Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
25
26
27
Page 17 of 27 (1302 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
801
2476
Carla KROON
Carla KROON #2476
Female Senior
01:16:40
01:16:40
171
(373)
Senior
171
Female
373
Wave C
802
2477
Naweed MULLAJIE
Naweed MULLAJIE #2477
Male Senior
01:16:40
01:16:40
173
(429)
Senior
173
Male
429
Wave C
803
2507
Angela PRINS
Angela PRINS #2507
Female 40-49
01:16:43
01:16:43
121
(374)
40-49
121
Female
374
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave C
804
2538
Muriel JOHNSTONE
Muriel JOHNSTONE #2538
Female 50-59
01:16:46
01:16:46
50
(375)
50-59
50
Female
375
Wave C
805
2500
Rhencia WILLEMSE
Rhencia WILLEMSE #2500
Female 50-59
01:16:46
01:16:46
51
(376)
50-59
51
Female
376
Wave C
806
2485
Sinazo GUSHA
Sinazo GUSHA #2485
Female Senior
01:16:48
01:16:48
172
(377)
Senior
172
Female
377
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
Wave C
807
2439
Babalwa MFINO
Babalwa MFINO #2439
Female Senior
01:16:51
01:16:51
173
(378)
Senior
173
Female
378
RCS GUGULETU AC
Wave C
808
6692
Alida E NEEDHAM
Alida E NEEDHAM #6692
Female 60-69
01:16:52
01:16:52
26
(379)
60-69
26
Female
379
Wave D
809
2392
Carmin BURTON
Carmin BURTON #2392
Female 40-49
01:16:53
01:16:53
122
(380)
40-49
122
Female
380
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
Wave B
810
2423
Theo VAN DE MERWE
Theo VAN DE MERWE #2423
Male 70+
01:16:53
01:16:53
13
(430)
70+
13
Male
430
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
811
2492
Vuyisa MSOMI
Vuyisa MSOMI #2492
Male Senior
01:16:55
01:16:55
174
(431)
Senior
174
Male
431
RCS GUGULETU AC
Wave C
812
2109
Elroy OLIVER
Elroy OLIVER #2109
Male Senior
01:16:56
01:16:56
175
(432)
Senior
175
Male
432
Wave C
813
6590
Linda HIBBERT
Linda HIBBERT #6590
Female 50-59
01:16:56
01:16:56
52
(381)
50-59
52
Female
381
Wave D
814
2391
Debbie BOWERS
Debbie BOWERS #2391
Female 40-49
01:16:56
01:16:56
123
(382)
40-49
123
Female
382
KENFAC SAC
Wave B
815
6774
Barend SMIT
Barend SMIT #6774
Male Senior
01:16:57
01:16:57
176
(433)
Senior
176
Male
433
Wave E
816
6499
Johanna COERTZEN
Johanna COERTZEN #6499
Female 50-59
01:16:59
01:16:59
53
(383)
50-59
53
Female
383
Wave D
817
2443
Jako GRUNDLING
Jako GRUNDLING #2443
Male 40-49
01:17:01
01:17:01
113
(434)
40-49
113
Male
434
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave C
818
6538
Tristan DREYER
Tristan DREYER #6538
Male Junior
01:17:01
01:17:01
19
(435)
Junior
19
Male
435
Wave D
819
2154
Adriaan LOCHNER
Adriaan LOCHNER #2154
Male Senior
01:17:13
01:17:13
177
(436)
Senior
177
Male
436
Wave C
820
2505
Zara MAJIET
Zara MAJIET #2505
Female 40-49
01:17:19
01:17:19
124
(384)
40-49
124
Female
384
Wave C
821
2513
Annamarie FAUL
Annamarie FAUL #2513
Female 60-69
01:17:23
01:17:23
27
(385)
60-69
27
Female
385
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
822
6315
Janneke BECK
Janneke BECK #6315
Female Senior
01:17:25
01:17:25
174
(386)
Senior
174
Female
386
Wave D
823
6357
Catharina VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Catharina VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #6357
Female 60-69
01:17:25
01:17:25
28
(387)
60-69
28
Female
387
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave D
824
6652
Dirk LUBBE
Dirk LUBBE #6652
Male 50-59
01:17:26
01:17:26
76
(437)
50-59
76
Male
437
BELLVILLE AC
Wave D
825
6653
Izabel LUBBE
Izabel LUBBE #6653
Female 50-59
01:17:27
01:17:27
54
(388)
50-59
54
Female
388
BELLVILLE AC
Wave D
826
6448
Jeani BASSON
Jeani BASSON #6448
Female Senior
01:17:28
01:17:28
175
(389)
Senior
175
Female
389
Wave D
827
2390
Marida BOTHA
Marida BOTHA #2390
Female 50-59
01:17:36
01:17:36
55
(390)
50-59
55
Female
390
Wave C
828
2493
Malika PATEL
Malika PATEL #2493
Female 40-49
01:17:39
01:17:39
125
(391)
40-49
125
Female
391
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
829
2376
Aloma JANTJIES
Aloma JANTJIES #2376
Female 50-59
01:17:40
01:17:40
56
(392)
50-59
56
Female
392
EERSTERIVER AC
Wave C
830
6427
Nicole ABRAHAMS
Nicole ABRAHAMS #6427
Female Senior
01:17:42
01:17:42
176
(393)
Senior
176
Female
393
Wave D
831
6531
Walter DE SWARDT
Walter DE SWARDT #6531
Male Senior
01:17:44
01:17:44
178
(438)
Senior
178
Male
438
Wave D
832
2515
Trevi SPENCE
Trevi SPENCE #2515
Female 40-49
01:17:46
01:17:46
126
(394)
40-49
126
Female
394
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
833
2315
Adenaan OOSTENDORP
Adenaan OOSTENDORP #2315
Male 50-59
01:17:47
01:17:47
77
(439)
50-59
77
Male
439
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave C
834
2372
Mkulisi PATSO
Mkulisi PATSO #2372
Male Senior
01:18:02
01:18:02
179
(440)
Senior
179
Male
440
Wave C
835
2412
Lungiswa MKISWA
Lungiswa MKISWA #2412
Female Senior
01:18:03
01:18:03
177
(395)
Senior
177
Female
395
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CGA
Wave C
836
6633
Clinton LANE
Clinton LANE #6633
Male 50-59
01:18:05
01:18:05
78
(441)
50-59
78
Male
441
Wave D
837
6813
Claudine VAN DER TUIN- LEESEMAN
Claudine VAN DER TUIN- LEESEMAN #6813
Female 40-49
01:18:05
01:18:05
127
(396)
40-49
127
Female
396
Wave E
838
6477
Lara BREYTENBACH
Lara BREYTENBACH #6477
Female Senior
01:18:14
01:18:14
178
(397)
Senior
178
Female
397
Wave D
839
6478
Riette BREYTENBACH
Riette BREYTENBACH #6478
Female 50-59
01:18:14
01:18:14
57
(398)
50-59
57
Female
398
Wave D
840
2340
Maryna VOS
Maryna VOS #2340
Female 70+
01:18:20
01:18:20
6
(399)
70+
6
Female
399
BELLVILLE AC
Wave C
841
2455
Jo-Mari MATHEWSON
Jo-Mari MATHEWSON #2455
Female Senior
01:18:22
01:18:22
179
(400)
Senior
179
Female
400
Wave C
842
2532
Debbie LE ROUX
Debbie LE ROUX #2532
Female 40-49
01:18:29
01:18:29
128
(401)
40-49
128
Female
401
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave C
843
2529
Rebecca FIFIELD
Rebecca FIFIELD #2529
Female Senior
01:18:29
01:18:29
180
(402)
Senior
180
Female
402
Wave C
844
6642
Calvin LEEN
Calvin LEEN #6642
Male 40-49
01:18:35
01:18:35
114
(442)
40-49
114
Male
442
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave D
845
6520
Cameron DAVEY
Cameron DAVEY #6520
Male Senior
01:18:38
01:18:38
180
(443)
Senior
180
Male
443
Wave D
846
6333
Michelle VAN STADEN
Michelle VAN STADEN #6333
Female 40-49
01:18:39
01:18:39
129
(403)
40-49
129
Female
403
Wave D
847
6668
Tsebanyane MATHIBA
Tsebanyane MATHIBA #6668
Female 60-69
01:18:44
01:18:44
29
(404)
60-69
29
Female
404
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave D
848
2396
Sarina COETZEE
Sarina COETZEE #2396
Female 40-49
01:18:46
01:18:46
130
(405)
40-49
130
Female
405
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave C
849
2469
Mahir PARKER
Mahir PARKER #2469
Male 50-59
01:18:51
01:18:51
79
(444)
50-59
79
Male
444
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
850
6336
Dirk VOIGT
Dirk VOIGT #6336
Male 60-69
01:18:52
01:18:52
40
(445)
60-69
40
Male
445
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Wave D
1
2
3
...
16
[17]
18
19
...
25
26
27
Page 17 of 27 (1302 items)
© 2023