Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (255 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
118
1491
Ezekiel Morua
Ezekiel Morua #1491
Male 20-34
01:38:05
01:38:05
51
(104)
20-34
51
Male
104
4:38 min/km
120
617
Boipelo NTHIMOLE
Boipelo NTHIMOLE #617
Male 20-34
01:38:40
01:38:40
52
(106)
20-34
52
Male
106
Nedbank
4:40 min/km
121
689
Ivan KOLGE
Ivan KOLGE #689
Male 20-34
01:38:42
01:38:42
53
(107)
20-34
53
Male
107
4:40 min/km
123
828
Khatu RAKHALARI
Khatu RAKHALARI #828
Male 20-34
01:39:16
01:39:16
54
(109)
20-34
54
Male
109
CGA Development
4:42 min/km
124
22
Lawrence LUKHELE
Lawrence LUKHELE #22
Male 20-34
01:39:25
01:39:25
55
(110)
20-34
55
Male
110
Olifantsfontein Ac
4:42 min/km
126
832
Thulie DUBAZAMA
Thulie DUBAZAMA #832
Male 20-34
01:39:37
01:39:37
56
(112)
20-34
56
Male
112
CGA Development
4:43 min/km
129
129
Thapelo MAPONYANE
Thapelo MAPONYANE #129
Male 20-34
01:39:56
01:39:56
57
(115)
20-34
57
Male
115
RAC
4:44 min/km
130
280
Thabo MOLEBATSI
Thabo MOLEBATSI #280
Male 20-34
01:40:06
01:40:06
58
(116)
20-34
58
Male
116
Ebenezer Ac
4:44 min/km
131
315
Ompelege POO
Ompelege POO #315
Male 20-34
01:40:07
01:40:07
59
(117)
20-34
59
Male
117
4:44 min/km
132
1084
Sibongiseni KHATHI
Sibongiseni KHATHI #1084
Male 20-34
01:40:08
01:40:08
60
(118)
20-34
60
Male
118
4:44 min/km
134
1156
Elijah Mogale
Elijah Mogale #1156
Male 20-34
01:40:17
01:40:17
61
(120)
20-34
61
Male
120
Mad mulitsport
4:45 min/km
139
586
Jimmy Mandla Mathibela
Jimmy Mandla Mathibela #586
Male 20-34
01:41:38
01:41:38
62
(124)
20-34
62
Male
124
TRANSNET
4:49 min/km
142
1060
Camalio Chana Jose
Camalio Chana Jose #1060
Male 20-34
01:42:36
01:42:36
63
(126)
20-34
63
Male
126
4:51 min/km
143
1068
Brian Linda Manzi
Brian Linda Manzi #1068
Male 20-34
01:43:05
01:43:05
64
(127)
20-34
64
Male
127
4:53 min/km
144
474
Matthew SHERRATT
Matthew SHERRATT #474
Male 20-34
01:43:07
01:43:07
65
(128)
20-34
65
Male
128
ppt
4:53 min/km
147
1246
Moshe NGOBE
Moshe NGOBE #1246
Male 20-34
01:43:16
01:43:16
66
(130)
20-34
66
Male
130
4:53 min/km
150
477
Norman DHLAMINI
Norman DHLAMINI #477
Male 20-34
01:43:35
01:43:35
67
(133)
20-34
67
Male
133
Turner Mechanist
4:54 min/km
152
277
Oscar BENJAMIN
Oscar BENJAMIN #277
Male 20-34
01:44:06
01:44:06
68
(135)
20-34
68
Male
135
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - CGA
4:56 min/km
154
421
Charlton DOLLIE
Charlton DOLLIE #421
Male 20-34
01:44:32
01:44:32
69
(137)
20-34
69
Male
137
Florida Running Club
4:57 min/km
156
374
Hulikani NYATHI
Hulikani NYATHI #374
Male 20-34
01:45:02
01:45:02
70
(139)
20-34
70
Male
139
4:58 min/km
159
1041
Anele Daniel
Anele Daniel #1041
Male 20-34
01:45:34
01:45:34
71
(142)
20-34
71
Male
142
5:00 min/km
162
462
Enoc KENDAGOR
Enoc KENDAGOR #462
Male 20-34
01:45:50
01:45:50
72
(145)
20-34
72
Male
145
5:00 min/km
164
1062
Motshwane Jack Mogodi
Motshwane Jack Mogodi #1062
Male 20-34
01:45:53
01:45:53
73
(147)
20-34
73
Male
147
5:01 min/km
168
90
Siphamanola VILAKAZI
Siphamanola VILAKAZI #90
Male 20-34
01:46:46
01:46:46
74
(150)
20-34
74
Male
150
SAPS
5:03 min/km
170
256
Bongani KHUMALO
Bongani KHUMALO #256
Male 20-34
01:47:16
01:47:16
75
(152)
20-34
75
Male
152
UNIVERSITY OF WITWATERSRAND
5:05 min/km
171
603
Musa MATHYE
Musa MATHYE #603
Male 20-34
01:47:35
01:47:35
76
(153)
20-34
76
Male
153
5:05 min/km
172
1448
Pe Makhoali
Pe Makhoali #1448
Male 20-34
01:47:39
01:47:39
77
(154)
20-34
77
Male
154
RANDWATER
5:06 min/km
173
1271
Muano Nevhufumba
Muano Nevhufumba #1271
Male 20-34
01:47:40
01:47:40
78
(155)
20-34
78
Male
155
5:06 min/km
175
1273
Victor NYAMANDE
Victor NYAMANDE #1273
Male 20-34
01:48:41
01:48:41
79
(157)
20-34
79
Male
157
Corobrik AC
5:09 min/km
176
824
Nthabiseng SIBIYA
Nthabiseng SIBIYA #824
Male 20-34
01:48:51
01:48:51
80
(158)
20-34
80
Male
158
CGA Development
5:09 min/km
178
1269
Siphiwo NTWANAMBI
Siphiwo NTWANAMBI #1269
Male 20-34
01:49:08
01:49:08
81
(160)
20-34
81
Male
160
5:10 min/km
179
308
Terence KEKANA
Terence KEKANA #308
Male 20-34
01:49:17
01:49:17
82
(161)
20-34
82
Male
161
Discovery Athletics Club
5:10 min/km
182
1023
Bhekithemba Ngwenya
Bhekithemba Ngwenya #1023
Male 20-34
01:49:36
01:49:36
83
(163)
20-34
83
Male
163
5:11 min/km
184
248
Emmanuel TSHUMA
Emmanuel TSHUMA #248
Male 20-34
01:50:05
01:50:05
84
(165)
20-34
84
Male
165
Carlton Athletics Club
5:13 min/km
187
1226
Kgomotso LANGA
Kgomotso LANGA #1226
Male 20-34
01:50:33
01:50:33
85
(167)
20-34
85
Male
167
Joy Global
5:14 min/km
191
489
Walter MTETWA
Walter MTETWA #489
Male 20-34
01:51:04
01:51:04
86
(170)
20-34
86
Male
170
5:15 min/km
193
1042
Joseph Moshane
Joseph Moshane #1042
Male 20-34
01:51:24
01:51:24
87
(171)
20-34
87
Male
171
5:16 min/km
194
367
Njabulo TSHABALALA
Njabulo TSHABALALA #367
Male 20-34
01:52:01
01:52:01
88
(172)
20-34
88
Male
172
Rand water
5:18 min/km
195
620
Thabo MOKHWANE
Thabo MOKHWANE #620
Male 20-34
01:52:01
01:52:01
89
(173)
20-34
89
Male
173
Colossus Ac
5:18 min/km
196
407
Nelson MTSALI
Nelson MTSALI #407
Male 20-34
01:52:11
01:52:11
90
(174)
20-34
90
Male
174
Johnson Matthey
5:19 min/km
197
463
Caleb KENDAGOR
Caleb KENDAGOR #463
Male 20-34
01:52:11
01:52:11
91
(175)
20-34
91
Male
175
5:19 min/km
201
1363
Ndleleni Thomas Ntai
Ndleleni Thomas Ntai #1363
Male 20-34
01:52:51
01:52:51
92
(179)
20-34
92
Male
179
5:20 min/km
203
1291
William MONONOKA
William MONONOKA #1291
Male 20-34
01:53:04
01:53:04
93
(181)
20-34
93
Male
181
RAC
5:21 min/km
205
1003
Jackson Joel Martin
Jackson Joel Martin #1003
Male 20-34
01:53:27
01:53:27
94
(183)
20-34
94
Male
183
5:22 min/km
209
1074
Badimo Tshepo
Badimo Tshepo #1074
Male 20-34
01:54:04
01:54:04
95
(187)
20-34
95
Male
187
5:24 min/km
210
252
Matodzi NENGWENANI
Matodzi NENGWENANI #252
Male 20-34
01:54:10
01:54:10
96
(188)
20-34
96
Male
188
UNIVERSITY OF WITWATERSRAND
5:24 min/km
212
60
Sylvester MOKOENA
Sylvester MOKOENA #60
Male 20-34
01:54:25
01:54:25
97
(190)
20-34
97
Male
190
ANGLO
5:25 min/km
213
156
Snyman MOMPE
Snyman MOMPE #156
Male 20-34
01:54:58
01:54:58
98
(191)
20-34
98
Male
191
Sibanye Gold
5:26 min/km
215
371
Mduduzi NXUMALO
Mduduzi NXUMALO #371
Male 20-34
01:55:12
01:55:12
99
(193)
20-34
99
Male
193
First National Bank
5:27 min/km
216
1297
General SENYADIWA
General SENYADIWA #1297
Male 20-34
01:55:14
01:55:14
100
(194)
20-34
100
Male
194
Soul City
5:27 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (255 items)
© 2023