MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
01/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
85
86
87
88
Page 2 of 88 (4381 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
11km
13
8691
Ryan PICKERING
Ryan PICKERING #8691
Male Senior
01:19:16
01:19:16
(01:19:10)
10
(13)
01:19:10
Senior
10
Male
13
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
00:34:44
375
9502
Siphwe MAKHATHINI
Siphwe MAKHATHINI #9502
Male Senior
01:51:36
01:51:36
(01:19:14)
171
(291)
01:19:14
Senior
171
Male
291
DIEPKLOOF
350
8505
Angel NDABAMBI
Angel NDABAMBI #8505
Female Senior
01:50:29
01:50:29
(01:19:38)
45
(75)
01:19:38
Senior
45
Female
75
DISCOVERY VITALITY
885
6403
Mmatholo LEGODI
Mmatholo LEGODI #6403
Female 40-49
02:05:58
02:05:58
(01:19:46)
67
(245)
01:19:46
40-49
67
Female
245
357
8506
Khataza NDABAMBI
Khataza NDABAMBI #8506
Female Senior
01:50:48
01:50:48
(01:19:57)
49
(79)
01:19:57
Senior
49
Female
79
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
15
9531
Lerato ROMANNA
Lerato ROMANNA #9531
Male Senior
01:20:29
01:20:29
(01:20:01)
12
(15)
01:20:01
Senior
12
Male
15
00:34:49
16
6443
Trevor MAHLANGU
Trevor MAHLANGU #6443
Male Senior
01:20:30
01:20:30
(01:20:14)
13
(16)
01:20:14
Senior
13
Male
16
00:34:41
14
7232
Trad CRUICKSHANK
Trad CRUICKSHANK #7232
Male Senior
01:20:20
01:20:20
(01:20:17)
11
(14)
01:20:17
Senior
11
Male
14
WANDERERS AC
00:34:01
18
6113
Wilhelm BERRANGE
Wilhelm BERRANGE #6113
Male Senior
01:21:24
01:21:24
(01:21:00)
14
(18)
01:21:00
Senior
14
Male
18
00:36:41
17
9528
Edward Shabengu
Edward Shabengu #9528
Male 40-49
01:21:15
01:21:15
(01:21:05)
4
(17)
01:21:05
40-49
4
Male
17
MR PRICE MAXED
00:35:19
19
8802
Rone REYNECKE
Rone REYNECKE #8802
Female Senior
01:21:35
01:21:35
(01:21:25)
1
(1)
01:21:25
Senior
1
Female
1
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
00:35:29
412
9566
Ntombentsha MAVUSO
Ntombentsha MAVUSO #9566
Female 40-49
01:53:10
01:53:10
(01:21:27)
28
(96)
01:21:27
40-49
28
Female
96
SUMBANDILA
20
8633
Israel NUVA
Israel NUVA #8633
Male Senior
01:21:48
01:21:48
(01:21:42)
15
(19)
01:21:42
Senior
15
Male
19
RAINBOW ATHLETIC CLUB
00:33:46
731
8066
Sifiso MASINA
Sifiso MASINA #8066
Male Senior
02:02:09
02:02:09
(01:22:18)
305
(545)
01:22:18
Senior
305
Male
545
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
21
2557
Sihle MKHIZE
Sihle MKHIZE #2557
Male Senior
01:22:32
01:22:32
(01:22:28)
16
(20)
01:22:28
Senior
16
Male
20
TEAM VITALITY
00:36:28
23
4312
Sipho DLAMINI
Sipho DLAMINI #4312
Male 50-59
01:22:40
01:22:40
(01:22:36)
1
(22)
01:22:36
50-59
1
Male
22
GERMISTON
00:36:27
22
1406
Micheal MAZIBUKO
Micheal MAZIBUKO #1406
Male Senior
01:22:39
01:22:39
(01:22:38)
17
(21)
01:22:38
Senior
17
Male
21
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
00:31:50
24
8580
Andries NIENABER
Andries NIENABER #8580
Male Senior
01:22:47
01:22:47
(01:22:43)
18
(23)
01:22:43
Senior
18
Male
23
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
00:36:14
461
9567
Mabongi GLABASHE
Mabongi GLABASHE #9567
Female Senior
01:55:13
01:55:13
(01:23:29)
62
(106)
01:23:29
Senior
62
Female
106
-- NOT A CLUB MEMBER --
25
8711
John Thomas POTO
John Thomas POTO #8711
Male Senior
01:23:39
01:23:39
(01:23:39)
19
(24)
01:23:39
Senior
19
Male
24
POTCH MILITARY SPORTS CLUB
00:35:40
28
7677
Frank KIENHOFER
Frank KIENHOFER #7677
Male 40-49
01:24:00
01:24:00
(01:23:52)
5
(27)
01:23:52
40-49
5
Male
27
KUDUS
00:37:03
439
7872
Modiegi MADIGA
Modiegi MADIGA #7872
Female 40-49
01:54:25
01:54:25
(01:23:53)
31
(103)
01:23:53
40-49
31
Female
103
ATTRIDGEVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
26
7440
Kobus GELDENHUYS
Kobus GELDENHUYS #7440
Male Senior
01:23:54
01:23:54
(01:23:54)
20
(25)
01:23:54
Senior
20
Male
25
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
00:36:02
27
7715
Johannes MOLEPOLLE
Johannes MOLEPOLLE #7715
Male Junior
01:23:56
01:23:56
(01:23:56)
1
(26)
01:23:56
Junior
1
Male
26
NAPHUNO AC
00:34:01
511
6066
Thabang SCHEEPERS
Thabang SCHEEPERS #6066
Male Senior
01:57:01
01:57:01
(01:23:57)
227
(394)
01:23:57
Senior
227
Male
394
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
441
7436
Barry GATCHELL
Barry GATCHELL #7436
Male 60-69
01:54:34
01:54:34
(01:24:07)
9
(338)
01:24:07
60-69
9
Male
338
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
60
8036
Zanele MASEKO
Zanele MASEKO #8036
Female 40-49
01:29:57
01:29:57
(01:24:31)
5
(7)
01:24:31
40-49
5
Female
7
IRENE AC
01:28:42
50
7159
Phege BUTI
Phege BUTI #7159
Male Senior
01:28:59
01:28:59
(01:24:42)
30
(46)
01:24:42
Senior
30
Male
46
JOURNEY TO FITNESS
00:42:11
29
8911
Khenene SEMETSE
Khenene SEMETSE #8911
Male 40-49
01:25:22
01:25:22
(01:25:19)
6
(28)
01:25:19
40-49
6
Male
28
GALLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:36:21
484
7450
Eleni GIANNAKOPOULOS
Eleni GIANNAKOPOULOS #7450
Female 60-69
01:56:02
01:56:02
(01:25:23)
1
(114)
01:25:23
60-69
1
Female
114
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
811
6625
Phathisani NCUBE
Phathisani NCUBE #6625
Male Senior
02:03:59
02:03:59
(01:25:26)
329
(587)
01:25:26
Senior
329
Male
587
30
4050
Simon SEGAU
Simon SEGAU #4050
Male 40-49
01:25:54
01:25:54
(01:25:50)
7
(29)
01:25:50
40-49
7
Male
29
TEAM VITALITY
00:36:12
40
1666
Lesego MABILETSA
Lesego MABILETSA #1666
Male Senior
01:28:08
01:28:08
(01:26:07)
27
(38)
01:26:07
Senior
27
Male
38
WATERFALL CITY AC
00:38:50
31
7943
Andries MAKHUBELA
Andries MAKHUBELA #7943
Male 40-49
01:26:20
01:26:20
(01:26:13)
8
(30)
01:26:13
40-49
8
Male
30
FARANANI AC
00:37:25
45
6355
Tumisang KHAMA
Tumisang KHAMA #6355
Male Senior
01:28:31
01:28:31
(01:26:16)
28
(42)
01:26:16
Senior
28
Male
42
00:36:25
34
7428
Thabang Bongani GAANEWE
Thabang Bongani GAANEWE #7428
Male Senior
01:26:57
01:26:57
(01:26:49)
22
(33)
01:26:49
Senior
22
Male
33
SIMUNYE GLOBAL ATLANTIC CLUB
00:39:09
32
8581
Nico NIEUWOUDT
Nico NIEUWOUDT #8581
Male Junior
01:26:52
01:26:52
(01:26:49)
2
(31)
01:26:49
Junior
2
Male
31
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNING CLUB
00:37:15
33
9436
Thabiso Ishmael MASHIANOKE
Thabiso Ishmael MASHIANOKE #9436
Male Senior
01:26:53
01:26:53
(01:26:51)
21
(32)
01:26:51
Senior
21
Male
32
AWESOME RUNNERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:36:37
524
8751
William RAKUMAKO
William RAKUMAKO #8751
Male Senior
01:57:26
01:57:26
(01:26:52)
232
(405)
01:26:52
Senior
232
Male
405
POLOKWANE AC
35
8233
Vusimuzi Phillemon MLANGENI
Vusimuzi Phillemon MLANGENI #8233
Male Senior
01:27:03
01:27:03
(01:26:58)
23
(34)
01:26:58
Senior
23
Male
34
NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:37:09
37
9867
Wellington CHANAKIRA
Wellington CHANAKIRA #9867
Male Senior
01:27:37
01:27:37
(01:27:00)
25
(36)
01:27:00
Senior
25
Male
36
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
00:38:54
535
9419
Ansie SKINNER
Ansie SKINNER #9419
Female 40-49
01:57:50
01:57:50
(01:27:14)
36
(123)
01:27:14
40-49
36
Female
123
537
9418
Madelewe HEFFEMAN
Madelewe HEFFEMAN #9418
Female Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
(01:27:19)
72
(125)
01:27:19
Senior
72
Female
125
36
9721
Enrico FLUSK
Enrico FLUSK #9721
Male Senior
01:27:26
01:27:26
(01:27:26)
24
(35)
01:27:26
Senior
24
Male
35
PMMC
00:38:24
58
8034
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Nkosinathi MASEKO #8034
Male Senior
01:29:35
01:29:35
(01:27:36)
35
(52)
01:27:36
Senior
35
Male
52
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
00:40:20
80
8560
Paseka NGCANA
Paseka NGCANA #8560
Male 40-49
01:32:45
01:32:45
(01:27:45)
20
(71)
01:27:45
40-49
20
Male
71
ARCELORMITTAL
00:46:55
613
8403
Jennifer MOTSAI
Jennifer MOTSAI #8403
Female 50-59
01:59:27
01:59:27
(01:27:54)
18
(150)
01:27:54
50-59
18
Female
150
LESEDI ATHLETIC
39
9917
Thabitha TSATSA
Thabitha TSATSA #9917
Female 40-49
01:28:06
01:28:06
(01:28:04)
1
(2)
01:28:04
40-49
1
Female
2
NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:38:48
38
9952
Stephen CAELERS
Stephen CAELERS #9952
Male Senior
01:28:06
01:28:06
(01:28:05)
26
(37)
01:28:05
Senior
26
Male
37
MANGOLIA
00:38:26
57
8142
Xolela GANGQA
Xolela GANGQA #8142
Male Senior
01:29:34
01:29:34
(01:28:10)
34
(51)
01:28:10
Senior
34
Male
51
TEAM VITALITY
00:40:39
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
85
86
87
88
Page 2 of 88 (4381 items)
© 2023