Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
51
5385
BARRY BUGLER
BARRY BUGLER #5385
Male 40-49
02:09:47
02:09:47
12
(38)
40-49
12
Male
38
6:09 min/km
52
5104
MAGAN HANEKOM
MAGAN HANEKOM #5104
Female Senior
02:09:50
02:09:50
12
(14)
Senior
12
Female
14
6:09 min/km
53
5440
COHEN PICK
COHEN PICK #5440
Male Senior
02:10:10
02:10:10
20
(39)
Senior
20
Male
39
6:10 min/km
54
5408
GUSTAV NEETHLING
GUSTAV NEETHLING #5408
Male Senior
02:10:19
02:10:19
21
(40)
Senior
21
Male
40
6:10 min/km
55
5455
CARLIEN ROUX
CARLIEN ROUX #5455
Female 40-49
02:10:35
02:10:35
3
(15)
40-49
3
Female
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:11 min/km
56
5372
PATRICK ROSS
PATRICK ROSS #5372
Male 50-59
02:10:42
02:10:42
4
(41)
50-59
4
Male
41
6:11 min/km
57
5008
ERWIN SCHUMANN
ERWIN SCHUMANN #5008
Male 60-69
02:10:51
02:10:51
4
(42)
60-69
4
Male
42
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:12 min/km
58
5410
PETRA OERSON
PETRA OERSON #5410
Female Senior
02:11:37
02:11:37
13
(16)
Senior
13
Female
16
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
6:14 min/km
59
5134
CLIFF WALLACE
CLIFF WALLACE #5134
Male 50-59
02:11:45
02:11:45
5
(43)
50-59
5
Male
43
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
6:14 min/km
60
5164
ARCHIE GROENER
ARCHIE GROENER #5164
Male 50-59
02:11:52
02:11:52
6
(44)
50-59
6
Male
44
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
61
5454
DONOVAN FARAO
DONOVAN FARAO #5454
Male Senior
02:12:12
02:12:12
22
(45)
Senior
22
Male
45
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
62
5144
JULIAN SMITH
JULIAN SMITH #5144
Male Senior
02:12:42
02:12:42
23
(46)
Senior
23
Male
46
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:17 min/km
63
5047
GENEVIEVE MASKELL
GENEVIEVE MASKELL #5047
Female Senior
02:12:54
02:12:54
14
(17)
Senior
14
Female
17
6:17 min/km
64
5297
KRISTIN TOIT
KRISTIN TOIT #5297
Female Senior
02:14:40
02:14:40
15
(18)
Senior
15
Female
18
6:22 min/km
65
5434
WELLINGTON TSHINGANE
WELLINGTON TSHINGANE #5434
Male 40-49
02:14:55
02:14:55
13
(47)
40-49
13
Male
47
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE E.P.C
6:23 min/km
66
5089
LOZAAN STEYN
LOZAAN STEYN #5089
Female Senior
02:15:02
02:15:02
16
(19)
Senior
16
Female
19
6:24 min/km
67
5088
JOHANNES STEYN
JOHANNES STEYN #5088
Male Senior
02:15:03
02:15:03
24
(48)
Senior
24
Male
48
6:24 min/km
68
5118
LIAM SOFIANOS
LIAM SOFIANOS #5118
Male Senior
02:15:26
02:15:26
25
(49)
Senior
25
Male
49
6:25 min/km
69
5193
JACO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
JACO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #5193
Male Junior
02:15:37
02:15:37
2
(50)
Junior
2
Male
50
6:25 min/km
70
5451
BRAAM GERICKE
BRAAM GERICKE #5451
Male 40-49
02:15:39
02:15:39
14
(51)
40-49
14
Male
51
6:25 min/km
71
5161
CHRIS MITCHELL
CHRIS MITCHELL #5161
Male Senior
02:16:31
02:16:31
26
(52)
Senior
26
Male
52
6:28 min/km
72
5263
JEAN PLESSIS
JEAN PLESSIS #5263
Male Senior
02:16:34
02:16:34
27
(53)
Senior
27
Male
53
6:28 min/km
73
5363
JACO MONG
JACO MONG #5363
Male Senior
02:16:35
02:16:35
28
(54)
Senior
28
Male
54
6:28 min/km
74
5095
ELMARI DU PLESSIS
ELMARI DU PLESSIS #5095
Female Senior
02:17:07
02:17:07
17
(20)
Senior
17
Female
20
ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
6:29 min/km
75
5249
MARISMA MYBURGH
MARISMA MYBURGH #5249
Female Senior
02:17:08
02:17:08
18
(21)
Senior
18
Female
21
6:29 min/km
76
5394
JAMES FISHER
JAMES FISHER #5394
Male 50-59
02:17:17
02:17:17
7
(55)
50-59
7
Male
55
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
77
5238
NICOLAAS LOUBSER
NICOLAAS LOUBSER #5238
Male 50-59
02:17:24
02:17:24
8
(56)
50-59
8
Male
56
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
78
5203
PAUL COLMAN
PAUL COLMAN #5203
Male 50-59
02:17:43
02:17:43
9
(57)
50-59
9
Male
57
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:31 min/km
79
5284
PIET VAN DYK
PIET VAN DYK #5284
Male 50-59
02:18:04
02:18:04
10
(58)
50-59
10
Male
58
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
6:32 min/km
80
5335
DAVID RETIEF
DAVID RETIEF #5335
Male Senior
02:18:23
02:18:23
29
(59)
Senior
29
Male
59
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
81
5148
DELMARIE HENNING
DELMARIE HENNING #5148
Female 50-59
02:18:43
02:18:43
1
(22)
50-59
1
Female
22
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
6:34 min/km
82
5052
SAMUEL ROUX
SAMUEL ROUX #5052
Male 40-49
02:18:54
02:18:54
15
(60)
40-49
15
Male
60
PENTAGON PISTOLS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
83
5231
OLIVER WALE
OLIVER WALE #5231
Male Senior
02:20:06
02:20:06
30
(61)
Senior
30
Male
61
6:38 min/km
84
5143
REFILOE KUBHEKA
REFILOE KUBHEKA #5143
Male Senior
02:20:06
02:20:06
31
(62)
Senior
31
Male
62
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:38 min/km
85
5097
DEBBIE MARAIS
DEBBIE MARAIS #5097
Female 40-49
02:20:07
02:20:07
4
(23)
40-49
4
Female
23
6:38 min/km
86
5199
GIDEON NIEUWOUDT
GIDEON NIEUWOUDT #5199
Male Senior
02:20:13
02:20:13
32
(63)
Senior
32
Male
63
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:38 min/km
87
5352
JONATHAN CLOETE
JONATHAN CLOETE #5352
Male 50-59
02:20:16
02:20:16
11
(64)
50-59
11
Male
64
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
88
5007
CANDY SCHUMANN
CANDY SCHUMANN #5007
Female 50-59
02:20:28
02:20:28
2
(24)
50-59
2
Female
24
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:39 min/km
89
5381
GUSTAV ANTONIE
GUSTAV ANTONIE #5381
Male 50-59
02:20:30
02:20:30
12
(65)
50-59
12
Male
65
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
6:39 min/km
90
5245
ANDREA DU PLESSIS
ANDREA DU PLESSIS #5245
Female 40-49
02:20:50
02:20:50
5
(25)
40-49
5
Female
25
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:40 min/km
91
5244
COENIE SLABBER
COENIE SLABBER #5244
Male 40-49
02:20:50
02:20:50
16
(66)
40-49
16
Male
66
6:40 min/km
92
5398
JOHANNES KNOBLAUCH
JOHANNES KNOBLAUCH #5398
Male Senior
02:20:51
02:20:51
33
(67)
Senior
33
Male
67
6:40 min/km
93
5166
GINA BATTERSBY
GINA BATTERSBY #5166
Female 40-49
02:21:01
02:21:01
6
(26)
40-49
6
Female
26
6:41 min/km
94
5087
STEFAN BOTHA
STEFAN BOTHA #5087
Male Senior
02:21:37
02:21:37
34
(68)
Senior
34
Male
68
6:42 min/km
95
5339
LESLIE SAMPSON
LESLIE SAMPSON #5339
Male 50-59
02:21:46
02:21:46
13
(69)
50-59
13
Male
69
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
6:43 min/km
96
5489
FUNDISWA SANDI
FUNDISWA SANDI #5489
Male Senior
02:22:04
02:22:04
35
(70)
Senior
35
Male
70
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
97
5334
CLIFFIE WALTERS
CLIFFIE WALTERS #5334
Male 50-59
02:22:16
02:22:16
14
(71)
50-59
14
Male
71
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
98
5333
WESLEY JACOBS
WESLEY JACOBS #5333
Male 40-49
02:22:18
02:22:18
17
(72)
40-49
17
Male
72
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
99
5022
CALLIE MCEVOY
CALLIE MCEVOY #5022
Female Senior
02:22:20
02:22:20
19
(27)
Senior
19
Female
27
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
6:44 min/km
100
5460
CORLENE COWRADIE
CORLENE COWRADIE #5460
Female Senior
02:22:31
02:22:31
20
(28)
Senior
20
Female
28
6:45 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023