Umgeni Water Marathon
13/03/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
32km
15km Run\Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (395 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
51
3502
Maseehullah Saeed
Maseehullah Saeed #3502
Male Open
02:50:49
02:50:49
42
(47)
Open
42
Male
47
Team Vitality
52
4598
Sakhamuzi Zondo
Sakhamuzi Zondo #4598
Male Open
02:50:57
02:50:57
43
(48)
Open
43
Male
48
Maritzburg City
53
3466
Siyanda Ntombela
Siyanda Ntombela #3466
Male Open
02:51:04
02:51:04
44
(49)
Open
44
Male
49
54
3389
Thozi Mazibuko
Thozi Mazibuko #3389
Male 40-49
02:51:20
02:51:20
4
(50)
40-49
4
Male
50
Team Vitality
55
11020
Ndabo Dlamini
Ndabo Dlamini #11020
Male 40-49
02:51:56
02:51:56
5
(51)
40-49
5
Male
51
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
56
4301
Travis Graham
Travis Graham #4301
Male Open
02:52:41
02:52:41
45
(52)
Open
45
Male
52
Stella
57
3437
Terry Naidoo
Terry Naidoo #3437
Male Open
02:53:13
02:53:13
46
(53)
Open
46
Male
53
South Coast Striders
58
3325
Lynelle Harrison
Lynelle Harrison #3325
Female 40-49
02:53:31
02:53:31
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
Collegians Harriers
59
3214
Brandon Barnes
Brandon Barnes #3214
Male Open
02:53:55
02:53:55
47
(54)
Open
47
Male
54
Westville Ac
60
3269
Craig Dennill
Craig Dennill #3269
Male 40-49
02:54:07
02:54:07
6
(55)
40-49
6
Male
55
DURBAN UNIV OF TECHNOLOGY
61
3213
Kyle Jackson
Kyle Jackson #3213
Male Open
02:54:29
02:54:29
48
(56)
Open
48
Male
56
SAVAGES
62
3216
Bibi Bassa
Bibi Bassa #3216
Female Open
02:54:38
02:54:38
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
DHS Old Boys
63
3506
Alison Schnell
Alison Schnell #3506
Female Open
02:55:31
02:55:31
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
64
10224
Mlungisi Mkhize
Mlungisi Mkhize #10224
Male Open
02:56:00
02:56:00
49
(57)
Open
49
Male
57
65
4362
Alison Lee
Alison Lee #4362
Female Open
02:56:10
02:56:10
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
66
3427
Sibonelo Mthembu
Sibonelo Mthembu #3427
Male Open
02:56:16
02:56:16
50
(58)
Open
50
Male
58
Amaqhawe Ac
67
3313
Laurie' Ann Grobler
Laurie' Ann Grobler #3313
Female Open
02:57:10
02:57:10
7
(9)
Open
7
Female
9
Collegians Harriers
68
3205
Wendy Arnott
Wendy Arnott #3205
Female Open
02:57:21
02:57:21
8
(10)
Open
8
Female
10
Sani Ac
69
3398
Njabulo Mdunge
Njabulo Mdunge #3398
Male Open
02:57:22
02:57:22
51
(59)
Open
51
Male
59
Maritzburg City
70
3596
Alison Wakelin
Alison Wakelin #3596
Female 40-49
02:57:23
02:57:23
3
(11)
40-49
3
Female
11
71
3563
Ryan Warren
Ryan Warren #3563
Male 40-49
02:57:44
02:57:44
7
(60)
40-49
7
Male
60
Durban High School Old Boys
72
11015
Sibusiso Shelembe
Sibusiso Shelembe #11015
Male 40-49
02:57:45
02:57:45
8
(61)
40-49
8
Male
61
73
3366
Paul Laing
Paul Laing #3366
Male 40-49
02:57:46
02:57:46
9
(62)
40-49
9
Male
62
Hilton Harriers
74
3543
Jenny Tyers
Jenny Tyers #3543
Female 40-49
02:57:48
02:57:48
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
Pinetown & Districts Athletic Club
75
3339
Mahomed Ismail
Mahomed Ismail #3339
Male Open
02:58:01
02:58:01
52
(63)
Open
52
Male
63
Save Orion
76
3483
Elana Pessenbacher
Elana Pessenbacher #3483
Female 50-59
02:58:58
02:58:58
1
(13)
50-59
1
Female
13
Eskom AC KZN
77
3296
Gavin Frankish
Gavin Frankish #3296
Male Open
02:59:11
02:59:11
53
(64)
Open
53
Male
64
Pinetown And Districts
78
3513
Don Shaw
Don Shaw #3513
Male 50-59
02:59:17
02:59:17
3
(65)
50-59
3
Male
65
Hilton Harriers
79
3305
Brett Gilfillan
Brett Gilfillan #3305
Male Open
02:59:27
02:59:27
54
(66)
Open
54
Male
66
Pdac
80
3314
Elma Grundlingh
Elma Grundlingh #3314
Female 50-59
02:59:31
02:59:31
2
(14)
50-59
2
Female
14
Hillcrest Villagers AC
81
3224
Samantha Bieske
Samantha Bieske #3224
Female Open
03:00:01
03:00:01
9
(15)
Open
9
Female
15
Michaelhouse Running Club
82
3533
Matthew Tatham
Matthew Tatham #3533
Male Open
03:00:03
03:00:03
55
(67)
Open
55
Male
67
83
3508
Morne Scott
Morne Scott #3508
Male 40-49
03:00:44
03:00:44
10
(68)
40-49
10
Male
68
Queensburgh Harriers
84
3477
Nicole Oxlee
Nicole Oxlee #3477
Female 40-49
03:01:35
03:01:35
5
(16)
40-49
5
Female
16
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
85
3424
Sibongakonke Mpembe
Sibongakonke Mpembe #3424
Male 40-49
03:01:38
03:01:38
11
(69)
40-49
11
Male
69
Loskop Gijimas
86
3565
Derrick Weeder
Derrick Weeder #3565
Male 40-49
03:01:41
03:01:41
12
(70)
40-49
12
Male
70
Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club
87
4367
Mark Lyle
Mark Lyle #4367
Male 40-49
03:01:42
03:01:42
13
(71)
40-49
13
Male
71
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
88
3575
Linda Zakhele
Linda Zakhele #3575
Male Open
03:02:00
03:02:00
56
(72)
Open
56
Male
72
Amaqhawe Ac
89
3333
Danny Holton
Danny Holton #3333
Male 60+
03:02:05
03:02:05
1
(73)
60+
1
Male
73
Dolphin Coast Striders
90
3252
Dirk Coetzee
Dirk Coetzee #3252
Male 40-49
03:02:08
03:02:08
14
(74)
40-49
14
Male
74
91
3574
Chris Zaayman
Chris Zaayman #3574
Male Open
03:02:11
03:02:11
57
(75)
Open
57
Male
75
Natal Carbineers
92
3217
Ridwaan Bayat
Ridwaan Bayat #3217
Male Open
03:02:38
03:02:38
58
(76)
Open
58
Male
76
Save Orion
93
3576
Thobekile Zama
Thobekile Zama #3576
Female Open
03:02:47
03:02:47
10
(17)
Open
10
Female
17
Amanzimtoti Ac
94
3202
Marc Allen
Marc Allen #3202
Male 40-49
03:02:56
03:02:56
15
(77)
40-49
15
Male
77
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
95
3369
Catherine Lewis
Catherine Lewis #3369
Female Open
03:03:34
03:03:34
11
(18)
Open
11
Female
18
Natal Carbineers
96
3522
Mark Smith
Mark Smith #3522
Male 40-49
03:03:35
03:03:35
16
(78)
40-49
16
Male
78
BORN 2 RUN AC
97
11012
Terri Atkinson
Terri Atkinson #11012
Female Open
03:03:36
03:03:36
12
(19)
Open
12
Female
19
98
3331
Shane Hinchliffe
Shane Hinchliffe #3331
Male 50-59
03:03:55
03:03:55
4
(79)
50-59
4
Male
79
Stella Athletics
99
3494
Andrew Quinlan
Andrew Quinlan #3494
Male 40-49
03:04:27
03:04:27
17
(80)
40-49
17
Male
80
Westville Athletic Club
100
3273
Thulani Dlamini
Thulani Dlamini #3273
Male Open
03:04:29
03:04:29
59
(81)
Open
59
Male
81
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (395 items)
© 2023