Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
25
26
27
Page 18 of 27 (1302 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
301
2253
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #2253
Male 50-59
00:58:10
00:58:10
34
(220)
50-59
34
Male
220
Wave C
741
2252
Deon VAN ALMELO
Deon VAN ALMELO #2252
Male 60-69
01:14:30
01:14:30
36
(411)
60-69
36
Male
411
BELLVILLE AC
Wave C
378
2251
Alicia SCHEEPERS
Alicia SCHEEPERS #2251
Female 40-49
01:00:52
01:00:52
29
(108)
40-49
29
Female
108
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
664
2250
Fatima NOSARKA
Fatima NOSARKA #2250
Female 40-49
01:11:34
01:11:34
86
(279)
40-49
86
Female
279
Wave C
679
2249
Phathiswa MCAPUKISI
Phathiswa MCAPUKISI #2249
Female Senior
01:11:54
01:11:54
133
(286)
Senior
133
Female
286
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
863
2248
Hannalie LOOTS
Hannalie LOOTS #2248
Female 60-69
01:19:13
01:19:13
31
(416)
60-69
31
Female
416
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave C
1140
2247
Juniper GORDON
Juniper GORDON #2247
Female 40-49
01:53:57
01:53:57
196
(621)
40-49
196
Female
621
Wave C
672
2246
Roche GERBACH
Roche GERBACH #2246
Male Senior
01:11:37
01:11:37
162
(390)
Senior
162
Male
390
Wave C
695
2245
Katherine DARVALL
Katherine DARVALL #2245
Female 50-59
01:12:43
01:12:43
38
(298)
50-59
38
Female
298
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
694
2244
Edward DARVALL
Edward DARVALL #2244
Male 50-59
01:12:43
01:12:43
71
(397)
50-59
71
Male
397
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
538
2243
Andrea BENNETT
Andrea BENNETT #2243
Female Senior
01:07:22
01:07:22
94
(195)
Senior
94
Female
195
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
2242
Candice HAMMOND-RUDIMULDU
Candice HAMMOND-RUDIMULDU #2242
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Wave C
212
2241
Sandile NASE
Sandile NASE #2241
Male Senior
00:54:33
00:54:33
91
(174)
Senior
91
Male
174
Wave C
440
2240
Bruce VAN NIEKERK
Bruce VAN NIEKERK #2240
Male Senior
01:03:35
01:03:35
136
(297)
Senior
136
Male
297
Wave C
2239
Nina MARITZ
Nina MARITZ #2239
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Wave C
497
2238
Belinda PETERSEN
Belinda PETERSEN #2238
Female 50-59
01:06:14
01:06:14
16
(173)
50-59
16
Female
173
Wave B
384
2237
Linda OBERMEYER
Linda OBERMEYER #2237
Female 40-49
01:01:10
01:01:10
32
(111)
40-49
32
Female
111
Wave B
413
2236
Livhuwani NNZERU
Livhuwani NNZERU #2236
Male 40-49
01:02:33
01:02:33
70
(284)
40-49
70
Male
284
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIROMENTAL AFFAIRS ATHLETIC CLUB AGN
Wave C
653
2235
Melany DU PLESSIS
Melany DU PLESSIS #2235
Female 50-59
01:11:06
01:11:06
35
(275)
50-59
35
Female
275
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
453
2234
Haley JARDIEN
Haley JARDIEN #2234
Female 40-49
01:04:23
01:04:23
46
(154)
40-49
46
Female
154
CELTIC HARRIERS
Wave C
651
2233
Raymonde VAN DER SCHOLTZ
Raymonde VAN DER SCHOLTZ #2233
Female 50-59
01:11:03
01:11:03
34
(273)
50-59
34
Female
273
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
654
2232
Mac THEUNISSEN
Mac THEUNISSEN #2232
Male 60-69
01:11:07
01:11:07
31
(379)
60-69
31
Male
379
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
1128
2231
Gawie SPIES
Gawie SPIES #2231
Male 50-59
01:49:32
01:49:32
92
(517)
50-59
92
Male
517
Wave C
2230
Ansulaine SPIES
Ansulaine SPIES #2230
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Wave C
661
2229
Deon MOGGEE
Deon MOGGEE #2229
Male 60-69
01:11:26
01:11:26
32
(384)
60-69
32
Male
384
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
1013
2228
Romeo MERKUUR
Romeo MERKUUR #2228
Male Senior
01:29:37
01:29:37
192
(489)
Senior
192
Male
489
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
380
2227
Irma KRAM
Irma KRAM #2227
Female 40-49
01:00:56
01:00:56
30
(109)
40-49
30
Female
109
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
2226
Schalk HOON
Schalk HOON #2226
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave C
181
2225
Imran HENDRICKS
Imran HENDRICKS #2225
Male Senior
00:52:59
00:52:59
80
(149)
Senior
80
Male
149
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
655
2224
Lee-Ann HARRIS
Lee-Ann HARRIS #2224
Female 50-59
01:11:08
01:11:08
36
(276)
50-59
36
Female
276
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
356
2223
Anuskah HAHN
Anuskah HAHN #2223
Female Senior
01:00:10
01:00:10
52
(97)
Senior
52
Female
97
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
390
2222
Tracy GOOCH
Tracy GOOCH #2222
Female 40-49
01:01:27
01:01:27
33
(115)
40-49
33
Female
115
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
659
2221
Manfred GEUTNER
Manfred GEUTNER #2221
Male 70+
01:11:21
01:11:21
10
(382)
70+
10
Male
382
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave B
385
2220
Kirsten ENGELBRECHT
Kirsten ENGELBRECHT #2220
Female Senior
01:01:16
01:01:16
59
(112)
Senior
59
Female
112
Wave C
90
2219
Herman DE WAAL
Herman DE WAAL #2219
Male Senior
00:47:35
00:47:35
41
(76)
Senior
41
Male
76
Wave C
2218
Jillian DE VILLIERS
Jillian DE VILLIERS #2218
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
547
2217
Hugo BRUWER
Hugo BRUWER #2217
Male Senior
01:07:32
01:07:32
151
(345)
Senior
151
Male
345
Wave C
267
2216
Robert TIPPENS
Robert TIPPENS #2216
Male 50-59
00:56:53
00:56:53
31
(204)
50-59
31
Male
204
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
502
2215
Kelly DAVIS
Kelly DAVIS #2215
Female 40-49
01:06:19
01:06:19
54
(176)
40-49
54
Female
176
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave C
488
2214
Crystal AUGUST-REYNECKE
Crystal AUGUST-REYNECKE #2214
Female Senior
01:05:48
01:05:48
86
(170)
Senior
86
Female
170
Wave C
466
2213
Robynne LE ROUX
Robynne LE ROUX #2213
Female Senior
01:05:03
01:05:03
82
(160)
Senior
82
Female
160
Wave C
387
2212
Zanelee DE WITT
Zanelee DE WITT #2212
Female Senior
01:01:24
01:01:24
60
(113)
Senior
60
Female
113
TEMP
Wave C
372
2211
Monique LAUBSCHER
Monique LAUBSCHER #2211
Female Senior
01:00:40
01:00:40
58
(106)
Senior
58
Female
106
Wave B
340
2210
Marchel PIETERS
Marchel PIETERS #2210
Male 60-69
00:59:30
00:59:30
17
(249)
60-69
17
Male
249
Wave C
540
2209
Mandisa PAKAMISA
Mandisa PAKAMISA #2209
Female Senior
01:07:24
01:07:24
95
(197)
Senior
95
Female
197
RESBANK ATHLETIC CLUB WP
Wave C
499
2208
Robert MINSHALL
Robert MINSHALL #2208
Male 50-59
01:06:18
01:06:18
57
(325)
50-59
57
Male
325
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
395
2207
Yumna ISAACS
Yumna ISAACS #2207
Female Senior
01:01:40
01:01:40
64
(120)
Senior
64
Female
120
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
2206
Aaliyah HENDRICKS
Aaliyah HENDRICKS #2206
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
589
2205
Yumna EDRIES
Yumna EDRIES #2205
Female Senior
01:08:42
01:08:42
112
(235)
Senior
112
Female
235
Wave C
620
2204
Paul ADONIS
Paul ADONIS #2204
Male 70+
01:10:05
01:10:05
8
(369)
70+
8
Male
369
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave B
1
2
3
...
17
[18]
19
20
...
25
26
27
Page 18 of 27 (1302 items)
© 2023