Victoria Falls Marathon
01/07/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 2 of 41 (2006 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
12.2km
1461
3312
Cephekhulu FUYANE
Cephekhulu FUYANE #3312
Female Master
03:04:13
03:04:13
51
(547)
Master
51
Female
547
8:43 min/km
01:47:33
1466
2841
Susan GOATLEY
Susan GOATLEY #2841
Female Master
03:04:39
03:04:39
52
(549)
Master
52
Female
549
8:45 min/km
01:48:46
1479
1194
Kanta LEVENDALE
Kanta LEVENDALE #1194
Female Master
03:06:25
03:06:25
53
(559)
Master
53
Female
559
8:50 min/km
01:37:45
1509
3074
Agnes GWESE
Agnes GWESE #3074
Female Master
03:10:08
03:10:08
54
(579)
Master
54
Female
579
9:00 min/km
01:35:22
1510
3222
Nomuhle MADONGO
Nomuhle MADONGO #3222
Female Master
03:10:09
03:10:09
55
(580)
Master
55
Female
580
9:00 min/km
01:41:53
1514
1895
Yvonne EDWARDS
Yvonne EDWARDS #1895
Female Master
03:11:47
03:11:47
56
(584)
Master
56
Female
584
9:05 min/km
01:45:19
1517
2840
Sarah STRINGER
Sarah STRINGER #2840
Female Master
03:12:15
03:12:15
57
(587)
Master
57
Female
587
9:06 min/km
01:47:39
1519
1438
Cheryl KIRKMAN
Cheryl KIRKMAN #1438
Female Master
03:12:22
03:12:22
58
(589)
Master
58
Female
589
9:07 min/km
01:38:28
1540
1456
Brenda HUMAN
Brenda HUMAN #1456
Female Master
03:15:43
03:15:43
59
(602)
Master
59
Female
602
9:16 min/km
01:41:13
1557
1984
Togieda ABBAS
Togieda ABBAS #1984
Female Master
03:17:41
03:17:41
60
(618)
Master
60
Female
618
9:22 min/km
01:47:33
1558
2696
Mariam ELISSAC
Mariam ELISSAC #2696
Female Master
03:17:43
03:17:43
61
(619)
Master
61
Female
619
9:22 min/km
01:47:29
1571
1063
Gill READ
Gill READ #1063
Female Master
03:19:30
03:19:30
62
(626)
Master
62
Female
626
9:27 min/km
01:49:06
1578
1028
Heike KLATT
Heike KLATT #1028
Female Master
03:20:35
03:20:35
63
(631)
Master
63
Female
631
9:30 min/km
01:51:58
1593
1032
Anita BERKESSEL
Anita BERKESSEL #1032
Female Master
03:22:14
03:22:14
64
(643)
Master
64
Female
643
9:35 min/km
01:54:10
1595
3363
Deidre BROWN
Deidre BROWN #3363
Female Master
03:22:21
03:22:21
65
(645)
Master
65
Female
645
9:35 min/km
01:51:24
1597
3362
Denise FOX
Denise FOX #3362
Female Master
03:22:24
03:22:24
66
(646)
Master
66
Female
646
9:35 min/km
01:51:28
1599
1220
Jerita TIGERE
Jerita TIGERE #1220
Female Master
03:23:11
03:23:11
67
(647)
Master
67
Female
647
9:37 min/km
01:49:19
1614
1781
Elizabeth G DEAN
Elizabeth G DEAN #1781
Female Master
03:27:12
03:27:12
68
(656)
Master
68
Female
656
9:49 min/km
01:54:41
1627
1783
Constance NGUBENI
Constance NGUBENI #1783
Female Master
03:28:00
03:28:00
69
(660)
Master
69
Female
660
9:51 min/km
01:52:03
1683
1059
Beverley EVERETT
Beverley EVERETT #1059
Female Master
03:47:32
03:47:32
70
(704)
Master
70
Female
704
10:47 min/km
02:04:13
1686
2501
Patricia WHITE
Patricia WHITE #2501
Female Master
03:52:09
03:52:09
71
(707)
Master
71
Female
707
11:00 min/km
02:05:11
1699
1394
Elizabeth MINICH
Elizabeth MINICH #1394
Female Master
04:05:40
04:05:40
72
(719)
Master
72
Female
719
11:38 min/km
02:12:49
1704
2743
Brenda LEWIS
Brenda LEWIS #2743
Female Master
04:13:06
04:13:06
73
(723)
Master
73
Female
723
11:59 min/km
02:21:22
1709
2832
Chatherine HOVE
Chatherine HOVE #2832
Female Master
04:19:39
04:19:39
74
(727)
Master
74
Female
727
12:18 min/km
02:15:33
1711
3450
Musa GUMEDE
Musa GUMEDE #3450
Female Master
04:21:26
04:21:26
75
(728)
Master
75
Female
728
12:23 min/km
02:13:12
2819
Geraldine BROWN
Geraldine BROWN #2819
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
2843
Kerry BRADFORD
Kerry BRADFORD #2843
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
1015
Mechthild KLATT
Mechthild KLATT #1015
Female Master
Started
Started
Master
Female
01:21:16
1260
Mabel COYANIS
Mabel COYANIS #1260
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
1523
Andrea BOUWER
Andrea BOUWER #1523
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
1372
Morag FLIGHT
Morag FLIGHT #1372
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
1956
Felicitas ANSCHUETZ
Felicitas ANSCHUETZ #1956
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
1286
Jolani JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Jolani JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1286
Female Master
Started
Started
Master
Female
01:29:07
1453
Mwangala MUYOYETA
Mwangala MUYOYETA #1453
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
1902
Patience MLEYA
Patience MLEYA #1902
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
70
2848
Garikayi KAPFUNDE
Garikayi KAPFUNDE #2848
Male Master
01:29:52
01:29:52
1
(56)
Master
1
Male
56
4:15 min/km
00:50:02
78
3069
Cuthbert UTETE
Cuthbert UTETE #3069
Male Master
01:32:55
01:32:55
2
(62)
Master
2
Male
62
4:24 min/km
00:50:32
107
3080
Chandimahara TADOKERA
Chandimahara TADOKERA #3080
Male Master
01:38:22
01:38:22
3
(89)
Master
3
Male
89
4:39 min/km
00:51:46
120
2978
Jackson MAPHOSA
Jackson MAPHOSA #2978
Male Master
01:40:04
01:40:04
4
(102)
Master
4
Male
102
4:44 min/km
00:53:19
125
1353
Evan MCLEAN
Evan MCLEAN #1353
Male Master
01:40:32
01:40:32
5
(107)
Master
5
Male
107
4:45 min/km
00:55:54
143
2701
Peter NKOMA
Peter NKOMA #2701
Male Master
01:42:10
01:42:10
6
(125)
Master
6
Male
125
4:50 min/km
00:56:32
148
1911
David JACOBSON
David JACOBSON #1911
Male Master
01:43:00
01:43:00
7
(130)
Master
7
Male
130
4:52 min/km
00:56:08
196
2877
Alford MASENDEKE
Alford MASENDEKE #2877
Male Master
01:48:14
01:48:14
8
(172)
Master
8
Male
172
5:07 min/km
00:57:47
233
1412
Lars OELSTAD
Lars OELSTAD #1412
Male Master
01:51:47
01:51:47
9
(203)
Master
9
Male
203
5:17 min/km
01:02:51
245
2964
Headman NGUBE
Headman NGUBE #2964
Male Master
01:53:27
01:53:27
10
(212)
Master
10
Male
212
5:22 min/km
01:01:20
283
1106
Herman KASEKENDE
Herman KASEKENDE #1106
Male Master
01:55:58
01:55:58
11
(246)
Master
11
Male
246
5:29 min/km
01:05:07
304
2880
Chari SHINGIRAI
Chari SHINGIRAI #2880
Male Master
01:57:04
01:57:04
12
(264)
Master
12
Male
264
5:32 min/km
01:06:49
309
1017
Ralph BABEL
Ralph BABEL #1017
Male Master
01:57:36
01:57:36
13
(268)
Master
13
Male
268
5:34 min/km
01:04:07
333
1626
Phillip NDLUVO
Phillip NDLUVO #1626
Male Master
01:58:53
01:58:53
14
(284)
Master
14
Male
284
5:38 min/km
01:06:03
349
1173
Patrick Mcilwaine
Patrick Mcilwaine #1173
Male Master
01:59:41
01:59:41
15
(297)
Master
15
Male
297
5:40 min/km
01:06:40
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 2 of 41 (2006 items)
© 2023