Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
51
1272
127-2
Christiaan WEHMEYER
Christiaan WEHMEYER #1272
Male Male
03:14:33
03:14:33
21
(50)
Male
21
Male
50
Male
DC
03:14:34
11
A
52
1271
127-1
Denis ENGELBRECHT
Denis ENGELBRECHT #1271
Male Male
03:14:34
03:14:34
22
(51)
Male
22
Male
51
Male
DC
03:14:34
11
A
53
1812
181-2
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #1812
Male Mixed
03:14:55
03:14:55
2
(52)
Mixed
2
Male
52
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
03:14:56
2
A
54
1811
181-1
Brenda FERRAR
Brenda FERRAR #1811
Female Mixed
03:14:56
03:14:56
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Yeti and the Bee
03:14:56
2
A
55
5061
506-1
Jean Pierre Viviers
Jean Pierre Viviers #5061
Male Solo Male
03:15:14
03:15:14
24
(53)
Solo Male
24
Male
53
Solo Male
506A
03:15:14
25
A
56
141
14-1
Alan READ
Alan READ #141
Male Male
03:15:37
03:15:37
23
(54)
Male
23
Male
54
Male
Feed Me
03:15:37
12
A
57
142
14-2
Julian FIELD
Julian FIELD #142
Male Male
03:15:37
03:15:37
24
(55)
Male
24
Male
55
Male
Feed Me
03:15:37
12
A
58
741
74-1
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #741
Male Male
03:16:12
03:16:12
25
(56)
Male
25
Male
56
Male
2nd Amendment
03:16:12
13
A
59
742
74-2
Dudley TURNER
Dudley TURNER #742
Male Male
03:16:12
03:16:12
26
(57)
Male
26
Male
57
Male
2nd Amendment
03:16:12
13
A
60
811
81-1
Raymond KEET
Raymond KEET #811
Male Solo Male
03:16:50
03:16:50
25
(58)
Solo Male
25
Male
58
Solo Male
81A
03:16:50
26
Big Buggers Solo
A
61
1072
107-2
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #1072
Female Special Solo
03:18:46
03:18:46
1
(3)
Special Solo
1
Female
3
Special Solo
107B
03:18:46
1
C
62
1981
198-1
Luca Borella
Luca Borella #1981
Male Solo Male
03:20:09
03:20:09
26
(59)
Solo Male
26
Male
59
Solo Male
198A
03:20:09
27
A
63
1822
182-2
Mark Davel
Mark Davel #1822
Male Special Solo
03:20:12
03:20:12
1
(60)
Special Solo
1
Male
60
Special Solo
182B
03:20:12
2
B
64
5761
576-1
David YAPP
David YAPP #5761
Male Solo Male
03:20:12
03:20:12
27
(61)
Solo Male
27
Male
61
Solo Male
576A
03:20:12
28
B
65
61
6-1
Steffen Joachim
Steffen Joachim #61
Male Mixed
03:20:45
03:20:45
3
(62)
Mixed
3
Male
62
Mixed
Team Arosea
03:20:46
3
A
66
62
6-2
Uta Joachim
Uta Joachim #62
Female Mixed
03:20:46
03:20:46
3
(4)
Mixed
3
Female
4
Mixed
Team Arosea
03:20:46
3
A
67
1921
192-1
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1921
Male Mixed
03:20:53
03:20:53
4
(63)
Mixed
4
Male
63
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
03:20:53
4
C
67
1922
192-2
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #1922
Female Mixed
03:20:53
03:20:53
4
(5)
Mixed
4
Female
5
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
03:20:53
4
C
69
5541
554-1
Rob TESNER
Rob TESNER #5541
Male Solo Male
03:20:54
03:20:54
28
(64)
Solo Male
28
Male
64
Solo Male
554A
03:20:54
29
B
70
5801
580-1
Neil ROWBOTHAM
Neil ROWBOTHAM #5801
Male Solo Male
03:21:00
03:21:00
29
(65)
Solo Male
29
Male
65
Solo Male
580A
03:21:00
30
A
71
5371
537-1
Simon JUST
Simon JUST #5371
Male Solo Male
03:21:11
03:21:11
30
(66)
Solo Male
30
Male
66
Solo Male
537A
03:21:11
31
A
72
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
03:21:13
03:21:13
1
(6)
E-Bike
1
Female
6
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
03:21:13
4
B
73
1031
103-1
Barry GLANZ
Barry GLANZ #1031
Male E-Bike
03:21:14
03:21:14
6
(67)
E-Bike
6
Male
67
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
03:21:13
4
B
74
1942
194-2
Ewan BRADLEY
Ewan BRADLEY #1942
Male Male
03:21:41
03:21:41
27
(68)
Male
27
Male
68
Male
SEM Isando
03:21:41
14
A
75
1941
194-1
Paul BAKER
Paul BAKER #1941
Male Male
03:21:41
03:21:41
28
(69)
Male
28
Male
69
Male
SEM Isando
03:21:41
14
A
76
6051
605-1
Denis TERNANT
Denis TERNANT #6051
Male Solo Male
03:21:51
03:21:51
31
(70)
Solo Male
31
Male
70
Solo Male
605A
03:21:51
32
A
77
271
27-1
Jason NEL
Jason NEL #271
Male Male
03:21:54
03:21:54
29
(71)
Male
29
Male
71
Male
F&G B-Team
03:21:54
15
A
78
272
27-2
Leon LAMBRECHTS
Leon LAMBRECHTS #272
Male Male
03:21:54
03:21:54
30
(72)
Male
30
Male
72
Male
F&G B-Team
03:21:54
15
A
79
501
50-1
Ross MACGREGOR
Ross MACGREGOR #501
Male Mixed
03:22:58
03:22:58
5
(73)
Mixed
5
Male
73
Mixed
Mac Relax
03:22:58
5
A
79
502
50-2
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR #502
Female Mixed
03:22:58
03:22:58
5
(7)
Mixed
5
Female
7
Mixed
Mac Relax
03:22:58
5
A
81
5451
545-1
Bastiaan VAN VOORN
Bastiaan VAN VOORN #5451
Male Solo Male
03:23:03
03:23:03
32
(74)
Solo Male
32
Male
74
Solo Male
545A
03:23:03
33
B
82
6081
608-1
Allan FABIAN
Allan FABIAN #6081
Male Solo Male
03:23:19
03:23:19
33
(75)
Solo Male
33
Male
75
Solo Male
608A
03:23:19
34
Big Buggers Solo
A
83
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
03:23:40
03:23:40
1
(8)
Female
1
Female
8
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
03:23:40
1
B
84
1492
149-2
Stephen FOWLER
Stephen FOWLER #1492
Male Male
03:23:40
03:23:40
31
(76)
Male
31
Male
76
Male
Suzuki OTR
03:23:42
16
A
85
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
03:23:40
03:23:40
2
(9)
Female
2
Female
9
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
03:23:40
1
B
86
1491
149-1
Chris KUUN
Chris KUUN #1491
Male Male
03:23:42
03:23:42
32
(77)
Male
32
Male
77
Male
Suzuki OTR
03:23:42
16
A
87
932
93-2
Louis DE BRUIN
Louis DE BRUIN #932
Male Male
03:23:51
03:23:51
33
(78)
Male
33
Male
78
Male
Nilo
03:23:52
17
A
88
931
93-1
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #931
Male Male
03:23:52
03:23:52
34
(79)
Male
34
Male
79
Male
Nilo
03:23:52
17
A
89
5071
507-1
Isac MONTGOMERY
Isac MONTGOMERY #5071
Male Solo Male
03:24:05
03:24:05
34
(80)
Solo Male
34
Male
80
Solo Male
507A
03:24:05
35
A
90
762
76-2
Steven PASCHKE
Steven PASCHKE #762
Male Male
03:24:10
03:24:10
35
(81)
Male
35
Male
81
Male
The RAF
03:24:11
18
A
91
761
76-1
Richard MEEKS
Richard MEEKS #761
Male Male
03:24:11
03:24:11
36
(82)
Male
36
Male
82
Male
The RAF
03:24:11
18
A
92
962
96-2
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #962
Female Mixed
03:24:33
03:24:33
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed
Kapama
03:24:34
6
A
93
961
96-1
Bernard ROODE
Bernard ROODE #961
Male Mixed
03:24:34
03:24:34
6
(83)
Mixed
6
Male
83
Mixed
Kapama
03:24:34
6
A
94
5261
526-1
Dolf ENGELS
Dolf ENGELS #5261
Male Solo Male
03:24:42
03:24:42
35
(84)
Solo Male
35
Male
84
Solo Male
526A
03:24:42
36
A
95
5121
512-1
Dewald ENGELS
Dewald ENGELS #5121
Male Solo Male
03:24:42
03:24:42
36
(85)
Solo Male
36
Male
85
Solo Male
512A
03:24:42
37
A
96
6031
603-1
Gareth BEAVER
Gareth BEAVER #6031
Male Solo Male
03:25:13
03:25:13
37
(86)
Solo Male
37
Male
86
Solo Male
603A
03:25:13
38
A
97
162
16-2
Marco ERMACORA
Marco ERMACORA #162
Male Male
03:25:18
03:25:18
37
(87)
Male
37
Male
87
Male
Ermacora
03:25:19
19
A
98
161
16-1
Franco ERMACORA
Franco ERMACORA #161
Male Male
03:25:19
03:25:19
38
(88)
Male
38
Male
88
Male
Ermacora
03:25:19
19
A
99
5151
515-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #5151
Male Solo Male
03:26:04
03:26:04
38
(89)
Solo Male
38
Male
89
Solo Male
515A
03:26:04
39
A
100
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
03:27:14
03:27:14
3
(11)
Female
3
Female
11
Female
Blondes on a Bender
03:27:14
2
A
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023