Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
18
[19]
20
21
...
32
33
34
Page 19 of 34 (1653 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
901
2944
Mthunzi NDLOVU
Mthunzi NDLOVU #2944
Male 40-49
02:38:16
02:38:16
161
(624)
40-49
161
Male
624
DCS PMB
7:30 min/km
902
2408
Nolwandle GWEVA
Nolwandle GWEVA #2408
Female 35-39
02:38:17
02:38:17
62
(278)
35-39
62
Female
278
NA
7:30 min/km
903
2510
Nomfundo JULA
Nomfundo JULA #2510
Female Senior
02:38:17
02:38:17
88
(279)
Senior
88
Female
279
UGU ATHLETICS CLYB
7:30 min/km
904
3381
Faizal VARACHIA
Faizal VARACHIA #3381
Male 35-39
02:38:20
02:38:20
144
(625)
35-39
144
Male
625
WOODVIEW
7:30 min/km
905
2755
Glorious MHLANGA
Glorious MHLANGA #2755
Female 40-49
02:38:22
02:38:22
81
(280)
40-49
81
Female
280
7:30 min/km
906
2831
Stacey MOORE
Stacey MOORE #2831
Female Senior
02:38:55
02:38:55
89
(281)
Senior
89
Female
281
7:31 min/km
907
3206
Andile SHABALALA
Andile SHABALALA #3206
Male Senior
02:38:55
02:38:55
192
(626)
Senior
192
Male
626
7:31 min/km
908
2415
Dino HANSJEE
Dino HANSJEE #2415
Male 60+
02:38:56
02:38:56
31
(627)
60+
31
Male
627
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
7:31 min/km
909
3053
Sanele NZIMANDE
Sanele NZIMANDE #3053
Male 40-49
02:39:00
02:39:00
162
(628)
40-49
162
Male
628
ABAGIJIMI AC
7:32 min/km
910
2548
Lumka KHWETSHUBE
Lumka KHWETSHUBE #2548
Female Senior
02:39:02
02:39:02
90
(282)
Senior
90
Female
282
7:32 min/km
911
3022
Sanele NOMBIKA
Sanele NOMBIKA #3022
Male 35-39
02:39:02
02:39:02
145
(629)
35-39
145
Male
629
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETICS CLUB
7:32 min/km
912
3413
Odette WHEELER
Odette WHEELER #3413
Female 40-49
02:39:04
02:39:04
82
(283)
40-49
82
Female
283
YELLOWOOD PARK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:32 min/km
913
2660
Bongisizwe MAPHUMULO
Bongisizwe MAPHUMULO #2660
Male Senior
02:39:08
02:39:08
193
(630)
Senior
193
Male
630
7:32 min/km
914
3385
Johannes VERMEULEN
Johannes VERMEULEN #3385
Male 50-59
02:39:15
02:39:15
89
(631)
50-59
89
Male
631
CHILTERN
7:32 min/km
915
3126
Chrissi PREUSS
Chrissi PREUSS #3126
Female Senior
02:39:16
02:39:16
91
(284)
Senior
91
Female
284
7:32 min/km
916
2731
Siyabonga MDLADLA
Siyabonga MDLADLA #2731
Male 40-49
02:39:23
02:39:23
163
(632)
40-49
163
Male
632
TEAM VITALITY
7:33 min/km
917
3029
Luleka NQENTSU
Luleka NQENTSU #3029
Female 35-39
02:39:25
02:39:25
63
(285)
35-39
63
Female
285
7:33 min/km
918
2181
Fanele CINDY MACHIANE
Fanele CINDY MACHIANE #2181
Female Senior
02:39:34
02:39:34
92
(286)
Senior
92
Female
286
SAP Striders
7:33 min/km
919
2918
Nadraj NAIDOO
Nadraj NAIDOO #2918
Male 50-59
02:39:37
02:39:37
90
(633)
50-59
90
Male
633
TEAM VITALITY
7:33 min/km
920
2960
Nontlahla NGCEZA
Nontlahla NGCEZA #2960
Female 35-39
02:39:39
02:39:39
64
(287)
35-39
64
Female
287
N/A
7:34 min/km
921
2667
Debbie MARSHALL
Debbie MARSHALL #2667
Female 40-49
02:39:53
02:39:53
83
(288)
40-49
83
Female
288
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
7:34 min/km
922
2690
Thembelihle MBAMBO
Thembelihle MBAMBO #2690
Female Senior
02:39:58
02:39:58
93
(289)
Senior
93
Female
289
TEAM VITALITY
7:34 min/km
923
3335
Yandisa THABETHE
Yandisa THABETHE #3335
Female 40-49
02:39:58
02:39:58
84
(290)
40-49
84
Female
290
PHUMA KZN
7:34 min/km
924
3580
Abdullah MOHAMED
Abdullah MOHAMED #3580
Male 50-59
02:40:16
02:40:16
91
(634)
50-59
91
Male
634
NEWLANDS
7:35 min/km
925
2118
Linda BROWN
Linda BROWN #2118
Female Senior
02:40:20
02:40:20
94
(291)
Senior
94
Female
291
FAKU CHEIFS
7:35 min/km
926
3578
Sphamandla Dlamini
Sphamandla Dlamini #3578
Male 35-39
02:40:20
02:40:20
146
(635)
35-39
146
Male
635
7:35 min/km
927
2953
A NEALE
A NEALE #2953
Male 50-59
02:40:27
02:40:27
92
(636)
50-59
92
Male
636
PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD
7:36 min/km
928
3963
Stella SCOTT
Stella SCOTT #3963
Female 50-59
02:40:29
02:40:29
34
(292)
50-59
34
Female
292
7:36 min/km
929
3988
Lynette WIGGILL
Lynette WIGGILL #3988
Female 40-49
02:40:33
02:40:33
85
(293)
40-49
85
Female
293
TLOKOA
7:36 min/km
930
3403
Richard WALLIS
Richard WALLIS #3403
Male 35-39
02:40:33
02:40:33
147
(637)
35-39
147
Male
637
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:36 min/km
931
2752
Nobuhle MFEKA
Nobuhle MFEKA #2752
Female Senior
02:40:48
02:40:48
95
(294)
Senior
95
Female
294
7:37 min/km
932
2850
Simangele MSOMI
Simangele MSOMI #2850
Female 40-49
02:40:49
02:40:49
86
(295)
40-49
86
Female
295
TEAM VITALITY
7:37 min/km
933
3220
Vukayo SHANGASE
Vukayo SHANGASE #3220
Male 60+
02:40:53
02:40:53
32
(638)
60+
32
Male
638
PUMA KZN
7:37 min/km
934
2023
Zodwa
Zodwa #2023
Female 35-39
02:41:13
02:41:13
65
(296)
35-39
65
Female
296
NEDBANK
7:38 min/km
935
2631
Sindisiwe MAJOLA
Sindisiwe MAJOLA #2631
Female 35-39
02:41:18
02:41:18
66
(297)
35-39
66
Female
297
INGWENYA SAPS
7:38 min/km
936
3999
Angela PARRY
Angela PARRY #3999
Female 35-39
02:41:24
02:41:24
67
(298)
35-39
67
Female
298
NEDBANK
7:38 min/km
937
2161
Zanele CELE
Zanele CELE #2161
Female 40-49
02:41:25
02:41:25
87
(299)
40-49
87
Female
299
Kwamashu AC
7:39 min/km
938
3334
Wiseman THABETHE
Wiseman THABETHE #3334
Male 50-59
02:41:29
02:41:29
93
(639)
50-59
93
Male
639
SAP Striders
7:39 min/km
939
2019
Sthembile
Sthembile #2019
Female Senior
02:41:32
02:41:32
96
(300)
Senior
96
Female
300
7:39 min/km
940
2532
Zanele KHENA
Zanele KHENA #2532
Female 35-39
02:41:33
02:41:33
68
(301)
35-39
68
Female
301
TEAM VITALITY KZN
7:39 min/km
941
3746
Samu NTSHANGASE
Samu NTSHANGASE #3746
Female Senior
02:41:36
02:41:36
97
(302)
Senior
97
Female
302
7:39 min/km
942
3257
Petronella SITHEBE
Petronella SITHEBE #3257
Female 40-49
02:41:43
02:41:43
88
(303)
40-49
88
Female
303
PHUMA KZN
7:39 min/km
943
2622
Sithembiso MAGUTSHWA
Sithembiso MAGUTSHWA #2622
Male 50-59
02:41:47
02:41:47
94
(640)
50-59
94
Male
640
CHILLI RUNNING CLUB
7:40 min/km
944
2585
Michael LEE
Michael LEE #2585
Male 35-39
02:41:47
02:41:47
148
(641)
35-39
148
Male
641
OXFORD STRIDERS
7:40 min/km
945
3233
Musa SIBEKO
Musa SIBEKO #3233
Male 35-39
02:41:48
02:41:48
149
(642)
35-39
149
Male
642
MONDI AC
7:40 min/km
946
2699
Ntombikhona MBATHA
Ntombikhona MBATHA #2699
Female 50-59
02:41:54
02:41:54
35
(304)
50-59
35
Female
304
SPAR CHESTERVILLE
7:40 min/km
947
2410
Barry HAIGH
Barry HAIGH #2410
Male 60+
02:42:14
02:42:14
33
(643)
60+
33
Male
643
HILTON HARRIERS
7:41 min/km
948
2145
Hassam CASSIM
Hassam CASSIM #2145
Male 60+
02:42:16
02:42:16
34
(644)
60+
34
Male
644
PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC
7:41 min/km
949
2762
Ginger MICHEAL NAIDOO
Ginger MICHEAL NAIDOO #2762
Male 50-59
02:42:27
02:42:27
95
(645)
50-59
95
Male
645
CHATSWORTH ATLATIC CLUB
7:41 min/km
950
2662
Kingdom MAPHUMULO
Kingdom MAPHUMULO #2662
Male Senior
02:42:31
02:42:31
194
(646)
Senior
194
Male
646
HOLLYWOOD AC CLUB
7:42 min/km
1
2
3
...
18
[19]
20
21
...
32
33
34
Page 19 of 34 (1653 items)
© 2023