OUTsurance Life kfm Gun Run
14/10/2018
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
52
53
54
55
Page 2 of 55 (2747 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
58
15206
JOHNNY ZOLA
JOHNNY ZOLA #15206
Male Junior
00:38:37
00:38:37
18
(51)
Junior
18
Male
51
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:51 min/km
00:38:37
59
15293
SIVE MABELE
SIVE MABELE #15293
Male Senior
00:38:48
00:38:48
27
(52)
Senior
27
Male
52
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
3:52 min/km
00:38:48
60
15183
RUAN VAN DER NEST
RUAN VAN DER NEST #15183
Male Senior
00:39:09
00:39:09
28
(53)
Senior
28
Male
53
3:54 min/km
00:39:09
61
15099
TIMOTHY KLEIN
TIMOTHY KLEIN #15099
Male Senior
00:39:20
00:39:20
29
(54)
Senior
29
Male
54
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
3:55 min/km
00:39:20
63
15200
GOETHE FAULMANN
GOETHE FAULMANN #15200
Male Junior
00:39:29
00:39:29
19
(55)
Junior
19
Male
55
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:56 min/km
00:39:29
64
15305
FRANCOIS ROOS
FRANCOIS ROOS #15305
Male Senior
00:39:36
00:39:36
30
(56)
Senior
30
Male
56
3:57 min/km
00:39:36
65
15262
JOHN NHUBU
JOHN NHUBU #15262
Male 50-59
00:39:36
00:39:36
2
(57)
50-59
2
Male
57
BELLVILLE AC
3:57 min/km
00:39:36
67
15163
TJATJI LETSOALO
TJATJI LETSOALO #15163
Male Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
31
(58)
Senior
31
Male
58
3:57 min/km
00:39:40
68
15254
HEIN BRUINERS
HEIN BRUINERS #15254
Male 40-49
00:39:41
00:39:41
7
(59)
40-49
7
Male
59
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
3:58 min/km
00:39:41
69
15327
SINETHEMBA MRULWA
SINETHEMBA MRULWA #15327
Male Senior
00:39:45
00:39:45
32
(60)
Senior
32
Male
60
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:58 min/km
00:39:45
70
15093
SIYAVUYA JANTJIE
SIYAVUYA JANTJIE #15093
Male Sub-Junior
00:39:54
00:39:54
1
(61)
Sub-Junior
1
Male
61
3:59 min/km
00:39:54
72
15187
THEMBALETHU MOLEFE
THEMBALETHU MOLEFE #15187
Male Senior
00:40:03
00:40:03
33
(62)
Senior
33
Male
62
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:00 min/km
00:40:03
73
23616
OWEN BOOYSEN
OWEN BOOYSEN #23616
Male Junior
00:40:12
00:40:12
20
(63)
Junior
20
Male
63
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:40:12
74
23597
NICHOLAS FROST
NICHOLAS FROST #23597
Male Senior
00:40:15
00:40:15
34
(64)
Senior
34
Male
64
4:01 min/km
00:40:15
75
15180
MATTHEW HOLME
MATTHEW HOLME #15180
Male Senior
00:40:16
00:40:16
35
(65)
Senior
35
Male
65
4:01 min/km
00:40:16
76
23386
JARRED MAART
JARRED MAART #23386
Male Junior
00:40:18
00:40:18
21
(66)
Junior
21
Male
66
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:40:18
78
15313
MARIUS NEL
MARIUS NEL #15313
Male 40-49
00:40:23
00:40:23
8
(67)
40-49
8
Male
67
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:02 min/km
00:40:23
79
15147
PAUL MCQUEEN
PAUL MCQUEEN #15147
Male Senior
00:40:48
00:40:48
36
(68)
Senior
36
Male
68
Aurecon Athletics Club WP
4:04 min/km
00:40:48
81
15145
PATRIC BLEICHENBACHER
PATRIC BLEICHENBACHER #15145
Male Senior
00:40:58
00:40:58
37
(69)
Senior
37
Male
69
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:05 min/km
00:40:58
82
15063
JAMES IRLAM
JAMES IRLAM #15063
Male 50-59
00:40:59
00:40:59
3
(70)
50-59
3
Male
70
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
00:40:59
83
15252
GERALD SULLIVAN
GERALD SULLIVAN #15252
Male 50-59
00:41:04
00:41:04
4
(71)
50-59
4
Male
71
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:41:04
84
15234
BRADLEY DE KOCK
BRADLEY DE KOCK #15234
Male Junior
00:41:07
00:41:07
22
(72)
Junior
22
Male
72
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:06 min/km
00:41:07
86
15071
MATT TIPPETT
MATT TIPPETT #15071
Male Senior
00:41:19
00:41:19
38
(73)
Senior
38
Male
73
4:07 min/km
00:41:19
87
16114
JANKO DU TOIT
JANKO DU TOIT #16114
Male Senior
00:41:20
00:41:20
39
(74)
Senior
39
Male
74
4:07 min/km
00:41:20
88
21515
FARID MAZARI
FARID MAZARI #21515
Male Senior
00:41:32
00:41:32
40
(75)
Senior
40
Male
75
4:09 min/km
00:41:32
89
15158
SEAN PAPE
SEAN PAPE #15158
Male Junior
00:41:37
00:41:37
23
(76)
Junior
23
Male
76
4:09 min/km
00:41:37
90
15140
MATTHEW BORNMAN
MATTHEW BORNMAN #15140
Male Senior
00:41:40
00:41:40
41
(77)
Senior
41
Male
77
4:09 min/km
00:41:40
92
15019
DERK HOEKERT
DERK HOEKERT #15019
Male Senior
00:41:48
00:41:48
42
(78)
Senior
42
Male
78
4:10 min/km
00:41:48
94
15847
AARON ISSEROW
AARON ISSEROW #15847
Male Junior
00:41:58
00:41:58
24
(79)
Junior
24
Male
79
4:11 min/km
00:41:58
95
15278
MIGUEL COOPER
MIGUEL COOPER #15278
Male Junior
00:42:01
00:42:01
25
(80)
Junior
25
Male
80
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:12 min/km
00:42:01
96
15167
CAREL STRYDOM
CAREL STRYDOM #15167
Male Senior
00:42:02
00:42:02
43
(81)
Senior
43
Male
81
4:12 min/km
00:42:02
97
15292
SIBONGILE TOLA
SIBONGILE TOLA #15292
Male Senior
00:42:05
00:42:05
44
(82)
Senior
44
Male
82
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
4:12 min/km
00:42:05
98
23968
ROWAN WHELAN
ROWAN WHELAN #23968
Male 40-49
00:42:14
00:42:14
9
(83)
40-49
9
Male
83
4:13 min/km
00:42:14
102
15178
KAGISO SEGOLE
KAGISO SEGOLE #15178
Male Senior
00:42:54
00:42:54
45
(84)
Senior
45
Male
84
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:17 min/km
00:42:54
103
15263
JOSHUA KIRBY
JOSHUA KIRBY #15263
Male Junior
00:42:55
00:42:55
26
(85)
Junior
26
Male
85
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
4:17 min/km
00:42:55
104
15116
DAMIAN ENGEN
DAMIAN ENGEN #15116
Male Senior
00:42:57
00:42:57
46
(86)
Senior
46
Male
86
4:17 min/km
00:42:57
105
15161
SILKE RATHBONE
SILKE RATHBONE #15161
Male Senior
00:43:02
00:43:02
47
(87)
Senior
47
Male
87
4:18 min/km
00:43:02
106
15074
MIKAEEL MOOLLA
MIKAEEL MOOLLA #15074
Male Sub-Junior
00:43:05
00:43:05
2
(88)
Sub-Junior
2
Male
88
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:18 min/km
00:43:05
107
15053
EDWARD TIPPETT
EDWARD TIPPETT #15053
Male Senior
00:43:06
00:43:06
48
(89)
Senior
48
Male
89
4:18 min/km
00:43:06
108
21734
MATTHEW BREETZKE
MATTHEW BREETZKE #21734
Male Senior
00:43:11
00:43:11
49
(90)
Senior
49
Male
90
4:19 min/km
00:43:11
109
22428
QUINTIN COMBRINK
QUINTIN COMBRINK #22428
Male Senior
00:43:14
00:43:14
50
(91)
Senior
50
Male
91
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:19 min/km
00:43:14
110
21020
SIMAMKELE NGXABELA
SIMAMKELE NGXABELA #21020
Male Junior
00:43:14
00:43:14
27
(92)
Junior
27
Male
92
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:19 min/km
00:43:14
111
15238
CHRISTIAN FAURE
CHRISTIAN FAURE #15238
Male Senior
00:43:23
00:43:23
51
(93)
Senior
51
Male
93
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:20 min/km
00:43:23
112
22437
ROBERT PATRICK
ROBERT PATRICK #22437
Male 40-49
00:43:26
00:43:26
10
(94)
40-49
10
Male
94
4:20 min/km
00:43:26
113
15106
ADRIAN HAYES
ADRIAN HAYES #15106
Male Senior
00:43:27
00:43:27
52
(95)
Senior
52
Male
95
4:20 min/km
00:43:27
115
21019
PHIWE OGUERI
PHIWE OGUERI #21019
Male Junior
00:43:37
00:43:37
28
(96)
Junior
28
Male
96
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:43:37
116
15209
LUVOYO NTANDO
LUVOYO NTANDO #15209
Male 40-49
00:43:40
00:43:40
11
(97)
40-49
11
Male
97
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:43:40
117
15037
BUHLE MKUNGELA
BUHLE MKUNGELA #15037
Male Junior
00:43:40
00:43:40
29
(98)
Junior
29
Male
98
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
00:43:40
118
15831
TRISTAN HAMILTON
TRISTAN HAMILTON #15831
Male Senior
00:43:42
00:43:42
53
(99)
Senior
53
Male
99
4:22 min/km
00:43:42
119
15177
JONATHAN LAK
JONATHAN LAK #15177
Male Senior
00:43:46
00:43:46
54
(100)
Senior
54
Male
100
4:22 min/km
00:43:46
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
52
53
54
55
Page 2 of 55 (2747 items)
© 2023