Legends Marathon
21/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
51
1403
Liyema TELE
Liyema TELE #1403
Female Under 16
00:49:50
00:49:50
1
(6)
Under 16
1
Female
6
RISING STARS AC
52
1242
Graham HENSBERG
Graham HENSBERG #1242
Male 50-59
00:50:09
00:50:09
4
(46)
50-59
4
Male
46
53
1244
Taryn HENSBERG
Taryn HENSBERG #1244
Female Juniors
00:50:10
00:50:10
2
(7)
Juniors
2
Female
7
BORN 2 RUN
54
304
Phindile GOBANE
Phindile GOBANE #304
Male 50-59
00:50:27
00:50:27
5
(47)
50-59
5
Male
47
RISING STARS AC
55
1488
Monde NTSIKO
Monde NTSIKO #1488
Male 40-49
00:50:51
00:50:51
7
(48)
40-49
7
Male
48
OLD SELBORIAN
56
293
Anakho SOFAYA
Anakho SOFAYA #293
Male Open
00:51:31
00:51:31
16
(49)
Open
16
Male
49
57
1420
Denise YOUNG
Denise YOUNG #1420
Female 50-59
00:51:33
00:51:33
1
(8)
50-59
1
Female
8
AMPA AC
58
1476
Phumelele MAQHUBELA
Phumelele MAQHUBELA #1476
Female 50-59
00:51:52
00:51:52
2
(9)
50-59
2
Female
9
EAST LONDON AC
59
1496
Khunjulwa MGOLODELA
Khunjulwa MGOLODELA #1496
Female Open
00:51:52
00:51:52
5
(10)
Open
5
Female
10
60
1290
Refiloe MASIPA
Refiloe MASIPA #1290
Female Juniors
00:51:59
00:51:59
3
(11)
Juniors
3
Female
11
Mzansi AC
61
1253
Sandla KABI
Sandla KABI #1253
Male Open
00:52:04
00:52:04
17
(50)
Open
17
Male
50
62
1265
John LEE TURNBULL
John LEE TURNBULL #1265
Male 40-49
00:52:06
00:52:06
8
(51)
40-49
8
Male
51
OXFORD STRIDERS
63
389
Sphesihle MADLAVANA
Sphesihle MADLAVANA #389
Male Juniors
00:52:28
00:52:28
6
(52)
Juniors
6
Male
52
INYIBIBA AC
64
258
Khaya YALI
Khaya YALI #258
Male Juniors
00:52:33
00:52:33
7
(53)
Juniors
7
Male
53
Rainbow United Sports Club
65
1264
Allison LANGTREE
Allison LANGTREE #1264
Female 50-59
00:52:45
00:52:45
3
(12)
50-59
3
Female
12
BORN 2 RUN
66
1446
Bavuyise NANI
Bavuyise NANI #1446
Female Open
00:53:01
00:53:01
6
(13)
Open
6
Female
13
67
1366
Avuyonke PELLEM
Avuyonke PELLEM #1366
Female Under 16
00:53:03
00:53:03
2
(14)
Under 16
2
Female
14
RISING STARS AC
68
1217
Gerhardus BRONKHORST
Gerhardus BRONKHORST #1217
Male Open
00:53:37
00:53:37
18
(54)
Open
18
Male
54
OXFORD STRIDERS
69
1251
Hermien JONES
Hermien JONES #1251
Female 40-49
00:53:59
00:53:59
1
(15)
40-49
1
Female
15
70
1356
Mpilonde NTLATI
Mpilonde NTLATI #1356
Male Open
00:54:11
00:54:11
19
(55)
Open
19
Male
55
OVERTAKER AC
71
1463
Lwando MANQOYI
Lwando MANQOYI #1463
Male Juniors
00:54:42
00:54:42
8
(56)
Juniors
8
Male
56
72
1466
Kagiso MAGWALE
Kagiso MAGWALE #1466
Male Open
00:54:47
00:54:47
20
(57)
Open
20
Male
57
73
1269
Lunselo LUBISI
Lunselo LUBISI #1269
Male Open
00:54:50
00:54:50
21
(58)
Open
21
Male
58
74
1429
Michael MPALALA
Michael MPALALA #1429
Male 50-59
00:54:55
00:54:55
6
(59)
50-59
6
Male
59
STENDEN SA
75
1321
Sascha MORTIMER
Sascha MORTIMER #1321
Female Under 16
00:55:01
00:55:01
3
(16)
Under 16
3
Female
16
OXFORD STRIDERS
76
338
Mzwabantu NGCOBO
Mzwabantu NGCOBO #338
Male 35-39
00:55:02
00:55:02
11
(60)
35-39
11
Male
60
77
1386
Terri SCHWULST
Terri SCHWULST #1386
Female 40-49
00:55:19
00:55:19
2
(17)
40-49
2
Female
17
NEDBANK BORDER
78
1426
Lulama KOLIWE
Lulama KOLIWE #1426
Male 40-49
00:55:20
00:55:20
9
(61)
40-49
9
Male
61
Nedbank
79
1202
Nicolette ALLAM
Nicolette ALLAM #1202
Female Open
00:55:23
00:55:23
7
(18)
Open
7
Female
18
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
80
1203
Sean ALLAM
Sean ALLAM #1203
Male 35-39
00:55:23
00:55:23
12
(62)
35-39
12
Male
62
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
81
1206
Jenni BATCHELOR
Jenni BATCHELOR #1206
Female 35-39
00:55:33
00:55:33
1
(19)
35-39
1
Female
19
NEDBANK GAUTENG
82
269
Linda DLUMBINI
Linda DLUMBINI #269
Female 35-39
00:55:53
00:55:53
2
(20)
35-39
2
Female
20
MOTHERWELL AC
83
305
Thabiso YENDE
Thabiso YENDE #305
Male 40-49
00:55:54
00:55:54
10
(63)
40-49
10
Male
63
84
1233
Nkosiphendule DILA
Nkosiphendule DILA #1233
Male 40-49
00:56:03
00:56:03
11
(64)
40-49
11
Male
64
85
1216
Ansie BRONKHORST
Ansie BRONKHORST #1216
Female 50-59
00:56:10
00:56:10
4
(21)
50-59
4
Female
21
OXFORD STRIDERS
86
384
Mark NHUKARUME
Mark NHUKARUME #384
Male 35-39
00:56:40
00:56:40
13
(65)
35-39
13
Male
65
87
1300
Buntu MBONDA
Buntu MBONDA #1300
Male Open
00:56:50
00:56:50
22
(66)
Open
22
Male
66
BRAC
88
388
Summer MTIKI
Summer MTIKI #388
Female Under 16
00:57:01
00:57:01
4
(22)
Under 16
4
Female
22
89
255
Siyazola SIKANI
Siyazola SIKANI #255
Male Juniors
00:57:05
00:57:05
9
(67)
Juniors
9
Male
67
RAINBBOW UNITED
90
1209
James BOSCH
James BOSCH #1209
Male Open
00:57:34
00:57:34
23
(68)
Open
23
Male
68
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
91
1294
Jarryd MAY
Jarryd MAY #1294
Male Open
00:57:34
00:57:34
24
(69)
Open
24
Male
69
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
92
1441
Colin BOSCH
Colin BOSCH #1441
Male 50-59
00:57:34
00:57:34
7
(70)
50-59
7
Male
70
OLD SELBORIAN
93
1486
Derek SMITH
Derek SMITH #1486
Male 50-59
00:57:36
00:57:36
8
(71)
50-59
8
Male
71
OXFORD STRIDERS
94
387
Bonile MTIKI
Bonile MTIKI #387
Male 50-59
00:58:04
00:58:04
9
(72)
50-59
9
Male
72
95
1207
Meloney BECK
Meloney BECK #1207
Female 40-49
00:58:45
00:58:45
3
(23)
40-49
3
Female
23
OXFORD STRIDERS
96
1211
Attie BOTHA
Attie BOTHA #1211
Male 50-59
00:59:38
00:59:38
10
(73)
50-59
10
Male
73
97
1498
Vuyisa SHWANA
Vuyisa SHWANA #1498
Male 40-49
00:59:58
00:59:58
12
(74)
40-49
12
Male
74
98
1223
Zola DAMOYI
Zola DAMOYI #1223
Female 35-39
01:00:00
01:00:00
3
(24)
35-39
3
Female
24
OMAC
99
1492
Ludwe BALEKILE
Ludwe BALEKILE #1492
Male Open
01:00:01
01:00:01
25
(75)
Open
25
Male
75
100
1288
Rohan MARAIS
Rohan MARAIS #1288
Male Open
01:00:12
01:00:12
26
(76)
Open
26
Male
76
OXFORD STRIDERS
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (389 items)