Liberty Winelands Encounter
12/04/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (111 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
WaterPoint 2 Day2
Pace
Finish Day2
Pace
58
912
Willem VAN DER POST
Willem VAN DER POST #912
Male Individual
03:03:28
03:03:28
8
(51)
Individual
8
Male
51
Individual Men
91B
03:03:28
8
Finished
02:37:36
18.3 km/h
00:25:51
15.7 km/h
59
11
Brad GOLD
Brad GOLD #11
Male Individual
03:04:36
03:04:36
9
(52)
Individual
9
Male
52
Individual Men
11
03:04:36
9
Finished
02:36:35
18.4 km/h
00:28:01
15.6 km/h
60
662
Marthinus Theunis PIENAAR
Marthinus Theunis PIENAAR #662
Male Mens Team
03:05:05
03:05:05
39
(53)
Mens Team
39
Male
53
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
03:05:06
20
Finished
02:35:44
18.5 km/h
00:29:21
15.6 km/h
61
661
Gert MARX
Gert MARX #661
Male Mens Team
03:05:06
03:05:06
40
(54)
Mens Team
40
Male
54
Mens Team
Mad Dogs
03:05:06
20
Finished
02:37:29
18.3 km/h
00:27:36
15.6 km/h
63
681
Andre LE GRANGE
Andre LE GRANGE #681
Male Mixed Team
03:05:24
03:05:24
8
(55)
Mixed Team
8
Male
55
Mixed Team
Boer & Brit
03:05:24
4
Finished
02:38:12
18.2 km/h
00:27:11
15.5 km/h
64
862
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #862
Male Team Solo
03:05:25
03:05:25
3
(56)
Team Solo
3
Male
56
Finished
02:41:30
17.8 km/h
00:23:55
15.5 km/h
67
882
Leon NEL
Leon NEL #882
Male Mens Team
03:08:23
03:08:23
41
(57)
Mens Team
41
Male
57
Mens Team
TeamSwest
03:08:24
21
Finished
02:41:24
17.8 km/h
00:26:59
15.3 km/h
68
881
Ben PAINE
Ben PAINE #881
Male Mens Team
03:08:24
03:08:24
42
(58)
Mens Team
42
Male
58
Mens Team
TeamSwest
03:08:24
21
Finished
02:41:15
17.9 km/h
00:27:08
15.3 km/h
69
631
Jacques Adriaan LEACH
Jacques Adriaan LEACH #631
Male Mens Team
03:13:30
03:13:30
43
(59)
Mens Team
43
Male
59
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
03:13:30
22
Finished
02:43:36
17.6 km/h
00:29:53
14.9 km/h
70
632
Tiaan PRETORIUS
Tiaan PRETORIUS #632
Male Mens Team
03:13:30
03:13:30
44
(60)
Mens Team
44
Male
60
Mens Team
Team EnduroHub
03:13:30
22
Finished
02:43:35
17.6 km/h
00:29:55
14.9 km/h
71
701
Daniel CARTER
Daniel CARTER #701
Male Mens Team
03:19:11
03:19:11
45
(61)
Mens Team
45
Male
61
Mens Team
Velocity Trade Financial Services
03:19:12
23
Finished
02:48:13
17.1 km/h
00:30:57
14.5 km/h
72
702
Matt POLLOCK
Matt POLLOCK #702
Male Mens Team
03:19:12
03:19:12
46
(62)
Mens Team
46
Male
62
Mens Team
Velocity Trade Financial Services
03:19:12
23
Finished
02:48:13
17.1 km/h
00:30:59
14.5 km/h
73
1081
Floris STEMMET
Floris STEMMET #1081
Male Mens Team
03:21:35
03:21:35
47
(63)
Mens Team
47
Male
63
Mens Team
PROXA
03:21:36
24
Finished
02:49:45
17.0 km/h
00:31:49
14.3 km/h
74
1082
Pierre FOURIE
Pierre FOURIE #1082
Male Mens Team
03:21:36
03:21:36
48
(64)
Mens Team
48
Male
64
Mens Team
PROXA
03:21:36
24
Finished
02:49:45
17.0 km/h
00:31:50
14.3 km/h
75
971
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #971
Male Mens Team
03:23:11
03:23:11
49
(65)
Mens Team
49
Male
65
Mens Team
Private Client WM
03:23:12
25
Finished
02:52:14
16.7 km/h
00:30:56
14.2 km/h
76
972
Jacques BROWN
Jacques BROWN #972
Male Mens Team
03:23:12
03:23:12
50
(66)
Mens Team
50
Male
66
Mens Team
Private Client WM
03:23:12
25
Finished
02:51:46
16.8 km/h
00:31:25
14.2 km/h
77
942
Robert VOSLOO
Robert VOSLOO #942
Male Individual
03:23:15
03:23:15
10
(67)
Individual
10
Male
67
Individual Men
94B
03:23:15
10
Finished
02:49:54
17.0 km/h
00:33:21
14.2 km/h
78
821
Eugene BALT
Eugene BALT #821
Male Mens Team
03:28:25
03:28:25
51
(68)
Mens Team
51
Male
68
Mens Team
Blood sweat and beers
03:28:26
26
Finished
02:57:43
16.2 km/h
00:30:42
13.8 km/h
79
822
Pierre PIETERSE
Pierre PIETERSE #822
Male Mens Team
03:28:26
03:28:26
52
(69)
Mens Team
52
Male
69
Mens Team
Blood sweat and beers
03:28:26
26
Finished
02:57:44
16.2 km/h
00:30:42
13.8 km/h
80
752
Roland ELLINGWORTH
Roland ELLINGWORTH #752
Male Mens Team
03:29:44
03:29:44
53
(70)
Mens Team
53
Male
70
Mens Team
Team Cranked Up
03:29:44
27
Finished
02:57:39
16.2 km/h
00:32:05
13.7 km/h
81
751
Howard CATLING
Howard CATLING #751
Male Mens Team
03:29:44
03:29:44
54
(71)
Mens Team
54
Male
71
Mens Team
Team Cranked Up
03:29:44
27
Finished
02:57:37
16.2 km/h
00:32:07
13.7 km/h
82
731
Barend BREDENKAMP
Barend BREDENKAMP #731
Male Mixed Team
03:31:53
03:31:53
9
(72)
Mixed Team
9
Male
72
Mixed Team
Petrol en Vuur
03:31:54
5
Finished
03:00:48
15.9 km/h
00:31:04
13.6 km/h
84
782
Kerwin NIEKERK
Kerwin NIEKERK #782
Male Mens Team
03:32:11
03:32:11
55
(73)
Mens Team
55
Male
73
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 3
03:32:12
28
Finished
02:59:44
16.0 km/h
00:32:26
13.6 km/h
85
781
Andres MESZARICH
Andres MESZARICH #781
Male Mens Team
03:32:12
03:32:12
56
(74)
Mens Team
56
Male
74
Mens Team
Hereford Bulls 3
03:32:12
28
Finished
02:59:58
16.0 km/h
00:32:14
13.6 km/h
86
671
Jason KARSTEN
Jason KARSTEN #671
Male Mens Team
03:32:59
03:32:59
57
(75)
Mens Team
57
Male
75
Mens Team
Stinky Socks
03:33:00
29
Finished
03:00:45
15.9 km/h
00:32:14
13.5 km/h
87
672
Richard EACHUS
Richard EACHUS #672
Male Mens Team
03:33:00
03:33:00
58
(76)
Mens Team
58
Male
76
Mens Team
Stinky Socks
03:33:00
29
Finished
03:00:48
15.9 km/h
00:32:12
13.5 km/h
88
801
Cobus BADENHORST
Cobus BADENHORST #801
Male Mens Team
03:34:20
03:34:20
59
(77)
Mens Team
59
Male
77
Mens Team
Hereford JHB
03:34:22
30
Finished
03:01:13
15.9 km/h
00:33:07
13.4 km/h
89
802
Frederick FOURIE
Frederick FOURIE #802
Male Mens Team
03:34:22
03:34:22
60
(78)
Mens Team
60
Male
78
Mens Team
Hereford JHB
03:34:22
30
Finished
03:01:13
15.9 km/h
00:33:09
13.4 km/h
91
771
Nico KOTZE
Nico KOTZE #771
Male Mixed Team
03:35:57
03:35:57
12
(79)
Mixed Team
12
Male
79
Mixed Team
HPI Mufasa
03:35:57
6
Finished
03:04:58
15.6 km/h
00:30:58
13.3 km/h
92
951
Andre DU PREEZ
Andre DU PREEZ #951
Male Mens Team
03:38:58
03:38:58
61
(80)
Mens Team
61
Male
80
Mens Team
Stanlib INN8
03:38:58
31
Finished
03:09:04
15.2 km/h
00:29:54
13.2 km/h
93
952
Jaco BENCE
Jaco BENCE #952
Male Mens Team
03:38:58
03:38:58
62
(81)
Mens Team
62
Male
81
Mens Team
Stanlib INN8
03:38:58
31
Finished
03:09:02
15.2 km/h
00:29:55
13.2 km/h
94
1032
Louis LOUBSER
Louis LOUBSER #1032
Male Mixed Team
03:40:29
03:40:29
13
(82)
Mixed Team
13
Male
82
Mixed Team
Fair Cape
03:40:36
7
Finished
03:08:59
15.2 km/h
00:31:30
13.1 km/h
96
611
Angelo CASU
Angelo CASU #611
Male Mixed Team
03:43:40
03:43:40
15
(83)
Mixed Team
15
Male
83
Mixed Team
Grand Dedale
03:43:40
8
Finished
03:08:33
15.3 km/h
00:35:06
12.9 km/h
98
601
Daniel PIKKER
Daniel PIKKER #601
Male Mens Team
03:48:24
03:48:24
63
(84)
Mens Team
63
Male
84
Mens Team
Edge Telematics
03:48:25
32
Finished
03:11:51
15.0 km/h
00:36:33
12.6 km/h
99
602
Leon BOSHOFF
Leon BOSHOFF #602
Male Mens Team
03:48:25
03:48:25
64
(85)
Mens Team
64
Male
85
Mens Team
Edge Telematics
03:48:25
32
Finished
03:11:52
15.0 km/h
00:36:32
12.6 km/h
100
851
Louis GEERINGH
Louis GEERINGH #851
Male Mens Team
03:48:52
03:48:52
65
(86)
Mens Team
65
Male
86
Mens Team
Die Another Day
03:48:53
33
Finished
03:13:04
14.9 km/h
00:35:47
12.6 km/h
101
852
Nicholas BELL
Nicholas BELL #852
Male Mens Team
03:48:53
03:48:53
66
(87)
Mens Team
66
Male
87
Mens Team
Die Another Day
03:48:53
33
Finished
03:13:27
14.9 km/h
00:35:26
12.6 km/h
102
622
Ruan BOTHA
Ruan BOTHA #622
Male Mixed Team
03:49:57
03:49:57
17
(88)
Mixed Team
17
Male
88
Mixed Team
Mud Slingers
03:49:57
9
Finished
03:15:23
14.7 km/h
00:34:33
12.5 km/h
104
741
Andre SCHEMPER
Andre SCHEMPER #741
Male Mixed Team
03:58:28
03:58:28
19
(89)
Mixed Team
19
Male
89
Mixed Team
Together
03:58:28
10
Finished
03:26:33
13.9 km/h
00:31:54
12.1 km/h
106
581
Heren MANNIE
Heren MANNIE #581
Male Mens Team
04:06:12
04:06:12
67
(90)
Mens Team
67
Male
90
Mens Team
The Sweepers
04:06:13
34
Finished
03:25:28
14.0 km/h
00:40:43
11.7 km/h
107
582
Wynand WILSENACH
Wynand WILSENACH #582
Male Mens Team
04:06:13
04:06:13
68
(91)
Mens Team
68
Male
91
Mens Team
The Sweepers
04:06:13
34
Finished
03:27:08
13.9 km/h
00:39:04
11.7 km/h
108
1002
Zaheer MOONDA
Zaheer MOONDA #1002
Male Mens Team
04:07:45
04:07:45
69
(92)
Mens Team
69
Male
92
Mens Team
Happy riders
04:07:46
35
Finished
03:32:59
13.5 km/h
00:34:45
11.6 km/h
109
1001
Mahammed Saleem SONDAY
Mahammed Saleem SONDAY #1001
Male Mens Team
04:07:46
04:07:46
70
(93)
Mens Team
70
Male
93
Mens Team
Happy riders
04:07:46
35
Finished
03:33:07
13.5 km/h
00:34:39
11.6 km/h
110
962
Darren ROBERTSON
Darren ROBERTSON #962
Male Mens Team
04:42:08
04:42:08
71
(94)
Mens Team
71
Male
94
Mens Team
Opes Wealth
04:42:09
36
Finished
03:57:28
12.1 km/h
00:44:40
10.2 km/h
111
961
Crispin BARRETT
Crispin BARRETT #961
Male Mens Team
04:42:09
04:42:09
72
(95)
Mens Team
72
Male
95
Mens Team
Opes Wealth
04:42:09
36
Finished
03:53:35
12.3 km/h
00:48:33
10.2 km/h
112
931
Derek VAN DEN BERG
Derek VAN DEN BERG #931
Male Mixed Team
04:42:10
04:42:10
21
(96)
Mixed Team
21
Male
96
Mixed Team
SWEEP
04:42:12
11
Finished
03:57:25
12.1 km/h
00:44:44
10.2 km/h
115
842
John BAKKES
John BAKKES #842
Male Mixed Team
04:48:54
04:48:54
24
(97)
Mixed Team
24
Male
97
Mixed Team
Team Scarecrow
04:48:54
12
Finished
04:48:54
10.0 km/h
861
Neil PROMNICK
Neil PROMNICK #861
Male Team Solo
DNS
DNS
Team Solo
Male
Pre race withdrawn
721
Ronald LOTZ
Ronald LOTZ #721
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
TooMUCH
Not yet Started
722
Tinus KLEYN
Tinus KLEYN #722
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
TooMUCH
Not yet Started
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (111 items)
© 2023