Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
154
5102
JACOMI HANEKOM
JACOMI HANEKOM #5102
Female 50-59
02:32:49
02:32:49
5
(51)
50-59
5
Female
51
7:14 min/km
156
5122
ERHYN FERREIRA
ERHYN FERREIRA #5122
Female 50-59
02:33:09
02:33:09
6
(52)
50-59
6
Female
52
BIDVEST AC WP
7:15 min/km
157
5390
TRUDIE CREMER
TRUDIE CREMER #5390
Female 40-49
02:33:11
02:33:11
13
(53)
40-49
13
Female
53
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
158
5259
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG
SOLLIE LIEBENBERG #5259
Female 60-69
02:33:37
02:33:37
1
(54)
60-69
1
Female
54
7:16 min/km
160
5404
ELZAI E MORGAN
ELZAI E MORGAN #5404
Female 40-49
02:34:09
02:34:09
14
(55)
40-49
14
Female
55
KENFAC SAC
7:18 min/km
163
5286
LIVIA JORDAAN
LIVIA JORDAAN #5286
Female 40-49
02:34:25
02:34:25
15
(56)
40-49
15
Female
56
7:19 min/km
165
5111
ANNEKE DE VRIES
ANNEKE DE VRIES #5111
Female Senior
02:35:19
02:35:19
35
(57)
Senior
35
Female
57
7:21 min/km
168
5235
INGRID LINDGREN
INGRID LINDGREN #5235
Female 40-49
02:35:37
02:35:37
16
(58)
40-49
16
Female
58
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:22 min/km
169
5227
SUE RYMER
SUE RYMER #5227
Female 60-69
02:35:42
02:35:42
2
(59)
60-69
2
Female
59
7:22 min/km
171
5071
EBETH KEET
EBETH KEET #5071
Female Senior
02:36:54
02:36:54
36
(60)
Senior
36
Female
60
ACRW
7:26 min/km
173
5175
SARAH WATTRUS
SARAH WATTRUS #5175
Female Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
37
(61)
Senior
37
Female
61
7:26 min/km
174
5174
AMORE NEL
AMORE NEL #5174
Female Senior
02:37:11
02:37:11
38
(62)
Senior
38
Female
62
7:27 min/km
178
5292
BENITA OLIVIER
BENITA OLIVIER #5292
Female 60-69
02:38:39
02:38:39
3
(63)
60-69
3
Female
63
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR ATHLETICS CLUB
7:31 min/km
179
5429
LISA MULLER
LISA MULLER #5429
Female 40-49
02:38:48
02:38:48
17
(64)
40-49
17
Female
64
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
7:31 min/km
180
5090
CORLIA DOUGLAS
CORLIA DOUGLAS #5090
Female 50-59
02:38:56
02:38:56
7
(65)
50-59
7
Female
65
7:31 min/km
181
5098
YVETTE THERON
YVETTE THERON #5098
Female 50-59
02:38:58
02:38:58
8
(66)
50-59
8
Female
66
7:32 min/km
182
5064
TALITA GREYLING
TALITA GREYLING #5064
Female 50-59
02:39:12
02:39:12
9
(67)
50-59
9
Female
67
ACRW
7:32 min/km
185
5065
CHRISTELLE OLIVIER
CHRISTELLE OLIVIER #5065
Female 40-49
02:39:49
02:39:49
18
(68)
40-49
18
Female
68
7:34 min/km
188
5442
LOUSIE SMIT
LOUSIE SMIT #5442
Female 40-49
02:40:04
02:40:04
19
(69)
40-49
19
Female
69
7:35 min/km
190
5040
THIA LANDSBERG
THIA LANDSBERG #5040
Female 50-59
02:40:22
02:40:22
10
(70)
50-59
10
Female
70
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
7:36 min/km
191
5443
HEIDI KOTZE
HEIDI KOTZE #5443
Female 40-49
02:40:47
02:40:47
20
(71)
40-49
20
Female
71
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:37 min/km
192
5081
MARETH TAIT
MARETH TAIT #5081
Female 40-49
02:41:52
02:41:52
21
(72)
40-49
21
Female
72
7:40 min/km
194
5119
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL
ANNE-MARIE STROEBEL #5119
Female 60-69
02:42:45
02:42:45
4
(73)
60-69
4
Female
73
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:42 min/km
195
5079
SOFIA FREEMAN
SOFIA FREEMAN #5079
Female 50-59
02:42:51
02:42:51
11
(74)
50-59
11
Female
74
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:43 min/km
196
5265
YOLANDE WILLEMSE
YOLANDE WILLEMSE #5265
Female Senior
02:43:07
02:43:07
39
(75)
Senior
39
Female
75
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:43 min/km
200
5270
ELSJE DU PLESSIS
ELSJE DU PLESSIS #5270
Female 50-59
02:45:10
02:45:10
12
(76)
50-59
12
Female
76
HERBALIFE
7:49 min/km
201
143
AMANDA HAVENGA
AMANDA HAVENGA #143
Female 50-59
02:45:29
02:45:29
13
(77)
50-59
13
Female
77
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
7:50 min/km
203
5085
NIEMAND CORAL
NIEMAND CORAL #5085
Female 50-59
02:45:46
02:45:46
14
(78)
50-59
14
Female
78
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:51 min/km
204
5101
MICHELE THOMPSON
MICHELE THOMPSON #5101
Female 50-59
02:45:46
02:45:46
15
(79)
50-59
15
Female
79
7:51 min/km
205
5092
BRIDGET POYNTON
BRIDGET POYNTON #5092
Female 40-49
02:45:55
02:45:55
22
(80)
40-49
22
Female
80
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
7:51 min/km
206
5420
AUDREY VICKERS
AUDREY VICKERS #5420
Female 50-59
02:46:18
02:46:18
16
(81)
50-59
16
Female
81
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:52 min/km
207
118
LIZ BRINK
LIZ BRINK #118
Female 50-59
02:46:18
02:46:18
17
(82)
50-59
17
Female
82
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:52 min/km
208
5167
JACKIE LATEGAN
JACKIE LATEGAN #5167
Female 40-49
02:46:23
02:46:23
23
(83)
40-49
23
Female
83
7:53 min/km
209
5254
CORNEL JACOBS
CORNEL JACOBS #5254
Female 40-49
02:46:23
02:46:23
24
(84)
40-49
24
Female
84
7:53 min/km
210
5208
LEZANE DU PLOOY
LEZANE DU PLOOY #5208
Female Senior
02:46:53
02:46:53
40
(85)
Senior
40
Female
85
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
7:54 min/km
211
5355
NICIA POCI
NICIA POCI #5355
Female Senior
02:46:56
02:46:56
41
(86)
Senior
41
Female
86
7:54 min/km
212
5234
ALRIZA REID
ALRIZA REID #5234
Female Senior
02:46:57
02:46:57
42
(87)
Senior
42
Female
87
7:54 min/km
214
5191
JACQUELINE COCHRAN
JACQUELINE COCHRAN #5191
Female 40-49
02:47:15
02:47:15
25
(88)
40-49
25
Female
88
7:55 min/km
215
5312
KAREN BURMAN
KAREN BURMAN #5312
Female 40-49
02:47:20
02:47:20
26
(89)
40-49
26
Female
89
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:55 min/km
219
5485
ADELL ERASMUS
ADELL ERASMUS #5485
Female 40-49
02:47:38
02:47:38
27
(90)
40-49
27
Female
90
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
7:56 min/km
220
5126
WELMA GREEFF
WELMA GREEFF #5126
Female 40-49
02:47:51
02:47:51
28
(91)
40-49
28
Female
91
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:57 min/km
221
5422
MARGUERITE WESSELS
MARGUERITE WESSELS #5422
Female Senior
02:47:57
02:47:57
43
(92)
Senior
43
Female
92
7:57 min/km
222
5409
MELANIE NEETHLING
MELANIE NEETHLING #5409
Female Senior
02:47:57
02:47:57
44
(93)
Senior
44
Female
93
7:57 min/km
224
5288
GAIL LEVITT
GAIL LEVITT #5288
Female 40-49
02:48:09
02:48:09
29
(94)
40-49
29
Female
94
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
7:58 min/km
225
5026
VICKY ROOS
VICKY ROOS #5026
Female Senior
02:48:11
02:48:11
45
(95)
Senior
45
Female
95
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
7:58 min/km
226
5388
RUWAYDA CHRISTIANS
RUWAYDA CHRISTIANS #5388
Female 50-59
02:48:12
02:48:12
18
(96)
50-59
18
Female
96
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:58 min/km
227
5267
BRIDGETTE BARTES
BRIDGETTE BARTES #5267
Female 40-49
02:48:15
02:48:15
30
(97)
40-49
30
Female
97
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:58 min/km
228
5293
BELINDA WIESE
BELINDA WIESE #5293
Female Senior
02:48:21
02:48:21
46
(98)
Senior
46
Female
98
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
7:58 min/km
231
5182
SARAH HERDIEN
SARAH HERDIEN #5182
Female 60-69
02:48:59
02:48:59
5
(99)
60-69
5
Female
99
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
8:00 min/km
232
5342
CHERYL ARENDSE
CHERYL ARENDSE #5342
Female 40-49
02:49:00
02:49:00
31
(100)
40-49
31
Female
100
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
8:00 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023