Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 2 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
Jolivet
51
1067-1
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK
Marius VAN SCHALKWYK #1067-1
Male Senior
04:40:34
04:40:34
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Mielie Runners
04:40:34
14
A
06:32:01
04:40:34
20.7 km/h
11:31:07
52
1421-1
Arnaud LECLEZIO
Arnaud LECLEZIO #1421-1
Male Veteran
04:41:19
04:41:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-1792
04:41:25
10
B
06:36:46
04:41:19
20.7 km/h
11:36:32
53
1549-1
Laurent TYACK
Laurent TYACK #1549-1
Male Veteran
04:41:20
04:41:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Royos2C
04:41:20
9
B
06:36:46
04:41:20
20.7 km/h
11:36:34
54
1549-2
Olivier ROUILLARD
Olivier ROUILLARD #1549-2
Male Veteran
04:41:20
04:41:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Royos2C
04:41:20
9
B
06:36:46
04:41:20
20.7 km/h
11:36:35
55
1421-2
Jerome KOENIG
Jerome KOENIG #1421-2
Male Veteran
04:41:25
04:41:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-1792
04:41:25
10
B
06:36:46
04:41:25
20.7 km/h
11:36:34
56
1495-1
Kyle THORP
Kyle THORP #1495-1
Male Senior
04:45:19
04:45:19
Senior
Male
Mens Team
The Swiss Epic boys
04:45:20
15
A
06:32:01
04:45:19
20.4 km/h
11:38:59
57
1495-2
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #1495-2
Male Veteran
04:45:20
04:45:20
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
The Swiss Epic boys
04:45:20
15
A
06:32:01
04:45:20
20.4 km/h
11:38:59
58
1529-1
Wayne REBELLO
Wayne REBELLO #1529-1
Male Master
04:45:52
04:45:52
Master
Male
Master Men
old ballie and someone else
04:45:52
1
B
06:36:46
04:45:52
20.4 km/h
11:40:21
59
1529-2
Robin MCCALL
Robin MCCALL #1529-2
Male Master
04:45:52
04:45:52
Master
Male
Master Men
old ballie and someone else
04:45:52
1
B
06:36:46
04:45:52
20.4 km/h
11:40:21
60
1503-1
Luca AMBROSI
Luca AMBROSI #1503-1
Male Veteran
04:47:29
04:47:29
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ezeeFLOW
04:47:31
16
B
06:36:46
04:47:29
20.2 km/h
11:45:14
61
1503-2
Kris KIBBLE
Kris KIBBLE #1503-2
Male Senior
04:47:31
04:47:31
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ezeeFLOW
04:47:31
16
B
06:36:46
04:47:31
20.2 km/h
11:45:14
62
1650-1
Grant Wood
Grant Wood #1650-1
Male Veteran
04:50:54
04:50:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SaffaSwiss
04:50:56
11
A
06:32:01
04:50:54
20.0 km/h
11:45:15
63
1650-2
Mark Van Rensburg
Mark Van Rensburg #1650-2
Male Veteran
04:50:56
04:50:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SaffaSwiss
04:50:56
11
A
06:32:01
04:50:56
20.0 km/h
11:45:16
64
1521-1
Dean LIEBENBERG
Dean LIEBENBERG #1521-1
Male Veteran
04:50:56
04:50:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
The Old and Beautiful
C
06:41:48
04:50:56
20.0 km/h
11:45:15
65
1274-1
Conray RAS
Conray RAS #1274-1
Male Veteran
04:51:26
04:51:26
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Nou die Blou
04:51:27
12
B
06:36:46
04:51:26
20.0 km/h
11:39:20
66
1274-2
Gavin HOLDER
Gavin HOLDER #1274-2
Male Master
04:51:27
04:51:27
Master
Male
Vet Men
Nou die Blou
04:51:27
12
B
06:36:46
04:51:27
20.0 km/h
11:39:21
67
1424-2
Didier LAGESSE
Didier LAGESSE #1424-2
Male Veteran
04:51:55
04:51:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Team X
04:51:58
13
B
06:36:46
04:51:55
19.9 km/h
11:48:56
68
1424-1
Christophe HAREL
Christophe HAREL #1424-1
Male Veteran
04:51:58
04:51:58
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Team X
04:51:58
13
B
06:36:46
04:51:58
19.9 km/h
11:48:58
69
1532-2
Luis Mendes MENDES
Luis Mendes MENDES #1532-2
Male Senior
04:52:01
04:52:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Geberit 1
04:52:03
17
A
06:32:01
04:52:01
19.9 km/h
11:36:38
70
1532-1
Rory TALBOT
Rory TALBOT #1532-1
Male Senior
04:52:03
04:52:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Geberit 1
04:52:03
17
A
06:32:01
04:52:03
19.9 km/h
11:36:39
71
1284-1
Brett BOTHA
Brett BOTHA #1284-1
Male Veteran
04:52:05
04:52:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Southerners
B
06:36:46
04:52:05
19.9 km/h
11:50:25
72
1497-1
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #1497-1
Female Senior
04:52:21
04:52:21
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
DriveTrain
04:52:24
1
B
06:36:46
04:52:21
19.9 km/h
11:42:41
73
1497-2
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #1497-2
Male Senior
04:52:24
04:52:24
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
DriveTrain
04:52:24
1
B
06:36:46
04:52:24
19.9 km/h
11:42:42
74
1229-2
Cor KRAAMWINKEL
Cor KRAAMWINKEL #1229-2
Male Veteran
04:54:27
04:54:27
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Webbers Warriors
04:54:33
14
B
06:36:46
04:54:27
19.8 km/h
11:48:59
75
1229-1
Brian DENNEHY
Brian DENNEHY #1229-1
Male Veteran
04:54:33
04:54:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Webbers Warriors
04:54:33
14
B
06:36:46
04:54:33
19.8 km/h
11:49:02
76
1203-1
Louis DE KOCK ROODT
Louis DE KOCK ROODT #1203-1
Male Senior
04:54:39
04:54:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Sultans of swing
04:54:40
18
B
06:36:46
04:54:39
19.8 km/h
11:55:28
77
1203-2
Udo JUTERBOCK
Udo JUTERBOCK #1203-2
Male Veteran
04:54:40
04:54:40
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Sultans of swing
04:54:40
18
B
06:36:46
04:54:40
19.8 km/h
11:55:24
78
1460-1
Mauritz JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Mauritz JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #1460-1
Male Veteran
04:54:57
04:54:57
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
OAKLEY5
04:55:00
19
B
06:36:46
04:54:57
19.7 km/h
12:10:11
79
1460-2
Johan LA GRANGE
Johan LA GRANGE #1460-2
Male Senior
04:55:00
04:55:00
Senior
Male
Mens Team
OAKLEY5
04:55:00
19
B
06:36:46
04:55:00
19.7 km/h
12:10:10
80
1433-2
Sebastien TYACK
Sebastien TYACK #1433-2
Male Senior
04:55:03
04:55:03
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Mauritius Gr-The Broken Legs
04:55:06
20
B
06:36:46
04:55:03
19.7 km/h
11:48:54
81
1433-1
Thierry DE CHALAIN
Thierry DE CHALAIN #1433-1
Male Senior
04:55:06
04:55:06
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Mauritius Gr-The Broken Legs
04:55:06
20
B
06:36:46
04:55:06
19.7 km/h
11:48:56
82
1302-1
Albert PRETORIUS
Albert PRETORIUS #1302-1
Male Master
04:55:21
04:55:21
Master
Male
Vet Men
Pesafrica / USN
04:55:22
15
B
06:36:46
04:55:21
19.7 km/h
11:48:52
83
1302-2
Wouter HILLEBRAND
Wouter HILLEBRAND #1302-2
Male Veteran
04:55:22
04:55:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Pesafrica / USN
04:55:22
15
B
06:36:46
04:55:22
19.7 km/h
11:48:54
84
1641-2
Trevor GOBLE
Trevor GOBLE #1641-2
Male Veteran
04:56:03
04:56:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:56:08
16
B
06:36:46
04:56:03
19.7 km/h
11:50:23
85
1641-1
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #1641-1
Male Veteran
04:56:08
04:56:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:56:08
16
B
06:36:46
04:56:08
19.7 km/h
11:50:24
86
1638-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #1638-2
Male Veteran
04:57:33
04:57:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
04:57:36
17
B
06:36:46
04:57:33
19.6 km/h
11:50:22
87
1638-1
Shaun DE LA PORTE
Shaun DE LA PORTE #1638-1
Male Veteran
04:57:36
04:57:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
04:57:36
17
B
06:36:46
04:57:36
19.6 km/h
11:50:24
88
1125-2
Dennis KRUGER
Dennis KRUGER #1125-2
Male Master
04:58:49
04:58:49
Master
Male
Vet Men
Coffee Cats
04:58:52
18
B
06:36:46
04:58:49
19.5 km/h
11:50:25
89
1125-1
Peter BERMAN
Peter BERMAN #1125-1
Male Veteran
04:58:52
04:58:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Coffee Cats
04:58:52
18
B
06:36:46
04:58:52
19.5 km/h
11:50:25
90
1635-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1635-1
Male Veteran
04:59:07
04:59:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
04:59:09
19
B
06:36:46
04:59:07
19.5 km/h
11:50:23
91
1635-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1635-2
Male Veteran
04:59:09
04:59:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
04:59:09
19
B
06:36:46
04:59:09
19.5 km/h
11:50:24
92
1002-1
Simon LITTLE
Simon LITTLE #1002-1
Male Veteran
05:00:35
05:00:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CCN Foil
05:00:35
20
E
06:51:40
05:00:35
19.4 km/h
12:16:48
93
1002-2
Alistair HAIGH-SMITH
Alistair HAIGH-SMITH #1002-2
Male Veteran
05:00:35
05:00:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CCN Foil
05:00:35
20
E
06:51:40
05:00:35
19.4 km/h
12:16:47
94
1341-1
Roger KERR
Roger KERR #1341-1
Male Veteran
05:00:50
05:00:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-02
05:00:55
21
C
06:41:48
05:00:50
19.3 km/h
11:59:05
95
1341-2
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1341-2
Male Master
05:00:55
05:00:55
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-02
05:00:55
21
C
06:41:48
05:00:55
19.3 km/h
11:59:08
96
1624-1
Joseph Hubert HAREL
Joseph Hubert HAREL #1624-1
Male Veteran
05:01:11
05:01:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TAL Mauritius
05:01:15
22
B
06:36:46
05:01:11
19.3 km/h
11:54:32
97
1624-2
Patrick ROUSSET
Patrick ROUSSET #1624-2
Male Veteran
05:01:15
05:01:15
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TAL Mauritius
05:01:15
22
B
06:36:46
05:01:15
19.3 km/h
11:54:28
98
1414-1
Nicolas HAREL
Nicolas HAREL #1414-1
Male Veteran
05:01:16
05:01:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
05:01:19
23
D
06:46:50
05:01:16
19.3 km/h
12:00:32
99
1414-2
Patrick CUGNET
Patrick CUGNET #1414-2
Male Master
05:01:19
05:01:19
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
05:01:19
23
D
06:46:50
05:01:19
19.3 km/h
11:59:30
100
1291-2
Graham ZIEGLER
Graham ZIEGLER #1291-2
Male Veteran
05:01:28
05:01:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
The G Men
05:01:33
24
C
06:41:48
05:01:28
19.3 km/h
12:03:33
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 2 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023