Robert KAISER #2001-2
Male Veteran
04:24:00
04:24:00
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
STEIN AND WHINE
04:24:00
12
B
06:35:00
04:24:00
11:13:55
74
2077-1
Andries POTGIETER
Andries POTGIETER #2077-1
Male Veteran
04:24:27
04:24:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CURRYPOT
04:24:28
13
B
06:35:00
04:24:27
11:13:59
75
2077-2
Mark CURRIE
Mark CURRIE #2077-2
Male Veteran
04:24:28
04:24:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CURRYPOT
04:24:28
13
B
06:35:00
04:24:28
11:14:00
76
2354-1
Neville ROSENSTEIN
Neville ROSENSTEIN #2354-1
Male Senior
04:24:35
04:24:35
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM ROSY BALLS
04:24:35
4
A
06:31:00
04:24:35
11:07:35
77
2354-2
Lizle ROSENSTEIN
Lizle ROSENSTEIN #2354-2
Female Senior
04:24:35
04:24:35
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM ROSY BALLS
04:24:35
4
A
06:31:00
04:24:35
11:07:39
78
2061-1
Willem HERSELMAN
Willem HERSELMAN #2061-1
Male Master
04:25:11
04:25:11
Master
Male
Master Men
WILD HOGS
04:25:17
2
C
06:40:00
04:25:11
11:37:28
79
2061-2
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #2061-2
Male Master
04:25:17
04:25:17
Master
Male
Master Men
WILD HOGS
04:25:17
2
C
06:40:00
04:25:17
11:37:28
80
2138-1
Dewald LOTTER
Dewald LOTTER #2138-1
Male Senior
04:25:34
04:25:34
Senior
Male
Open
THE TRAIL BUDDIES
04:25:35
3
C
06:40:00
04:25:34
11:21:42
81
2138-2
Nico KLEYNHANS
Nico KLEYNHANS #2138-2
Male Junior
04:25:35
04:25:35
Junior
Male
Open
THE TRAIL BUDDIES
04:25:35
3
C
06:40:00
04:25:35
11:22:20
82
2367-1
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #2367-1
Female Senior
04:26:46
04:26:46
Senior
Female
Womens Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
04:26:46
3
A
06:31:00
04:26:46
11:14:43
83
2367-2
Desiree BRIEDENHAN
Desiree BRIEDENHAN #2367-2
Female Senior
04:26:46
04:26:46
Senior
Female
Womens Team
BELL EQUIPMENT
04:26:46
3
A
06:31:00
04:26:46
11:14:42
84
2403-2
Fanie VENTER
Fanie VENTER #2403-2
Male Veteran
04:27:04
04:27:04
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BIG BOX 03
04:27:07
14
A
06:31:00
04:27:04
11:09:28
85
2403-1
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #2403-1
Male Veteran
04:27:07
04:27:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BIG BOX 03
04:27:07
14
A
06:31:00
04:27:07
11:09:29
87
2455-1
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #2455-1
Female U23
04:27:27
04:27:27
U23
Female
(U23) Women
TEAM BESTMED
04:27:27
1
A
06:31:00
04:27:27
11:12:57
86
2455-2
Kristen LOUW
Kristen LOUW #2455-2
Female U23
04:27:27
04:27:27
U23
Female
(U23) Women
TEAM BESTMED
04:27:27
1
A
06:31:00
04:27:27
11:12:55
88
2231-2
Jonathan BOWN
Jonathan BOWN #2231-2
Male Senior
04:27:35
04:27:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MORNING MADNESS MANNE
04:27:39
16
B
06:35:00
04:27:35
11:14:04
89
2231-1
Dwaine BROOKS
Dwaine BROOKS #2231-1
Male Senior
04:27:39
04:27:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MORNING MADNESS MANNE
04:27:39
16
B
06:35:00
04:27:39
11:14:02
90
2060-2
Glen BRYDGES
Glen BRYDGES #2060-2
Male Master
04:29:52
04:29:52
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
04:29:53
3
C
06:40:00
04:29:52
11:25:42
91
2060-1
Rory MAPSTONE
Rory MAPSTONE #2060-1
Male Master
04:29:53
04:29:53
Master
Male
Master Men
GRAVITY SUX
04:29:53
3
C
06:40:00
04:29:53
11:25:42
93
2040-1
Mike FLOOD
Mike FLOOD #2040-1
Male Master
04:30:47
04:30:47
Master
Male
Master Men
JUST DO IT!
04:30:47
4
A
06:31:00
04:30:47
11:21:39
92
2040-2
Richard SMALL
Richard SMALL #2040-2
Male Master
04:30:47
04:30:47
Master
Male
Master Men
JUST DO IT!
04:30:47
4
A
06:31:00
04:30:47
11:21:40
94
2002-1
Lukas VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Lukas VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2002-1
Male Senior
04:33:04
04:33:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM VDW
04:33:04
17
B
06:35:00
04:33:04
11:23:10
95
2002-2
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2002-2
Male Senior
04:33:04
04:33:04
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM VDW
04:33:04
17
B
06:35:00
04:33:04
11:23:08
96
2320-2
Tim WILKINS
Tim WILKINS #2320-2
Male Senior
04:33:46
04:33:46
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DORINGDRAAD
04:33:50
18
C
06:40:00
04:33:46
11:27:43
97
2320-1
Deon WILKINS
Deon WILKINS #2320-1
Male Master
04:33:50
04:33:50
Master
Male
Mens Team
DORINGDRAAD
04:33:50
18
C
06:40:00
04:33:50
11:27:44
98
2382-1
Doron SHMARYAHU
Doron SHMARYAHU #2382-1
Male Veteran
04:33:53
04:33:53
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
OFFROAD SHERIFFS
04:33:53
19
B
06:35:00
04:33:53
11:25:34
99
2382-2
Justin TUCK
Justin TUCK #2382-2
Male Senior
04:33:53
04:33:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OFFROAD SHERIFFS
04:33:53
19
B
06:35:00
04:33:53
11:25:35
100
2055-1
David WALSH
David WALSH #2055-1
Male Master
04:34:15
04:34:15
Master
Male
Vet Men
SYNATHLEO
04:34:18
15
C
06:40:00
04:34:15
11:36:40
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 2 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023