Sportsmans Warehouse Winelands Marathon
25/11/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Marshals Run 10km
Marshals Run 21km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
23
24
25
Page 18 of 25 (1228 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
851
1393
Arlene MCCAFFREY
Arlene MCCAFFREY #1393
Female 40-49
05:00:35
05:00:35
91
(220)
40-49
91
Female
220
ATHLETE ACADEMY BOLAND
852
1273
Muhsien JAFFER
Muhsien JAFFER #1273
Male 50-59
05:01:45
05:01:45
106
(632)
50-59
106
Male
632
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
853
1923
Ndwakhulu MALALA
Ndwakhulu MALALA #1923
Male 40-49
05:01:59
05:01:59
254
(633)
40-49
254
Male
633
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
854
1664
Adri VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Adri VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1664
Female 40-49
05:02:01
05:02:01
92
(221)
40-49
92
Female
221
855
1828
Grant FREDERICKS
Grant FREDERICKS #1828
Male 50-59
05:02:10
05:02:10
107
(634)
50-59
107
Male
634
856
1280
Alvina JEFTHA
Alvina JEFTHA #1280
Female 40-49
05:02:39
05:02:39
93
(222)
40-49
93
Female
222
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
857
1822
Hassiem FISHER
Hassiem FISHER #1822
Male 50-59
05:02:40
05:02:40
108
(635)
50-59
108
Male
635
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
858
1087
Graham CHERRINGTON
Graham CHERRINGTON #1087
Male 40-49
05:02:41
05:02:41
255
(636)
40-49
255
Male
636
859
1102
Andries CONRADIE
Andries CONRADIE #1102
Male 50-59
05:03:28
05:03:28
109
(637)
50-59
109
Male
637
WORCESTER AC
860
1136
Anees DOLLIE
Anees DOLLIE #1136
Male 40-49
05:03:39
05:03:39
256
(638)
40-49
256
Male
638
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
861
1990
Makabekho NGWANGWA
Makabekho NGWANGWA #1990
Male 40-49
05:03:39
05:03:39
257
(639)
40-49
257
Male
639
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
862
1795
Nazreen DAVIDS
Nazreen DAVIDS #1795
Female 50-59
05:03:39
05:03:39
49
(223)
50-59
49
Female
223
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
863
1518
Eugene PETERSEN
Eugene PETERSEN #1518
Male 60-69
05:03:40
05:03:40
46
(640)
60-69
46
Male
640
SPARTAN HARRIERS
864
1230
Frank HANSLO
Frank HANSLO #1230
Male 50-59
05:03:42
05:03:42
110
(641)
50-59
110
Male
641
BELLVILLE AC
865
1890
Lynne KILO
Lynne KILO #1890
Female 40-49
05:03:46
05:03:46
94
(224)
40-49
94
Female
224
866
1323
Kevin LANGEVELD
Kevin LANGEVELD #1323
Male Senior
05:04:15
05:04:15
228
(642)
Senior
228
Male
642
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
867
1729
Bryant JOHNSON
Bryant JOHNSON #1729
Male 40-49
05:04:21
05:04:21
258
(643)
40-49
258
Male
643
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
868
1300
Rayhana KARLIE
Rayhana KARLIE #1300
Female 40-49
05:04:51
05:04:51
95
(225)
40-49
95
Female
225
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
869
2068
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #2068
Male Senior
05:04:53
05:04:53
229
(644)
Senior
229
Male
644
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
870
818
David ADAMS
David ADAMS #818
Male 60-69
05:05:26
05:05:26
47
(645)
60-69
47
Male
645
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
871
1170
Ohnah BOOLEY
Ohnah BOOLEY #1170
Female Senior
05:05:36
05:05:36
75
(226)
Senior
75
Female
226
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
872
509
Thea BOTHA
Thea BOTHA #509
Female 60-69
05:05:58
05:05:58
7
(227)
60-69
7
Female
227
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
873
1621
Dominique SPRING
Dominique SPRING #1621
Female Senior
05:06:17
05:06:17
76
(228)
Senior
76
Female
228
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
874
1194
Brendan GARDINER
Brendan GARDINER #1194
Male Senior
05:06:23
05:06:23
230
(646)
Senior
230
Male
646
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
875
2094
Lucrecia VALENTINE
Lucrecia VALENTINE #2094
Female 40-49
05:06:25
05:06:25
96
(229)
40-49
96
Female
229
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
876
2033
Mpho RAMOSALA
Mpho RAMOSALA #2033
Male 40-49
05:07:12
05:07:12
259
(647)
40-49
259
Male
647
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
877
1971
Memory MUNODAWAFA
Memory MUNODAWAFA #1971
Female Senior
05:07:30
05:07:30
77
(230)
Senior
77
Female
230
RCS GUGULETU AC
878
1974
Pumza MUSHANGANYISI
Pumza MUSHANGANYISI #1974
Female 50-59
05:07:46
05:07:46
50
(231)
50-59
50
Female
231
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
879
1917
Thabiso MAGUBANE
Thabiso MAGUBANE #1917
Male 40-49
05:07:46
05:07:46
260
(648)
40-49
260
Male
648
TEAM VITALITY
880
2077
Craig STRACHAN
Craig STRACHAN #2077
Male 50-59
05:08:19
05:08:19
111
(649)
50-59
111
Male
649
TOTALSPORTS VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
881
1385
Lesley MATTHEWS
Lesley MATTHEWS #1385
Female 60-69
05:08:25
05:08:25
8
(232)
60-69
8
Female
232
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
882
514
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #514
Female 60-69
05:08:35
05:08:35
9
(233)
60-69
9
Female
233
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
883
1742
Marshall APRIL
Marshall APRIL #1742
Male Senior
05:08:36
05:08:36
231
(650)
Senior
231
Male
650
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
884
1450
Johan MULLER
Johan MULLER #1450
Male 50-59
05:08:38
05:08:38
112
(651)
50-59
112
Male
651
KUILS RIVER RUNNERS CLUB
885
1522
Gabier PHILANDER
Gabier PHILANDER #1522
Male 50-59
05:08:38
05:08:38
113
(652)
50-59
113
Male
652
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
886
1831
Anthea GANGER
Anthea GANGER #1831
Female 40-49
05:09:29
05:09:29
97
(234)
40-49
97
Female
234
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
887
1520
Moegshien PETERSEN
Moegshien PETERSEN #1520
Male 50-59
05:09:57
05:09:57
114
(653)
50-59
114
Male
653
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
888
1897
Isaac KORASIE
Isaac KORASIE #1897
Male 50-59
05:10:13
05:10:13
115
(654)
50-59
115
Male
654
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
889
1441
Ken Karunga MSUKU
Ken Karunga MSUKU #1441
Male 40-49
05:10:36
05:10:36
261
(655)
40-49
261
Male
655
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
890
1014
Sa Carlo ALBERTYN
Sa Carlo ALBERTYN #1014
Male 50-59
05:10:46
05:10:46
116
(656)
50-59
116
Male
656
891
1907
Hanno LOUBSER
Hanno LOUBSER #1907
Male Senior
05:10:46
05:10:46
232
(657)
Senior
232
Male
657
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
892
1905
Mufeeda LEWIS
Mufeeda LEWIS #1905
Female 50-59
05:10:48
05:10:48
51
(235)
50-59
51
Female
235
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
893
1488
Qhawe NTULI
Qhawe NTULI #1488
Male 40-49
05:10:49
05:10:49
262
(658)
40-49
262
Male
658
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
894
1513
Reinhardt PAULSE
Reinhardt PAULSE #1513
Male Senior
05:10:53
05:10:53
233
(659)
Senior
233
Male
659
MSA MULTISPORT
895
1484
Malandi NTLOKWANA
Malandi NTLOKWANA #1484
Female 40-49
05:10:57
05:10:57
98
(236)
40-49
98
Female
236
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
896
2027
Riaan PRETORIUS
Riaan PRETORIUS #2027
Male 50-59
05:11:11
05:11:11
117
(660)
50-59
117
Male
660
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
897
549
Barbara STEVENS
Barbara STEVENS #549
Female 60-69
05:11:21
05:11:21
10
(237)
60-69
10
Female
237
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
898
1633
Nicola SYMONS
Nicola SYMONS #1633
Female Senior
05:11:26
05:11:26
78
(238)
Senior
78
Female
238
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
899
1900
Lynn LAWRENCE
Lynn LAWRENCE #1900
Female 50-59
05:11:26
05:11:26
52
(239)
50-59
52
Female
239
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
900
1454
Bianca-Leigh NAGEL
Bianca-Leigh NAGEL #1454
Female 40-49
05:12:02
05:12:02
99
(240)
40-49
99
Female
240
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
23
24
25
Page 18 of 25 (1228 items)
© 2023