Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
Page 18 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Jolivet
659
2127-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2127-1
Male Veteran
06:47:30
06:47:30
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
06:47:30
33
J
07:15:15
06:47:30
14:19:34
662
2025-1
Anton ROUX
Anton ROUX #2025-1
Male Veteran
06:47:48
06:47:48
Veteran
Male
Open
TEAM VORTX AVIATION
06:47:48
11
M
07:30:00
06:47:48
14:40:28
663
2205-2
Colin PADOA
Colin PADOA #2205-2
Male Veteran
06:48:55
06:48:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASY RIDERS_2
06:48:57
118
O
07:40:30
06:48:55
14:43:55
664
2205-1
Sean WYNNE-JONES
Sean WYNNE-JONES #2205-1
Male Veteran
06:48:57
06:48:57
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASY RIDERS_2
06:48:57
118
O
07:40:30
06:48:57
14:43:56
665
2047-1
Stefan MOLENAAR
Stefan MOLENAAR #2047-1
Male Veteran
06:49:17
06:49:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE DORKTERS
06:49:17
119
P
07:45:00
06:49:17
14:48:14
669
2242-1
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #2242-1
Male Veteran
06:49:46
06:49:46
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
SANDHOGS
06:49:50
36
N
07:35:00
06:49:46
14:40:24
671
2139-1
James CONYERS
James CONYERS #2139-1
Male Veteran
06:49:52
06:49:52
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PKF
06:49:53
120
N
07:35:00
06:49:52
14:48:05
672
2139-2
Jean NEPGEN
Jean NEPGEN #2139-2
Male Veteran
06:49:53
06:49:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PKF
06:49:53
120
N
07:35:00
06:49:53
14:45:38
673
2226-1
Lourens GREYLING
Lourens GREYLING #2226-1
Male Veteran
06:51:05
06:51:05
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
MTB CHAMPS
06:51:06
101
M
07:30:00
06:51:05
14:35:09
675
2274-1
Bryan CALITZ
Bryan CALITZ #2274-1
Male Veteran
06:51:09
06:51:09
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BIGCUPPA
06:51:09
37
L
07:25:00
06:51:09
14:35:05
677
2451-1
Mark BURN
Mark BURN #2451-1
Male Veteran
06:51:32
06:51:32
Veteran
Male
M
07:30:00
06:51:32
14:35:05
678
2328-1
Kobus BOOYSEN
Kobus BOOYSEN #2328-1
Male Veteran
06:51:47
06:51:47
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SHAKE AND BAKE
06:51:48
121
P
07:45:00
06:51:47
14:48:07
679
2328-2
Jason THEUNISSEN
Jason THEUNISSEN #2328-2
Male Veteran
06:51:48
06:51:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SHAKE AND BAKE
06:51:48
121
P
07:45:00
06:51:48
14:48:07
684
2141-1
Jason MENZIES
Jason MENZIES #2141-1
Male Veteran
06:53:23
06:53:23
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
MUDNUTS
06:53:23
39
N
07:35:00
06:53:23
14:45:49
692
2004-2
Leon COETZEE
Leon COETZEE #2004-2
Male Veteran
06:54:48
06:54:48
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BENDER & CO
06:54:50
122
O
07:40:30
06:54:48
14:48:04
694
2217-1
Johan PIETERSE
Johan PIETERSE #2217-1
Male Veteran
06:55:11
06:55:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WILLEBEESTE
06:55:11
123
O
07:40:30
06:55:11
14:52:05
695
2217-2
Willie VAN NIEKERK
Willie VAN NIEKERK #2217-2
Male Veteran
06:55:11
06:55:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WILLEBEESTE
06:55:11
123
O
07:40:30
06:55:11
14:52:04
708
2302-1
Elliot HALL
Elliot HALL #2302-1
Male Veteran
06:58:12
06:58:12
Veteran
Male
Open
MASTER AND APPRENTICE
06:58:12
12
N
07:35:00
06:58:12
14:45:48
711
2112-2
Ryan REYNOLDS
Ryan REYNOLDS #2112-2
Male Veteran
07:01:05
07:01:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
07:01:09
124
N
07:35:00
07:01:05
14:51:37
712
2112-1
Andrew DEAN
Andrew DEAN #2112-1
Male Veteran
07:01:09
07:01:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
07:01:09
124
N
07:35:00
07:01:09
14:52:08
713
2355-2
Brett POULTON
Brett POULTON #2355-2
Male Veteran
07:01:10
07:01:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
U-WING OIL
07:01:16
125
P
07:45:00
07:01:10
14:58:40
714
2355-1
Kerry DEAMER
Kerry DEAMER #2355-1
Male Veteran
07:01:16
07:01:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
U-WING OIL
07:01:16
125
P
07:45:00
07:01:16
14:58:42
715
2117-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2117-1
Male Veteran
07:01:20
07:01:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
07:01:20
126
N
07:35:00
07:01:20
14:52:08
716
2117-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2117-2
Male Veteran
07:01:20
07:01:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
07:01:20
126
N
07:35:00
07:01:20
14:52:07
717
2229-1
Louis ODENDAAL
Louis ODENDAAL #2229-1
Male Veteran
07:01:32
07:01:32
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DIESEL & DUST
07:01:38
127
P
07:45:00
07:01:32
15:00:41
722
2173-1
Jacques PENNELLS
Jacques PENNELLS #2173-1
Male Veteran
07:01:51
07:01:51
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TALISMAN
07:01:51
128
P
07:45:00
07:01:51
15:00:45
727
2438-2
Ian RUSSELL
Ian RUSSELL #2438-2
Male Veteran
07:03:06
07:03:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BUSH BASHERS
07:03:08
129
P
07:45:00
07:03:06
15:02:07
732
2310-1
Gavin PEARL
Gavin PEARL #2310-1
Male Veteran
07:06:06
07:06:06
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
INGLORIOUS BASTARDS
07:06:06
108
N
07:35:00
07:06:06
14:52:12
735
2369-1
Pieta HEYNS
Pieta HEYNS #2369-1
Male Veteran
07:06:31
07:06:31
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BOB AND WOMBLE
07:06:32
109
N
07:35:00
07:06:31
14:54:25
741
2295-1
John Gary WARDLE
John Gary WARDLE #2295-1
Male Veteran
07:08:55
07:08:55
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
FRAIL FARMERS
07:08:56
110
O
07:40:30
07:08:55
15:08:12
744
2059-2
Bruce CURNICK
Bruce CURNICK #2059-2
Male Veteran
07:09:25
07:09:25
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BRUISED AND MUDDY
07:09:25
41
Q
07:50:00
07:09:25
15:15:45
749
2464-1
Pieter COETZEE
Pieter COETZEE #2464-1
Male Veteran
07:13:11
07:13:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SINGLE TRACK MINDS
07:13:15
130
P
07:45:00
07:13:11
15:16:13
754
2430-1
Adam SCHOEMAN
Adam SCHOEMAN #2430-1
Male Veteran
07:14:22
07:14:22
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
ROCKYMOUNTAINEERS
07:14:22
113
Q
07:50:00
07:14:22
15:18:30
756
2335-1
Mike HANCOCK
Mike HANCOCK #2335-1
Male Veteran
07:14:54
07:14:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DEAD SLOW
07:14:54
131
R
07:53:00
07:14:54
15:23:25
767
2273-1
Fanie SMUTS
Fanie SMUTS #2273-1
Male Veteran
07:19:42
07:19:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPFELTEX-08
07:19:42
132
P
07:45:00
07:19:42
15:26:21
768
2273-2
Mike SMUTS
Mike SMUTS #2273-2
Male Veteran
07:19:42
07:19:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPFELTEX-08
07:19:42
132
P
07:45:00
07:19:42
15:26:22
775
2264-1
Matt ZONDAGH
Matt ZONDAGH #2264-1
Male Veteran
07:23:16
07:23:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
AVERAGE JOE'S
07:23:17
133
P
07:45:00
07:23:16
15:26:19
776
2264-2
Dieter GERBER
Dieter GERBER #2264-2
Male Veteran
07:23:17
07:23:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
AVERAGE JOE'S
07:23:17
133
P
07:45:00
07:23:17
15:26:23
777
2348-2
Pieter STEENKAMP
Pieter STEENKAMP #2348-2
Male Veteran
07:25:50
07:25:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WILLESTEEN
07:25:51
134
P
07:45:00
07:25:50
15:26:16
779
2311-2
Mark JOHNSTON
Mark JOHNSTON #2311-2
Male Veteran
07:27:49
07:27:49
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM PLOD
07:27:52
135
P
07:45:00
07:27:49
15:29:43
781
2299-2
Deo HUMAN
Deo HUMAN #2299-2
Male Veteran
07:27:55
07:27:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ALEMCO TEAM BLUE
07:27:55
136
Q
07:50:00
07:27:55
15:29:47
782
2299-1
Nathan HANNS
Nathan HANNS #2299-1
Male Veteran
07:27:55
07:27:55
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ALEMCO TEAM BLUE
07:27:55
136
Q
07:50:00
07:27:55
15:29:47
786
2129-2
Charlie SIMKIN
Charlie SIMKIN #2129-2
Male Veteran
07:33:08
07:33:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM CAMARADE
07:33:08
137
L
07:25:00
07:33:08
15:28:37
801
2110-2
Ivor GELDENHUYS
Ivor GELDENHUYS #2110-2
Male Veteran
07:49:24
07:49:24
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DRAG&FLY
07:49:24
45
Q
07:50:00
07:49:24
15:56:04
806
2186-1
Kwame MOLOKO
Kwame MOLOKO #2186-1
Male Veteran
07:50:38
07:50:38
Veteran
Male
R
07:53:00
07:50:38
16:00:29
815
2104-1
Gary STROEBEL
Gary STROEBEL #2104-1
Male Veteran
07:55:06
07:55:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIGHTHAWKS
07:55:07
138
Q
07:50:00
07:55:06
15:59:45
816
2104-2
Neil GROBBELAAR
Neil GROBBELAAR #2104-2
Male Veteran
07:55:07
07:55:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NIGHTHAWKS
07:55:07
138
Q
07:50:00
07:55:07
16:00:05
819
2014-1
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2014-1
Male Veteran
07:55:53
07:55:53
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
VLENTERS
07:55:56
46
O
07:40:30
07:55:53
15:51:18
821
2344-2
Paulo ROCHA
Paulo ROCHA #2344-2
Male Veteran
07:57:03
07:57:03
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LIVE TO RIDE
07:57:07
139
Q
07:50:00
07:57:03
16:04:19
833
2213-2
Iain Alexander RECH
Iain Alexander RECH #2213-2
Male Veteran
08:06:08
08:06:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
VAVAVOOM
08:06:09
140
Q
07:50:00
08:06:08
16:19:15
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
Page 18 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023